Yoona Posted September 13, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 153 Topics Per Day: 0.03 Content Count: 567 Reputation: 18 Joined: 04/15/13 Last Seen: April 21, 2016 Share Posted September 13, 2013 I don't know if, I did something wrong but seeing this... Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Gidz Cross Posted November 23, 2019 Group: Members Topic Count: 133 Topics Per Day: 0.03 Content Count: 682 Reputation: 89 Joined: 04/07/14 Last Seen: 15 hours ago Share Posted November 23, 2019 ^ so does it work? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Chaos92 Posted November 24, 2019 Group: Members Topic Count: 49 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 1822 Reputation: 288 Joined: 08/03/12 Last Seen: 3 hours ago Share Posted November 24, 2019 On 11/23/2019 at 10:56 PM, gidzdlcrz said: ^ so does it work? What you need to change : src/char/int_guild about max capacity calculation initialization and also at guild extension code < src/common/mmo.h for new calculation If you're going to reduce the member capacity, better for you to wipe all related guild databases first including guild id in every character. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 budek Posted June 22, 2021 Group: Members Topic Count: 19 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 46 Reputation: 3 Joined: 01/11/14 Last Seen: December 15, 2021 Share Posted June 22, 2021 Just sharing my max guild capacity by 20 /src/common/mmo.h : From #define MAX_GUILD 16+10*6 to #define MAX_GUILD 10+10*1 // increased max guild members +6 per 1 extension levels [Lupus] and /src/char/int_guild.c : From g->max_member = 16 + guild_checkskill(g, GD_EXTENSION) * 6; to g->max_member = 10 + guild_checkskill(g, GD_EXTENSION) * 1; 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Sallycantdance Posted November 12, 2022 Group: Members Topic Count: 224 Topics Per Day: 0.14 Content Count: 796 Reputation: 12 Joined: 12/04/20 Last Seen: 21 hours ago Share Posted November 12, 2022 On 9/13/2013 at 3:03 PM, Emistry said: db/re/skill_db.txt#L1258 edit the skill max level 10004,0,0,0,0,0,0,10,0,no,0,0x10,0,none,0,0x0, GD_EXTENSION,Guild Extension if i changed the guild extension skill max to 1 did it affect the max gcap example 16 my mmo#define MAX_GUILD 6+10*1 int_guild // Set the max number of members, Guild Extention skill - currently adds 6 to max per skill lv. g->max_member = 6 + guild_checkskill(g, GD_EXTENSION) * 1; // Initialize guild property g->max_member=16; Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
-2 Emistry Posted September 13, 2013 Group: Forum Moderator Topic Count: 93 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 10017 Reputation: 2369 Joined: 10/28/11 Last Seen: 5 hours ago Share Posted September 13, 2013 after you do that you should clear the guild in your server .... since you already limited it to 20+ member...but your previous guild could have more member than 20 ... btw...the guild expansion skill .... if not mistaken it will still affect your guild capacity ~ Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Patskie Posted September 13, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 50 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 1702 Reputation: 241 Joined: 09/05/12 Last Seen: November 10, 2024 Share Posted September 13, 2013 Check your src/common/mmo.h#L96. Did you make any configurations regarding guild members prior to this thread? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Yoona Posted September 13, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 153 Topics Per Day: 0.03 Content Count: 567 Reputation: 18 Joined: 04/15/13 Last Seen: April 21, 2016 Author Share Posted September 13, 2013 Check your src/common/mmo.h#L96. Did you make any configurations regarding guild members prior to this thread? i already change that one, what i did was like this 10+10*1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Yoona Posted September 13, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 153 Topics Per Day: 0.03 Content Count: 567 Reputation: 18 Joined: 04/15/13 Last Seen: April 21, 2016 Author Share Posted September 13, 2013 after you do that you should clear the guild in your server .... since you already limited it to 20+ member...but your previous guild could have more member than 20 ... btw...the guild expansion skill .... if not mistaken it will still affect your guild capacity ~ actually i already did that, then i create a new guild upgrade the Guild Extension that error pops out... Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Emistry Posted September 13, 2013 Group: Forum Moderator Topic Count: 93 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 10017 Reputation: 2369 Joined: 10/28/11 Last Seen: 5 hours ago Share Posted September 13, 2013 perhap you can try edit the max skill level of that skill or disable it ? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Yoona Posted September 13, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 153 Topics Per Day: 0.03 Content Count: 567 Reputation: 18 Joined: 04/15/13 Last Seen: April 21, 2016 Author Share Posted September 13, 2013 perhap you can try edit the max skill level of that skill or disable it ? where can i edit the Guild Extension effect? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Anubis-K Posted September 13, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 12 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 60 Reputation: 21 Joined: 01/15/13 Last Seen: August 18, 2015 Share Posted September 13, 2013 /src/char/int_guild.c , around line 838 // Set the max number of members, Guild Extention skill - currently adds 6 to max per skill lv. g->max_member = 16 + guild_checkskill(g, GD_EXTENSION) * 6; 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Emistry Posted September 13, 2013 Group: Forum Moderator Topic Count: 93 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 10017 Reputation: 2369 Joined: 10/28/11 Last Seen: 5 hours ago Share Posted September 13, 2013 db/re/skill_db.txt#L1258 edit the skill max level 10004,0,0,0,0,0,0,10,0,no,0,0x10,0,none,0,0x0, GD_EXTENSION,Guild Extension Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
uDe Posted September 13, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 43 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 400 Reputation: 5 Joined: 12/05/11 Last Seen: September 27, 2015 Share Posted September 13, 2013 (edited) I don't know if, I did something wrong but seeing this... Untitled.jpg That's because your sql.. Make sure you did truncate related tables for this modifications. These is what I've done for 36 (example) max guild members :/src/common/mmo.h : #define MAX_GUILD 16+10*6 // increased max guild members +6 per 1 extension levels [Lupus] changed to #define MAX_GUILD 16+20*1 // increased max guild members +6 per 1 extension levels [Lupus] And/src/char/int_guild.c : g->max_member = 16 + guild_checkskill(g, GD_EXTENSION) * 6; changed to g->max_member = 16 + guild_checkskill(g, GD_EXTENSION) * 1; And I'm referring this guide : http://rathena.org/board/topic/61039-help-max-guild-member/#entry89640 and this : http://www.eathena.ws/board/index.php?showtopic=222757&st=0 Edited September 13, 2013 by uDe 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
Yoona
Link to comment
Share on other sites
13 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.