Jump to content

✰ Euphy's Scripts ✰


Euphy

Recommended Posts


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  1
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  6
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  02/23/13
  • Last Seen:  

Hey Euphy I'm having an issue where guild treasure despawns if woe for any town begins.  Say for example Prontera woe starts, all the treasure chests for alde, geffen, prontera, payon will despawn and not return until 0:01 the next day.  We have 1 woe session for 1:00 - 2:00 which is a bit of a problem since players only have 1 hour to get treasure before it despawns.  Is there a way to fix this short of moving woe sessions to a later time?

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  45
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  271
  • Reputation:   7
  • Joined:  01/06/12
  • Last Seen:  

Hi euphy i'll just ask if your hunting mission can give exp to party members? so players will form a party for easy leveling and hunting

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  209
  • Topics Per Day:  0.05
  • Content Count:  892
  • Reputation:   27
  • Joined:  12/09/11
  • Last Seen:  

@retroflav: That can't be done with an external controller. Edit the guild files directly.

 

@Euphy how can i add a blacklist of mobs like santa poring. 

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  22
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  53
  • Reputation:   1
  • Joined:  03/06/12
  • Last Seen:  

Is it possible to edit the Card Trader script so the NPC will only accept cards from monsters lvl30+?

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  11
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  115
  • Reputation:   4
  • Joined:  10/25/12
  • Last Seen:  

Sir Euphy, :D

how to split

< Euphy's Quest Shop >

into more than 1 NPC.

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  11
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  33
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  03/01/13
  • Last Seen:  

< Guarantee Refine Ticket > Script are working fine but after that. i'm stuck cant move.



im having the same here < Build Manager + > player stuck

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  81
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  1654
  • Reputation:   583
  • Joined:  08/09/12
  • Last Seen:  

Probably you're using older SVN version, the one with 'close;' bug, to solve that, just update your SVN to the latest version  /no1

  • Upvote 1
Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  25
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  71
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  01/14/13
  • Last Seen:  

@Emistry

 

All-in-One npc not working for me. is this support eamod? when I click the npc, it doesn't open. Please help. I try to @reloadscript. Still not working :(

screenAdik-RO020.jpg

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  72
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  2997
  • Reputation:   1130
  • Joined:  05/27/12
  • Last Seen:  

@nixrlz:

Delete this:

OnAgitStart:
	while(agitcheck()) {
		misceffect EF_BEGINSPELL6;
		sleep 425;
	}
	end;
I won't script a timer until I find either the time or motivation to do so.

 

@Greinz:

I'm actually not sure why that would happen. My controller doesn't use any 'killmonsterall' command, and the only 'killmonsterall' invoked in agit_main is OnAgitInit, only if a castle has no owner. o.o

 

@Thanna:

http://pastebin.com/raw.php?i=9XETttrZ

 

@TrojanWorm:

 		mes "You must hunt:";
-		query_sql("SELECT ID FROM mob_db WHERE left(Sprite, 4) != 'meta' AND left(Sprite, 2) != 'E_' AND ~Mode & 32 AND EXP > 0 AND MVP1id = 0 AND DropCardid > 4000 AND DropCardid < 5000 AND ID < 2000 ORDER BY rand() LIMIT "+.Quests, .@mob);
+		query_sql("SELECT ID FROM `mob_db` WHERE left(Sprite, 4) != 'meta' AND left(Sprite, 2) != 'E_' AND ~Mode & 32 AND EXP > 0 AND MVP1id = 0 AND DropCardid > 4000 AND DropCardid < 5000 AND ID < 2000 AND instr('"+.Blacklist$+"',ID) = 0 ORDER BY rand() LIMIT "+.Quests, .@mob);
 		for (set .@i,0; .@i<.Quests; set .@i,.@i+1) {


 	setarray .Shop[0],	// Reward items: <ID>,<point cost> (about 10~20 points per hunt).
 		512,1,513,1,514,1,538,5,539,5,558,10,561,10;
+	set .Blacklist$,	// Blacklisted mob IDs.
+		"1062,1088,1183,1186,1200,1212,1220,1221,1234,1235,"+
+		"1244,1245,1250,1268,1290,1293,1294,1296,1298,1299,"+
+		"1300,1301,1303,1304,1305,1306,1308,1309,1311,1313,"+
+		"1515,1588,1618,1676,1677,1678,1679,1796,1797,1974,"+
+		"1975,1976,1977,1978,1979";
 
 	npcshopdelitem "mission_shop",512;
Full script: http://pastebin.com/raw.php?i=4EwvkvBZ

 

@windston:

 		mes "Select the cards you";
 		mes "want to trade in.";
+		if (.Level) {
+			mes " ";
+			mes "They must be dropped";
+			mes "by monsters of level";
+			mes .Level+" and above.";
+		}
 		deletearray @sold_nameid[0],getarraysize(@sold_nameid);


 	for(set .@i,0; .@i<getarraysize(@sold_nameid); set .@i,.@i+1)
 		if (@sold_nameid[.@i] > 4000 && @sold_nameid[.@i] < 4700) {
+			if (.Level) {
+				query_sql("SELECT `LV` FROM `mob_db` WHERE `DropCardid` = "+@sold_nameid[.@i],.@lv);
+				if (.@lv < .Level) {
+					dispbottom getitemname(@sold_nameid[.@i])+" is under the minimum level.";
+					continue;
+				}
+			}
 			set .@card_id[getarraysize(.@card_id)], @sold_nameid[.@i];


 OnInit:
+	set .Level,0;		// Minimum monster level to trade corresponding cards.
 	set .Points$,"#Card_Points";	// Variable to store points.
Full script: http://pastebin.com/raw.php?i=AC0CquTa

 

@DJFUNK:

// Shop NPCs -- supplying no argument displays entire menu.
// callfunc "qshop"{,<shop ID>{,<shop ID>{,...}}};
 

@Eivohr:

I don't support eAmod, sorry.

  • Upvote 1
Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  22
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  56
  • Reputation:   1
  • Joined:  05/10/12
  • Last Seen:  

I have a bug on guarantee refine ticket. If I don't have anything to refine and I click the ticket. my character will get stuck. uhh please help.

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  6
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  27
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  12/15/12
  • Last Seen:  

euphy ,, when i use ur woe controller , the treasure chest didnt spawn.. mmm is there any modification i need to change after i implement ur woe controller?

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  98
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  1302
  • Reputation:   77
  • Joined:  12/04/12
  • Last Seen:  

how to duplicate the quest shop. i dont get it. please guide me.

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  72
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  2997
  • Reputation:   1130
  • Joined:  05/27/12
  • Last Seen:  

@Gelo: Update your SVN, that bug has been fixed.

@nixrlz: I still have to look into why that happens, I don't have an answer at the moment. Sorry!

@mrlongshen:

// This will contain shop 1 only.
prontera,150,150,6	script	Quest Shop#1	998,{ callfunc "qshop",1; }

// To duplicate the above shop, you have two options:
prontera,150,155,6	script	Quest Shop#1-1	998,{ callfunc "qshop",1; }
prontera,150,155,6	duplicate(Quest Shop#1)	Quest Shop#1-1	998

// This will contain shop 2 only.
prontera,150,155,6	script	Quest Shop#2	998,{ callfunc "qshop",2; }
Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  142
  • Topics Per Day:  0.03
  • Content Count:  511
  • Reputation:   7
  • Joined:  02/15/12
  • Last Seen:  

Can you add Time Logging & Package Logging in your Item Reward Script?

 

Admin sent Package 1 to Player. (20:00 PM) something like this

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  98
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  1302
  • Reputation:   77
  • Joined:  12/04/12
  • Last Seen:  

Euphy no. Not like that. I means. I want create other npc with other item.

For example;

Npc A has 5 shop in one npc. And its done.

Npc B has 5 shop also.

The problem is npc B will duplicate item on Npc A.

Guide me where to edit it.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 weeks later...

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  41
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  137
  • Reputation:   1
  • Joined:  02/02/13
  • Last Seen:  

Euphy, is it possible to let the hunting missions be shown in the questbook?

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  72
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  2997
  • Reputation:   1130
  • Joined:  05/27/12
  • Last Seen:  

@Paulinds: I remember another user released a similar script using SQL; you should use that instead, since it's bad practice to store so many permanent global variables (this was the first script I released, so it's got a lot of problems XD).

@leertaste: No, it's not. The quest log is controlled by db\quest_db.txt and data\questid2display.txt, both of which scripts can't touch.

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  29
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  155
  • Reputation:   1
  • Joined:  02/03/13
  • Last Seen:  

hi euphy first of all thank you for your script! it so nice!....im just wanna ask how to fix the multi currency shop...coz i made a some shop using that script but they duplicate the item each of them

i mean i want to make it like this ( if shop A have an item of spear then shop b have a sword item)

but in my situation shop a have an item and shop b have the same item too...how too fix that?

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  43
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  815
  • Reputation:   86
  • Joined:  10/26/12
  • Last Seen:  

hi euphy first of all thank you for your script! it so nice!....im just wanna ask how to fix the multi currency shop...coz i made a some shop using that script but they duplicate the item each of them

i mean i want to make it like this ( if shop A have an item of spear then shop b have a sword item)

but in my situation shop a have an item and shop b have the same item too...how too fix that?

 

Are you using this one?

 

http://rathena.org/board/files/file/2504-multi-currency-shop/

  • Upvote 1
Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  29
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  155
  • Reputation:   1
  • Joined:  02/03/13
  • Last Seen:  

hi euphy first of all thank you for your script! it so nice!....im just wanna ask how to fix the multi currency shop...coz i made a some shop using that script but they duplicate the item each of them

i mean i want to make it like this ( if shop A have an item of spear then shop b have a sword item)

but in my situation shop a have an item and shop b have the same item too...how too fix that?

 

Are you using this one?

 

http://rathena.org/board/files/file/2504-multi-currency-shop/

this is the first time i saw that script anyway i will try it....thank you so much my friend!....GodBless

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  40
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  120
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  01/03/12
  • Last Seen:  

helpthis_zps39345c26.png


 


 

This script is the script that made ​​euphy release of WOE Controller .. why there ERRO in this part?

Can Anyone Help Me?

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  72
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  2997
  • Reputation:   1130
  • Joined:  05/27/12
  • Last Seen:  

@NeoGenesis: You're not using rAthena; there's an older eAthena-compatible version on their forums (I've dropped support for eA, so you'll have to upgrade to the newer version manually).

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 weeks later...

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  0
  • Topics Per Day:  0
  • Content Count:  2
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  04/08/13
  • Last Seen:  

hi Euphy..

thanks for your script..

I've just download the Quest shop and I found some trouble here (sorry, I'm a newbie for scripting things)

When I load for test the NPC, the NPC appear with 4 item quest at armor section..

when i unload n load again, the items will duplicate (4 armor then 4 same armor.. so 2 item for each kinds)

I've read about the mapserver error and unlimited loops but I still don't get it how to end this unlimited loops..

can you help me?

Sorry for my english :)

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  29
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  566
  • Reputation:   34
  • Joined:  11/17/11
  • Last Seen:  

Bug Report:

 

Euphy's WOE Controller

 

The WOE controller will run and open all the castle in random times, and when you check the WOE Controller NPC, the npc said that the War of Emperium is active and it will end at 28:00.

 

I don't think that there is 28:00 xD

 

- The script is set and running fine. I don't know why is it running automatically at random time sometimes.

- There is no other woe controller running.

- The server is not using @reloadscript to run this or @loadnpc.

- All is fine, but you'll see the NPC is glowing meaning the WOE is started and it will end at 28:00.

Edited by Jezu
  • Upvote 1
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 weeks later...

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  22
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  235
  • Reputation:   55
  • Joined:  12/02/11
  • Last Seen:  

BTW, thanks for the Card Trader, i like this one.I have little concern, how can i make like this.

announce "You have deducted ^FF0000" + getd(.Points$) + "^000000 Card Point" + ((getd(.Points$) == 1)?".":"s.") + " for purchasing " + .@cost + " pts. Your new balance is ^0055FF" + getd(.Points$) + "^000000 Card Point" + ((getd(.Points$) == 1)?".":"s.")",bc_self,0x5fcd23;

Kindly correct my script.Thank you.
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...