Emistry Posted January 17, 2016 Group: Forum Moderator Topic Count: 93 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 10018 Reputation: 2369 Joined: 10/28/11 Last Seen: Sunday at 05:32 PM Share Posted January 17, 2016 View File Usable Refinery Ores Description Players are able to click on the Ores items to refine the selected equipment. They can refine their Equipment at anywhere anytime they want. Based on requirement of Weapon Level and Type, different ores might be needed as well as Zeny. Preview Submitter Emistry Submitted 01/18/16 Category Utilities Content Author 1 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
williamII Posted January 18, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 18 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 343 Reputation: 15 Joined: 11/21/11 Last Seen: 6 hours ago Share Posted January 18, 2016 thx for share Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Noturn Posted February 5, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 13 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 38 Reputation: 1 Joined: 11/18/13 Last Seen: April 21, 2023 Share Posted February 5, 2016 Really nice script. Just to report a bug, is that when I click twice on some ore my zeny is consumed, even if I don't have anything selected do refine. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
LutherKing Posted February 22, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 9 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 15 Reputation: 0 Joined: 07/20/14 Last Seen: January 27, 2020 Share Posted February 22, 2016 Help Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Emistry Posted February 23, 2016 Group: Forum Moderator Topic Count: 93 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 10018 Reputation: 2369 Joined: 10/28/11 Last Seen: Sunday at 05:32 PM Author Share Posted February 23, 2016 @Noturncant reproduce your issue.. hmm @LutherKingfollow the guide given here.[Guide] Convert Script to eAthena compatible version. 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
LutherKing Posted February 23, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 9 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 15 Reputation: 0 Joined: 07/20/14 Last Seen: January 27, 2020 Share Posted February 23, 2016 (edited) Okay thank you gave suggestion : add to the system Elunium Enriquecido (id: 7619) Oridecon Enriquecido (id: 7620) Edited February 23, 2016 by LutherKing Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
LutherKing Posted February 24, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 9 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 15 Reputation: 0 Joined: 07/20/14 Last Seen: January 27, 2020 Share Posted February 24, 2016 BUG: this accessory refining Emulador eAmod function script F_RefineSystem { set .@ore_itemid , getarg( 0,0 ); set .@level , getarg( 1,0 ); set .@min_refine , getarg( 2,0 ); set .@max_refine , getarg( 3,( MAX_REFINE-1 ) ); set .@zeny , getarg( 4,0 ); if ( .@ore_itemid && .@level < 5 ) { for ( set .@i , EQI_HEAD_TOP; .@i <= EQI_ACC_R; set .@i,.@i + 1 ) { set .@fail , 0; set .@itemid , getequipid( .@i ); if ( .@itemid == -1 ) set .@fail,.@fail + 1; set .@refine , getequiprefinerycnt( .@i ); set .@slot , getitemslots( .@itemid ); set .@itemid_type , getiteminfo( .@itemid,2 ); if ( .@itemid_type == IT_ARMOR && .@level > 0 ) set .@fail,.@fail + 1; if ( .@itemid_type == IT_WEAPON && ( .@level == 0 || getequipweaponlv( .@i ) < .@level ) ) set .@fail,.@fail + 1; if ( !.@fail ) if ( .@refine >= .@min_refine && .@refine <= .@max_refine ) set .@menu$ , .@menu$ + ( .@refine ? "+"+.@refine+" ":"" ) + getitemname( .@itemid )+" ["+.@slot+"]"; set .@menu$ , .@menu$ + ":"; } set .@i , select( .@menu$ ); if ( Zeny >= .@zeny ) { set Zeny , .@zeny; delitem .@ore_itemid,1; if ( rand( 100 ) < getequippercentrefinery( .@i ) ) { successrefitem .@i; specialeffect2 EF_REFINEOK; } else { failedrefitem .@i; specialeffect2 EF_REFINEFAIL; } } close; } return; }function script F_RefineSystem { set .@ore_itemid , getarg( 0,0 ); set .@level , getarg( 1,0 ); set .@min_refine , getarg( 2,0 ); set .@max_refine , getarg( 3,( MAX_REFINE-1 ) ); set .@zeny , getarg( 4,0 ); if ( .@ore_itemid && .@level < 5 ) { for ( set .@i , EQI_HEAD_TOP; .@i <= EQI_ACC_R; set .@i,.@i + 1 ) { set .@fail , 0; set .@itemid , getequipid( .@i ); if ( .@itemid == -1 ) set .@fail,.@fail + 1; set .@refine , getequiprefinerycnt( .@i ); set .@slot , getitemslots( .@itemid ); set .@itemid_type , getiteminfo( .@itemid,2 ); if ( .@itemid_type == IT_ARMOR && .@level > 0 ) set .@fail,.@fail + 1; if ( .@itemid_type == IT_WEAPON && ( .@level == 0 || getequipweaponlv( .@i ) < .@level ) ) set .@fail,.@fail + 1; if ( !.@fail ) if ( .@refine >= .@min_refine && .@refine <= .@max_refine ) set .@menu$ , .@menu$ + ( .@refine ? "+"+.@refine+" ":"" ) + getitemname( .@itemid )+" ["+.@slot+"]"; set .@menu$ , .@menu$ + ":"; } set .@i , select( .@menu$ ); if ( Zeny >= .@zeny ) { set Zeny , .@zeny; delitem .@ore_itemid,1; if ( rand( 100 ) < getequippercentrefinery( .@i ) ) { successrefitem .@i; specialeffect2 EF_REFINEOK; } else { failedrefitem .@i; specialeffect2 EF_REFINEFAIL; } } close; } return; } Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
negroronald1986 Posted June 30, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 1 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 10 Reputation: 0 Joined: 05/14/16 Last Seen: May 23, 2018 Share Posted June 30, 2016 Hi good afternoon apology supports aemond Hi good afternoon apology supports aemond Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
alternate Posted July 2, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 4 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 20 Reputation: 2 Joined: 06/26/16 Last Seen: April 13 Share Posted July 2, 2016 Correct me if im wrong, this part // Usage: (ItemType, must set to 11) // callfunc( "F_RefineSystem",1010,1,0,10,1000 ); // Phracon // callfunc( "F_RefineSystem",1011,2,0,10,2500 ); // Emveretarcon // callfunc( "F_RefineSystem",984,3,0,10,20000 ); // Oridecon // callfunc( "F_RefineSystem",985,0,0,10,20000 ); // Elunium should go in the same npc.txt ?? i got the usable ores but when i use it if i keep that part uncommented in the npc.txt my ores dont pop up no window and when i remove those lines i get just a blank window with no options to refine it Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Emistry Posted July 3, 2016 Group: Forum Moderator Topic Count: 93 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 10018 Reputation: 2369 Joined: 10/28/11 Last Seen: Sunday at 05:32 PM Author Share Posted July 3, 2016 @LutherKing you can add that by yourself... i am just providing samples. @negroroland1986 [Guide] Convert Script to eAthena compatible version. @LutherKing replace the EQI_ACC_R with appropriate equipment list . for ( set .@i , EQI_HEAD_TOP; .@i <= EQI_ACC_R; set .@i,.@i + 1 ) { @alternateyou probably didnt have any equipment that meet the condition for refine. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
alternate Posted July 3, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 4 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 20 Reputation: 2 Joined: 06/26/16 Last Seen: April 13 Share Posted July 3, 2016 item_db 984,Oridecon,Oridecon,11,1100,,200,,,,,0xFFFFFFFF,63,2,,,,,,{ callfunc( "F_RefineSystem",984,3,0,10,20000 ); },{},{} 985,Elunium,Elunium,11,1100,,200,,,,,0xFFFFFFFF,63,2,,,,,,{ callfunc( "F_RefineSystem",985,0,0,10,20000 ); },{},{} ~~ ~~ 1010,Phracon,Phracon,11,200,,200,,,,,0xFFFFFFFF,63,2,,,,,,{ callfunc( "F_RefineSystem",1010,1,0,10,1000 ); },{},{} 1011,Emveretarcon,Emveretarcon,11,1000,,200,,,,,0xFFFFFFFF,63,2,,,,,,{ callfunc( "F_RefineSystem",1011,2,0,10,2500 ); },{},{} i attached the npc txt also, can you please tell me if i did anything wrong? F_RefineSystem.txt Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
negroronald1986 Posted July 4, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 1 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 10 Reputation: 0 Joined: 05/14/16 Last Seen: May 23, 2018 Share Posted July 4, 2016 (edited) gracias encontre la solucion Edited July 8, 2016 by negroronald1986 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
alternate Posted July 6, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 4 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 20 Reputation: 2 Joined: 06/26/16 Last Seen: April 13 Share Posted July 6, 2016 Any lights on my issue guys? i still cant refine any weapon or equipment... i guess the npc wont recognize them Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
rakuzas Posted October 1, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 152 Topics Per Day: 0.03 Content Count: 459 Reputation: 7 Joined: 06/29/12 Last Seen: April 25, 2019 Share Posted October 1, 2016 screenGroundRO000.jpg item_db 984,Oridecon,Oridecon,11,1100,,200,,,,,0xFFFFFFFF,63,2,,,,,,{ callfunc( "F_RefineSystem",984,3,0,10,20000 ); },{},{} 985,Elunium,Elunium,11,1100,,200,,,,,0xFFFFFFFF,63,2,,,,,,{ callfunc( "F_RefineSystem",985,0,0,10,20000 ); },{},{} ~~ ~~ 1010,Phracon,Phracon,11,200,,200,,,,,0xFFFFFFFF,63,2,,,,,,{ callfunc( "F_RefineSystem",1010,1,0,10,1000 ); },{},{} 1011,Emveretarcon,Emveretarcon,11,1000,,200,,,,,0xFFFFFFFF,63,2,,,,,,{ callfunc( "F_RefineSystem",1011,2,0,10,2500 ); },{},{} i attached the npc txt also, can you please tell me if i did anything wrong? Hmm.. I also get this.. Already added item_db, reload script.. But when we click the ores, just popup empty and nothing happens.. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
M4karov Posted February 14, 2017 Group: Members Topic Count: 30 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 149 Reputation: 37 Joined: 04/01/13 Last Seen: June 18, 2024 Share Posted February 14, 2017 On 17/01/2016 at 9:04 PM, Emistry said: File Name: Usable Refinery Ores File Submitter: Emistry File Submitted: 18 Jan 2016 File Category: Utilities Content Author: Emistry Description Players are able to click on the Ores items to refine the selected equipment. They can refine their Equipment at anywhere anytime they want. Based on requirement of Weapon Level and Type, different ores might be needed as well as Zeny.Preview Click here to download this file Hmm.. I also get this.. Already added item_db, reload script.. But when we click the ores, just popup empty and nothing happens.. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ozawaowa Posted March 4, 2017 Group: Members Topic Count: 4 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 17 Reputation: 3 Joined: 03/05/15 Last Seen: April 29, 2019 Share Posted March 4, 2017 Sorry for the up, but I need support regarding this file. I think because of the emulator updates, the system no longer works. I opened this topic in the BR session: https://rathena.org/board/topic/109848-minérios-usáveis/#comment-319103 Could someone help me to adapt? I would love to use it on my server. Caso o suporte seja brasileiro, ou fale português, pode falar na língua natural. Acredito que vou ter mais facilidade de efetuar as tarefas necessárias se compreende-las hauahua. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Emistry Posted March 5, 2017 Group: Forum Moderator Topic Count: 93 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 10018 Reputation: 2369 Joined: 10/28/11 Last Seen: Sunday at 05:32 PM Author Share Posted March 5, 2017 new version updated for rA, should be work fine now. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ozawaowa Posted March 5, 2017 Group: Members Topic Count: 4 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 17 Reputation: 3 Joined: 03/05/15 Last Seen: April 29, 2019 Share Posted March 5, 2017 18 hours ago, Emistry said: new version updated for rA, should be work fine now. Continues with the same problem The item does not appear. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Emistry Posted March 6, 2017 Group: Forum Moderator Topic Count: 93 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 10018 Reputation: 2369 Joined: 10/28/11 Last Seen: Sunday at 05:32 PM Author Share Posted March 6, 2017 work just fine in my rAthena test server. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ozawaowa Posted March 6, 2017 Group: Members Topic Count: 4 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 17 Reputation: 3 Joined: 03/05/15 Last Seen: April 29, 2019 Share Posted March 6, 2017 [Error]: buildin_failedrefitem: No item equipped at pos 5 (CID=150006/AID=2000030). [Debug]: Source (NPC): FAKE_NPC (invisible/not on a map) [Warning]: Incorrect use of 'close' command! (source:FAKE_NPC / path:(null)) Something is wrong. I put on refining the boots, but he refines the accessory. This error happens in various equipment, it always refines in the wrong position. When the refinement fails, it only shows the fault animation, but the equipment remains equipped in the character. Did I do something wrong? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Quazy Posted March 6, 2017 Group: Members Topic Count: 12 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 44 Reputation: 0 Joined: 11/21/13 Last Seen: April 10, 2021 Share Posted March 6, 2017 On 3/5/2017 at 0:22 PM, Ozawaowa said: Continues with the same problem The item does not appear. same problem Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Emistry Posted March 7, 2017 Group: Forum Moderator Topic Count: 93 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 10018 Reputation: 2369 Joined: 10/28/11 Last Seen: Sunday at 05:32 PM Author Share Posted March 7, 2017 23 hours ago, Ozawaowa said: [Error]: buildin_failedrefitem: No item equipped at pos 5 (CID=150006/AID=2000030). [Debug]: Source (NPC): FAKE_NPC (invisible/not on a map) [Warning]: Incorrect use of 'close' command! (source:FAKE_NPC / path:(null)) Something is wrong. I put on refining the boots, but he refines the accessory. This error happens in various equipment, it always refines in the wrong position. When the refinement fails, it only shows the fault animation, but the equipment remains equipped in the character. Did I do something wrong? 3 hours ago, Quazy said: same problem done Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Quazy Posted March 7, 2017 Group: Members Topic Count: 12 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 44 Reputation: 0 Joined: 11/21/13 Last Seen: April 10, 2021 Share Posted March 7, 2017 17 hours ago, Emistry said: done no click to download.. waiting for approval! thanks emistry~! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MilkInTheBottle Posted May 1, 2017 Group: Members Topic Count: 0 Topics Per Day: 0 Content Count: 4 Reputation: 0 Joined: 12/17/15 Last Seen: May 17, 2024 Share Posted May 1, 2017 (edited) Weapon Level doesn't work, and u can change the Dagger after u use 1 Item and refine the other Edited May 5, 2017 by MilkInTheBottle Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Thinker Posted December 17, 2018 Group: Members Topic Count: 2 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 20 Reputation: 2 Joined: 08/15/18 Last Seen: May 8, 2021 Share Posted December 17, 2018 On 5/1/2017 at 6:42 PM, MilkInTheBottle said: Weapon Level doesn't work, and u can change the Dagger after u use 1 Item and refine the other Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.