Shogun Posted December 14, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 20 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 99 Reputation: 4 Joined: 10/25/12 Last Seen: January 20, 2013 Share Posted December 14, 2012 @Shogun: Depends how you want to do it... if you can edit the script directly, @unloadnpcfile/@loadnpc would do it, otherwise you can add an OnWhisperGlobal label (or menu option, if you want): // Whisper to WOE_CONTROL: // itemID:amount{:itemID:amount{:...}} OnWhisperGlobal: if (getgmlevel() < .GMAccess) end; dispbottom " "; dispbottom "Current rewards:"; for(set .@i,0; .@i<getarraysize(.Reward); set .@i,.@i+2) dispbottom " > "+.Reward[.@i+1]+"x "+getitemname(.Reward[.@i]); dispbottom "------------------------------------"; dispbottom "New rewards:"; explode(.@j$,@whispervar0$,":"); for(set .@i,0; .@i<getarraysize(.@j$); set .@i,.@i+2) { if (getitemname(atoi(.@j$[.@i])) == "" || getitemname(atoi(.@j$[.@i])) == "null" || .@j$[.@i+1] == "" || atoi(.@j$[.@i+1]) == 0) { dispbottom "**** Invalid parameters "+.@j$[.@i]+":"+.@j$[.@i+1]+" ****"; end; } dispbottom " > "+.@j$[.@i+1]+"x "+getitemname(atoi(.@j$[.@i])); setarray .@k[getarraysize(.@k)],atoi(.@j$[.@i]),atoi(.@j$[.@i+1]); } if(select(" > ^0055FFConfirm...^000000: > ^777777Cancel^000000") == 1) { deletearray .Reward[0],getarraysize(.Reward); copyarray .Reward[0],.@k[0],getarraysize(.@k); dispbottom "Done."; } close; Wow, thank you alot Euphy. That is amazing additional script for your woe controller. Maybe you could update your woe controller version for reward menu option To be honest i like your script style and i always refer to your script. The best woe script for now Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Nash Posted December 15, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 50 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 174 Reputation: 0 Joined: 02/17/12 Last Seen: May 8, 2014 Share Posted December 15, 2012 Euphy Man u Rock +100000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000 Really Awesome Scripts Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Shogun Posted December 16, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 20 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 99 Reputation: 4 Joined: 10/25/12 Last Seen: January 20, 2013 Share Posted December 16, 2012 aww i just noticed that your hunting mission is a great system to apply in my server. but can you explain to me about the mission point. the range point for each mission if i set min and max mob 50~100, then i will know what price to set for a item. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Euphy Posted December 16, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 72 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 2997 Reputation: 1132 Joined: 05/27/12 Last Seen: June 1, 2017 Author Share Posted December 16, 2012 @Shogun: You'll just have to test it yourself, the formulas aren't that well-defined. xD Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Shogun Posted December 16, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 20 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 99 Reputation: 4 Joined: 10/25/12 Last Seen: January 20, 2013 Share Posted December 16, 2012 Tested. I think i found a bug. I get a mission with 10pt reward. When the mission done and i check my point at View Top Hunter it wrote 1pt only. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Euphy Posted December 16, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 72 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 2997 Reputation: 1132 Joined: 05/27/12 Last Seen: June 1, 2017 Author Share Posted December 16, 2012 @Shogun: It ranks by mission count, not points. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Shogun Posted December 16, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 20 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 99 Reputation: 4 Joined: 10/25/12 Last Seen: January 20, 2013 Share Posted December 16, 2012 How can i check my mission points balance. btw the top hunter list can i change the "pt" to "ms or mission"? just in case my player get confuse. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
zhaosin Posted December 17, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 45 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 172 Reputation: 0 Joined: 07/07/12 Last Seen: May 22, 2016 Share Posted December 17, 2012 Why you don't help me ? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Euphy Posted December 20, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 72 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 2997 Reputation: 1132 Joined: 05/27/12 Last Seen: June 1, 2017 Author Share Posted December 20, 2012 Quest Shop updated to v1.5! (r17031/rathena/trunk/npc/custom/quests/quest_shop.txt) This update replaces shop categories with IDs, and the shop NPC now calls a function/floating NPC to trigger shop events. Creating multiple shops is very easy now. :> Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lelouch vi Britannia Posted December 20, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 45 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 715 Reputation: 84 Joined: 01/05/12 Last Seen: April 10, 2023 Share Posted December 20, 2012 (edited) Hi Euphy can i ask you about the "Class Specialization" ? its about the additional skill lvls for mage classes and other classes aswell. like for example "Evoker Ring" For High Wizard it has lvl 12 Jupitel Thunder but the wierd part is the cast range when i used lvl 10 the cast range is normal but in lvl 11 and 12 you will get near to the monster before you cast Jupitel Thunder the cast range is gone. This also happend with other Rings with additional skill for ranged skills Edited December 20, 2012 by Lelouch vi Britannia Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Golen Maker Posted December 21, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 5 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 16 Reputation: 1 Joined: 02/27/12 Last Seen: April 23, 2014 Share Posted December 21, 2012 - Quest Shop v1.5 This is normal, an in announce? Its remove it? nick has created an item name! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Euphy Posted December 21, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 72 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 2997 Reputation: 1132 Joined: 05/27/12 Last Seen: June 1, 2017 Author Share Posted December 21, 2012 @Golen Maker: It calls a function to see if it should return "a" or "an" before announcing. If you don't want it, if (.Announce) announce strcharinfo(0)+" has created "+getitemname(.@q[0])+"!",0; Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Golen Maker Posted December 21, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 5 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 16 Reputation: 1 Joined: 02/27/12 Last Seen: April 23, 2014 Share Posted December 21, 2012 Perfect, great script Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
zhaosin Posted December 22, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 45 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 172 Reputation: 0 Joined: 07/07/12 Last Seen: May 22, 2016 Share Posted December 22, 2012 Quest shop not call item, it mean all item after i add and reload is jellopy... Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ryo_Ohki Posted December 22, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 0 Topics Per Day: 0 Content Count: 5 Reputation: 1 Joined: 08/05/12 Last Seen: May 5, 2013 Share Posted December 22, 2012 @zhaosin try to restart the map-server and load on init. reload ingame will mess it up. 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
zhaosin Posted December 23, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 45 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 172 Reputation: 0 Joined: 07/07/12 Last Seen: May 22, 2016 Share Posted December 23, 2012 Ok thank you :X Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Euphy Posted December 23, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 72 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 2997 Reputation: 1132 Joined: 05/27/12 Last Seen: June 1, 2017 Author Share Posted December 23, 2012 Quest Shop updated to v1.6! (r17040/rathena/trunk/npc/custom/quests/quest_shop.txt) As requested by 031599450, support has been added for bulk purchases (though not for equipment, obviously). Some minor technical changes were made, as well. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DJFUNK Posted December 25, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 11 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 115 Reputation: 4 Joined: 10/25/12 Last Seen: August 31, 2023 Share Posted December 25, 2012 Hi Euphy, I use your WOE Controller can it modified to: not actually auto reward to all member guild, but manually reward. Only the Guild Master who uccupy the WOE castle after WOE end, get reward by talking to the NPC. thank's before Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Euphy Posted December 25, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 72 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 2997 Reputation: 1132 Joined: 05/27/12 Last Seen: June 1, 2017 Author Share Posted December 25, 2012 @DJFUNK: http://mysterious-project.googlecode.com/svn/trunk/npc/GuildPrizer.txt Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
PewN Posted January 4, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 209 Topics Per Day: 0.04 Content Count: 892 Reputation: 27 Joined: 12/09/11 Last Seen: April 16, 2016 Share Posted January 4, 2013 (edited) @Euphy check this im using your woe controller check the Scarlet Palace on Sacred Altar Edited January 4, 2013 by TrojanWorm Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Euphy Posted January 4, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 72 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 2997 Reputation: 1132 Joined: 05/27/12 Last Seen: June 1, 2017 Author Share Posted January 4, 2013 @TrojanWorm: Strange, I never noticed that. o.o My script reads names off of castle_db, but it seems the WOE FE script names don't match the ones in castle_db. I'll need more information on that (feel free to file a bug report), but the controller script itself is correct. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
icabit Posted January 4, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 28 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 353 Reputation: 70 Joined: 07/14/12 Last Seen: February 12, 2023 Share Posted January 4, 2013 thanks a lot man i love your scripts Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
LuLu Posted January 6, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 2 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 398 Reputation: 131 Joined: 11/10/12 Last Seen: October 6, 2024 Share Posted January 6, 2013 Hi Euphy, in your Hunting Mission. I was wondering, can you filter out some monsters. for example. The Mission i got is to hunt 50 Xmas Goblin. If Xmas goblin do not spawn in the map regularly, how can i finish it? i know you can just drop it but the delay timer won't reset. I also know you can remove the delay time, but i want the mission to have a delay. It think it's efficient if you can filter out the monsters it picks because it doesn't spawn in a map or there is one ONE type of that monster in a map and spawn every hour. This is just a suggestion. Thanks. Your scripts are awesome BTW Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ajjwidjdneidjenw Posted January 6, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 15 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 161 Reputation: 31 Joined: 12/06/11 Last Seen: December 25, 2022 Share Posted January 6, 2013 (edited) Eurphy, your WoE script rewarding system can be kind of exploided, if the players of the winning team open as many accounts as possible, I made a little change in it and maybe you could offer it to the other server owners as well. This is Mac based(harmony Required, and it could probably be a bit more clean, but I was kind of in a rush when I wrote it) query_sql ("SELECT guild_member.account_id, guild_member.char_id, login.last_mac FROM `guild_member`, `login` WHERE guild_id = '"+.@guild+"' AND guild_member.account_id = login.account_id", .@acc, .@char, .@mac$); for(set .@j,0; .@j<getarraysize(.@acc); set .@j,.@j+1) if (!(getd(".@mc" + .@mac$[.@j])) && isloggedin(.@acc[.@j],.@char[.@j])) { for(set .@k,0; .@k<getarraysize(.Reward); set .@k,.@k+2) getitem .Reward[.@k], .Reward[.@k+1], .@acc[.@j]; setd (".@mc" + .@mac$[.@j]),1; message rid2name(.@acc[.@j]),"You have been rewarded for conquering "+getcastlename(.Castles$[.@i])+"."; } } } return; Edited January 6, 2013 by Jeroen Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Euphy Posted January 6, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 72 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 2997 Reputation: 1132 Joined: 05/27/12 Last Seen: June 1, 2017 Author Share Posted January 6, 2013 @LuLu: Yeah, that's the disadvantage to using an SQL query to retrieve random monsters. If you need, you can create a separate database for all possible monsters and use a simple query to select from that, but I didn't want to do that since there are so few exceptions. :x @Jeroen: Goddameit actually wrote the original reward function with IP checks, but it creates a very large loop XD. I may include it as a feature in the future, but I never intended to do much with the reward function to begin with. 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.