madalilng Posted October 4, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 2 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 3 Reputation: 4 Joined: 04/20/12 Last Seen: May 10, 2021 Share Posted October 4, 2013 hello im new here in rAthena i started a server this September 13, 2013 and here's my first Ported Skill Wind Run (From DotA) Skill.c case SM_ENDURE: //find clif_skill_nodamage(src,bl,skill_id,skill_lv, //find sc_start(src,bl,type,100,skill_lv,skill_get_time(skill_id,skill_lv))); //find if (sd) //find skill_blockpc_start (sd, skill_id, skill_get_time2(skill_id,skill_lv)); //find break; //find case WIND_RUN: //add clif_skill_nodamage(src,bl,skill_id,skill_lv, //add sc_start(src,bl,type,100,skill_lv,skill_get_time(skill_id,skill_lv))); //add clif_specialeffect(src,120,AREA); //add clif_specialeffect(src,389,AREA); //add break; //add Skill.h WIND_RUN = 997, //add NV_BASIC = 1, //find Status.c set_sc( SM_ENDURE , SC_ENDURE , SI_ENDURE , SCB_MDEF|SCB_DSPD ); //find set_sc( WIND_RUN , SC_WINDRUN , SI_WINDRUN , SCB_SPEED|SCB_FLEE2 ); //add if(sc->data[SC__UNLUCKY])//find flee2 -= flee2 * sc->data[SC__UNLUCKY]->val2 / 100;//find if(sc->data[SC_WINDRUN]) //add flee2 += 1000; //add (+100 Perfect dodge) if( sc->data[SC_SPEEDUP1] ) //find val = max( val, 50 ); //find if(sc->data[SC_WINDRUN]) //add val = max( val, 50 ); //add (+50% movement speed) Status.h SI_WINDRUN = 116, //add SI_BLANK = -1, //find db\pre-re\skill_db,txt 997,0,6,4,0,0x1,0,10,1,no,0,0,0,weapon,0,0x0, WIND_RUN,Wind Run db\pre-re\skill_require_db.txt 997,0,0,10,0,0,0,99,0,0,none,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0 //WIND_RUN db\pre-re\skill_cast_db.txt 997,0,0,0,4500,0,14000 data\lua files\skillinfoz\skillid.lua WIND_RUN = 997, data\lua files\skillinfoz\skillinfolist.lua [SKID.WIND_RUN] = { "WIND_RUN"; SkillName = "Wind Run", MaxLv = 1, SpAmount = { 10 }, }, data.rar 3 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mr BrycE Posted October 4, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 125 Topics Per Day: 0.03 Content Count: 595 Reputation: 24 Joined: 02/23/12 Last Seen: April 1, 2018 Share Posted October 4, 2013 nice juan ) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Yonko Posted October 6, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 166 Topics Per Day: 0.03 Content Count: 789 Reputation: 50 Joined: 04/16/12 Last Seen: July 8, 2022 Share Posted October 6, 2013 thanks for this can you port your blink skill here? I see on your skill bars lol Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
madalilng Posted October 6, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 2 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 3 Reputation: 4 Joined: 04/20/12 Last Seen: May 10, 2021 Author Share Posted October 6, 2013 oh. lol . sure i will if i have time to make new thread ahahah Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Yonko Posted October 7, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 166 Topics Per Day: 0.03 Content Count: 789 Reputation: 50 Joined: 04/16/12 Last Seen: July 8, 2022 Share Posted October 7, 2013 oh. lol . sure i will if i have time to make new thread ahahah Ahaha nice i'm waiting for it XD Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lord Ganja Posted October 27, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 141 Topics Per Day: 0.03 Content Count: 444 Reputation: 22 Joined: 06/18/12 Last Seen: August 11, 2018 Share Posted October 27, 2013 (edited) Got this error after compiling. Help please.. status.c: In function \u2018initChangeTables\u2019: status.c:199: error: \u2018SC_WINDRUN\u2019 undeclared (first use in this function) status.c:199: error: (Each undeclared identifier is reported only once status.c:199: error: for each function it appears in.) status.c: In function \u2018status_calc_flee2\u2019: status.c:4979: error: \u2018SC_WINDRUN\u2019 undeclared (first use in this function) status.c: In function \u2018status_calc_speed\u2019: status.c:5316: error: \u2018SC_WINDRUN\u2019 undeclared (first use in this function) Edited October 27, 2013 by Lord Ganja Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Akbal Posted November 4, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 1 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 4 Reputation: 0 Joined: 10/22/13 Last Seen: November 26, 2013 Share Posted November 4, 2013 Its for all classes? or how I can enable it in the class that i want?????? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
PewN Posted November 30, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 209 Topics Per Day: 0.04 Content Count: 892 Reputation: 27 Joined: 12/09/11 Last Seen: April 16, 2016 Share Posted November 30, 2013 (edited) @Akbal.just add it on your lua and skill tree Edited November 30, 2013 by TrojanWorm Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Erba Posted December 8, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 84 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 550 Reputation: 9 Joined: 11/06/12 Last Seen: August 14, 2014 Share Posted December 8, 2013 same error with ganja.. not working Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
paolokupal Posted March 16, 2014 Group: Members Topic Count: 18 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 49 Reputation: 4 Joined: 02/04/12 Last Seen: October 18, 2018 Share Posted March 16, 2014 (edited) i finally made it appear in my skill tree, though i cannot use the skill Edited March 16, 2014 by paolokupal Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.