Zell Posted August 26, 2019 Group: Members Topic Count: 53 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 412 Reputation: 266 Joined: 04/25/12 Last Seen: Yesterday at 02:49 AM Share Posted August 26, 2019 View File [SCRIPT COMMAND] Fake Player This modification allows you to create fake players without further using mob_avail for such behavior. Usage: .@monsterGID = fakeplayer( map, x, y, name, job_id, sex, hair_style, hair_color, weapon, shield, head_top, head_mid, head_bottom, option, cloth_color ); Submitter Zell Submitted 08/26/2019 Category Source Modifications Video Content Author Zell 5 1 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
kronobr Posted August 27, 2019 Group: Members Topic Count: 32 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 71 Reputation: 0 Joined: 06/24/19 Last Seen: September 18, 2022 Share Posted August 27, 2019 (edited) I compiled and it was all ok, but in the game is giving unknown command. Could you give a complete example of how to use the command? @Zell I added yes to DEF, compiled without any errors, still giving unknown command. I will put my custom script down script.inc script_def.inc @Zell can you put here your script.cpp modified? Thanks a lot the picture did not open Compiled everything ok, but it goes on like this. @Zell Edited August 27, 2019 by kronobr Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Zell Posted August 27, 2019 Group: Members Topic Count: 53 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 412 Reputation: 266 Joined: 04/25/12 Last Seen: Yesterday at 02:49 AM Author Share Posted August 27, 2019 On 8/27/2019 at 9:27 AM, kronobr said: I compiled and it was all ok, but in the game is giving unknown command. Could you give a complete example of how to use the command? Something you made wrong. If you ara receiving "Unknow command" its cause you don't add this line right "BUILDIN_DEF(fakeplayer,"siisiiiiiiiiiii")". @monsterGID = fakeplayer( "prontera", 150, 150, "blabla", 0, 0, 1, 2, 0, 0, 1, 2, 3, 0, ! ); Try to put the modify in script.cpp so. There is no "right" place to put it, but ok: You can put it before this line: static int buildin_addrid_sub(struct block_list *bl,va_list ap) and the build_def: Before BUILDIN_DEF(mes, "s*") Like the title say, this is a script commands.... not a atcommand prontera,150,150,5 Script FakePlayer 90,{ .@monster_gid = fakeplayer( "prontera", 152, 152, "blabla", 0, 0, 1, 2, 0, 0, 1, 2, 3, 0, 1 ); mes "Congrats, I summoned the monster with id " + .@monster_gid; close; } Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
kronobr Posted August 27, 2019 Group: Members Topic Count: 32 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 71 Reputation: 0 Joined: 06/24/19 Last Seen: September 18, 2022 Share Posted August 27, 2019 (edited) 9 minutes ago, Zell said: Like the title say, this is a script commands.... not a atcommand prontera,150,150,5 Script FakePlayer 90,{ .@monster_gid = fakeplayer( "prontera", 152, 152, "blabla", 0, 0, 1, 2, 0, 0, 1, 2, 3, 0, 1 ); mes "Congrats, I summoned the monster with id " + .@monster_gid; close; } OMG THANKS HEHE for each fake player do i need an npc? @Zell i think is a bug, all porings become a ''blbla'' Edited August 27, 2019 by kronobr Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
LearningRO Posted August 27, 2019 Group: Members Topic Count: 107 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 778 Reputation: 72 Joined: 02/10/12 Last Seen: 1 hour ago Share Posted August 27, 2019 @Zell its something related with this issue? https://github.com/rathena/rathena/issues/4289 can you make this for NPC SPRITE? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
lordtomza Posted August 30, 2019 Group: Members Topic Count: 0 Topics Per Day: 0 Content Count: 1 Reputation: 0 Joined: 05/19/19 Last Seen: August 12, 2021 Share Posted August 30, 2019 Please make a video clip to teach me. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
bankayro Posted August 31, 2019 Group: Members Topic Count: 3 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 12 Reputation: 0 Joined: 05/30/13 Last Seen: December 28, 2022 Share Posted August 31, 2019 I did not understand how to install, could do a little tutorial? hello, time to compile is giving these errors does anyone know how to solve? followed: 1>c:\users\patrimonio\documents\visual studio 2010\emulador 05082019\emulador\src\custom\script.inc(27): error C2065: 'nullptr' : undeclared identifier 1>c:\users\patrimonio\documents\visual studio 2010\emulador 05082019\emulador\src\custom\script.inc(27): warning C4047: 'initializing' : 'mob_data *' differs in levels of indirection from 'int' 1>c:\users\patrimonio\documents\visual studio 2010\emulador 05082019\emulador\src\custom\script.inc(37): error C2039: 'immune_attack' : is not a member of 'unit_data' 1> c:\users\patrimonio\documents\visual studio 2010\emulador 05082019\emulador\src\map\unit.h(20) : see declaration of 'unit_data' my emulator is not so current but it is a rathena emulator. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Forshaken Posted September 1, 2019 Group: Members Topic Count: 15 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 152 Reputation: 21 Joined: 11/12/18 Last Seen: February 8 Share Posted September 1, 2019 I made a script for this one. It enables us to use it as a command. It also allows us to fully customize our fake characters. It may not be a good and clean scripting but just to give a good start for the beginners. fakeplayercommand.txt Is there a way to kill the created fake character? I can only killed or clear fake characters when I reload scripts. Please reply :D. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
PsyOps Posted September 8, 2019 Group: Members Topic Count: 6 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 150 Reputation: 12 Joined: 12/03/18 Last Seen: 9 hours ago Share Posted September 8, 2019 Hi, i have a questions, once you spawn these "fake players" do they do anything? And can you make them attack players etc. Hope someone can enlighten me on this! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
VPNRO Posted September 16, 2019 Group: Members Topic Count: 1 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 5 Reputation: 0 Joined: 07/26/19 Last Seen: September 27, 2019 Share Posted September 16, 2019 can i suggest this fakeplayers can attack Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Zell Posted September 17, 2019 Group: Members Topic Count: 53 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 412 Reputation: 266 Joined: 04/25/12 Last Seen: Yesterday at 02:49 AM Author Share Posted September 17, 2019 (edited) On 8/27/2019 at 11:06 PM, LearningRO said: @Zell its something related with this issue? https://github.com/rathena/rathena/issues/4289 can you make this for NPC SPRITE? Actually you already can do it with setnpcdisplay and mobavail but to talk with npc you have to hold shift (dont know if kro handle this different) On 9/2/2019 at 3:17 AM, Forshaken said: I made a script for this one. It enables us to use it as a command. It also allows us to fully customize our fake characters. It may not be a good and clean scripting but just to give a good start for the beginners. fakeplayercommand.txt 1.65 kB · 21 downloads Is there a way to kill the created fake character? I can only killed or clear fake characters when I reload scripts. Please reply :D. Yes. The command returns the fake character GID, so just store it in a array and use unitkill. .@monster_gid = fakeplayer( .@map$, .@1st, .@2nd, .@Input$, .@job, .@sex, .@hairstyle, @haircolor, .@weapon, .@shield, .@tophead, .@midhead, .lowhead, .@dye, 0 ); unitkill .@monster_gid; On 9/16/2019 at 7:54 PM, VPNRO said: can i suggest this fakeplayers can attack I'm using Poring data in script, you can change the poring id in code and put whatever you want with yout agressive behavior Edited September 17, 2019 by Zell Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
bankayro Posted September 26, 2019 Group: Members Topic Count: 3 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 12 Reputation: 0 Joined: 05/30/13 Last Seen: December 28, 2022 Share Posted September 26, 2019 On 9/17/2019 at 2:07 AM, Zell said: I'm using Poring data in script, you can change the poring id in code and put whatever you want with yout agressive behavior Could you tell me how to resolve these errors? I would appreciate it so much I want to put this on my server. I followed error 1>c:\users\patrimonio\documents\visual studio 2010\emulador 05082019\emulador\src\custom\script.inc(27): error C2065: 'nullptr' : undeclared identifier1>c:\users\patrimonio\documents\visual studio 2010\emulador 05082019\emulador\src\custom\script.inc(27): warning C4047: 'initializing' : 'mob_data *' differs in levels of indirection from 'int'1>c:\users\patrimonio\documents\visual studio 2010\emulador 05082019\emulador\src\custom\script.inc(37): error C2039: 'immune_attack' : is not a member of 'unit_data'1> c:\users\patrimonio\documents\visual studio 2010\emulador 05082019\emulador\src\map\unit.h(20) : see declaration of 'unit_data' Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
edumander Posted October 7, 2019 Group: Members Topic Count: 5 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 13 Reputation: 0 Joined: 04/18/16 Last Seen: November 22, 2019 Share Posted October 7, 2019 How do I get fake players to appear in the / w command and in fluxcp? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
BeWan Posted October 8, 2019 Group: Members Topic Count: 20 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 403 Reputation: 249 Joined: 07/04/19 Last Seen: Wednesday at 10:23 PM Share Posted October 8, 2019 how to add facing option? thanks something like this <map>,<x>,<y>,<facing> it would look like this on script .@monster_gid = fakeplayer( "prontera", 150, 150,<FACING>, .@Input$, .@job, .@sex, .@hairstyle, @haircolor, .@weapon, .@shield, .@tophead, .@midhead, .lowhead, .@dye, 0 ); i tried to edit the src part and compile got error. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Scofield Posted October 8, 2019 Group: Members Topic Count: 109 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 272 Reputation: 16 Joined: 01/11/13 Last Seen: 11 hours ago Share Posted October 8, 2019 (edited) is there a way to make fakeplayer appear in / w? Congratulations for the work. existe a possibilidade de fazer com que o fakeplayer apareça no / w? parabéns pelo trabalho. Edited October 9, 2019 by cumbe11 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
strikone33 Posted March 22, 2020 Group: Members Topic Count: 0 Topics Per Day: 0 Content Count: 3 Reputation: 0 Joined: 04/18/16 Last Seen: August 19, 2023 Share Posted March 22, 2020 is there a final version of diff + script? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Forshaken Posted May 4, 2020 Group: Members Topic Count: 15 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 152 Reputation: 21 Joined: 11/12/18 Last Seen: February 8 Share Posted May 4, 2020 (edited) On 8/27/2019 at 12:34 AM, Zell said: View File [SCRIPT COMMAND] Fake Player This modification allows you to create fake players without further using mob_avail for such behavior. Usage: .@monsterGID = fakeplayer( map, x, y, name, job_id, sex, hair_style, hair_color, weapon, shield, head_top, head_mid, head_bottom, option, cloth_color ); Submitter Zell Submitted 08/26/2019 Category Source Modifications Video Content Author Zell why headgears sprites is not appearing? Edited May 4, 2020 by Forshaken Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
bankayro Posted May 25, 2020 Group: Members Topic Count: 3 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 12 Reputation: 0 Joined: 05/30/13 Last Seen: December 28, 2022 Share Posted May 25, 2020 (edited) Em 04/05/2020 às 15:28, Forshaken disse: por que sprites de chapelaria não está aparecendo? use o ID de exibição do item em vez do ID normal is there a way to make fakeplayer appear in / w? Edited May 25, 2020 by bankayro Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Gidz Cross Posted May 27, 2020 Group: Members Topic Count: 133 Topics Per Day: 0.03 Content Count: 682 Reputation: 89 Joined: 04/07/14 Last Seen: 4 hours ago Share Posted May 27, 2020 On 5/26/2020 at 12:01 AM, bankayro said: use o ID de exibição do item em vez do ID normal is there a way to make fakeplayer appear in / w? no Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
bankayro Posted May 28, 2020 Group: Members Topic Count: 3 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 12 Reputation: 0 Joined: 05/30/13 Last Seen: December 28, 2022 Share Posted May 28, 2020 18 hours ago, gidzdlcrz said: no yes Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
coperation Posted December 28, 2020 Group: Members Topic Count: 8 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 63 Reputation: 2 Joined: 01/16/12 Last Seen: Monday at 05:31 PM Share Posted December 28, 2020 On 5/28/2020 at 10:19 PM, bankayro said: yes can you show this src ? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
REBOREDO10 Posted September 7, 2023 Group: Members Topic Count: 0 Topics Per Day: 0 Content Count: 1 Reputation: 0 Joined: 09/06/23 Last Seen: September 15, 2023 Share Posted September 7, 2023 On 01/09/2019 at 16:17, Forshaken said: Eu fiz um script para este. Isso nos permite usá-lo como um comando. Também nos permite personalizar totalmente nossos personagens falsos. Pode não ser um script bom e limpo, mas apenas para dar um bom começo para os iniciantes. fakeplayercommand.txt 1,65 KB · 446 downloads Existe uma maneira de matar o personagem falso criado? Só posso eliminar ou eliminar personagens falsos quando recarregar os scripts. Por favor responda: D. Where do I put this file? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
LewL Posted November 14, 2023 Group: Members Topic Count: 34 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 84 Reputation: 1 Joined: 01/08/20 Last Seen: 1 hour ago Share Posted November 14, 2023 Is it normal that when i teleport or when the fakeplayer is out of my screen vision it change into the last fakeplayer i summoned? I'm not getting any errors but that's what happening on my end. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Raikumi Posted December 29, 2023 Group: Members Topic Count: 15 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 51 Reputation: 0 Joined: 06/28/12 Last Seen: 6 hours ago Share Posted December 29, 2023 @Zell Any idea how to fix the bug above? I pasted in the the src scripting each time for each mob behavior to mask, but I do not want to have to paste the src scripting in for each different sprite appearance. Everytime the fakeplayer command runs, it replaced the look of the previously spawned ones to the most recent. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
funtwocrasher Posted July 8, 2024 Group: Members Topic Count: 57 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 143 Reputation: 4 Joined: 06/17/12 Last Seen: August 6, 2024 Share Posted July 8, 2024 Hi! How to make summoned players stand still? They are walking slowly, I want them to stand still. @Zell Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.