jobbyray25 Posted August 14, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 11 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 46 Reputation: 1 Joined: 07/15/13 Last Seen: December 3, 2024 Share Posted August 14, 2013 can i request a script that a GM will automatically disconnect during WOE time, or they cannot login because im not on my server every WOE time and i saw that some of my GM uses there GM powers during WOE, please help me with this i saw it at the CPANEL Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Euphy Posted August 14, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 72 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 2997 Reputation: 1132 Joined: 05/27/12 Last Seen: June 1, 2017 Share Posted August 14, 2013 - script WOE_BLOCK -1,{ OnPCLoginEvent: // When a GM logs in during WOE, kick them. if ((agitcheck() || agitcheck2()) && getgmlevel()) atcommand "@kick "+strcharinfo(0); end; OnAgitStart: OnAgitStart2: // When WOE starts, kick all GMs. addrid(0); if (getgmlevel()) atcommand "@kick "+strcharinfo(0); end; } Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jobbyray25 Posted August 15, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 11 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 46 Reputation: 1 Joined: 07/15/13 Last Seen: December 3, 2024 Author Share Posted August 15, 2013 wow thank you so much EUPHY this is what i need, ill try this later when i got home Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
cmsm94 Posted August 16, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 61 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 170 Reputation: 5 Joined: 08/11/13 Last Seen: October 18, 2024 Share Posted August 16, 2013 Where do u set the level of the gms? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Critica Posted August 16, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 82 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 223 Reputation: 4 Joined: 02/23/12 Last Seen: March 28, 2018 Share Posted August 16, 2013 or you could try to use the script that prevents GM entering the castle when WOE.i forgot the script name, its something like job resctriction, Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jasc Posted August 16, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 29 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 270 Reputation: 20 Joined: 12/10/11 Last Seen: June 28, 2022 Share Posted August 16, 2013 Where do u set the level of the gms? Edit this line with if (getgmlevel()) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
cmsm94 Posted August 17, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 61 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 170 Reputation: 5 Joined: 08/11/13 Last Seen: October 18, 2024 Share Posted August 17, 2013 Where do u set the level of the gms? Edit this line with if (getgmlevel()) How ? example Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Myth Posted August 17, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 59 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 225 Reputation: 5 Joined: 05/30/12 Last Seen: March 21 Share Posted August 17, 2013 (edited) Where do u set the level of the gms? Edit this line with if (getgmlevel()) How ? example - script WOE_BLOCK -1,{ OnPCLoginEvent: // When a GM logs in during WOE, kick them. if ((agitcheck() || agitcheck2()) && getgmlevel()) atcommand "@kick "+strcharinfo(0); end; OnAgitStart: OnAgitStart2: // When WOE starts, kick all GMs. addrid(0); if (getgmlevel(60)) atcommand "@kick "+strcharinfo(0); end; } Edited August 17, 2013 by Myth Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Emistry Posted August 17, 2013 Group: Forum Moderator Topic Count: 93 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 10018 Reputation: 2369 Joined: 10/28/11 Last Seen: Sunday at 05:32 PM Share Posted August 17, 2013 if( getgmlevel() >= 60 ) affect GM with level 60 or above.. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
cmsm94 Posted August 17, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 61 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 170 Reputation: 5 Joined: 08/11/13 Last Seen: October 18, 2024 Share Posted August 17, 2013 What does >60 mean, gm below 60 Where do u set the level of the gms? Edit this line with if (getgmlevel()) How ? example - script WOE_BLOCK -1,{ OnPCLoginEvent: // When a GM logs in during WOE, kick them. if ((agitcheck() || agitcheck2()) && getgmlevel()) atcommand "@kick "+strcharinfo(0); end; OnAgitStart: OnAgitStart2: // When WOE starts, kick all GMs. addrid(0); if (getgmlevel(60)) atcommand "@kick "+strcharinfo(0); end; } if( getgmlevel() >= 60 ) affect GM with level 60 or above.. What does >60 mean is it, all the GM below lvl 60 will get disconnected? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Capuche Posted August 17, 2013 Group: Developer Topic Count: 10 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 2407 Reputation: 616 Joined: 07/05/12 Last Seen: March 20 Share Posted August 17, 2013 @Myth if (getgmlevel(60)) Wrong syntax, getgmlevel doesn't support any arguments for now What does >60 mean is it, all the GM below lvl 60 will get disconnected? No, all gm lvl above 60 will be kicked. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jobbyray25 Posted August 17, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 11 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 46 Reputation: 1 Joined: 07/15/13 Last Seen: December 3, 2024 Author Share Posted August 17, 2013 or just a script that any GM cannot enter any agit Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Capuche Posted August 17, 2013 Group: Developer Topic Count: 10 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 2407 Reputation: 616 Joined: 07/05/12 Last Seen: March 20 Share Posted August 17, 2013 Yeah - script WOE_BLOCK -1,{ OnAgitStart: OnAgitStart2: // When WOE starts, kick all GMs. addrid(0); OnPCLoadMapEvent: if ( getgmlevel() > 60 && ( agitcheck() || agitcheck2() ) && compare( strcharinfo(3),"g_cas0" ) ) { dispbottom "You can't warp in a castle during woe."; warp "prontera",0,0; } end; } aldeg_cas01 mapflag loadevent aldeg_cas02 mapflag loadevent aldeg_cas03 mapflag loadevent // etc... add your castle map warp the gm above 60 to prontera of they try to enter in a castle Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jobbyray25 Posted August 17, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 11 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 46 Reputation: 1 Joined: 07/15/13 Last Seen: December 3, 2024 Author Share Posted August 17, 2013 @capuche is that all GM?? even lv99 or 100 gm cnt enter either Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Capuche Posted August 17, 2013 Group: Developer Topic Count: 10 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 2407 Reputation: 616 Joined: 07/05/12 Last Seen: March 20 Share Posted August 17, 2013 It warp all GM with a level above 60. In the last script, don't forget to add the mapflag for your castle map aldeg_cas03 mapflag loadevent // etc... add your castle map Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jobbyray25 Posted August 17, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 11 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 46 Reputation: 1 Joined: 07/15/13 Last Seen: December 3, 2024 Author Share Posted August 17, 2013 i want all gm lvl's cant enter the castle because in my server we are 2 lvl 99 gm and lv 80 and 2 police 2 event gm so please as much as possible all gm's cant enter Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Capuche Posted August 17, 2013 Group: Developer Topic Count: 10 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 2407 Reputation: 616 Joined: 07/05/12 Last Seen: March 20 Share Posted August 17, 2013 i want all gm lvl's cant enter the castle because in my server we are 2 lvl 99 gm and lv 80 and 2 police 2 event gm so please as much as possible all gm's cant enter Replace the line if ( getgmlevel() > 60 && ( agitcheck() || agitcheck2() ) && compare( strcharinfo(3),"g_cas0" ) ) { by if ( getgmlevel() > 0 && ( agitcheck() || agitcheck2() ) && compare( strcharinfo(3),"g_cas0" ) ) { Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jobbyray25 Posted August 18, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 11 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 46 Reputation: 1 Joined: 07/15/13 Last Seen: December 3, 2024 Author Share Posted August 18, 2013 (edited) tnx capuche y the script its not working still i can enter the castle - script WOE_BLOCK -1,{ OnAgitStart: OnAgitStart2: // When WOE starts, kick all GMs. addrid(0); OnPCLoadMapEvent: if ( getgmlevel() > 0 && ( agitcheck() || agitcheck2() ) && compare( strcharinfo(3),"g_cas0" ) ) { dispbottom "You can't warp in a castle during woe."; warp "prontera",0,0; } end; } aldeg_cas01 mapflag loadevent aldeg_cas02 mapflag loadevent aldeg_cas03 mapflag loadevent aldeg_cas04 mapflag loadevent aldeg_cas05 mapflag loadevent payg_cas01 mapflag loadevent payg_cas02 mapflag loadevent payg_cas03 mapflag loadevent payg_cas04 mapflag loadevent payg_cas05 mapflag loadevent prtg_cas01 mapflag loadevent prtg_cas02 mapflag loadevent prtg_cas03 mapflag loadevent prtg_cas04 mapflag loadevent prtg_cas05 mapflag loadevent gefg_cas01 mapflag loadevent gefg_cas02 mapflag loadevent gefg_cas03 mapflag loadevent gefg_cas04 mapflag loadevent gefg_cas05 mapflag loadevent Edited August 29, 2013 by Capuche Thanks to use BBCode Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jobbyray25 Posted August 29, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 11 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 46 Reputation: 1 Joined: 07/15/13 Last Seen: December 3, 2024 Author Share Posted August 29, 2013 Reply anyone its not working - script WOE_BLOCK -1,{ OnAgitStart: OnAgitStart2: // When WOE starts, kick all GMs. addrid(0); OnPCLoadMapEvent: if ( getgmlevel() > 0 && ( agitcheck() || agitcheck2() ) && compare( strcharinfo(3),"g_cas0" ) ) { dispbottom "You can't warp in a castle during woe."; warp "prontera",0,0; } end; ) aldeg_cas01 mapflag loadevent aldeg_cas02 mapflag loadevent aldeg_cas03 mapflag loadevent aldeg_cas04 mapflag loadevent aldeg_cas05 mapflag loadevent payg_cas01 mapflag loadevent payg_cas02 mapflag loadevent payg_cas03 mapflag loadevent payg_cas04 mapflag loadevent payg_cas05 mapflag loadevent prtg_cas01 mapflag loadevent prtg_cas02 mapflag loadevent prtg_cas03 mapflag loadevent prtg_cas04 mapflag loadevent prtg_cas05 mapflag loadevent gefg_cas01 mapflag loadevent gefg_cas02 mapflag loadevent gefg_cas03 mapflag loadevent gefg_cas04 mapflag loadevent gefg_cas05 mapflag loadevent Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Capuche Posted August 29, 2013 Group: Developer Topic Count: 10 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 2407 Reputation: 616 Joined: 07/05/12 Last Seen: March 20 Share Posted August 29, 2013 In your last reply there is a typo OnPCLoadMapEvent: if ( getgmlevel() > 0 && ( agitcheck() || agitcheck2() ) && compare( strcharinfo(3),"g_cas0" ) ) { dispbottom "You can't warp in a castle during woe."; warp "prontera",0,0; } end; )// <------- must be } This script is working on my test server. What is your emulator? the version? do you have any errors on your console? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jobbyray25 Posted August 29, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 11 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 46 Reputation: 1 Joined: 07/15/13 Last Seen: December 3, 2024 Author Share Posted August 29, 2013 In your last reply there is a typo OnPCLoadMapEvent: if ( getgmlevel() > 0 && ( agitcheck() || agitcheck2() ) && compare( strcharinfo(3),"g_cas0" ) ) { dispbottom "You can't warp in a castle during woe."; warp "prontera",0,0; } end; )// <------- must be } This script is working on my test server. What is your emulator? the version? do you have any errors on your console? its telling error in line 3 i fix the error now in line 3 its showing Missing 1 right curlys at file " ,,,,,,, " in line 34 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Capuche Posted August 29, 2013 Group: Developer Topic Count: 10 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 2407 Reputation: 616 Joined: 07/05/12 Last Seen: March 20 Share Posted August 29, 2013 - script WOE_BLOCK -1,{ OnAgitStart: OnAgitStart2: // When WOE starts, kick all GMs. addrid(0); OnPCLoadMapEvent: if ( getgmlevel() > 60 && ( agitcheck() || agitcheck2() ) && compare( strcharinfo(3),"g_cas0" ) ) { dispbottom "You can't warp in a castle during woe."; warp "prontera",0,0; } end; } aldeg_cas01 mapflag loadevent aldeg_cas02 mapflag loadevent aldeg_cas03 mapflag loadevent aldeg_cas04 mapflag loadevent aldeg_cas05 mapflag loadevent payg_cas01 mapflag loadevent payg_cas02 mapflag loadevent payg_cas03 mapflag loadevent payg_cas04 mapflag loadevent payg_cas05 mapflag loadevent prtg_cas01 mapflag loadevent prtg_cas02 mapflag loadevent prtg_cas03 mapflag loadevent prtg_cas04 mapflag loadevent prtg_cas05 mapflag loadevent gefg_cas01 mapflag loadevent gefg_cas02 mapflag loadevent gefg_cas03 mapflag loadevent gefg_cas04 mapflag loadevent gefg_cas05 mapflag loadevent Try this version Post a screenshot of your mapserv error (if you have one) Tell us what is your emulator (rathena?) and the version. For example addrid is a new command in rathena, other emu and old version doesn't support this script. 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jobbyray25 Posted August 30, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 11 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 46 Reputation: 1 Joined: 07/15/13 Last Seen: December 3, 2024 Author Share Posted August 30, 2013 i will try this later when i got home, because now im at work Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
jobbyray25
can i request a script that a GM will automatically disconnect during WOE time, or they cannot login because im not on my server every WOE time and i saw that some of my GM uses there GM powers during WOE, please help me with this
i saw it at the CPANEL
Link to comment
Share on other sites
22 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.