Emistry Posted August 2, 2012 Group: Forum Moderator Topic Count: 93 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 10018 Reputation: 2369 Joined: 10/28/11 Last Seen: Thursday at 04:49 PM Share Posted August 2, 2012 you can just create another simple script to do that trick OnPCLoadMapEvent: if( strcharinfo(3) == "mapname" && !getcharid(2) ){ mes "You cant stay here because you didnt have a guild."; close2; warp "SavePoint",0,0; } end; mapname mapflag loadevent Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Euphy Posted August 2, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 72 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 2997 Reputation: 1132 Joined: 05/27/12 Last Seen: June 1, 2017 Author Share Posted August 2, 2012 @Emistry: No, it's not that easy. x.x I set mapflags only on non-active castles, and everything is dynamically set/removed so it's much more work to modify. xD Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Emistry Posted August 2, 2012 Group: Forum Moderator Topic Count: 93 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 10018 Reputation: 2369 Joined: 10/28/11 Last Seen: Thursday at 04:49 PM Share Posted August 2, 2012 i know...just point him another simple way since he just want to kick out those character from the woe castle map if those character doesnt have any guild with them. so i think it should be fine with that script. and of course add it independently... otherwise..just do it like this replace if (compare(strcharinfo(3),"g_cas")) warp "SavePoint",0,0; witht this if (compare(strcharinfo(3),"g_cas") || !getcharid(2) ) warp "SavePoint",0,0; Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jezu Posted August 4, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 29 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 566 Reputation: 34 Joined: 11/17/11 Last Seen: January 24 Share Posted August 4, 2012 Hi @Euphy I just create a quest shop for headgears using your Quest Shop. Then, when I purchase 1 of the headgears, only the zeny will cost and not the required items. Please check my screenshot and the script I modified. It is only show the zeny requirement and not the quest item requirements. and then... This is the script: p_t.txt Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Euphy Posted August 4, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 72 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 2997 Reputation: 1132 Joined: 05/27/12 Last Seen: June 1, 2017 Author Share Posted August 4, 2012 @Jezu: You formatted it incorrectly. Add(1,5060,1,1000000,0,0,2236,1,7151,100,7111,100); There's an extra 0, in there, which is throwing off the item check. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jezu Posted August 4, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 29 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 566 Reputation: 34 Joined: 11/17/11 Last Seen: January 24 Share Posted August 4, 2012 Oh olay. So I need to remove the extra zero. Thanks and wil feed back later. Anyway what is tje max limit on headgears to be inputed on quest shop? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Euphy Posted August 4, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 72 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 2997 Reputation: 1132 Joined: 05/27/12 Last Seen: June 1, 2017 Author Share Posted August 4, 2012 There shouldn't be a limit, in theory. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Emistry Posted August 4, 2012 Group: Forum Moderator Topic Count: 93 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 10018 Reputation: 2369 Joined: 10/28/11 Last Seen: Thursday at 04:49 PM Share Posted August 4, 2012 i think the setting for Shop Limit would be this. src/map/npc.c #define MAX_SHOPITEM 100 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Euphy Posted August 5, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 72 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 2997 Reputation: 1132 Joined: 05/27/12 Last Seen: June 1, 2017 Author Share Posted August 5, 2012 Oh, thanks, Emistry! I was looking for that earlier but didn't find it, that's very helpful. c: Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jhosef Posted August 5, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 98 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 299 Reputation: 5 Joined: 04/05/12 Last Seen: September 9, 2012 Share Posted August 5, 2012 @euphy why my treasure chest is only respawn 1 not every day? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
mofo Posted August 5, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 9 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 69 Reputation: 4 Joined: 07/02/12 Last Seen: November 3, 2013 Share Posted August 5, 2012 hi euphy, can you add kagerou/oboro job change into the all-in-one npc? thanks Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
PewN Posted August 5, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 209 Topics Per Day: 0.04 Content Count: 892 Reputation: 27 Joined: 12/09/11 Last Seen: April 16, 2016 Share Posted August 5, 2012 i am using your quest shop but when i make another shop and put again the script. it doesnt work, i will i make multiple shop with a same script? what will i change? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Emistry Posted August 5, 2012 Group: Forum Moderator Topic Count: 93 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 10018 Reputation: 2369 Joined: 10/28/11 Last Seen: Thursday at 04:49 PM Share Posted August 5, 2012 @bVersatile if you have more than 1 the same script, you have to rename the All the NPCs name that appear within the scripts...ALL Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Euphy Posted August 5, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 72 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 2997 Reputation: 1132 Joined: 05/27/12 Last Seen: June 1, 2017 Author Share Posted August 5, 2012 @Jhosef: That question has been answered many, many times already (within this thread alone). @mofo: Sure. It's already coded, and I was just waiting for the skills to be completed. I'll add it to the official Job Master later, too, thanks for reminding me! @bVersatile: Find & Replace "qshop" with anything else. 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Sapito Sucio Posted August 6, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 12 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 188 Reputation: 114 Joined: 04/10/12 Last Seen: Thursday at 05:30 PM Share Posted August 6, 2012 Euphy!! Great job man, i love your scripts! I have a question.. there is an option to show the Zeny cost.. but im going to use this script to sell items in cash, the question is, is there a way to show the cash value ? I was thinking in change this set .ShowZeny,0; // Show Zeny cost, if any? (1: yes / 0: no) npcshopadditem "qshop"+getarg(0),getarg(1),((.ShowZeny)?getarg(3):0); Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
hendra814 Posted August 6, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 59 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 1281 Reputation: 170 Joined: 06/12/12 Last Seen: 22 hours ago Share Posted August 6, 2012 (edited) @euphy why my treasure chest is only respawn 1 not every day? @joseph this is Euphy related posted for your problem. @Brynner: I'm starting to sound like a broken record... My WOE Controller does not control treasure spawns. The official scripts do that at 00:01 every day. Edited August 6, 2012 by hendra814 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Euphy Posted August 6, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 72 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 2997 Reputation: 1132 Joined: 05/27/12 Last Seen: June 1, 2017 Author Share Posted August 6, 2012 @Kusoo: If you're only using cash, why not use a cashshop? <map,x,y,facing> cashshop <npc name> <sprite>,<item:cost>{,...} Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
xDeMiGoD Posted August 6, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 10 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 24 Reputation: 0 Joined: 06/01/12 Last Seen: March 3 Share Posted August 6, 2012 (edited) @edit: nvm, solved. Thanks for your great scripts anyway ) Edited August 6, 2012 by xDeMiGoD Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Achhandrian Posted August 7, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 14 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 51 Reputation: 2 Joined: 07/31/12 Last Seen: September 23, 2020 Share Posted August 7, 2012 (edited) Hello Euphy, im using your Quest shop, or more i try using it. Im yousing your script only changed the text of the npc into my language, didnt changed anything else. My problem is, i want more then 5 items fpr some weapons/headgears, but each headgear having more then 5 requirements doenst show up in the shop. wich thing do i need to change in this script that i can add more then 5 requirements? Edited August 7, 2012 by Achhandrian Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Emistry Posted August 7, 2012 Group: Forum Moderator Topic Count: 93 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 10018 Reputation: 2369 Joined: 10/28/11 Last Seen: Thursday at 04:49 PM Share Posted August 7, 2012 @Achhandrian You have made a mistake,i dont know where, but you made a mistake. show your script !! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Achhandrian Posted August 7, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 14 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 51 Reputation: 2 Joined: 07/31/12 Last Seen: September 23, 2020 Share Posted August 7, 2012 (edited) Here is the Script: //===== rAthena Script ======================================= //= Euphy's Questi die Fee //===== By: ================================================== //= Euphy //===== Current Version: ===================================== //= 1.4a //===== Compatible With: ===================================== //= rAthena SVN r15340+ //===== Description: ========================================= //= A dynamic Questi die Fee based on Lunar's, with easier config. //= Includes support for multiple shops & cashpoints. //= Item Preview script by ToastOfDoom. //============================================================ maintown,49,117,4 script Questi die Fee 438,{ function Add; function Chk; function Slot; function A_An; if(.Shops$ != "") set .@i,1; else { set .@menu$,""; for(set .@i,1; .@i<=getarraysize(.Shops$); set .@i,.@i+1) set .@menu$, .@menu$+.Shops$[.@i]+":"; set .@i, select(.@menu$); } dispbottom "Select one item at a time."; callshop "qshop"+.@i,1; npcshopattach "qshop"+.@i; end; function Add { if (getitemname(getarg(1))=="null") { debugmes "Quest Belohnung #"+getarg(1)+" ungültig (Übersprungen)."; return; } for(set .@n,5; .@n<127; set .@n,.@n+2) { if (!getarg(.@n,0)) break; if (getitemname(getarg(.@n))=="null") { debugmes "Quest Vorraussetzung #"+getarg(.@n)+" ungültig (Übersprungen)."; return; } } for(set .@i,2; .@i<.@n; set .@i,.@i+1) set getd(".q_"+getarg(1)+"["+(.@i-2)+"]"), getarg(.@i); npcshopadditem "qshop"+getarg(0),getarg(1),((.ShowZeny)?getarg(3):0); return; } function Chk { if (getarg(0)<getarg(1)) { set @qe0,1; return "^FF0000"; } else return "^00FF00"; } function Slot { set .@s$,getitemname(getarg(0)); switch(.ShowSlot){ case 1: if (!getitemslots(getarg(0))) return .@s$; case 2: if (getiteminfo(getarg(0),11)>0) return .@s$+" ["+getitemslots(getarg(0))+"]"; default: return .@s$; } } function A_An { setarray .@A$[0],"a","e","i","o","u"; set .@B$, "_"+getarg(0); for(set .@i,0; .@i<5; set .@i,.@i+1) if (compare(.@B$,"_"+.@A$[.@i])) return "an "+getarg(0); return "a "+getarg(0); } OnBuyItem: set .@q[0],@bought_nameid; copyarray .@q[1],getd(".q_"+@bought_nameid+"[0]"),getarraysize(getd(".q_"+@bought_nameid+"[0]")); if (!.@q[1]) { message strcharinfo(0),"Ein Fehler ist aufgetreten."; end; } mes "[Questi die Fee]"; mes "Belohnung: ^0055FF"+((.@q[1]>1)?.@q[1]+"x ":"")+Slot(.@q[0])+"^000000"; mes "Vorrausetzungen:"; if (.@q[2]) mes " > "+Chk(Zeny,.@q[2])+.@q[2]+" Zeny^000000"; if (.@q[3]) mes " > "+Chk(getd(.Points$[0]),.@q[3])+.@q[3]+" "+.Points$[1]+" ("+getd(.Points$[0])+"/"+.@q[3]+")^000000"; if (.@q[4]) for(set .@i,4; .@i<getarraysize(.@q); set .@i,.@i+2) mes " > "+Chk(countitem(.@q[.@i]),.@q[.@i+1])+((.DisplayID)?"{"+.@q[.@i]+"} ":"")+Slot(.@q[.@i])+" ("+countitem(.@q[.@i])+"/"+.@q[.@i+1]+")^000000"; next; set @qe1, getiteminfo(.@q[0],5); set @qe2, getiteminfo(.@q[0],11); addtimer 1000, strnpcinfo(1)+"::OnEnd"; while(1){ switch(select(" ~ Kaufen ^0055FF"+getitemname(.@q[0])+"^000000:"+((((@qe1&1) || (@qe1&256) || (@qe1&512)) && @qe2>0 && !@qe6)?" ~ Anprobieren...":"")+": ~ ^777777Abbrechen^000000")) { case 1: if (@qe0) { mes "[Questi die Fee]"; mes "Du hast nicht alles dabei für diesen Gegenstand."; close; } if (!checkweight(.@q[0],.@q[1])) { mes "[Questi die Fee]"; mes "^FF0000Du brauchst "+(((.@q[1]*getiteminfo(.@q[0],6))+Weight-MaxWeight)/10)+" freien Weight für diesen Handel.^000000"; close; } if (.@q[2]) set Zeny, Zeny-.@q[2]; if (.@q[3]) setd .Points$[0], getd(.Points$[0])-.@q[3]; if (.@q[4]) for(set .@i,4; .@i<getarraysize(.@q); set .@i,.@i+2) delitem .@q[.@i],.@q[.@i+1]; getitem .@q[0],.@q[1]; if (.Announce) announce strcharinfo(0)+" has created "+A_An(getitemname(.@q[0]))+"!",0; specialeffect2 699; close; case 2: set @qe3, getlook(3); set @qe4, getlook(4); set @qe5, getlook(5); if (@qe1&1) atcommand "@changelook 3 "+@qe2; if (@qe1&256) atcommand "@changelook 1 "+@qe2; if (@qe1&512) atcommand "@changelook 2 "+@qe2; set @qe6,1; break; case 3: close; } } OnEnd: if (@qe6) { atcommand "@changelook 3 "+@qe3; atcommand "@changelook 1 "+@qe4; atcommand "@changelook 2 "+@qe5; } for(set .@i,0; .@i<7; set .@i,.@i+1) setd "@qe"+.@i,0; end; OnInit: freeloop(1); // --------------------- Config --------------------- // Custom points, if needed: "<variable>","<name to display>" setarray .Points$[0],"#CASHPOINTS","Cash Points"; set .Announce,0; // Announce quest completion? (1: yes / 0: no) set .ShowSlot,1; // Show item slots? (2: all equipment / 1: if slots > 0 / 0: never) set .DisplayID,0; // Show item IDs? (1: yes / 0: no) set .ShowZeny,0; // Show Zeny cost, if any? (1: yes / 0: no) // Shop categories, if needed: "<Shop 1>","<Shop 2>"{,...}; // Duplicate dummy data for any additional shops (bottom of script). // If no categories, use the second line instead (remove //). setarray .Shops$[1],"Headgears","Waffen"; // set .Shops$,"n/a"; // Add(<shop number>,<reward ID>,<reward amount>,<Zeny cost>,<point cost>, // <required item ID>,<required item amount>{,...}); // Shop number corresponds with order above (default is 1). // Note: Do NOT use a reward item more than once! Add(1,20076,1,10000,0,602,100,7168,100,924,100,4040,20,4210,10); Add(2,24000,1,250000000,0,13414,2,1013,250,622,250,969,100,7079,2,7086,2,7073,2,7077,2,7092,2,7088,2,7087,2,7830,2,7833,2,7835,1,7836,1,7837,17831,1); // -------------------------------------------------- freeloop(0); for(set .@i,1; .@i<=getarraysize(.Shops$); set .@i,.@i+1) npcshopdelitem "qshop"+.@i,909; end; } // -------- Dummy data (duplicate as needed) -------- - shop qshop1 -1,909:-1 - shop qshop2 -1,909:-1 Just changed the language and the name of the npc. Edited August 7, 2012 by Achhandrian Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Euphy Posted August 7, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 72 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 2997 Reputation: 1132 Joined: 05/27/12 Last Seen: June 1, 2017 Author Share Posted August 7, 2012 @Achhandrian: My script automatically checks for errors, but you still have to read your mapserver... [Debug]: script debug : 0 110013326 : Quest requirement #1 invalid (skipped). And looking at your script, you messed up here: ...7837,17831,1); Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
xtianresente Posted August 8, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 1 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 8 Reputation: 0 Joined: 08/08/12 Last Seen: August 15, 2012 Share Posted August 8, 2012 (edited) can i ask if there is a script for donations NPC here? that i can put a custom items and buy it with proof of donations[POD] thank you and more power Edited August 8, 2012 by xtianresente Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Euphy Posted August 8, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 72 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 2997 Reputation: 1132 Joined: 05/27/12 Last Seen: June 1, 2017 Author Share Posted August 8, 2012 @xtianresente: Both my Multi-Currency and Quest Shop can do that. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mad Walker Posted August 9, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 37 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 177 Reputation: 9 Joined: 06/25/12 Last Seen: October 31, 2016 Share Posted August 9, 2012 bro I'm just wondering why I'm having some bugs when I use the reset npc. At first I can manage to fill in my skill points but when I reset my skills sometimes I can't fill in my skills anymore. Is this a bug? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.