Jump to content
  • 0

2013 Ragexe Support [Main Topic]


Shakto

Question


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  14
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  403
  • Reputation:   89
  • Joined:  02/07/13
  • Last Seen:  

Q : My exe doesn't launch, i have a pop up message error

A : Use a launcher to enter your login and password : R.O.L.e.X or Loki Launcher . There isn't login window anymore !

 

Q : My exe still doesn't want to launch even if i use a launcher

A : Check the patch Disable Ragexe Filename Check

 

Q : When i'm trying to log in the game, i've an error like (Received unsupported packet (packet 0x5f02, 7 bytes received))

A : 

  • if the packet has the pattern 0x0XXX, be sure that your date in the src/mmo.h file has the same date as the exe you're patching, then clean and rebuild your emulator. Next, open your db/packet_db file and search your exe date, then copy the packet_ver number and paste it in your clientinfo.xml file between the <version></version> tags
  • If the packet has the pattern 0xXXXX, then you have to check the patch Disable Packet Encryption in the xDiffPatcher.

 

Q : I have some langtype issue, i can write chinese char or ascii char

A : Check the patch Use SSO Login Packet in the xDiffPatcher, then change your langtype in the clientinfo.xml file with the one who match with your country : Langtypes List

 

Q : I have NO MSG strings in game

A : Be sure you checked the patch Read msgstringtable.txt in the XDiffPatcher and replace your msgstringtable.txt with this one : http://pastebin.com/Yvxx4CXw

 

Q : I have some sprites errors

A : Check the patchs Enable Multiple GRFs or Read Data Folder First if you have sprites custom files into. Finally check the patch Enable 64k Hairstyle

Don't use the patchs Shared Body Palettes and Shared Head Palettes if you don't know what're doing.

 

Q : After all, i still have korean strings in my game

A : Check the patchs Translate Client In English, and use that translated files in your data folder or in your first grf readed : https://subversion.assembla.com/svn/client-side-translation/ (change your lub extension into lua with this tool : Windows Linux)

 

Q : My items are in korean

A : Check the patch Load ItemInfo.lua before lub, check if your iteminfo.lua is in english. You can find a translated one here : https://subversion.assembla.com/svn/client-side-translation/System/itemInfo.lua

 

Q : Why are you using Ragexe instead RagexeRE

A : RagexeRe has some creepy packet, is for testing purpose on Kro only and there isn't a cash shop button on it

 

Q : My password and my account are empty on the map-server

A : You changed the langtype, so check the patch Use SSO Login Packet

Remove this tags if you have them in your clientinfo : <hideaccountlist> and <passwordencrypt>

 

Q : I've an issue with my shadowtable.lua

A : Use this one in your system/shadowtable.lua : http://pastebin.com/MFJfwvYN

 

Q : My chats titles are in korean

A : Double clicks on them and change them

 

Q : I've an issue with lub files

A : Delete them. Mostly they are useless to have them, and by this way you'll be sure that they are up to date in your data.grf folder :)

If you still have trouble with lub files, you can use my own luafiles514 folder (delete your own luafiles514 folder before !!!)

http://www.mediafire.com/?uudw9u0siwnycwz

 

Q : My font is in bold or i can't see my guild name or party name

A : Use the command /showname in game

 

Q : My launcher keeps launching the setup software

A : Don't use HKLM To HKCU patch

 

Q : My client say aossk.dll is missing or i have a HackShield error

A : Use the patch in xDiffPatcher : Disable HShield

 

Q : I don't see my NPC or the description of duration icons or my quest contains

A : Use this script in your luafiles514 folder : Windows - Linux : This delete all the ****_f.lub files, it's useless for you to keep them, there is no translation strings into it

 

Q : I can't use item compare, my client crash

A : Update your kro folder using rsu patcher

 

Q : I've some trouble with some skill effect

A : /mineffect       disabled = shows skill effect jackfrost wave
     /effect             enabled = shows effects (including buff effects etc)

 

Q : I've trouble with my weapon sprite

A  : Look here

 

Q : I've trouble with my optioninfo.lua

A  : Replace your system folder with this one (don't forget to remove before your old one)

 

Work in progress

  • Upvote 9
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Recommended Posts

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  26
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  2244
  • Reputation:   182
  • Joined:  11/19/11
  • Last Seen:  

yeah, you would see if you don't use that option, then it will make it not close all the processes correctly. That is what I have seen....I dont' know if anyone else has encountered this issue

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  6
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  27
  • Reputation:   2
  • Joined:  01/23/14
  • Last Seen:  

Guys, do you know what could be causing my 2013-08-07a ragexe to do not show the area skills animations at all? Firewall, Exorcism, Sanctuary, Warp, etc... no erros, not on the emulator's debug window nor on client (not of those annoying .lua erros, for example).

 

PacketDB is set to 45

mmo.h changed properly to 20130807

 

apparently nothing is missing in my GRFs or data folder... I think it could be some of the options I may have chosen when patching the client but I've tried to disable most of them and nothing... no effects.

 

 

Any help would be really appreciated.

 

tnx

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  2
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  7
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  02/06/15
  • Last Seen:  

I have a problem about the private, when my player pm me, I can see what they sending to me in chat box, but when i reply, i cant see my replied. please help ?

 

Example:

prob.PNG

Edited by Skyster
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  1
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  4
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  07/19/13
  • Last Seen:  

I'm having problems about my client it always go like this. Thanks in advance

post-19030-0-96178300-1427800884_thumb.jpg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  34
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  215
  • Reputation:   45
  • Joined:  05/03/13
  • Last Seen:  

Well, I tryed a million time (well, maybe a bit less actually), so, this time, I screen everything and I hope someone can highlight me !
The 2 last spoil are the error, the spoilers before are what I did to have this error.

1. Open your kRO client and update it until completed.

mini_681063281.jpg

233558932.jpg
Updated :
1563361212.jpg

2. Download your ragexe file in this (http://k3dt.eu/Ragexe/unpacked/) In this tutorial i used 2013-07-03aRagexe.exe

237415643.jpg

3. Download your xDiffFiles in this (http://k3dt.eu/Ragexe/unpacked/Diffs/)
in this tutorial I used 2013-07-03aRagexe.exe so I must download the same date for Diff files which is “Diff 2013-07-03 v1”
in order the xDiffPatcher to work.

233256854.jpg
140499385.jpg

4. Open your xDiffPatcher.exe select your ragexe
file you download before which is I used (2013-07-03aRagexe.exe) and then
select your Diff files which is I used (Diff 2013-07-03 v1) and click LOAD.
Now look in “diff option” there are several choice to
pick, I recommended you to check this option:

Downloading the diff patcher
209171446.jpg
226597787.jpg
Patching :
867723658.jpg
691724739.jpg

 
5. Open the loki launcer folder and right-click
loki.ini, change this:

1254342010.jpg
2590112513.jpg

Save it and move all of file in loki launcher folder
into your kRO client folder.

9630325115.jpg

 
6. Create new folder and name it ‘Data Folder Translation'
right-click on ‘Data Folder Translation’ folder and choose ‘SVN checkout…’
Fill this link https://subversion.a...de-translation/ in “url of repository” and click ok,
this will download your 'data translation folder' from latest revision.  After complete click ok.

mini_7396973320.jpg

 
Open your data translation folder you download before then open folder “data” right click clientinfo.xml and choose edit.

mini_2172912121.jpg

I don't care about the other grf right now, so :
8. Now change all lua extension to lub extension in your data translation folder you've download
place this script in your data translation folder data/luafiles514 folder And run it.

mini_4876262819.jpg
mini_5909316722.jpg
(yep it became red ! after)

 
After you done. Copy the 'data' and 'system' folder inside the data translation foder you've download to your kRO client and replace any same files with that.

mini_7609156223.jpg

 
9. Edit your DATA.ini in your kRO client folder into this:

mini_5163775024.jpg

10. Extract the 'Open Setup' you've download before and move the 'opensetup.exe' into your kRO client folder

mini_8991609526.jpg

 
And it's ready, right ?
 
Meh ? After launching loki and click login :
mini_9027316928.jpg
Oh, okay, I didn't launch on administrator :
mini_7835206929.jpg
Yey, always the same error :

Signature du problème :
  Nom d’événement de problème: APPCRASH
  Nom de l’application: 2013-07-03aRagexe_patched.exe
  Version de l’application: 0.0.0.0
  Horodatage de l’application: 51d144b4
  Nom du module par défaut: 2013-07-03aRagexe_patched.exe
  Version du module par défaut: 0.0.0.0
  Horodateur du module par défaut: 51d144b4
  Code de l’exception: c0000005
  Décalage de l’exception: 000552c0
  Version du système: 6.1.7600.2.0.0.256.1
  Identificateur de paramètres régionaux: 1036
  Information supplémentaire n° 1: 0a9e
  Information supplémentaire n° 2: 0a9e372d3b4ad19135b953a78882e789
  Information supplémentaire n° 3: 0a9e
  Information supplémentaire n° 4: 0a9e372d3b4ad19135b953a78882e789
 
Lire notre déclaration de confidentialité en ligne :
 
Si la déclaration de confidentialité en ligne n’est pas disponible, lisez la version hors connexion :
  C:\Windows\system32\fr-FR\erofflps.txt

 
So, maybe I should launch the diffpatcher on administrator, I'm brillant !

mini_7729602233.jpg

Same error :(.
I don't know what to do, I don't know what I've done wrong...
 
 
​EDIT : If it helps, w7 64b.
 
EDIT 2 : I tryed my diff in another client, and it launch....
Edited by Kreustoo
  • Upvote 1
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  1
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  46
  • Reputation:   3
  • Joined:  05/08/13
  • Last Seen:  

Very useful. Thank you!!

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  7
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  118
  • Reputation:   17
  • Joined:  01/29/15
  • Last Seen:  

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  34
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  215
  • Reputation:   45
  • Joined:  05/03/13
  • Last Seen:  

With Nemo instead of the weediff, I get the same error :(.

 

EDIT : With the recommended patch (the button in Nemo)

EDIT 2 : And I tryed to launch it in administrator at c:/, same crash :(.
EDIT 3 : If it helps, w7 64b.

EDIT 4 : I tryed my diff in another client, and it launch....

Edited by Kreustoo
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  1
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  46
  • Reputation:   3
  • Joined:  05/08/13
  • Last Seen:  

Wha client

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  7
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  48
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  12/07/11
  • Last Seen:  

Hi there,

I have the same problem like eugenio12 and Kreustoo with there clients my client crash after starting. I am using Win7 64-Bit and make the compatibility to Win XP SP3 and run as administrator.

I installed this in order:

- install kRO and update it

- Data Folder to .grf and put it in kRO Folder

- rename Data.ini with my .grf

- Download many Data Folders from other ppl because I got .lub errors and this solve it

- Copy System and Data Folder into kRO Folder

 

All of this didn't help and I don't know what I can do more to solve this problem. Maybe some have an idea?

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  1
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  4
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  07/19/13
  • Last Seen:  

Hi there,

I have the same problem like eugenio12 and Kreustoo with there clients my client crash after starting. I am using Win7 64-Bit and make the compatibility to Win XP SP3 and run as administrator.

I installed this in order:

- install kRO and update it

- Data Folder to .grf and put it in kRO Folder

- rename Data.ini with my .grf

- Download many Data Folders from other ppl because I got .lub errors and this solve it

- Copy System and Data Folder into kRO Folder

 

All of this didn't help and I don't know what I can do more to solve this problem. Maybe some have an idea?

I had it fixed now apparently the newest upload from https://www.nickyzai.com/?p=krohas some files missing so I just went and search for another one ^_^ hope it will help you

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  7
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  48
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  12/07/11
  • Last Seen:  

I downloaded this Full Client http://download1649.mediafire.com/ua4vuf7hjedg/g3zjvbiw9p5sz5d/2013-12-23_Ragexe_Full_Client.zip and it works now. But the problem is you should not update kRO with the lite patcher or I think with any other patcher because this make the .grf files corrupt.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  1
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  6
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  04/16/15
  • Last Seen:  

bro/sis i try to make client now. but got problem.
im follow this link http://rathenaguides...agnarok_14.html
my rAthena svn server (map log and char) is running good but i cant login.

can u or someone help me ??

this attach the pic :

post-32440-0-18255800-1429265470_thumb.jpg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  0
  • Topics Per Day:  0
  • Content Count:  6
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  09/03/13
  • Last Seen:  

well i got female gender crash using client 2015-08-07a. everytime i going login with female character, i got crash after loading into map. anyone can help me? already try check and uncheck enable 64k hairstyle but still crash me out.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  31
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  491
  • Reputation:   20
  • Joined:  11/19/11
  • Last Seen:  

i use 2013-08-07

my problem :

 

how to vending without re-login ??

check and uncheck not effect

 

please check my video :

and this is my msgstringtable.txt

 

maybe someone can help

thanks for advance :D

msgstringtable.txt

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  57
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  1214
  • Reputation:   164
  • Joined:  06/12/12
  • Last Seen:  

 

Well, I tryed a million time (well, maybe a bit less actually), so, this time, I screen everything and I hope someone can highlight me !

The 2 last spoil are the error, the spoilers before are what I did to have this error.

1. Open your kRO client and update it until completed.

mini_681063281.jpg

233558932.jpg
Updated :
1563361212.jpg

2. Download your ragexe file in this (http://k3dt.eu/Ragexe/unpacked/) In this tutorial i used 2013-07-03aRagexe.exe

237415643.jpg

3. Download your xDiffFiles in this (http://k3dt.eu/Ragexe/unpacked/Diffs/)
in this tutorial I used 2013-07-03aRagexe.exe so I must download the same date for Diff files which is “Diff 2013-07-03 v1”
in order the xDiffPatcher to work.

233256854.jpg
140499385.jpg

4. Open your xDiffPatcher.exe select your ragexe
file you download before which is I used (2013-07-03aRagexe.exe) and then
select your Diff files which is I used (Diff 2013-07-03 v1) and click LOAD.
Now look in “diff option” there are several choice to
pick, I recommended you to check this option:

Downloading the diff patcher
209171446.jpg
226597787.jpg
Patching :
867723658.jpg
691724739.jpg

 
5. Open the loki launcer folder and right-click
loki.ini, change this:

1254342010.jpg
2590112513.jpg

Save it and move all of file in loki launcher folder
into your kRO client folder.

9630325115.jpg

 
6. Create new folder and name it ‘Data Folder Translation'
right-click on ‘Data Folder Translation’ folder and choose ‘SVN checkout…’
Fill this link https://subversion.a...de-translation/ in “url of repository” and click ok,
this will download your 'data translation folder' from latest revision.  After complete click ok.

mini_7396973320.jpg

 
Open your data translation folder you download before then open folder “data” right click clientinfo.xml and choose edit.

mini_2172912121.jpg

I don't care about the other grf right now, so :
8. Now change all lua extension to lub extension in your data translation folder you've download
place this script in your data translation folder data/luafiles514 folder And run it.

mini_4876262819.jpg
mini_5909316722.jpg
(yep it became red ! after)

 
After you done. Copy the 'data' and 'system' folder inside the data translation foder you've download to your kRO client and replace any same files with that.

mini_7609156223.jpg

 
9. Edit your DATA.ini in your kRO client folder into this:

mini_5163775024.jpg

10. Extract the 'Open Setup' you've download before and move the 'opensetup.exe' into your kRO client folder

mini_8991609526.jpg

 
And it's ready, right ?
 
Meh ? After launching loki and click login :
mini_9027316928.jpg
Oh, okay, I didn't launch on administrator :
mini_7835206929.jpg
Yey, always the same error :

Signature du problème :
  Nom d’événement de problème: APPCRASH
  Nom de l’application: 2013-07-03aRagexe_patched.exe
  Version de l’application: 0.0.0.0
  Horodatage de l’application: 51d144b4
  Nom du module par défaut: 2013-07-03aRagexe_patched.exe
  Version du module par défaut: 0.0.0.0
  Horodateur du module par défaut: 51d144b4
  Code de l’exception: c0000005
  Décalage de l’exception: 000552c0
  Version du système: 6.1.7600.2.0.0.256.1
  Identificateur de paramètres régionaux: 1036
  Information supplémentaire n° 1: 0a9e
  Information supplémentaire n° 2: 0a9e372d3b4ad19135b953a78882e789
  Information supplémentaire n° 3: 0a9e
  Information supplémentaire n° 4: 0a9e372d3b4ad19135b953a78882e789
 
Lire notre déclaration de confidentialité en ligne :
 
Si la déclaration de confidentialité en ligne n’est pas disponible, lisez la version hors connexion :
  C:\Windows\system32\fr-FR\erofflps.txt

 
So, maybe I should launch the diffpatcher on administrator, I'm brillant !

mini_7729602233.jpg

Same error :(.
I don't know what to do, I don't know what I've done wrong...
 
 
​EDIT : If it helps, w7 64b.
 
EDIT 2 : I tryed my diff in another client, and it launch....

 

 

 

i've got same problem.

Please, any help for this issue

 

Edit**

Finaly i'm found the solution.

to fix this problem please diff your client with uncheck remove serial display option and use SSO login packet option

i'm already try patch with NEMO

here my diff option with 2014-10-22 client.

 

2 Chat Flood Allow

8 Custom Window Title
9 Disable 1rag1 type parameters (Recommended)
13 Disable Ragexe Filename Check (Recommended)
20 Extend Chat Box
21 Extend Chat Room Box
22 Extend PM Box
24 Fix Camera Angles (Recommended)
28 Increase Headgear ViewID
30 Increase Zoom Out 50%
33 Always Call SelectKoreaClientInfo() (Recommended)
34 Enable /showname (Recommended)
37 Read questid2display.txt (Recommended)
38 Remove Gravity Ads (Recommended)
39 Remove Gravity Logo (Recommended)
40 Restore Login Window (Recommended)
41 Disable Nagle Algorithm (Recommended)
42 Skip Resurrection Buttons
44 Translate Client (Recommended)
47 Use Ragnarok Icon
48 Use Plain Text Descriptions (Recommended)
49 Enable Multiple GRFs (Recommended)
53 Use Ascii on All Langtypes (Recommended)
61 Disable Packet Encryption (Recommended)
64 @ Bug Fix (Recommended)
68 Enable 64k Hairstyle
71 Ignore Resource Errors
72 Ignore Missing Palette Error
73 Remove Hourly Announce (Recommended)
76 Enforce Official Login Background
77 Enable Custom 3D Bones
213 Disable Help Message on Login (Recommended)
90 Enable DNS Support (Recommended)
 

 

Edited by hendra814
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  155
  • Topics Per Day:  0.03
  • Content Count:  535
  • Reputation:   23
  • Joined:  11/19/11
  • Last Seen:  

hello i got an error in ranger/sniper/hunter's falcon and owl. everytime i get there i got crash. i think the sprite name of birds is change. can anyone give me the sprite? thank you

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  3
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  9
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  08/27/15
  • Last Seen:  

When I run rolex it just opens RO at the login screen, and when I try to log in there I get a cannot connect error too. I was using a way older client version before which worked fine, but it had adware in it that opened webpages. Trying to transition to 2013 and I can't figure out why I can't connect to localhost.

 

Just to clarify, my server was working 100% fine. My only issue is getting a client to work. I'm using 2013-08-07aRagexe. version is set to 45 and everything

Edited by raskalask
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  4
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  10
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  07/26/13
  • Last Seen:  

sZPJHaB.png

 

help, Im having this problem, most of the text is missing (npc name, server info, char name, etc)

Im using 2013-08-07 client, my client working fine in win 7 64 bit, but have this strange issue in win 7 32 bit (yes, Im using same ragnarok folder)

is there any solution or fix for this problem ? thanks in advance  /thx

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  39
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  124
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  01/21/13
  • Last Seen:  

When i logged in,

username > Password > Select Character > Loading > Got Freeze 5s > Inside Town.

usually is
Username > Password > Select Character > loading1s > Inside Town.

 

i'm using 2nd grf into add custom item first,

but when i'm using my 2nd grf, its always got freeze after character select.

buut, when i'm using my 1st grf, its like usually,

on DATA.ini:
0=my2ndgrf.grf

1=data.grf

2=rdata.grf

or

0=my1st.grf

1=data.grf

2=rdata.grf

 

Please somebody can help me what happening ??

and what should i do :(

 

its very annoying to me :(

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  19
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  102
  • Reputation:   8
  • Joined:  01/26/15
  • Last Seen:  

ROLeX and Loki Launcher links are broken,

but could find the ROLeX one: http://herc.ws/board/topic/930-rolex/

Edited by nakano15
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  152
  • Topics Per Day:  0.03
  • Content Count:  459
  • Reputation:   6
  • Joined:  06/29/12
  • Last Seen:  

how to edit lub files? I tried directly edit that towninfo.lub but my town map not shows anything like prontera.. Then, edit iteminfo.lub my client wont detect the item.. Even I duplicate the Red Potion and change into my item_db item ID also cannot shows..

 

Any guide for proper editing lub files?

 

Tried lub > lua converter then edit it.. After that, I tried convert back into lub, using that drag lua aplication nothing happens.. 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Developer
  • Topic Count:  48
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  1443
  • Reputation:   341
  • Joined:  10/17/12
  • Last Seen:  

Did you diff it to read lub before lua? Do you have another lub reading at a higher priority?

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  152
  • Topics Per Day:  0.03
  • Content Count:  459
  • Reputation:   6
  • Joined:  06/29/12
  • Last Seen:  

Nevermind.. Just figure it out.. XD Thank you by the way~

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  2
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  10
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  09/25/16
  • Last Seen:  

My client crashes everytime a monster uses a skill.
I tried using GDB, which I personally installed since I have to wait 2 days more for my host to help me out.
I don't know if it's not working or it doesn't really pick up the problem.

I can't find the .core too so I'm totally lost.

 

My client version is 2013-08-07a.
 

Please help :( 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Answer this question...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...