darkmeistersp Posted November 24, 2011 Group: Members Topic Count: 4 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 70 Reputation: 12 Joined: 11/18/11 Last Seen: November 3, 2015 Share Posted November 24, 2011 Hi! With this little script you´ll be able to enable commands on the players who log in to your server. prontera,155,175,0 script NPC -1,{ close; OnPCLoginEvent: atcommand strcharinfo(0)+"@main on"; atcommand strcharinfo(0)+"@autoloot", atcommand strcharinfo(0)+"@showexp", close; } The code above is an example. You can add the commands you want! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Emistry Posted November 24, 2011 Group: Forum Moderator Topic Count: 93 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 10018 Reputation: 2369 Joined: 10/28/11 Last Seen: Thursday at 04:49 PM Share Posted November 24, 2011 (edited) but remember to change the GM levels for the commands in conf/atcommand_athena.conf *atcommand "<command line>"; This command will run the given command line exactly as if it was typed in from the keyboard by the player connected to the invoking character, and that character belonged to an account which had GM level 99. Edited November 24, 2011 by Emistry Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
darkmeistersp Posted November 24, 2011 Group: Members Topic Count: 4 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 70 Reputation: 12 Joined: 11/18/11 Last Seen: November 3, 2015 Author Share Posted November 24, 2011 Hmmm, you are right haha. Now it´s ok Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
whitesn Posted December 3, 2011 Group: Members Topic Count: 13 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 193 Reputation: 14 Joined: 12/02/11 Last Seen: October 30, 2018 Share Posted December 3, 2011 but remember to change the GM levels for the commands in conf/atcommand_athena.conf *atcommand "<command line>"; This command will run the given command line exactly as if it was typed in from the keyboard by the player connected to the invoking character, and that character belonged to an account which had GM level 99. AFAIK.. *atcommand" can be used for all type of levels ( Even 0 player with no privilege can do @item ( if the script says so )... ex : conf/atcommand_athena.conf item: 99,99 ( Only level 99 acc can do it ) atcommand @item 607 -> This syntax still works for level 0 player Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Emistry Posted December 3, 2011 Group: Forum Moderator Topic Count: 93 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 10018 Reputation: 2369 Joined: 10/28/11 Last Seen: Thursday at 04:49 PM Share Posted December 3, 2011 what i refered above is that..last time the Topic Starter has request other member to adjust the Command Level so that the script can make use of the command.. and that was wrong..and i just post that message to remind the topic starter..... and yes that atcommand will allow users to make use of all command even though your account is normal account Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Judas Posted December 3, 2011 Group: Members Topic Count: 26 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 2244 Reputation: 182 Joined: 11/19/11 Last Seen: September 15, 2024 Share Posted December 3, 2011 can this be made to an item? like say a reusuable item. If you use it, a menu shows up and you can toggle on or off what settings you want? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
whitesn Posted December 3, 2011 Group: Members Topic Count: 13 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 193 Reputation: 14 Joined: 12/02/11 Last Seen: October 30, 2018 Share Posted December 3, 2011 can this be made to an item? like say a reusuable item. If you use it, a menu shows up and you can toggle on or off what settings you want? Requires src modification or even client modification (maybe) what i refered above is that..last time the Topic Starter has request other member to adjust the Command Level so that the script can make use of the command.. and that was wrong..and i just post that message to remind the topic starter..... and yes that atcommand will allow users to make use of all command even though your account is normal account Oh I see.. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
QQfoolsorellina Posted December 3, 2011 Group: Members Topic Count: 40 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 587 Reputation: 105 Joined: 11/19/11 Last Seen: July 7, 2019 Share Posted December 3, 2011 suggest format: atcommand "@main on "+strcharinfo(0); Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
KeiKun Posted December 3, 2011 Group: Members Topic Count: 31 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 967 Reputation: 53 Joined: 11/13/11 Last Seen: Yesterday at 08:18 AM Share Posted December 3, 2011 suggest format: atcommand "@main on "+strcharinfo(0); actually no need for "strcharinfo(0)" for Example: atcommand "@mapexit"; break; since its not charcommand~ Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Emistry Posted December 3, 2011 Group: Forum Moderator Topic Count: 93 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 10018 Reputation: 2369 Joined: 10/28/11 Last Seen: Thursday at 04:49 PM Share Posted December 3, 2011 can this be made to an item? like say a reusuable item. If you use it, a menu shows up and you can toggle on or off what settings you want? you may use this Script made by @llchrisll Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Omnipotent Posted December 5, 2011 Group: Members Topic Count: 1 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 71 Reputation: 25 Joined: 11/23/11 Last Seen: May 16, 2024 Share Posted December 5, 2011 (edited) You could make a floating script, it's better for this use, and it deletes the need of the first 'close'. Edited December 5, 2011 by FrozIgnition Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Sneaky Posted December 8, 2011 Group: Members Topic Count: 10 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 392 Reputation: 47 Joined: 11/18/11 Last Seen: July 8, 2024 Share Posted December 8, 2011 Why is it too much discussion about this xd... - script cmd_npc -1,{ end; OnPCLoginEvent: if(getgmlevel() >= 10) { end; } atcommand "@main on"; atcommand "@autoloot", atcommand "@showexp", //Add more commands here.. end; } If the player's GM Level is 10 or more, it will NOT trigger the commands when logging on. Period. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
llchrisll Posted December 8, 2011 Group: Members Topic Count: 12 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 626 Reputation: 189 Joined: 11/19/11 Last Seen: March 25 Share Posted December 8, 2011 can this be made to an item? like say a reusuable item. If you use it, a menu shows up and you can toggle on or off what settings you want? you may use this Script made by @llchrisll I'm atm trying to add a few features to that script o.o, like saving the settings on the whole acc or just the char it is done already. Also adding the autolootitem/alootid with multiply items, but well that is after my Arena Master [/advertize] Btw, thanks for mentioning my script . Regards, Chris Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.