Jhosef Posted April 6, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 98 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 299 Reputation: 5 Joined: 04/05/12 Last Seen: September 9, 2012 Share Posted April 6, 2012 (edited) i figured out this a couple of hour ago i refered to chilly +20 Refiner using bradium and kalunium in this link http://www.eathena.w...3 this is the revised script for RATHENA SERVER (Try and Tested). here is the guide LOOK IN SCRIPT.C BUILDIN_FUNC(failedrefitem) { int i=-1,num; TBL_PC *sd; num=script_getnum(st,2); sd = script_rid2sd(st); if( sd == NULL ) return 0; if (num > 0 && num <= ARRAYLENGTH(equip)) i=pc_checkequip(sd,equip[num-1]); if(i >= 0) { sd->status.inventory[i].refine = 0; pc_unequipitem(sd,i,3); // ¸˜BŽ¸”sƒGƒtƒFƒNƒg‚̃pƒPƒbƒg clif_refine(sd->fd,1,i,sd->status.inventory[i].refine); pc_delitem(sd,i,1,0,2,LOG_TYPE_SCRIPT); // ‘¼‚Ìl‚É‚àŽ¸”s‚ð’Ê’m clif_misceffect(&sd->bl,2); } return 0; } then add/copy/paste this below BUILDIN_FUNC(failedrefitemR) // by jhosef { int i=-1,num; TBL_PC *sd; num=script_getnum(st,2); sd = script_rid2sd(st); if( sd == NULL ) return 0; if (num > 0 && num <= ARRAYLENGTH(equip)) i=pc_checkequip(sd,equip[num-1]); if(i >= 0) { //Logs items, got from (N)PC scripts [Lupus] sd->status.inventory[i].refine = sd->status.inventory[i].refine - 3; pc_unequipitem(sd,i,2); // status calc will happen in pc_equipitem() below clif_refine(sd->fd,0,i,sd->status.inventory[i].refine); clif_delitem(sd,i,1,2); clif_additem(sd,i,1,0); clif_misceffect(&sd->bl,2); } return 0; } then look on this text BUILDIN_DEF(failedrefitem,"i"), then copy/past this text below BUILDIN_DEF(failedrefitemR,"i"), //jhosef then compile it here is the Script Renewal_Refine.txt i hope it might help it to you thanks to chilly and Jhared Edited May 7, 2012 by Jhosef Codebox 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Meister Posted May 6, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 280 Topics Per Day: 0.06 Content Count: 841 Reputation: 17 Joined: 04/16/12 Last Seen: March 4, 2024 Share Posted May 6, 2012 Ain't working Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
GM Takumirai Posted May 6, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 69 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 592 Reputation: 31 Joined: 11/14/11 Last Seen: July 29, 2015 Share Posted May 6, 2012 - confirmed not working .. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Meister Posted May 6, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 280 Topics Per Day: 0.06 Content Count: 841 Reputation: 17 Joined: 04/16/12 Last Seen: March 4, 2024 Share Posted May 6, 2012 Anyone who has the same script for +20 refine? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jhosef Posted May 6, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 98 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 299 Reputation: 5 Joined: 04/05/12 Last Seen: September 9, 2012 Author Share Posted May 6, 2012 i've already edit it... it is working now Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
sizenine Posted May 6, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 37 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 149 Reputation: 13 Joined: 02/17/12 Last Seen: January 25, 2018 Share Posted May 6, 2012 works fine for me... but Suhnbi is not supposed to be there because Suhnbi already exists in payon. Instead, the HD Ore refiner named "Mighty Hammer" should be there but is not there. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
GM Takumirai Posted May 6, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 69 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 592 Reputation: 31 Joined: 11/14/11 Last Seen: July 29, 2015 Share Posted May 6, 2012 Tnx joseph Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Meister Posted May 7, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 280 Topics Per Day: 0.06 Content Count: 841 Reputation: 17 Joined: 04/16/12 Last Seen: March 4, 2024 Share Posted May 7, 2012 (edited) Fixed! Thanks Jhosef! I only a question. Where can I see the refine rate? What's the refine rate for this +20 refine.. Thanks! Edited May 7, 2012 by emong Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
GM Takumirai Posted May 7, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 69 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 592 Reputation: 31 Joined: 11/14/11 Last Seen: July 29, 2015 Share Posted May 7, 2012 rAthena already provide the renewal_refine_rate - look inside your db folder Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Virtue Posted May 18, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 92 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 354 Reputation: 22 Joined: 11/17/11 Last Seen: May 12, 2024 Share Posted May 18, 2012 i figured out this a couple of hour ago i refered to chilly +20 Refiner using bradium and kalunium in this link http://www.eathena.w...3 this is the revised script for RATHENA SERVER (Try and Tested). here is the guide LOOK IN SCRIPT.C BUILDIN_FUNC(failedrefitem) { int i=-1,num; TBL_PC *sd; num=script_getnum(st,2); sd = script_rid2sd(st); if( sd == NULL ) return 0; if (num > 0 && num <= ARRAYLENGTH(equip)) i=pc_checkequip(sd,equip[num-1]); if(i >= 0) { sd->status.inventory[i].refine = 0; pc_unequipitem(sd,i,3); // ¸˜BŽ¸”sƒGƒtƒFƒNƒg‚̃pƒPƒbƒg clif_refine(sd->fd,1,i,sd->status.inventory[i].refine); pc_delitem(sd,i,1,0,2,LOG_TYPE_SCRIPT); // ‘¼‚Ìl‚É‚àŽ¸”s‚ð’Ê’m clif_misceffect(&sd->bl,2); } return 0; } then add/copy/paste this below BUILDIN_FUNC(failedrefitemR) // by jhosef { int i=-1,num; TBL_PC *sd; num=script_getnum(st,2); sd = script_rid2sd(st); if( sd == NULL ) return 0; if (num > 0 && num <= ARRAYLENGTH(equip)) i=pc_checkequip(sd,equip[num-1]); if(i >= 0) { //Logs items, got from (N)PC scripts [Lupus] sd->status.inventory[i].refine = sd->status.inventory[i].refine - 3; pc_unequipitem(sd,i,2); // status calc will happen in pc_equipitem() below clif_refine(sd->fd,0,i,sd->status.inventory[i].refine); clif_delitem(sd,i,1,2); clif_additem(sd,i,1,0); clif_misceffect(&sd->bl,2); } return 0; } then look on this text BUILDIN_DEF(failedrefitem,"i"), then copy/past this text below BUILDIN_DEF(failedrefitemR,"i"), //jhosef then compile it here is the Script Renewal_Refine.txt i hope it might help it to you thanks to chilly and Jhared how can i make this only for using HD Bradiums and Carniums? and if possible they only receive -1 penalty and stops when the equipment reaches back to refine level 10 while on the Bradiums and Carniums only it just gives -3 refine and does not stop at refine level 10. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
GM Takumirai Posted May 19, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 69 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 592 Reputation: 31 Joined: 11/14/11 Last Seen: July 29, 2015 Share Posted May 19, 2012 its already in the script there's 2 NPC there.. the normal is the cranium and the 2nd one for HD -1 only Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Virtue Posted May 19, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 92 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 354 Reputation: 22 Joined: 11/17/11 Last Seen: May 12, 2024 Share Posted May 19, 2012 with jhosef's script both npcs give -3 when it fails. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jhosef Posted May 19, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 98 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 299 Reputation: 5 Joined: 04/05/12 Last Seen: September 9, 2012 Author Share Posted May 19, 2012 just edit this sd->status.inventory[i].refine = sd->status.inventory[i].refine - 3; to sd->status.inventory[i].refine = sd->status.inventory[i].refine - 1; Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Virtue Posted May 20, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 92 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 354 Reputation: 22 Joined: 11/17/11 Last Seen: May 12, 2024 Share Posted May 20, 2012 just edit this sd->status.inventory[i].refine = sd->status.inventory[i].refine - 3; to sd->status.inventory[i].refine = sd->status.inventory[i].refine - 1; i did something and used your script and source to give no negative / minus refine. but it leaves the weapon attack of the weapon unless you relog. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lelouch vi Britannia Posted May 20, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 45 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 715 Reputation: 84 Joined: 01/05/12 Last Seen: April 10, 2023 Share Posted May 20, 2012 Nah this kind of npc is already in rAthena's SVN ----> r16126 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
donkeyg Posted June 23, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 344 Topics Per Day: 0.07 Content Count: 1060 Reputation: 1 Joined: 02/13/12 Last Seen: November 14, 2016 Share Posted June 23, 2012 in the npc/merchants/refiner.txt doesnt need Oridecons / Eluniums to Cardium / Bradium? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Rebel Posted July 24, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 68 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 436 Reputation: 32 Joined: 02/19/12 Last Seen: May 22, 2024 Share Posted July 24, 2012 can you make it only one npc? has a menu if the player want to use normal or HD? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.