Keitenai Posted December 3, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 18 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 98 Reputation: 75 Joined: 12/04/14 Last Seen: December 10, 2024 Share Posted December 3, 2016 (edited) File Name: Keitenai_Delay_System File Submitter: keitenai File Submitted: 4 Dec 2016 File Category: Src Modification Content Author: keitenai Information: Speed hacking 3rd party programs to bypass skill delays are hard to eliminate specially if you don't have a game guard for you server. This modification makes it impossible for speed hacking programs to bypass the delay that has been set. How does it work? I've added a simple skill requirement to the skills before a player can re-cast certain skill. This requirement is 'time'. So to put it simple, skill will be hard locked after casting and will be unlocked once the delay is over. Features: Configurable hard skill delay. Separate configuration of hard skill delay for WoE settings MoD can be enable / disable. Supports current available skills ready for configuration. Disconnects anyone who does inhumanly spamming ( Sensitivity configuration included ). Implemented "Show skill delay" for the Mod configuration only ( for testing purposes ). WARNING: A player may be detected as spam flood if the said player is having lag spike issues while consistently using skill. //------------------------------------------------------------------ // Skill delay settings // Value is in milliseconds (1000 = 1 second) //------------------------------------------------------------------ // Note that this delay setting still depends on the 'skill_cast_db' // delay settings. This will not decrease the skill delay that has // been set in 'skill_cast_db' although this setting can increase // the delay if value is higher than 'skill_cast_db' delay //------------------------------------------------------------------ //================= // Swordman //================= SM_BASH: 210 SM_MAGNUM: 180 Installation: 1. Download the Diff file. 2. Simply apply the diff to your trunk, or apply it manually. 3. Recompile your server. 4. Configure your skill delays 5. ALL DONE! Compatible with: rAthena 97b5f3b ( as of JULY 31, 2022 ) Compatible with: rAthena 03da2f6 Compatible with: rAthena 8d8712f Download : keitenai_SpeedHack_Protection_V5.diff keitenai_SpeedHack_Protection_V4.diff keitenai_SpeedHack_Protection_V3.diff keitenai_SpeedHack_Protection_V2.diff Keitenai_Delay_System_V1.diff Edit: Fixed compatibility with rathena 97b5f3b revision ( as of 07/31/2022 ) Add new 4th job skills Fixed bug on melee skills Edited August 3, 2022 by Keitenai update 6 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dev Blaze Posted December 3, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 68 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 212 Reputation: 5 Joined: 01/24/12 Last Seen: February 19, 2019 Share Posted December 3, 2016 (edited) Hello thanks i wil try this later thumbs UP +9 good for lowrate server Edited December 3, 2016 by Dev Blaze Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
anacondaq Posted December 3, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 42 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 1096 Reputation: 348 Joined: 02/26/12 Last Seen: May 30, 2023 Share Posted December 3, 2016 Hi. What difference from your mode and classic RO skill_cast_db.txt cooldown delay? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Keitenai Posted December 3, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 18 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 98 Reputation: 75 Joined: 12/04/14 Last Seen: December 10, 2024 Author Share Posted December 3, 2016 (edited) 9 minutes ago, Anacondaqq said: Hi. What difference from your mode and classic RO skill_cast_db.txt cooldown delay? The default skill_cast_db can be bypassed by 3rd party speedhack programs (cheats) enabling them to do "0" aftercast delay. Plus i also include a separated skill delays for WoE setting which can be helpful to make use of a certain skill instead of disabling it. Edited December 3, 2016 by Keitenai Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Azeroth Posted December 3, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 36 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 383 Reputation: 121 Joined: 03/31/12 Last Seen: January 29, 2023 Share Posted December 3, 2016 (edited) 2 hours ago, Keitenai said: File Name: Keitenai_Delay_System File Submitter: keitenai File Submitted: 4 Dec 2016 File Category: Src Modification Content Author: keitenai Information: Speed hacking 3rd party programs to bypass skill delays are hard to eliminate specially if you don't have a game guard for you server. This modification makes it impossible for speed hacking programs to bypass the delay that has been set. How does it work? I've added a simple skill requirement to the skills before a player can re-cast certain skill. This requirement is 'time'. So to put it simple, skill will be hard locked after casting and will be unlocked once the delay is over. Features: Configurable hard skill delay. Separate configuration of hard skill delay for WoE settings MoD can be enable / disable. Supports Any skill ready for configuration. //------------------------------------------------------------------ // Skill delay settings // Value is in milliseconds (1000 = 1 second) //------------------------------------------------------------------ // Note that this delay setting still depends on the 'skill_cast_db' // delay settings. This will not decrease the skill delay that has // been set in 'skill_cast_db' although this setting can increase // the delay if value is higher than 'skill_cast_db' delay //------------------------------------------------------------------ //================= // Swordman //================= SM_BASH: 210 SM_MAGNUM: 180 Installation: 1. Download the Diff file. 2. Simply apply the diff to your trunk, or apply it manually. 3. Recompile your server. 4. Configure your skill delays 5. ALL DONE! Compatible with: rAthena ac2ba09 Download : Keitenai_Delay_System.diff First i would like to say thank you for contributing something like this. i hope this kind of Delay System works on my server since there are lots of Cheaters like WPE/RPE users and other stupid tools make the games ruined. Hope you can also demonstrate through VIDEOS. Thank you once again. Edited December 3, 2016 by Azeroth Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
UnknownUser0317 Posted December 6, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 5 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 27 Reputation: 1 Joined: 11/19/16 Last Seen: January 6, 2017 Share Posted December 6, 2016 @Keitenai Your diff is empty. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Keitenai Posted December 6, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 18 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 98 Reputation: 75 Joined: 12/04/14 Last Seen: December 10, 2024 Author Share Posted December 6, 2016 14 hours ago, UnknownUser0317 said: @Keitenai Your diff is empty. Wow, sorry bout that. It probably got corrupted during uploading. i've reuploaded the diff. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
freezing1 Posted January 25, 2017 Group: Members Topic Count: 6 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 53 Reputation: 4 Joined: 10/02/16 Last Seen: 8 hours ago Share Posted January 25, 2017 my map-server crashed Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
hikashin-rae Posted April 6, 2017 Group: Members Topic Count: 18 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 213 Reputation: 24 Joined: 01/14/13 Last Seen: Wednesday at 03:42 AM Share Posted April 6, 2017 Hello i'd like to confirm if this works on eathena version ? :). or only for rA? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Poring King Posted April 6, 2017 Group: Members Topic Count: 63 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 1016 Reputation: 191 Joined: 11/27/14 Last Seen: February 15 Share Posted April 6, 2017 Nc Release buddy . Keep it up Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
simplexjay2 Posted May 24, 2017 Group: Members Topic Count: 56 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 224 Reputation: 4 Joined: 02/09/12 Last Seen: April 20, 2024 Share Posted May 24, 2017 (edited) +10 For you buddy Now even i wont purchase gepard i have this one Keep it up BUt i got a Problem clif_disp_onlyself(sd, message_skdelay, (int)strlen(message_skdelay)); Severity Code Description Project File Line Suppression State Warning C4013 'clif_disp_onlyself' undefined; assuming extern returning int map-server c:\users\client\desktop\trunk\src\map\skill.c 17403 Edited May 24, 2017 by simplexjay2 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Keitenai Posted May 26, 2017 Group: Members Topic Count: 18 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 98 Reputation: 75 Joined: 12/04/14 Last Seen: December 10, 2024 Author Share Posted May 26, 2017 (edited) @simplexjay2 i have uploaded a new diff to fix the compatibility with the latest rathena's revision. Update: Added feature which disconnects anyone who does inhumanly spamming. Fixed compatibility with rathena 8d8712f revision ( as of 05/26/2017 ) Implemented "Show skill delay" for the Mod configuration only ( for testing purposes ). Edited May 26, 2017 by Keitenai Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
simplexjay2 Posted May 27, 2017 Group: Members Topic Count: 56 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 224 Reputation: 4 Joined: 02/09/12 Last Seen: April 20, 2024 Share Posted May 27, 2017 On 5/26/2017 at 7:00 PM, Keitenai said: @simplexjay2 i have uploaded a new diff to fix the compatibility with the latest rathena's revision. Update: Added feature which disconnects anyone who does inhumanly spamming. Fixed compatibility with rathena 8d8712f revision ( as of 05/26/2017 ) Implemented "Show skill delay" for the Mod configuration only ( for testing purposes ). thank you very much i will try it now I found a bug here in this patch every time i use asura while far on the enemy if you click asura to the enemy it will stop near 2 cell of the enemy and b4 you can asura or sonic blow u should be 1-2cell near b4 it can use skill outside of 3 cell it will not used the skill that u cast it will just stop 3cell b4 the enemy Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Eyhra Posted September 28, 2017 Group: Members Topic Count: 28 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 73 Reputation: 7 Joined: 04/30/14 Last Seen: 4 hours ago Share Posted September 28, 2017 new rathena Git Hash: 'd9a2bdbe0573e19bd30d7f77b02626cbfd717335' Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
testaccount19 Posted November 6, 2017 Group: Members Topic Count: 0 Topics Per Day: 0 Content Count: 1 Reputation: 0 Joined: 11/05/17 Last Seen: November 8, 2017 Share Posted November 6, 2017 Hi Good day! I need help. When i use your diff.. players cant cast skill it says skill spam 34523 sec to re use.. any idea how to fix? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Keitenai Posted November 9, 2017 Group: Members Topic Count: 18 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 98 Reputation: 75 Joined: 12/04/14 Last Seen: December 10, 2024 Author Share Posted November 9, 2017 (edited) @razmux @testaccount19 DL link for patch has been updated. Github patch has been updated. This system has now been made compatible with latest rathena git as of 11/23/2017 Edited November 23, 2017 by Keitenai 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Sailsjs Posted June 8, 2020 Group: Members Topic Count: 0 Topics Per Day: 0 Content Count: 1 Reputation: 0 Joined: 05/04/20 Last Seen: June 9, 2022 Share Posted June 8, 2020 (edited) This diff is still works fo 20180601? Edited June 8, 2020 by Sailsjs Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
acaciomilk Posted December 11, 2021 Group: Members Topic Count: 20 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 42 Reputation: 2 Joined: 02/21/19 Last Seen: April 21, 2024 Share Posted December 11, 2021 hello guys, I would like to know if it works on pre-renewal servers? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
kalabasa Posted July 27, 2022 Group: Members Topic Count: 123 Topics Per Day: 0.05 Content Count: 478 Reputation: 14 Joined: 11/30/17 Last Seen: January 23 Share Posted July 27, 2022 Error C2039 'gvg_castle': is not a member of 'std::vector<int,std::allocator<_Ty>>' Error C2039 'gvg_te_castle': is not a member of 'std::vector<int,std::allocator<_Ty>>' Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Sapito Sucio Posted July 27, 2022 Group: Members Topic Count: 12 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 186 Reputation: 111 Joined: 04/10/12 Last Seen: Saturday at 04:44 PM Share Posted July 27, 2022 (edited) 57 minutes ago, kalabasa said: Error C2039 'gvg_castle': is not a member of 'std::vector<int,std::allocator<_Ty>>' Error C2039 'gvg_te_castle': is not a member of 'std::vector<int,std::allocator<_Ty>>' Replace (map[m].flag.gvg_castle || map[m].flag.gvg_te_castle) to (mapdata->flag[MF_GVG_CASTLE] || mapdata->flag[MF_GVG_TE_CASTLE]) Edited July 27, 2022 by Kusoo 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Keitenai Posted July 30, 2022 Group: Members Topic Count: 18 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 98 Reputation: 75 Joined: 12/04/14 Last Seen: December 10, 2024 Author Share Posted July 30, 2022 On 5/27/2017 at 12:13 PM, simplexjay2 said: thank you very much i will try it now I found a bug here in this patch every time i use asura while far on the enemy if you click asura to the enemy it will stop near 2 cell of the enemy and b4 you can asura or sonic blow u should be 1-2cell near b4 it can use skill outside of 3 cell it will not used the skill that u cast it will just stop 3cell b4 the enemy This bug has been long overdue for a fix. But better late than never right? I've uploaded an updated patch. This covers the fix for the said bug & is now compatible with rAthena git 97b5f3b 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Sapito Sucio Posted August 1, 2022 Group: Members Topic Count: 12 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 186 Reputation: 111 Joined: 04/10/12 Last Seen: Saturday at 04:44 PM Share Posted August 1, 2022 On 7/30/2022 at 11:12 AM, Keitenai said: This bug has been long overdue for a fix. But better late than never right? I've uploaded an updated patch. This covers the fix for the said bug & is now compatible with rAthena git 97b5f3b Thank you for the update, Keitenai! I found some little "problems", tho Asides from the fact that It doesn't let me apply the patch with git apply as any other diff file The Diff is repeating chunks, specifically the skill_delay.conf and skill_delay_castle.conf. Also, there is a variable to show (or not) delay time but it's not available on the conf files, you would need to place it manually Other than that, it works amazing, thank you again @Keitenai Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Keitenai Posted August 2, 2022 Group: Members Topic Count: 18 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 98 Reputation: 75 Joined: 12/04/14 Last Seen: December 10, 2024 Author Share Posted August 2, 2022 4 hours ago, sapitosucio said: Thank you for the update, Keitenai! I found some little "problems", tho Asides from the fact that It doesn't let me apply the patch with git apply as any other diff file The Diff is repeating chunks, specifically the skill_delay.conf and skill_delay_castle.conf. Also, there is a variable to show (or not) delay time but it's not available on the conf files, you would need to place it manually Other than that, it works amazing, thank you again @Keitenai Thanks for pointing out these issues. The uploaded patch has been fixed. 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Gidz Cross Posted August 2, 2022 Group: Members Topic Count: 133 Topics Per Day: 0.03 Content Count: 682 Reputation: 89 Joined: 04/07/14 Last Seen: 7 hours ago Share Posted August 2, 2022 Very nice release for those who dont have gepard. Thanks! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Keitenai Posted August 3, 2022 Group: Members Topic Count: 18 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 98 Reputation: 75 Joined: 12/04/14 Last Seen: December 10, 2024 Author Share Posted August 3, 2022 (edited) I made a major clean-up on the code I've reduced the 5057 lines down to 633 in unit.cpp here's how it looks now Edited August 3, 2022 by Keitenai 1 2 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.