Dramosith Posted October 24, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 5 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 62 Reputation: 2 Joined: 10/17/12 Last Seen: April 3, 2014 Share Posted October 24, 2012 @irawrsilentpls: 'twas a joke. :3 @Feefty: It's most likely caused by running other WOE scripts or by starting WOE without the controller (ex. default agit controllers, atcommands, etc.). @gunga555: PM me here. @Dramosith: The entire UI is held in the 3 functions at the top, so all your modifications would likely go there. For example, function Pick { // Add these lines: // Note that it won't work on all dungeons, though - you may need to create an additional argument/a different function for dungeons). if (compare(getarg(0),"_dun")) { if (Zeny < 5000) { dispbottom "You need 5000 Zeny to warp to this dungeon."; close; } else set Zeny, Zeny-5000; } thank so much, second qeustion: about Hunting Mission. How can i check again list mobs to need kill.? then again back to NPC then click Status Mission. What about if you use whisper npc:mission(whisper) then type chat "statusmission" then you got screen which one monster do you need to kill. Dramosith. PS:sorry my english is pretty bad. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Bin4ry Posted October 24, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 30 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 782 Reputation: 82 Joined: 01/01/12 Last Seen: September 21, 2015 Share Posted October 24, 2012 (edited) @Dramosith, that was a very good idea! But how about bindatcmd @ms instead Edit: ms means Mission Status Edited October 24, 2012 by darristan Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dramosith Posted October 24, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 5 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 62 Reputation: 2 Joined: 10/17/12 Last Seen: April 3, 2014 Share Posted October 24, 2012 @Dramosith, that was a very good idea! But how about bindatcmd @ms instead Edit: ms means Mission Status ya commands @ you need add in SRC i geuss. it couldnt work lots for Euphy? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Bin4ry Posted October 24, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 30 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 782 Reputation: 82 Joined: 01/01/12 Last Seen: September 21, 2015 Share Posted October 24, 2012 Uh nope, In rA we have bindatcmd script command *bindatcmd "command","<NPC object name>::<event label>"{,<atcommand level>,<charcommand level>}; Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dramosith Posted October 24, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 5 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 62 Reputation: 2 Joined: 10/17/12 Last Seen: April 3, 2014 Share Posted October 24, 2012 Uh nope, In rA we have bindatcmd script command *bindatcmd "command","<NPC object name>::<event label>"{,<atcommand level>,<charcommand level>}; i am interesting.. where do you find wiki/guide about that? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Bin4ry Posted October 24, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 30 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 782 Reputation: 82 Joined: 01/01/12 Last Seen: September 21, 2015 Share Posted October 24, 2012 @Dramosith, you can always view the list of script commands here https://rathena.svn.sourceforge.net/svnroot/rathena/trunk/doc/script_commands.txt By the way, we should stop flooding Euphy's topic Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dramosith Posted October 24, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 5 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 62 Reputation: 2 Joined: 10/17/12 Last Seen: April 3, 2014 Share Posted October 24, 2012 @Dramosith, you can always view the list of script commands here https://rathena.svn....pt_commands.txt By the way, we should stop flooding Euphy's topic oh ya haha sorry, btw i like ur idea about @ms. but can also @hms (hunting mission) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Euphy Posted October 24, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 72 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 2997 Reputation: 1132 Joined: 05/27/12 Last Seen: June 1, 2017 Author Share Posted October 24, 2012 Hunting Missions updated to v1.2a! There are no functionality changes, only optimizations (again, thank you Annie!). @Feefty: I really don't know why that would happen, then. @darristan: Thanks for helping out. :> @Dramosith: Using v1.2a, you can make Mission_Status a separate function, find&replace callsub Mission_Status with callfunc "Mission_Status", then add a new script: - script Mission_Command -1,{ OnInit: bindatcmd("hms",strnpcinfo(0)+"::OnAtcmd"); end; OnAtcmd: callfunc "Mission_Status"; close; } 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dramosith Posted October 24, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 5 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 62 Reputation: 2 Joined: 10/17/12 Last Seen: April 3, 2014 Share Posted October 24, 2012 Hunting Missions updated to v1.2a! There are no functionality changes, only optimizations (again, thank you Annie!). @Feefty: I really don't know why that would happen, then. @darristan: Thanks for helping out. :> @Dramosith: Using v1.2a, you can make Mission_Status a separate function, find&replace callsub Mission_Status with callfunc "Mission_Status", then add a new script: - script Mission_Command -1,{ OnInit: bindatcmd("hms",strnpcinfo(0)+"::OnAtcmd"); end; OnAtcmd: callfunc "Mission_Status"; close; } Thanks lots Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
F0xxy Posted October 25, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 3 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 224 Reputation: 22 Joined: 03/23/12 Last Seen: April 21, 2020 Share Posted October 25, 2012 (edited) @F0xxy: I can't reproduce that, it seems to work fine for me... the variables are all character/account anyway, so script reloads shouldn't be a problem. o.o Hunting Missions updated to v1.2! This adds party support and a new random mob calculation. Credits to AnnieRuru from this thread: http://rathena.org/b...dividual-quest/ Mhm I had also checked to see what sort of variables you used and saw no problem with them at all xD Well, it doesn't happen anymore after I updated to 1.2 though ^^ Edit: It seems to break when .Quests is set to 1 Edited October 25, 2012 by F0xxy Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Feefty Posted October 25, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 47 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 175 Reputation: 14 Joined: 11/21/11 Last Seen: April 18, 2020 Share Posted October 25, 2012 Hunting Missions updated to v1.2a! There are no functionality changes, only optimizations (again, thank you Annie!). @Feefty: I really don't know why that would happen, then. @darristan: Thanks for helping out. :> @Dramosith: Using v1.2a, you can make Mission_Status a separate function, find&replace callsub Mission_Status with callfunc "Mission_Status", then add a new script: - script Mission_Command -1,{ OnInit: bindatcmd("hms",strnpcinfo(0)+"::OnAtcmd"); end; OnAtcmd: callfunc "Mission_Status"; close; } alright, i tried testing it out again and it only worked if 1 agit is on siege and when i entered a different castle and not on siege it is porting me out but when all castles are not on siege it doesn't port me out. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Euphy Posted October 25, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 72 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 2997 Reputation: 1132 Joined: 05/27/12 Last Seen: June 1, 2017 Author Share Posted October 25, 2012 @F0xxy: Oh wow, I've been using the wrong variable in checks. ._. That's fixed now, very sorry about that. @Feefty: I don't understand. "When all castles are not on siege"? o.o SVN copy updated to v1.2a in r16829. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Feefty Posted October 26, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 47 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 175 Reputation: 14 Joined: 11/21/11 Last Seen: April 18, 2020 Share Posted October 26, 2012 @F0xxy: Oh wow, I've been using the wrong variable in checks. ._. That's fixed now, very sorry about that. @Feefty: I don't understand. "When all castles are not on siege"? o.o SVN copy updated to v1.2a in r16829. http://prntscr.com/i7o6m 1. I activated 1 castle ex. kriemhild 2. i went to other castle ex. swanhild and i got ported out of the castle. 3 i deactivated all the activaed castles ex. the one i just activated earlier ex. kriemhild. i didnt get port out of the castle and the emperium is spawned. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jheiar Posted October 26, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 13 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 33 Reputation: 0 Joined: 09/27/12 Last Seen: December 18, 2012 Share Posted October 26, 2012 (edited) sir euphy, about the quest shop? is it only 4 is the maximum of the quest of the npc? i tried to add more but it never shows. -.- -SOLVED! Edited October 26, 2012 by Jheiar Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Euphy Posted October 26, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 72 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 2997 Reputation: 1132 Joined: 05/27/12 Last Seen: June 1, 2017 Author Share Posted October 26, 2012 @Feefty: Oh. If a castle has no owner, an Emperium should always be spawned until someone destroys it. (That's how it works officially.) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Feefty Posted October 27, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 47 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 175 Reputation: 14 Joined: 11/21/11 Last Seen: April 18, 2020 Share Posted October 27, 2012 @Feefty: Oh. If a castle has no owner, an Emperium should always be spawned until someone destroys it. (That's how it works officially.) i didn't know that Thanks! sorry for bothering you. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Euphy Posted October 28, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 72 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 2997 Reputation: 1132 Joined: 05/27/12 Last Seen: June 1, 2017 Author Share Posted October 28, 2012 Hunting Missions updated to v1.2b - added EXP modifier config, again thanks to Annie. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Euphy Posted October 29, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 72 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 2997 Reputation: 1132 Joined: 05/27/12 Last Seen: June 1, 2017 Author Share Posted October 29, 2012 Card Trader released! 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Thanna Posted October 29, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 45 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 271 Reputation: 7 Joined: 01/06/12 Last Seen: May 16, 2015 Share Posted October 29, 2012 I have a little question about the woe controller, what if the player is offline would the script give them a reward for conquering a castle? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Euphy Posted October 29, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 72 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 2997 Reputation: 1132 Joined: 05/27/12 Last Seen: June 1, 2017 Author Share Posted October 29, 2012 @Thanna: No. Goddameit has a mail function for that: http://upaste.me/raw/22e413548a6f3781 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
PewN Posted October 30, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 209 Topics Per Day: 0.04 Content Count: 892 Reputation: 27 Joined: 12/09/11 Last Seen: April 16, 2016 Share Posted October 30, 2012 @Thanna: No. Goddameit has a mail function for that: http://upaste.me/raw/22e413548a6f3781 i got some problem on your hunting mission how can i blacklisted the santa poring or other monster that not spawn? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Xhiro Posted October 30, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 3 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 46 Reputation: 2 Joined: 10/22/12 Last Seen: September 16, 2024 Share Posted October 30, 2012 (edited) Card Trader released! Euphyyyy!!! You released a Card Trader system just when I was thinking about it Haven't tested it yet though, currently have no access to my server. Btw... how come your MVP ladder.txt became compressed into col 72? As in, the spacing between the functions are all compressed? Sorry if it has been asked before, don't really feel like reading 22 pages worth of replies to find it Edited October 30, 2012 by Xhiro Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Euphy Posted November 5, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 72 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 2997 Reputation: 1132 Joined: 05/27/12 Last Seen: June 1, 2017 Author Share Posted November 5, 2012 @TrojanWorm: If I have more time, I'll try to put together a blacklist of non-spawned monsters (or feel free to do so) and I'll write the script for it then. Quest Shop updated to v1.4b! This change mostly affects readability (too long being a script dev, my scripts are looking normal now...); it also addresses a bug where only headgear slots would be shown with slot option 2. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jazz Posted November 5, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 17 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 90 Reputation: 0 Joined: 09/29/12 Last Seen: July 10, 2020 Share Posted November 5, 2012 (edited) //===== eAthena Script ======================================= //= Guarantee Refine Ticket //===== By: ================================================== //= Euphy / GM Takumirai //===== Current Version: ===================================== //= 1.1a //===== Description: ========================================= //= Uses [Guarantee Refine Ticket] to refine weapons/armor. //============================================================ function script GuaranteeRefine { set .@CleanEquip,1; // Only refine +0 equipment? (1:yes / 0:no) if (!getarg(1)) { message strcharinfo(0),"Guarantee Refine Ticket +"+getarg(0)+""; for(set .@i,1; .@i<=10; set .@i,.@i+1) { if (getequipisequiped(.@i) && !getiteminfo(getequipid(.@i),13)) set .@menu$, .@menu$+getequipname(.@i); set .@menu$, .@menu$+":"; } set .@s, select(.@menu$); } else set .@s, getarg(1); if (!getequipisequiped(.@s)) { dispbottom "Nothing is equipped!"; close; } if (!getequipisenableref(.@s)) { dispbottom getequipname(.@s)+" cannot be refined."; close; } if (getequiprefinerycnt(.@s) >= 20 || (.@CleanEquip && getequiprefinerycnt(.@s))) { dispbottom "+"+getequiprefinerycnt(.@s)+" "+getequipname(.@s)+" cannot be refined any further."; close; } if (getarg(1)) message strcharinfo(0)," ~~ Guarantee Refine Ticket +"+getarg(0)+" ~~ "; if(select("^0055FFRefine +"+getequiprefinerycnt(.@s)+" "+getequipname(.@s)+":^777777Cancel^000000")==2) close; pcblockmove getcharid(3),1; specialeffect2 348; progressbar "",2; if (!countitem(getarg(2))) { dispbottom "Refine failed. Ticket not found."; close; } for(set .@i,0; .@i<getarg(0); set .@i,.@i+1) { if (getequiprefinerycnt(.@s) >= 20) break; successrefitem .@s; } delitem getarg(2),1; pcblockmove getcharid(3),0; close; } /* Copy the following into db\item_db2.txt: 6228,Guarantee_Weapon_9Up,Guarantee Weapon 9Up,11,50,,70,,,,,0xFFFFFFFF,7,2,,,,,,{ callfunc "GuaranteeRefine",9,4,6228; },{},{} 6229,Guarantee_Weapon_8Up,Guarantee Weapon 8Up,11,50,,70,,,,,0xFFFFFFFF,7,2,,,,,,{ callfunc "GuaranteeRefine",8,4,6229; },{},{} 6230,Guarantee_Weapon_7Up,Guarantee Weapon 7Up,11,50,,70,,,,,0xFFFFFFFF,7,2,,,,,,{ callfunc "GuaranteeRefine",7,4,6230; },{},{} 6231,Guarantee_Weapon_6Up,Guarantee Weapon 6Up,11,50,,70,,,,,0xFFFFFFFF,7,2,,,,,,{ callfunc "GuaranteeRefine",6,4,6231; },{},{} 6232,Guarantee_Armor_9Up,Guarantee Armor 9Up,11,50,,70,,,,,0xFFFFFFFF,7,2,,,,,,{ callfunc "GuaranteeRefine",9,0,6232; },{},{} 6233,Guarantee_Armor_8Up,Guarantee Armor 8Up,11,50,,70,,,,,0xFFFFFFFF,7,2,,,,,,{ callfunc "GuaranteeRefine",8,0,6233; },{},{} 6234,Guarantee_Armor_7Up,Guarantee Armor 7Up,11,50,,70,,,,,0xFFFFFFFF,7,2,,,,,,{ callfunc "GuaranteeRefine",7,0,6234; },{},{} 6235,Guarantee_Armor_6Up,Guarantee Armor 6Up,11,50,,70,,,,,0xFFFFFFFF,7,2,,,,,,{ callfunc "GuaranteeRefine",6,0,6235; },{},{} 6238,Guarantee_Weapon_11Up,Guarantee Weapon 11Up,11,50,,70,,,,,0xFFFFFFFF,7,2,,,,,,{ callfunc "GuaranteeRefine",11,4,6238; },{},{} 6239,Guarantee_Armor_11Up,Guarantee Armor 11Up,11,50,,70,,,,,0xFFFFFFFF,7,2,,,,,,{ callfunc "GuaranteeRefine",11,0,6239; },{},{} */ how would i apply this into a NPC. Edited November 5, 2012 by Jazz Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dramosith Posted November 5, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 5 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 62 Reputation: 2 Joined: 10/17/12 Last Seen: April 3, 2014 Share Posted November 5, 2012 (edited) @TrojanWorm: If I have more time, I'll try to put together a blacklist of non-spawned monsters (or feel free to do so) and I'll write the script for it then. Quest Shop updated to v1.4b! This change mostly affects readability (too long being a script dev, my scripts are looking normal now...); it also addresses a bug where only headgear slots would be shown with slot option 2. [Report Bug Qeust Shop] i use latest Qeust Shop , but when i have choose Hat of The Sun God -> buy -> next -> Preview... and i gonna be change job to Dragon riding with Rune knight O.o wtf? XD and for magician hat if click preview then you gonna be 4_F_KAFRA6 as job. Dramosith. Edited November 5, 2012 by Dramosith Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.