Dia Posted January 18, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 5 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 51 Reputation: 12 Joined: 12/07/11 Last Seen: November 12, 2022 Share Posted January 18, 2012 (edited) I made some changes but I am currently too lazy to seperate them. This includes New status ids New cart support Favorite item tab in inventory Status icon for sitting http://www.aegisdev....a/20120213.diff You also need to add a new column to inventory, cart and storage table. ALTER TABLE `inventory` ADD COLUMN `favorite` TINYINT UNSIGNED NOT NULL DEFAULT '0' AFTER `expire_time`; ALTER TABLE `cart_inventory` ADD COLUMN `favorite` TINYINT UNSIGNED NOT NULL DEFAULT '0' AFTER `expire_time`; ALTER TABLE `storage` ADD COLUMN `favorite` TINYINT UNSIGNED NOT NULL DEFAULT '0' AFTER `expire_time`; For Cart Support you need 2012-02-07bRagexeRE client. For Sitting Icon you need 2011-02-23bRagexeRE client. For Favorite Tab you need 2011-11-22aRagexeRE client. Edited February 13, 2012 by scriptor 5 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Aleos Posted January 19, 2012 Group: Development Manager Topic Count: 56 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 732 Reputation: 525 Joined: 12/13/11 Last Seen: June 13, 2024 Share Posted January 19, 2012 Just for confirmation, this requires 2011-02-23bRagexeRE or newer (As per this topic). Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
REKT Posted January 28, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 24 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 206 Reputation: 11 Joined: 12/06/11 Last Seen: September 13, 2024 Share Posted January 28, 2012 Well i guess, the 'STATUS ICON' for sitting has a 'BUG' when hitting the character while 'SITTING' the Icon is still in there. supposed to be, it would be gone. How to fix this one? anyone could help me? Preview: Regards, Melody :3 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Gepard Posted January 28, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 22 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 392 Reputation: 285 Joined: 12/19/11 Last Seen: January 23, 2022 Share Posted January 28, 2012 Move clif_status_load_notick(...SC_SIT...) to pc_setsit/pc_setstand, so it's invoked every time PC is forced to stand/sit, not only if requested by player. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
benzanaz Posted February 12, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 1 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 14 Reputation: 0 Joined: 12/21/11 Last Seen: February 6 Share Posted February 12, 2012 Gepard, so you can exam? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dia Posted February 13, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 5 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 51 Reputation: 12 Joined: 12/07/11 Last Seen: November 12, 2022 Author Share Posted February 13, 2012 Updated it and added some other stuff. Check first post. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mystery Posted February 13, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 94 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 2192 Reputation: 253 Joined: 11/11/11 Last Seen: June 24, 2020 Share Posted February 13, 2012 You've added the new 2012 client packet (hence the change in max cart). Too bad the 2012 clients aren't officially released. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dia Posted February 13, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 5 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 51 Reputation: 12 Joined: 12/07/11 Last Seen: November 12, 2022 Author Share Posted February 13, 2012 (edited) #define pc_setsit(sd) ( (sd)->state.dead_sit = (sd)->vd.dead_sit = 2 ) to #define pc_setsit(sd) ( (sd)->state.dead_sit = (sd)->vd.dead_sit = 2, clif_status_load_notick(&sd->bl,SI_SIT,2,1,0,0) ) and void pc_setstand(struct map_session_data *sd){ nullpo_retv(sd); status_change_end(&sd->bl, SC_TENSIONRELAX, INVALID_TIMER); clif_status_load_notick(&sd->bl,SI_SIT,0,0,0,0); //Reset sitting tick. sd->ssregen.tick.hp = sd->ssregen.tick.sp = 0; sd->state.dead_sit = sd->vd.dead_sit = 0; } Edited February 13, 2012 by scriptor Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Judas Posted February 13, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 26 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 2244 Reputation: 182 Joined: 11/19/11 Last Seen: September 15, 2024 Share Posted February 13, 2012 nice =) all of it works great! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mystery Posted February 13, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 94 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 2192 Reputation: 253 Joined: 11/11/11 Last Seen: June 24, 2020 Share Posted February 13, 2012 Oh man! Thanks a bunch! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dia Posted February 14, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 5 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 51 Reputation: 12 Joined: 12/07/11 Last Seen: November 12, 2022 Author Share Posted February 14, 2012 Currently working on battleground queue system. But not sure about the instancing of the bgs. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
brianj070707 Posted February 17, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 18 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 48 Reputation: 0 Joined: 01/21/12 Last Seen: July 27, 2012 Share Posted February 17, 2012 (edited) so i just wanna ask if i apply all this patch. and my client is just 2011 - 03 - 05. Will it work. I mean for the meantime i just wanna use the sit icon. And the rest feature will be on my client update. Edited February 17, 2012 by brianj070707 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Judas Posted February 17, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 26 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 2244 Reputation: 182 Joined: 11/19/11 Last Seen: September 15, 2024 Share Posted February 17, 2012 it would probably work, the sit icon for sure. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
sizenine Posted February 20, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 37 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 149 Reputation: 13 Joined: 02/17/12 Last Seen: January 25, 2018 Share Posted February 20, 2012 (edited) after applying this patch (to the latest rA svn), i got this issue where if there exists items on the floor within my screen, my cursor will change into the hand (pick up) icon even if my cursor is nowhere near the item(s). hence, when i click any area on the screen at all while items are on the floor, it will go pick something up. is anyone experiencing this also? or did i mess up while diffing? i dont have any other mods and my carts/favorite tab/efst_sit all work fine. p.s. im using 2012-02-07bRagexeRE Edited February 20, 2012 by sizenine Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
simplemhan Posted February 20, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 50 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 308 Reputation: 3 Joined: 12/18/11 Last Seen: March 4, 2014 Share Posted February 20, 2012 all 2012 and some 2011 client experience it also. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
sizenine Posted February 20, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 37 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 149 Reputation: 13 Joined: 02/17/12 Last Seen: January 25, 2018 Share Posted February 20, 2012 all 2012 and some 2011 client experience it also. u mean after applying this diff right? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mystery Posted February 21, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 94 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 2192 Reputation: 253 Joined: 11/11/11 Last Seen: June 24, 2020 Share Posted February 21, 2012 all 2012 and some 2011 client experience it also. How do you have hands on a 2012 client already? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dia Posted February 22, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 5 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 51 Reputation: 12 Joined: 12/07/11 Last Seen: November 12, 2022 Author Share Posted February 22, 2012 Hm, I am not sure. I had this problem as well. But it was gone somehow. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
sizenine Posted February 22, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 37 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 149 Reputation: 13 Joined: 02/17/12 Last Seen: January 25, 2018 Share Posted February 22, 2012 can you please try to recall what you mightve done to fix it? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lordiemax Posted February 22, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 4 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 3 Reputation: 0 Joined: 02/20/12 Last Seen: February 24, 2012 Share Posted February 22, 2012 2012-02-07bRagexeRE uses luafiles514 right? (maybe i'm wrong) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Judas Posted February 22, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 26 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 2244 Reputation: 182 Joined: 11/19/11 Last Seen: September 15, 2024 Share Posted February 22, 2012 Yeah it use luas514 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
simplemhan Posted February 22, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 50 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 308 Reputation: 3 Joined: 12/18/11 Last Seen: March 4, 2014 Share Posted February 22, 2012 Yeah it use luas514 if im using ragexere.exe what lub should i use on it. the lub from data.grf or rdata.grf? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Judas Posted February 22, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 26 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 2244 Reputation: 182 Joined: 11/19/11 Last Seen: September 15, 2024 Share Posted February 22, 2012 ragexere.exe, which date? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
sizenine Posted February 24, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 37 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 149 Reputation: 13 Joined: 02/17/12 Last Seen: January 25, 2018 Share Posted February 24, 2012 i noticed that your cart will disappear from other users' screen if they refresh/respawn. but if you use change cart skill, then it will show again. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lordamax Posted February 29, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 71 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 328 Reputation: 13 Joined: 11/27/11 Last Seen: July 2, 2016 Share Posted February 29, 2012 (edited) Is this compatible with 3CeAM?? Edited March 4, 2012 by Lordamax Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.