AyenPanda Posted April 9, 2020 Group: Members Topic Count: 16 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 64 Reputation: 12 Joined: 03/18/20 Last Seen: November 3, 2024 Share Posted April 9, 2020 [Warning]: script: buildin_getmapxy: Invalid type 0. [Debug]: Source (NPC): mission (invisible/not on a map) what does this warning means? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
1 Chaos92 Posted April 9, 2020 Group: Members Topic Count: 49 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 1826 Reputation: 288 Joined: 08/03/12 Last Seen: 31 minutes ago Share Posted April 9, 2020 55 minutes ago, AyenPanda said: [Warning]: script: buildin_getmapxy: Invalid type 0. [Debug]: Source (NPC): mission (invisible/not on a map) what does this warning means? Check your script and change 0 to any object below. *getmapxy("<variable for map name>",<variable for x>,<variable for y>{,<type>,"<search value>"}) This function will locate a character object, NPC object or pet's coordinates and place their coordinates into the variables specified when calling it. It will return 0 if the search was successful, and -1 if the parameters given were not variables or the search was not successful. Type is the type of object to search for: BL_PC - Character object (default) BL_NPC - NPC object BL_PET - Pet object BL_HOM - Homunculus object BL_MER - Mercenary object BL_ELEM - Elemental object https://github.com/rathena/rathena/blob/master/doc/script_commands.txt 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
1 AyenPanda Posted May 13, 2020 Group: Members Topic Count: 16 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 64 Reputation: 12 Joined: 03/18/20 Last Seen: November 3, 2024 Author Share Posted May 13, 2020 5 hours ago, gidzdlcrz said: Hello. I think this is the solution to my problem. But i cannot understand it. Im using annie's mission board. Experiencing the same error. What should i edit again? you need to change the 0 to BL_PC 2 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 AyenPanda Posted April 9, 2020 Group: Members Topic Count: 16 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 64 Reputation: 12 Joined: 03/18/20 Last Seen: November 3, 2024 Author Share Posted April 9, 2020 Thank you! will try to edit.. Ermm.. this one also.. im getting this .. Quote [Warning]: itemdb_parse_roulette_db: Level 1 has 0 items, 9 are required. Filling with Apples... [Warning]: itemdb_parse_roulette_db: Level 2 has 0 items, 8 are required. Filling with Apples... [Warning]: itemdb_parse_roulette_db: Level 3 has 0 items, 7 are required. Filling with Apples... [Warning]: itemdb_parse_roulette_db: Level 4 has 0 items, 6 are required. Filling with Apples... [Warning]: itemdb_parse_roulette_db: Level 5 has 0 items, 5 are required. Filling with Apples... [Warning]: itemdb_parse_roulette_db: Level 6 has 0 items, 4 are required. Filling with Apples... [Warning]: itemdb_parse_roulette_db: Level 7 has 0 items, 3 are required. Filling with Apples... Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Chaos92 Posted April 9, 2020 Group: Members Topic Count: 49 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 1826 Reputation: 288 Joined: 08/03/12 Last Seen: 31 minutes ago Share Posted April 9, 2020 23 minutes ago, AyenPanda said: Thank you! will try to edit.. Ermm.. this one also.. im getting this .. Try to run this in your SQL https://github.com/rathena/rathena/blob/master/sql-files/roulette_default_data.sql 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 AyenPanda Posted April 9, 2020 Group: Members Topic Count: 16 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 64 Reputation: 12 Joined: 03/18/20 Last Seen: November 3, 2024 Author Share Posted April 9, 2020 6 minutes ago, Chaos92 said: Try to run this in your SQL https://github.com/rathena/rathena/blob/master/sql-files/roulette_default_data.sql THANKS BRO!. is it possible to make a npc where i can activate this roulette using zeny/item ? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Gidz Cross Posted May 13, 2020 Group: Members Topic Count: 133 Topics Per Day: 0.03 Content Count: 686 Reputation: 89 Joined: 04/07/14 Last Seen: 6 hours ago Share Posted May 13, 2020 On 4/9/2020 at 11:02 PM, Chaos92 said: Check your script and change 0 to any object below. *getmapxy("<variable for map name>",<variable for x>,<variable for y>{,<type>,"<search value>"}) This function will locate a character object, NPC object or pet's coordinates and place their coordinates into the variables specified when calling it. It will return 0 if the search was successful, and -1 if the parameters given were not variables or the search was not successful. Type is the type of object to search for: BL_PC - Character object (default) BL_NPC - NPC object BL_PET - Pet object BL_HOM - Homunculus object BL_MER - Mercenary object BL_ELEM - Elemental object https://github.com/rathena/rathena/blob/master/doc/script_commands.txt Hello. I think this is the solution to my problem. But i cannot understand it. Im using annie's mission board. Experiencing the same error. What should i edit again? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Gidz Cross Posted May 13, 2020 Group: Members Topic Count: 133 Topics Per Day: 0.03 Content Count: 686 Reputation: 89 Joined: 04/07/14 Last Seen: 6 hours ago Share Posted May 13, 2020 3 hours ago, AyenPanda said: you need to change the 0 to BL_PC Thank you so much! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Sallycantdance Posted January 9, 2021 Group: Members Topic Count: 225 Topics Per Day: 0.14 Content Count: 798 Reputation: 12 Joined: 12/04/20 Last Seen: Yesterday at 06:41 AM Share Posted January 9, 2021 On 5/14/2020 at 3:14 AM, AyenPanda said: you need to change the 0 to BL_PC all 0 in the script? I dont know if you got any additional numbers but it should be at the line of script getmapxy. The format should be *getmapxy("<variable for map name>",<variable for x>,<variable for y>{,<type>,"<search value>"}) On 1/11/2021 at 11:49 AM, Chaos92 said: I dont know if you got any additional numbers but it should be at the line of script getmapxy. The format should be *getmapxy("<variable for map name>",<variable for x>,<variable for y>{,<type>,"<search value>"}) okay thanks Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
AyenPanda
[Warning]: script: buildin_getmapxy: Invalid type 0.
[Debug]: Source (NPC): mission (invisible/not on a map)
what does this warning means?
Link to comment
Share on other sites
8 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.