Jump to content

Utility: Usable Refinery Ores


Emistry

Recommended Posts


  • Group:  Forum Moderator
  • Topic Count:  93
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  10013
  • Reputation:   2345
  • Joined:  10/28/11
  • Last Seen:  

Usable Refinery Ores


Description

Players are able to click on the Ores items to refine the selected equipment. They can refine their Equipment at anywhere anytime they want.

Based on requirement of Weapon Level and Type, different ores might be needed as well as Zeny.

Preview


 

  • Upvote 1
  • Love 1
Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  15
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  315
  • Reputation:   12
  • Joined:  11/21/11
  • Last Seen:  

:D thx for share

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 3 weeks later...

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  13
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  38
  • Reputation:   1
  • Joined:  11/18/13
  • Last Seen:  

Really nice script.

 

Just to report a bug, is that when I click twice on some ore my zeny is consumed, even if I don't have anything selected do refine.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 3 weeks later...

  • Group:  Forum Moderator
  • Topic Count:  93
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  10013
  • Reputation:   2345
  • Joined:  10/28/11
  • Last Seen:  

@Noturn
cant reproduce your issue.. hmm
 
@LutherKing
follow the guide given here.
[Guide] Convert Script to eAthena compatible version.

  • Upvote 1
Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  9
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  15
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  07/20/14
  • Last Seen:  

Okay thank you gave

 

suggestion :

 

add to the system

 

eluniumenriquecido.gif Elunium Enriquecido (id: 7619)

orideconenriquecido.gif Oridecon Enriquecido (id: 7620)

Edited by LutherKing
Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  9
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  15
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  07/20/14
  • Last Seen:  

BUG: this accessory refining

Emulador eAmod

 

function	script	F_RefineSystem	{
	set .@ore_itemid , getarg( 0,0 );
	set .@level , getarg( 1,0 );
	set .@min_refine , getarg( 2,0 );
	set .@max_refine , getarg( 3,( MAX_REFINE-1 ) );
	set .@zeny , getarg( 4,0 );
	
	if ( .@ore_itemid && .@level < 5 ) {
		for ( set .@i , EQI_HEAD_TOP; .@i <= EQI_ACC_R; set .@i,.@i + 1 ) {
			set .@fail , 0;
			
			set .@itemid , getequipid( .@i );
			if ( .@itemid == -1 ) 
				set .@fail,.@fail + 1;
				
			set .@refine , getequiprefinerycnt( .@i );
			set .@slot , getitemslots( .@itemid );
			set .@itemid_type , getiteminfo( .@itemid,2 );
			
			if ( .@itemid_type == IT_ARMOR && .@level > 0 ) 
				set .@fail,.@fail + 1;
			if ( .@itemid_type == IT_WEAPON && ( .@level == 0 || getequipweaponlv( .@i ) < .@level ) )
				set .@fail,.@fail + 1;
				
			if ( !.@fail )
				if ( .@refine >= .@min_refine && .@refine <= .@max_refine )
					set .@menu$ , .@menu$ + ( .@refine ? "+"+.@refine+" ":"" ) + getitemname( .@itemid )+" ["+.@slot+"]";
			set .@menu$ , .@menu$ + ":";
		}
		set .@i , select( .@menu$ );
		if ( Zeny >= .@zeny ) {
			set Zeny , .@zeny;
			delitem .@ore_itemid,1;
			if ( rand( 100 ) < getequippercentrefinery( .@i ) ) {
				successrefitem .@i;
				specialeffect2 EF_REFINEOK;
			}
			else {
				failedrefitem .@i;
				specialeffect2 EF_REFINEFAIL;
			}
		}
		close;
	}
	
	return;
}function	script	F_RefineSystem	{
	set .@ore_itemid , getarg( 0,0 );
	set .@level , getarg( 1,0 );
	set .@min_refine , getarg( 2,0 );
	set .@max_refine , getarg( 3,( MAX_REFINE-1 ) );
	set .@zeny , getarg( 4,0 );
	
	if ( .@ore_itemid && .@level < 5 ) {
		for ( set .@i , EQI_HEAD_TOP; .@i <= EQI_ACC_R; set .@i,.@i + 1 ) {
			set .@fail , 0;
			
			set .@itemid , getequipid( .@i );
			if ( .@itemid == -1 ) 
				set .@fail,.@fail + 1;
				
			set .@refine , getequiprefinerycnt( .@i );
			set .@slot , getitemslots( .@itemid );
			set .@itemid_type , getiteminfo( .@itemid,2 );
			
			if ( .@itemid_type == IT_ARMOR && .@level > 0 ) 
				set .@fail,.@fail + 1;
			if ( .@itemid_type == IT_WEAPON && ( .@level == 0 || getequipweaponlv( .@i ) < .@level ) )
				set .@fail,.@fail + 1;
				
			if ( !.@fail )
				if ( .@refine >= .@min_refine && .@refine <= .@max_refine )
					set .@menu$ , .@menu$ + ( .@refine ? "+"+.@refine+" ":"" ) + getitemname( .@itemid )+" ["+.@slot+"]";
			set .@menu$ , .@menu$ + ":";
		}
		set .@i , select( .@menu$ );
		if ( Zeny >= .@zeny ) {
			set Zeny , .@zeny;
			delitem .@ore_itemid,1;
			if ( rand( 100 ) < getequippercentrefinery( .@i ) ) {
				successrefitem .@i;
				specialeffect2 EF_REFINEOK;
			}
			else {
				failedrefitem .@i;
				specialeffect2 EF_REFINEFAIL;
			}
		}
		close;
	}
	
	return;
}
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 4 months later...

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  1
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  10
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  05/14/16
  • Last Seen:  

Hi good afternoon apology supports aemond

Hi good afternoon apology supports aemond

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  4
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  20
  • Reputation:   2
  • Joined:  06/26/16
  • Last Seen:  

Correct me if im wrong, this part


// Usage: (ItemType, must set to 11)
// callfunc( "F_RefineSystem",1010,1,0,10,1000 ); // Phracon
// callfunc( "F_RefineSystem",1011,2,0,10,2500 ); // Emveretarcon
// callfunc( "F_RefineSystem",984,3,0,10,20000 ); // Oridecon
// callfunc( "F_RefineSystem",985,0,0,10,20000 ); // Elunium

should go in the same npc.txt ??

 i got the usable ores but when i use it if i keep that part uncommented in the npc.txt my ores dont pop up no window

and when i remove those lines i get just a blank window with no options to refine it

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Forum Moderator
  • Topic Count:  93
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  10013
  • Reputation:   2345
  • Joined:  10/28/11
  • Last Seen:  

@LutherKing

you can add that by yourself... i am just providing samples.

 

@negroroland1986

[Guide] Convert Script to eAthena compatible version.

 

@LutherKing

replace the EQI_ACC_R with appropriate equipment list .

for ( set .@i , EQI_HEAD_TOP; .@i <= EQI_ACC_R; set .@i,.@i + 1 ) {
@alternate

you probably didnt have any equipment that meet the condition for refine.

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  4
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  20
  • Reputation:   2
  • Joined:  06/26/16
  • Last Seen:  

 post-40087-0-90172000-1467533253_thumb.jpg

item_db

984,Oridecon,Oridecon,11,1100,,200,,,,,0xFFFFFFFF,63,2,,,,,,{ callfunc( "F_RefineSystem",984,3,0,10,20000 ); },{},{}
985,Elunium,Elunium,11,1100,,200,,,,,0xFFFFFFFF,63,2,,,,,,{ callfunc( "F_RefineSystem",985,0,0,10,20000 ); },{},{}
~~
~~
1010,Phracon,Phracon,11,200,,200,,,,,0xFFFFFFFF,63,2,,,,,,{ callfunc( "F_RefineSystem",1010,1,0,10,1000 ); },{},{}
1011,Emveretarcon,Emveretarcon,11,1000,,200,,,,,0xFFFFFFFF,63,2,,,,,,{ callfunc( "F_RefineSystem",1011,2,0,10,2500 ); },{},{}

i attached the npc txt also, can you please tell me if i did anything wrong?

F_RefineSystem.txt

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  1
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  10
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  05/14/16
  • Last Seen:  

gracias encontre la solucion

Edited by negroronald1986
Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  4
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  20
  • Reputation:   2
  • Joined:  06/26/16
  • Last Seen:  

Any lights on my issue guys? i still cant refine any weapon or equipment... i guess the npc wont recognize them

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 months later...

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  152
  • Topics Per Day:  0.04
  • Content Count:  459
  • Reputation:   6
  • Joined:  06/29/12
  • Last Seen:  

 attachicon.gifscreenGroundRO000.jpg

item_db

984,Oridecon,Oridecon,11,1100,,200,,,,,0xFFFFFFFF,63,2,,,,,,{ callfunc( "F_RefineSystem",984,3,0,10,20000 ); },{},{}
985,Elunium,Elunium,11,1100,,200,,,,,0xFFFFFFFF,63,2,,,,,,{ callfunc( "F_RefineSystem",985,0,0,10,20000 ); },{},{}
~~
~~
1010,Phracon,Phracon,11,200,,200,,,,,0xFFFFFFFF,63,2,,,,,,{ callfunc( "F_RefineSystem",1010,1,0,10,1000 ); },{},{}
1011,Emveretarcon,Emveretarcon,11,1000,,200,,,,,0xFFFFFFFF,63,2,,,,,,{ callfunc( "F_RefineSystem",1011,2,0,10,2500 ); },{},{}

i attached the npc txt also, can you please tell me if i did anything wrong?

Hmm.. I also get this.. Already added item_db, reload script.. But when we click the ores, just popup empty and nothing happens.. 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 4 months later...

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  30
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  149
  • Reputation:   35
  • Joined:  04/01/13
  • Last Seen:  

On 17/01/2016 at 9:04 PM, Emistry said:

File Name: Usable Refinery Ores

File Submitter: Emistry

File Submitted: 18 Jan 2016

File Category: Utilities

Content Author: Emistry

 

 

 

Description
Players are able to click on the Ores items to refine the selected equipment. They can refine their Equipment at anywhere anytime they want.

Based on requirement of Weapon Level and Type, different ores might be needed as well as Zeny.

Preview

 

 

 

 

 

Click here to download this file

 

 

Hmm.. I also get this.. Already added item_db, reload script.. But when we click the ores, just popup empty and nothing happens.. 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 3 weeks later...

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  4
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  17
  • Reputation:   3
  • Joined:  03/05/15
  • Last Seen:  

Sorry for the up, but I need support regarding this file.
I think because of the emulator updates, the system no longer works.
I opened this topic in the BR session: https://rathena.org/board/topic/109848-minérios-usáveis/#comment-319103
Could someone help me to adapt? I would love to use it on my server.

 

Caso o suporte seja brasileiro, ou fale português, pode falar na língua natural.
Acredito que vou ter mais facilidade de efetuar as tarefas necessárias se compreende-las hauahua.

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Forum Moderator
  • Topic Count:  93
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  10013
  • Reputation:   2345
  • Joined:  10/28/11
  • Last Seen:  

new version updated for rA, should be work fine now.

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  4
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  17
  • Reputation:   3
  • Joined:  03/05/15
  • Last Seen:  

18 hours ago, Emistry said:

new version updated for rA, should be work fine now.

Continues with the same problem :(
The item does not appear.

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Forum Moderator
  • Topic Count:  93
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  10013
  • Reputation:   2345
  • Joined:  10/28/11
  • Last Seen:  

work just fine in my rAthena test server.

sgKYn1x.png

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  4
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  17
  • Reputation:   3
  • Joined:  03/05/15
  • Last Seen:  

[Error]: buildin_failedrefitem: No item equipped at pos 5 (CID=150006/AID=2000030).
[Debug]: Source (NPC): FAKE_NPC (invisible/not on a map)
[Warning]: Incorrect use of 'close' command! (source:FAKE_NPC / path:(null))

Something is wrong.
I put on refining the boots, but he refines the accessory.
This error happens in various equipment, it always refines in the wrong position.


When the refinement fails, it only shows the fault animation, but the equipment remains equipped in the character.
Did I do something wrong?

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  12
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  44
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  11/21/13
  • Last Seen:  

On 3/5/2017 at 0:22 PM, Ozawaowa said:

Continues with the same problem :(
The item does not appear.

same problem :D

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Forum Moderator
  • Topic Count:  93
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  10013
  • Reputation:   2345
  • Joined:  10/28/11
  • Last Seen:  

23 hours ago, Ozawaowa said:

[Error]: buildin_failedrefitem: No item equipped at pos 5 (CID=150006/AID=2000030).
[Debug]: Source (NPC): FAKE_NPC (invisible/not on a map)
[Warning]: Incorrect use of 'close' command! (source:FAKE_NPC / path:(null))

Something is wrong.
I put on refining the boots, but he refines the accessory.
This error happens in various equipment, it always refines in the wrong position.


When the refinement fails, it only shows the fault animation, but the equipment remains equipped in the character.
Did I do something wrong?

 

3 hours ago, Quazy said:

same problem :D

done

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  12
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  44
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  11/21/13
  • Last Seen:  

17 hours ago, Emistry said:

 

done

no click to download.. waiting for approval! thanks emistry~!

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 1 month later...

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  0
  • Topics Per Day:  0
  • Content Count:  4
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  12/17/15
  • Last Seen:  

Weapon Level doesn't work, and u can change the Dagger after u use 1 Item and refine the other

 

Edited by MilkInTheBottle
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 1 year later...

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  2
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  20
  • Reputation:   2
  • Joined:  08/15/18
  • Last Seen:  

On 5/1/2017 at 6:42 PM, MilkInTheBottle said:

Weapon Level doesn't work, and u can change the Dagger after u use 1 Item and refine the other

 

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...