goddameit Posted February 14, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 60 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 562 Reputation: 219 Joined: 11/22/11 Last Seen: August 3, 2024 Share Posted February 14, 2012 (edited) skill.c add a new function. void DOTASWAPfu (struct block_list *src, struct block_list *bl) { int x=0, y=0; x=src->x; y=src->y; unit_movepos(src, bl->x, bl->y, 1, 1); clif_slide(src,bl->x,bl->y); unit_movepos(bl, x, y, 1, 1); clif_slide(bl,x,y); clif_specialeffect(bl,34,AREA); clif_specialeffect(src,34,AREA); return; } add int skill_castend_nodamage_id (struct block_list *src, struct bl... { ... case MER_BLESSING: if (dstsd != NULL && tsc->data[sC_CHANGEUNDEAD]) { skill_attack(BF_MISC,src,src,bl,skillid,skilllv,tick,flag); break; } case DOTASWAP: //add DOTASWAPfu(src,bl); //add clif_skill_nodamage(src,bl,skillid,skilllv,0); //add break; //add case PR_SLOWPOISON: case PR_IMPOSITIO: case PR_LEXAETERNA: case PR_SUFFRAGIUM: ... skill.h add enum e_skill { DOTASWAP = 996, //add NV_BASIC = 1, Client http://goo.gl/BJ0uB db\skill_db,txt 996,9,6,1,0,0x1,0,1,0,yes,0,0,0,magic,0, DOTASWAP,DOTASWAP db\skill_require_db.txt 996,0,0,10,0,0,0,99,0,0,none,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0 //DOTASWAP data\lua files\skillinfoz\skillid.lua DOTASWAP = 996, data\lua files\skillinfoz\skillinfolist.lua [sKID.DOTASWAP] = { "DOTASWAP"; SkillName = "DOTASWAP", }, Edited June 3, 2012 by goddameit 8 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Prez Posted February 14, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 8 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 78 Reputation: 3 Joined: 12/06/11 Last Seen: November 17, 2024 Share Posted February 14, 2012 -___- i added mine before you did lol . Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Drakkus Posted February 14, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 39 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 386 Reputation: 15 Joined: 11/17/11 Last Seen: September 13, 2024 Share Posted February 14, 2012 Maybe you can add in the future 'Blink Strike' Like Magina or Akasha. Regards, Mindless Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
goddameit Posted February 15, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 60 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 562 Reputation: 219 Joined: 11/22/11 Last Seen: August 3, 2024 Author Share Posted February 15, 2012 Maybe you can add in the future 'Blink Strike' Like Magina or Akasha. Regards, Mindless Chance on hit: Grants an extra attack on your next swing. so maybe I can give more damage in once hit? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Cephaler Posted February 15, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 17 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 132 Reputation: 2 Joined: 02/02/12 Last Seen: May 25, 2019 Share Posted February 15, 2012 it works on players as well ? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Drakkus Posted February 15, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 39 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 386 Reputation: 15 Joined: 11/17/11 Last Seen: September 13, 2024 Share Posted February 15, 2012 Maybe you can add in the future 'Blink Strike' Like Magina or Akasha. Regards, Mindless Chance on hit: Grants an extra attack on your next swing. so maybe I can give more damage in once hit? No, only the 'Blink' no damage will be taken from opponents. Just like Body Relocation. But there should be distances and ranges.for the 'Blink' Regards, Mindless Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Cephaler Posted February 16, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 17 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 132 Reputation: 2 Joined: 02/02/12 Last Seen: May 25, 2019 Share Posted February 16, 2012 Anyone? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Cephaler Posted February 17, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 17 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 132 Reputation: 2 Joined: 02/02/12 Last Seen: May 25, 2019 Share Posted February 17, 2012 (edited) skill.c: In function âskill_castend_damage_idâ: skill.c:3712: error: duplicate case value skill.c:3287: error: previously used here skill.c:3722: error: duplicate case value skill.c:3529: error: previously used here skill.c: In function âskill_castend_nodamage_idâ: skill.c:4997: warning: implicit declaration of function âDOTASWAPfuâ skill.c:5090: error: duplicate case value skill.c:4902: error: previously used here skill.c:5550: error: duplicate case value skill.c:4975: error: previously used here skill.c:5700: error: duplicate case value skill.c:5659: error: previously used here skill.c:6366: error: duplicate case value skill.c:5092: error: previously used here skill.c: At top level: skill.c:13515: warning: conflicting types for âDOTASWAPfuâ skill.c:4997: warning: previous implicit declaration of âDOTASWAPfuâ was here skill.c: In function âskill_stasis_checkâ: skill.c:16713: error: duplicate case value skill.c:16703: error: previously used here make[1]: *** [obj_sql/skill.o] Error 1 make[1]: Leaving directory `/eathena/src/map' make: *** [map_sql] Error 2 How to solve that? and now the server wont start Also this: skill.c: In function âskill_castend_nodamage_idâ: skill.c:4995: error: âDOTASWAPâ undeclared (first use in this function) skill.c:4995: error: (Each undeclared identifier is reported only once skill.c:4995: error: for each function it appears in.) skill.c:4996: warning: implicit declaration of function âDOTASWAPfuâ skill.c: At top level: skill.c:17193: warning: conflicting types for âDOTASWAPfuâ skill.c:4996: warning: previous implicit declaration of âDOTASWAPfuâ was here make[1]: *** [obj_sql/skill.o] Error 1 make[1]: Leaving directory `/eathena/src/map' make: *** [map_sql] Error 2 Edited February 18, 2012 by Emistry Wrapped Content with Code / Codebox Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Variant Posted February 18, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 3 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 52 Reputation: 6 Joined: 01/06/12 Last Seen: December 12, 2017 Share Posted February 18, 2012 You're only supposed to add the parts with //add commented, it looks like you copied the entire codebox. case DOTASWAP: //add DOTASWAPfu(src,bl); //add clif_skill_nodamage(src,bl,skillid,skilllv,0); //add break; ^That's the only part necessary, the rest of it is there just to tell you where to put it. If you want to get rid of the implicit declaration warnings, you could always just add a function prototype in skill.h, but it's not a huge deal... @Cephaler: From how it looks, it seems it'll work on players. You could even give mobs the skill. @Goddameit: This is pretty awesome, I love it. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Cephaler Posted February 18, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 17 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 132 Reputation: 2 Joined: 02/02/12 Last Seen: May 25, 2019 Share Posted February 18, 2012 I didn't add the entire codebox.. all I had to do was remove it from skill.h and it works fine now, including players o_o Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
dexter Posted February 24, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 3 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 19 Reputation: 1 Joined: 12/31/11 Last Seen: June 25, 2021 Share Posted February 24, 2012 (edited) It doesnt work on players Edit, it does while holding shift Edited February 24, 2012 by dexter Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lordamax Posted February 25, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 71 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 328 Reputation: 13 Joined: 11/27/11 Last Seen: July 2, 2016 Share Posted February 25, 2012 · Hidden by Emistry, February 25, 2012 - Useless Post with just a single word "Rampage" on it. Hidden by Emistry, February 25, 2012 - Useless Post with just a single word "Rampage" on it. Rampage! Link to comment
vBrenth Posted March 12, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 35 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 311 Reputation: 46 Joined: 11/06/11 Last Seen: Saturday at 02:41 PM Share Posted March 12, 2012 (edited) make it 100% works then i can't put any description on skill i dont kno wwhy Edited March 12, 2012 by vBrenth Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Emistry Posted March 12, 2012 Group: Forum Moderator Topic Count: 93 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 10017 Reputation: 2369 Joined: 10/28/11 Last Seen: Wednesday at 12:29 PM Share Posted March 12, 2012 edit skill_db.txt //id,range,hit,inf,element,nk,splash,max,list_num,castcancel,cast_defence_rate,inf2,maxcount,skill_type,blow_count,name,description as you can see the second column is RANGE Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
vBrenth Posted March 13, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 35 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 311 Reputation: 46 Joined: 11/06/11 Last Seen: Saturday at 02:41 PM Share Posted March 13, 2012 Thanks everything works fine now except the sprites hahaahaah he use siopao.. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
hakuren Posted March 13, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 120 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 295 Reputation: 6 Joined: 12/02/11 Last Seen: November 6, 2023 Share Posted March 13, 2012 i got error how can i fix this src\map\skill.c(4984): warning C4013: 'DOTASWAPfu' undefined; assuming extern returning int src\map\skill.c(13330): error C2371: 'DOTASWAPfu' : redefinition; different basic types Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
oyamu Posted March 23, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 0 Topics Per Day: 0 Content Count: 1 Reputation: 0 Joined: 03/20/12 Last Seen: October 11, 2021 Share Posted March 23, 2012 (edited) where i need to add this code??? void DOTASWAPfu (struct block_list *src, struct block_list *bl) { int x=0, y=0; x=src->x; y=src->y; unit_movepos(src, bl->x, bl->y, 1, 1); clif_slide(src,bl->x,bl->y); unit_movepos(bl, x, y, 1, 1); clif_slide(bl,x,y); clif_specialeffect(bl,34,AREA); clif_specialeffect(src,34,AREA); return; } i mean where in skill.c Edited March 23, 2012 by oyamu Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Emistry Posted March 23, 2012 Group: Forum Moderator Topic Count: 93 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 10017 Reputation: 2369 Joined: 10/28/11 Last Seen: Wednesday at 12:29 PM Share Posted March 23, 2012 skill.c already mentioned in the 1st post... Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Yomigaeru Posted May 25, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 23 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 89 Reputation: 5 Joined: 12/25/11 Last Seen: January 3, 2019 Share Posted May 25, 2012 i got error how can i fix this src\map\skill.c(4984): warning C4013: 'DOTASWAPfu' undefined; assuming extern returning int src\map\skill.c(13330): error C2371: 'DOTASWAPfu' : redefinition; different basic types have same errors. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kiso Posted June 2, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 3 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 28 Reputation: 1 Joined: 05/09/12 Last Seen: June 17, 2016 Share Posted June 2, 2012 This swap skill has an official version in the Kagero/Oboro skill tree. The name of the skill is Illusion - Attraction. The LimitRO version has 1 second cast time (that can be reduced)... but I'm not sure if it's official (the coder claims he has source data or maybe a kRO player). Just mentioning it. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
vBrenth Posted June 2, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 35 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 311 Reputation: 46 Joined: 11/06/11 Last Seen: Saturday at 02:41 PM Share Posted June 2, 2012 Well i have a little problem Emperium can be swap too how can i prevent this ? And also my server is currently having no cast delay how can i put some delay on this Swap skills using source code? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Yomigaeru Posted June 3, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 23 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 89 Reputation: 5 Joined: 12/25/11 Last Seen: January 3, 2019 Share Posted June 3, 2012 Well i have a little problem Emperium can be swap too how can i prevent this ? And also my server is currently having no cast delay how can i put some delay on this Swap skills using source code? you can disable the skill on GVG maps Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
vBrenth Posted June 3, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 35 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 311 Reputation: 46 Joined: 11/06/11 Last Seen: Saturday at 02:41 PM Share Posted June 3, 2012 I want to enable this on GVG map and add 10 seconds delay to use it again (source) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
goddameit Posted June 3, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 60 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 562 Reputation: 219 Joined: 11/22/11 Last Seen: August 3, 2024 Author Share Posted June 3, 2012 I want to enable this on GVG map and add 10 seconds delay to use it again (source) add in 'void DOTASWAPfu' if(status_get_class(bl)==MOBID_EMPERIUM)return; Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
vBrenth Posted June 4, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 35 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 311 Reputation: 46 Joined: 11/06/11 Last Seen: Saturday at 02:41 PM Share Posted June 4, 2012 How to add delay ? and saying.... > You can use this special skills in 10 to 1 seconds < (source) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.