GM Takumirai Posted July 22, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 69 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 592 Reputation: 31 Joined: 11/14/11 Last Seen: July 29, 2015 Share Posted July 22, 2012 regarding your problem its not Euphy related case but you can try this - script Sample -1,{ OnPCLoginEvent: if( !Removed ){ sc_end SC_ALL; ResetSkill; } set Removed,1; dispbottom "Skills have been reseted."; } end; } - i don't know if this is going to work, but it will work once the character is login it will automatically reset the skill of all your player when login.. @ Euphy - Suggestion on WOE- Controller # Suggest that put a warp menu even if the WOE is not active guild owner still can warp to there guild castle - thanks in advance Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Euphy Posted July 22, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 72 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 2997 Reputation: 1132 Joined: 05/27/12 Last Seen: June 1, 2017 Author Share Posted July 22, 2012 @GM Takumirai: That's in the configuration settings already. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
GM Takumirai Posted July 22, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 69 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 592 Reputation: 31 Joined: 11/14/11 Last Seen: July 29, 2015 Share Posted July 22, 2012 - oh i misread it thanks idk if my script Onpclogin will work can you check it Euphy... Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Rebel Posted July 22, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 68 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 436 Reputation: 32 Joined: 02/19/12 Last Seen: May 22, 2024 Share Posted July 22, 2012 how will i modify the "OnPCLoadMapEvent" label.. what will i put? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jhosef Posted July 23, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 98 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 299 Reputation: 5 Joined: 04/05/12 Last Seen: September 9, 2012 Share Posted July 23, 2012 @gm takumirai can you try it 1st because i cant try it i will reformating my computer @euphy i have a suggestion in the woe controller i hope there is a timer in controler or there is a auto announce if the treasure box is respawned Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Euphy Posted July 24, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 72 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 2997 Reputation: 1132 Joined: 05/27/12 Last Seen: June 1, 2017 Author Share Posted July 24, 2012 @Razor X: Add kick checks for classes and times you want to kick. I have no idea what you want so obviously I can't do it for you. @Jhosef: Timer, no, that's been suggested before and it eats too many resources to be worth using. Auto-announce, no, they always spawn at 00:01 and they aren't even controlled by this script. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Rebel Posted July 24, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 68 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 436 Reputation: 32 Joined: 02/19/12 Last Seen: May 22, 2024 Share Posted July 24, 2012 i just want to seperate 2nd job woe and 3rd job woe like at 16:00 to 17:00 - 2nd job woe prtg_cas02 only 2nd job can enter other will be kick out return to savepoint 18:00 to 19:00 - 3rd job woe prtg_cas01 only 3rd job can enter other will be kick out return to savepoint Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
GM Takumirai Posted July 24, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 69 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 592 Reputation: 31 Joined: 11/14/11 Last Seen: July 29, 2015 Share Posted July 24, 2012 - as what Emistry told you make a new file in npc/custom/restrictedjob.txt put this // -------- BitMasks -------- // 1 - Normal jobs, // 2 - Adv jobs. // 4 - Baby jobs, // 8 - Normal 3rd jobs. // 16 - Adv. 3rd jobs. // 32 - Baby 3rd jobs. // 64 - Certain Jobs ( Specific ) // ----- Mode Example : ( Blocked Class ) ------ // 63 - All Class that has been defined // 64 - Only the Specific Job you defined // 7 - Normal + Advanced + Baby Jobs // 56 - Normal 3rd + Advanced 3rd + Baby 3rd Jobs // Just add in the Value for the Bitmask. // Aware of the Usage of Certain Jobs. // --- If you using Bitmask Above , aware of the Limit Reach. ( ~128 Total Class ) // --- If your Bitmask = ( 63 + 64 ) , Your "Certain Jobs" have only about 20 Slots. // --- Anyway, i dont think you will do so since Bitmask 63 will block most of the Class already. // * Common Sense : Make sure the Array ".@Restrict" didnt exceed limit of 128 element. - script ClassRestriction -1,{ function RestrictJob; OnPCLoadMapEvent: if( getgmlevel() < .LowGMLvl ) for( set .@i,0; .@i < getarraysize( .Map$ ); set .@i,.@i + 2 ) if( strcharinfo(3) == .Map$[.@i] ) RestrictJob( atoi( .Map$[.@i+1] ) ); end; function RestrictJob { // Normal Jobs if( getarg(0) & 1 ) setarray .@Restrict[getarraysize(.@Restrict)],0,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12,14,15,16,17,18,19,20,23,24,25,4046,4047,4049; // Adv Jobs if( getarg(0) & 2 ) setarray .@Restrict[getarraysize(.@Restrict)],4001,4002,4003,4004,4005,4006,4007,4008,4009,4010,4011,4012,4013,4015,4016,4017,4018,4019,4020,4021; // Baby Jobs if( getarg(0) & 4 ) setarray .@Restrict[getarraysize(.@Restrict)],4023,4024,4025,4026,4027,4028,4029,4030,4031,4032,4033,4034,4035,4037,4038,4039,4040,4041,4042,4043,4045; // Normal 3rd Jobs if( getarg(0) & 8 ) setarray .@Restrict[getarraysize(.@Restrict)],4054,5055,4056,4057,4058,4059,4066,4067,4068,4069,4070,4071,4072; // Adv 3rd Jobs if( getarg(0) & 16 ) setarray .@Restrict[getarraysize(.@Restrict)],4060,4061,4062,4063,4064,4065,4073,4074,4075,4076,4077,4078,4079; // Baby 3rd Jobs if( getarg(0) & 32 ) setarray .@Restrict[getarraysize(.@Restrict)],4096,4097,4098,4099,4100,4101,4102,4103,4104,4105,4106,4107,4108; // Certain Jobs ( Specific Your Own Class Restriction ) if( getarg(0) & 64 ) setarray .@Restrict[getarraysize(.@Restrict)],4046,4002,4004,4013,4011; for( set .@i,0; .@i < getarraysize(.@Restrict); set .@i,.@i + 1 ) if( Class == .@Restrict[.@i] ){ mes "[ ^FF0000Job Restriction System^000000 ]"; mes "^0000FFMap^000000 : ^FF0000"+strcharinfo(3)+"^000000"; mes "^FFFFFF________________________________^000000"; if( getarg(0) & 1 ) mes " -- ^0000FFNormal Jobs^000000"; if( getarg(0) & 2 ) mes " -- ^0000FFAdvanced Jobs^000000"; if( getarg(0) & 4 ) mes " -- ^0000FFNormal Baby Jobs^000000"; if( getarg(0) & 8 ) mes " -- ^0000FFNormal Third Jobs^000000"; if( getarg(0) & 16 ) mes " -- ^0000FFAdvanced Third Jobs^000000"; if( getarg(0) & 32 ) mes " -- ^0000FFBaby Third Jobs^000000"; if( getarg(0) & 64 ) for( set .@i,0; .@i < getarraysize(.@Restrict); set .@i,.@i + 1 ) mes " -- ^0000FF"+jobname( .@Restrict[.@i] )+"^000000"; mes "^FFFFFF________________________________^000000"; mes "You will be warped out within "+.Sec+" Seconds."; sleep2 ( .Sec * 1000 ); warp "prontera",155,181; } return; } OnInit: // Wait X Seconds before warped out. set .Sec,5; // Lowest GM Level to Bypass set .LowGMLvl,80; setarray .Map$, // <Mapname>,<Mode>.... ( Mode = Bitwise Value ) Max of ~64 Map Settings. "prtg_cas01","7", "prtg_cas02","56", // Assign a LoadEvent Mapflag to each map you listed. for( set .map,0; .map < getarraysize( .Map$ ); set .map,.map + 2 ) setmapflag .Map$[.map],mf_loadevent; end; } - the in scripts_custom.conf add this line npc: npc/custom/restrictedjob.txt Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Rebel Posted July 24, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 68 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 436 Reputation: 32 Joined: 02/19/12 Last Seen: May 22, 2024 Share Posted July 24, 2012 @Takumirai Yup i already installed that.. and it works.. my problem now is Euphy Woe Controller.. every time i go to castle it always says the castle is inactive at this woe session.. but it is ACTIVE.. help. thanks. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jhosef Posted July 25, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 98 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 299 Reputation: 5 Joined: 04/05/12 Last Seen: September 9, 2012 Share Posted July 25, 2012 hello euphy ask .. how can i set it in reward yggbox and seed and tcg card Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
GM Takumirai Posted July 25, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 69 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 592 Reputation: 31 Joined: 11/14/11 Last Seen: July 29, 2015 Share Posted July 25, 2012 (edited) @Jhosef open your woe-controller script look for this setarray .Reward[0],14001,1; // Reward for all members of conquering guilds, per castle: <ID>,<Count>{,...} (0 to disable) change the 14001 to yggbox ID or tcg card.. and change 1 to the number you want to be given or how many to be given. Edited July 25, 2012 by GM Takumirai Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jhosef Posted July 26, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 98 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 299 Reputation: 5 Joined: 04/05/12 Last Seen: September 9, 2012 Share Posted July 26, 2012 @gm takumirai i said i will reward them ygg berry, ygg seed, tcg not ygg berry only Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Euphy Posted July 26, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 72 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 2997 Reputation: 1132 Joined: 05/27/12 Last Seen: June 1, 2017 Author Share Posted July 26, 2012 @Jhosef: It's an array, you can add as many items as you want. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
GM Takumirai Posted July 26, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 69 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 592 Reputation: 31 Joined: 11/14/11 Last Seen: July 29, 2015 Share Posted July 26, 2012 setarray .Reward[0],14001,1,7227,1,607,1,608,1; // Reward for all members of conquering guilds, per castle: <ID>,<Count>{,...} (0 to disable) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Brynner Posted July 26, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 119 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 1950 Reputation: 201 Joined: 01/08/12 Last Seen: 6 minutes ago Share Posted July 26, 2012 @Euphy i use you woe controller. and i follow the instruction?but im still wondering why there is no treasure chest respawn?how can i set it automatically respawn every 12am. thanks in advance. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Euphy Posted July 26, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 72 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 2997 Reputation: 1132 Joined: 05/27/12 Last Seen: June 1, 2017 Author Share Posted July 26, 2012 @Brynner: I'm starting to sound like a broken record... My WOE Controller does not control treasure spawns. The official scripts do that at 00:01 every day. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Brynner Posted July 26, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 119 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 1950 Reputation: 201 Joined: 01/08/12 Last Seen: 6 minutes ago Share Posted July 26, 2012 @Brynner: I'm starting to sound like a broken record... My WOE Controller does not control treasure spawns. The official scripts do that at 00:01 every day. oh ok thanks. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Syntax32 Posted July 27, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 2 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 10 Reputation: 0 Joined: 07/17/12 Last Seen: March 27 Share Posted July 27, 2012 Sir, is your Script only compatible with rAthena ONLY? Is there's any possibility to make it runs on eAthena/3CeAM? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Euphy Posted July 27, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 72 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 2997 Reputation: 1132 Joined: 05/27/12 Last Seen: June 1, 2017 Author Share Posted July 27, 2012 @Syntax32: The scripts that say "rAthena" in the header only work for rAthena. The ones that say "eAthena" will work for eA/3CeAM. I've also posted eA-compatible versions of my scripts on eA's forums. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
v00m3r Posted July 27, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 53 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 291 Reputation: 4 Joined: 04/24/12 Last Seen: January 30, 2014 Share Posted July 27, 2012 sir why i cant find your script for restrictionjob? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Euphy Posted July 27, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 72 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 2997 Reputation: 1132 Joined: 05/27/12 Last Seen: June 1, 2017 Author Share Posted July 27, 2012 @v00m3r: That's Emistry's. o.o; Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
v00m3r Posted July 27, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 53 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 291 Reputation: 4 Joined: 04/24/12 Last Seen: January 30, 2014 Share Posted July 27, 2012 omg sorry sir my bad. i just read emistry on the top. ehe Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jhosef Posted August 2, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 98 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 299 Reputation: 5 Joined: 04/05/12 Last Seen: September 9, 2012 Share Posted August 2, 2012 @euphy in your woe controller can i request that if the character has no guild it will automatically Kick or warp back to there save point... Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Euphy Posted August 2, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 72 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 2997 Reputation: 1132 Joined: 05/27/12 Last Seen: June 1, 2017 Author Share Posted August 2, 2012 @Jhosef: The mapflags are set only on inactive castles right now. I guess you could set LoadEvent flags on everything and do a check afterwards, but it would require a lot of script reorganization :/. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jhosef Posted August 2, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 98 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 299 Reputation: 5 Joined: 04/05/12 Last Seen: September 9, 2012 Share Posted August 2, 2012 i hope u can do if the player have no guild it will be kick in that castle Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.