Euphy Posted August 22, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 72 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 2997 Reputation: 1132 Joined: 05/27/12 Last Seen: June 1, 2017 Author Share Posted August 22, 2012 @wakoko321: Actually... I have no idea how Toasty managed to do that, o.o. You could add a session, reload settings, and delete the session after it's over -- not as convenient, but it gets the same results. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Virtue Posted August 23, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 92 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 354 Reputation: 22 Joined: 11/17/11 Last Seen: May 12, 2024 Share Posted August 23, 2012 Hi @Euphy, i've got an idea to use your Quest Shop + the bindatcmd scrip command, but i've been experementing for a few now but sadly i didn't get anywhere with that.. is that possible or not? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Euphy Posted August 23, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 72 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 2997 Reputation: 1132 Joined: 05/27/12 Last Seen: June 1, 2017 Author Share Posted August 23, 2012 @Vitrue: You can't have a visible NPC and the atcommand, unfortunately, because of the NPC_checknear test. You can call labels off an invisible NPC, though~ So here's a patch removing the NPC coordinates and adding bindatcmd: @@ -7,16 +7,17 @@ //===== Compatible With: ===================================== -//= rAthena SVN r15340+ +//= rAthena SVN r16471+ //===== Description: ========================================= //= A dynamic quest shop based on Lunar's, with easier config. //= Includes support for multiple shops & cashpoints. //= Item Preview script by ToastOfDoom. +//= [bindatcmd] Script activated by command @quest. //============================================================ -prontera,164,203,6 script Quest Shop 998,{ +- script Quest Shop -1,{ function Add; function Chk; function Slot; function A_An; +OnMenu: if(.Shops$ != "") set .@i,1; else { set .@menu$,""; @@ -102,6 +102,7 @@ OnInit: freeloop(1); + bindatcmd("quest",strnpcinfo(0)+"::OnMenu"); // --------------------- Config --------------------- upaste: http://upaste.me/raw/5ad09654ecdbb6f (full script) If you still want the visible NPC, you'd have to write something like: prontera,164,203,6 script Quest Shop#duplicate 998,{ doevent "Quest Shop::OnMenu"; end; } 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Virtue Posted August 23, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 92 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 354 Reputation: 22 Joined: 11/17/11 Last Seen: May 12, 2024 Share Posted August 23, 2012 (edited) @Vitrue: You can't have a visible NPC and the atcommand, unfortunately, because of the NPC_checknear test. You can call labels off an invisible NPC, though~ So here's a patch removing the NPC coordinates and adding bindatcmd: @@ -7,16 +7,17 @@ //===== Compatible With: ===================================== -//= rAthena SVN r15340+ +//= rAthena SVN r16471+ //===== Description: ========================================= //= A dynamic quest shop based on Lunar's, with easier config. //= Includes support for multiple shops & cashpoints. //= Item Preview script by ToastOfDoom. +//= [bindatcmd] Script activated by command @quest. //============================================================ -prontera,164,203,6 script Quest Shop 998,{ +- script Quest Shop -1,{ function Add; function Chk; function Slot; function A_An; +OnMenu: if(.Shops$ != "") set .@i,1; else { set .@menu$,""; @@ -102,6 +102,7 @@ OnInit: freeloop(1); + bindatcmd("quest",strnpcinfo(0)+"::OnMenu"); // --------------------- Config --------------------- upaste: http://upaste.me/raw/5ad09654ecdbb6f (full script) If you still want the visible NPC, you'd have to write something like: prontera,164,203,6 script Quest Shop#duplicate 998,{ doevent "Quest Shop::OnMenu"; end; } thanks alot. i will be trying this now. EDIT : its working great. Edited August 23, 2012 by Vitrue Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hercules Posted August 24, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 39 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 104 Reputation: 1 Joined: 05/04/12 Last Seen: November 16, 2012 Share Posted August 24, 2012 Euphy's quest shop script why does i got error on this line?? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elijah23 Posted August 24, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 46 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 292 Reputation: 17 Joined: 12/12/11 Last Seen: Friday at 11:44 PM Share Posted August 24, 2012 @skypirate, cause you're not using rathena.. freeloop script code is not yet in eathena i think, unless you modify your source and add it.. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hercules Posted August 25, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 39 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 104 Reputation: 1 Joined: 05/04/12 Last Seen: November 16, 2012 Share Posted August 25, 2012 @skypirate, cause you're not using rathena.. freeloop script code is not yet in eathena i think, unless you modify your source and add it.. Im not using rATHENA because im having a problem on installing rATHENA,I always rejected by server each time i login.. How can i modify my source and add it?? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
n0stalgia Posted August 25, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 4 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 47 Reputation: 0 Joined: 01/16/12 Last Seen: 4 hours ago Share Posted August 25, 2012 (edited) anyonne of you have script for Sex Changer and baby job changeer?.. i need only sex changer and baby jobchanger thanks Edited August 25, 2012 by giggle0910 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Linkin Park Posted August 26, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 42 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 227 Reputation: 11 Joined: 11/16/11 Last Seen: November 7, 2015 Share Posted August 26, 2012 (edited) @Vitrue: You can't have a visible NPC and the atcommand, unfortunately, because of the NPC_checknear test. You can call labels off an invisible NPC, though~ So here's a patch removing the NPC coordinates and adding bindatcmd: @@ -7,16 +7,17 @@ //===== Compatible With: ===================================== -//= rAthena SVN r15340+ +//= rAthena SVN r16471+ //===== Description: ========================================= //= A dynamic quest shop based on Lunar's, with easier config. //= Includes support for multiple shops & cashpoints. //= Item Preview script by ToastOfDoom. +//= [bindatcmd] Script activated by command @quest. //============================================================ -prontera,164,203,6 script Quest Shop 998,{ +- script Quest Shop -1,{ function Add; function Chk; function Slot; function A_An; +OnMenu: if(.Shops$ != "") set .@i,1; else { set .@menu$,""; @@ -102,6 +102,7 @@ OnInit: freeloop(1); + bindatcmd("quest",strnpcinfo(0)+"::OnMenu"); // --------------------- Config --------------------- upaste: http://upaste.me/raw/5ad09654ecdbb6f (full script) If you still want the visible NPC, you'd have to write something like: prontera,164,203,6 script Quest Shop#duplicate 998,{ doevent "Quest Shop::OnMenu"; end; } this will open the Quest Board NPC when you use @quest command right? tested it, worked. Thanks Edited August 26, 2012 by RaGERO Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Decimal Posted August 27, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 9 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 44 Reputation: 5 Joined: 02/07/12 Last Seen: April 8, 2014 Share Posted August 27, 2012 (edited) Hi Euphy, First of all, thanks for sharing all those amazing scripts you have made. Second, I need your support; I would like to use a variable (such as; #CASHPOINTS or #KAFRAPOINTS) to buy stuff on Multi-Shop Script. However, I have no idea how to do so because seems like the "setarray .Currency[1]" doesn't accept variable. So, could you please help me? Edited August 27, 2012 by Decimal Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Emistry Posted August 27, 2012 Group: Forum Moderator Topic Count: 93 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 10017 Reputation: 2369 Joined: 10/28/11 Last Seen: 10 hours ago Share Posted August 27, 2012 https://rathena.svn.sourceforge.net/svnroot/rathena/trunk/npc/custom/quests/quest_shop.txt // --------------------- Config --------------------- // Custom points, if needed: "<variable>","<name to display>" setarray .Points$[0],"#CASHPOINTS","Cash Points"; Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Euphy Posted August 27, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 72 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 2997 Reputation: 1132 Joined: 05/27/12 Last Seen: June 1, 2017 Author Share Posted August 27, 2012 @Decimal: http://pastebin.com/raw.php?i=Y6bmmwz4 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Decimal Posted August 27, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 9 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 44 Reputation: 5 Joined: 02/07/12 Last Seen: April 8, 2014 Share Posted August 27, 2012 Thanks, Emistry and Euphy. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
kojex 2.0 Posted August 27, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 10 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 49 Reputation: 1 Joined: 03/15/12 Last Seen: October 9, 2012 Share Posted August 27, 2012 Thanks a lot Euphy ! your script ! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jezu Posted August 28, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 29 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 566 Reputation: 34 Joined: 11/17/11 Last Seen: January 24 Share Posted August 28, 2012 (edited) Hi @Euphy, I wanted to ask on how to make this as an NPC? The refine deed npc of yours. A big thanks in advance... http://pastebin.com/raw.php?i=KVqEEt2r Reason: It can be abuse as a BUG when you doubled-click the ticket, then open up the mail (ALT+1 = @mail....) and put it there. It will send the ticket while the function is open so they can refine without using the ticket so its better to use as an NPC. Edited August 28, 2012 by Jezu Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Euphy Posted August 28, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 72 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 2997 Reputation: 1132 Joined: 05/27/12 Last Seen: June 1, 2017 Author Share Posted August 28, 2012 @Jezu: Thanks for pointing that out! I've fixed that in v1.1a by adding this check before finishing: if (!countitem(getarg(2))) { dispbottom "Refine failed. Ticket not found."; close; } You'll pretty much have to rewrite the script to make it into an NPC, xD. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jezu Posted August 29, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 29 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 566 Reputation: 34 Joined: 11/17/11 Last Seen: January 24 Share Posted August 29, 2012 Thanks euphy! I can use this now.. and also I put the ticket id to item_trade so it will not be mailed anymore. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MelMel Posted August 31, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 31 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 114 Reputation: 1 Joined: 01/22/12 Last Seen: December 10, 2017 Share Posted August 31, 2012 Euphy, will you add a waiting room for the woe control to show in how many more hours before the next woe start and once it start it will show in how many minutes/hours the woe will end? thanks in advance Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Euphy Posted August 31, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 72 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 2997 Reputation: 1132 Joined: 05/27/12 Last Seen: June 1, 2017 Author Share Posted August 31, 2012 @MelMel: No, it eats up too many resources. There are already schedule displays. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MelMel Posted August 31, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 31 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 114 Reputation: 1 Joined: 01/22/12 Last Seen: December 10, 2017 Share Posted August 31, 2012 @Takumirai Yup i already installed that.. and it works.. my problem now is Euphy Woe Controller.. every time i go to castle it always says the castle is inactive at this woe session.. but it is ACTIVE.. help. thanks. any idea with this problems? even if the castle is active. It always say the castle is inactive and get warp out... Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Euphy Posted August 31, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 72 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 2997 Reputation: 1132 Joined: 05/27/12 Last Seen: June 1, 2017 Author Share Posted August 31, 2012 @MelMel: You can't use any other WOE script that uses "loadevent" flags unless you disable the "AutoKick" feature. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Natsu Dragneel Posted August 31, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 46 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 138 Reputation: 1 Joined: 12/27/11 Last Seen: September 7, 2016 Share Posted August 31, 2012 Hi euphy, I got an error in guarantee refine ticket script. Here's my error Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Euphy Posted August 31, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 72 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 2997 Reputation: 1132 Joined: 05/27/12 Last Seen: June 1, 2017 Author Share Posted August 31, 2012 @Natsu Dragneel: Well that's embarrassing... x.x Fixed, sorry about that: http://pastebin.com/raw.php?i=uL4MKVKf Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Natsu Dragneel Posted August 31, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 46 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 138 Reputation: 1 Joined: 12/27/11 Last Seen: September 7, 2016 Share Posted August 31, 2012 (edited) Thanks euphy, the error is now fix. The reward system is cool! Edited August 31, 2012 by Natsu Dragneel Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Virtue Posted September 1, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 92 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 354 Reputation: 22 Joined: 11/17/11 Last Seen: May 12, 2024 Share Posted September 1, 2012 Hi Euphy, what if I only want to use the Auto Rewards on the WoE Script? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.