Giant Whisper Posted February 16, 2020 Group: Members Topic Count: 55 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 190 Reputation: 3 Joined: 04/11/12 Last Seen: March 24 Share Posted February 16, 2020 Hello can someone help me with this autoload_atcommand.txt Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Emistry Posted February 29, 2020 Group: Forum Moderator Topic Count: 93 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 10017 Reputation: 2369 Joined: 10/28/11 Last Seen: 3 hours ago Share Posted February 29, 2020 // Written by me, Cydh // For rathena.org // Autoload atcommand for players on login prontera,147,155,5 script Kafra#saveyouratcmd 4_F_KAFRA4,{ doevent "autoload_atcommand_main::OnTalk"; } - script script autoload_atcommand_main -1,{ OnTalk: mes .npc$; mes "Hi, you can select command that auto enable when you login."; next; switch(select("Select commands","Close")) { case 1: callsub(OnSelectCommand); break; } close; OnSelectCommand: mes .npc$; mes "Please select command from menu."; .@menu$ = ""; for (.@i = 0; .@i < .CmdListCnt; .@i++) { if (callsub(OnCheckCmd,.CmdList$[.@i]) != -1) { .@st$ = " - ^33CC33Enabled^000000"; } else { .@st$ = " - ^999999Disabled^000000"; } .@menu$ = .@menu$+":"+.CmdList$[.@i]+" "+.@st$; } .@menu$ = .@menu$+":Close"; .@sel = select(.@menu$)-2; if (.@sel != .@i) { .@idx = callsub(OnCheckCmd,.CmdList$[.@sel]); mes "Atcommand ^3399FF"+.CmdList$[.@sel]+"^000000:"; if (.@idx < 0) { // Enable it #AutoAtcommand$[getarraysize(#AutoAtcommand$)] = .CmdList$[.@sel]; mes " ^33CC33Auto-enabled on login^000000"; } else { // Disable it callsub(OnClearRemoveCmd,#AutoAtcommand$[.@idx]); mes " ^FF0000Not enabled on login^000000"; } next; callsub(OnSelectCommand); } return; OnCheckCmd: .@cmd$ = getarg(0); for (.@i = 0; .@i < getarraysize(#AutoAtcommand$); .@i++) { if (#AutoAtcommand$[.@i] == .@cmd$) return .@i; } return -1; OnClearRemoveCmd: .@cmd$ = getarg(0); .@size = getarraysize(#AutoAtcommand$); for (.@i = 0; .@i < .@size; .@i++) { if (#AutoAtcommand$[.@i] == .@cmd$) break; } if (.@i != .@size) { #AutoAtcommand$[.@i] = ""; .@j = 0; for (.@i = 0; .@i < .@size; .@i++) { if (#AutoAtcommand$[.@i] == "") continue; if (.@i != .@j) { #AutoAtcommand$[.@j] = #AutoAtcommand$[.@i]; #AutoAtcommand$[.@i] = ""; } .@j++; } } return 1; OnPCLoginEvent: .@j = 0; for (.@i = 0; .@i < getarraysize(#AutoAtcommand$); .@i++) { if (#AutoAtcommand$[.@i] != "") { dispbottom "[ Auto command: "+#AutoAtcommand$[.@i]+" ]"; atcommand ""+#AutoAtcommand$[.@i]+""; .@j++; } } end; OnInit: .npc$ = "[ Kafra ]"; setarray .CmdList$[0],"@autoloot","@noks","@showexp"; .CmdListCnt = getarraysize(.CmdList$); end; } do something like this if you want to duplicate the npc, split it into 2 NPC scripts are the easiest and less complicated way. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Psy Ops Posted February 17, 2020 Group: Members Topic Count: 5 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 70 Reputation: 0 Joined: 06/19/18 Last Seen: January 24, 2023 Share Posted February 17, 2020 4 hours ago, Giant Whisper said: Hello can someone help me with this autoload_atcommand.txt 2.19 kB · 0 downloads Can you please be specific of the error? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Giant Whisper Posted February 17, 2020 Group: Members Topic Count: 55 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 190 Reputation: 3 Joined: 04/11/12 Last Seen: March 24 Author Share Posted February 17, 2020 when entering the server it is activate and deactivated Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 LOOLP - OFF Posted February 17, 2020 Group: Members Topic Count: 12 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 233 Reputation: 51 Joined: 12/20/18 Last Seen: March 10, 2021 Share Posted February 17, 2020 Use OnInit to save your preferences for account variables. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Giant Whisper Posted February 17, 2020 Group: Members Topic Count: 55 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 190 Reputation: 3 Joined: 04/11/12 Last Seen: March 24 Author Share Posted February 17, 2020 saves them but upon entering they are activated and deactivated as the image shows Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 LOOLP - OFF Posted February 17, 2020 Group: Members Topic Count: 12 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 233 Reputation: 51 Joined: 12/20/18 Last Seen: March 10, 2021 Share Posted February 17, 2020 I'm not on a computer to code. But there is a lack of a 'stop' in your 'OnPCLoginEvent:' use return at the right time. Because your script is reading all the 'n' commands of the loop Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Giant Whisper Posted February 18, 2020 Group: Members Topic Count: 55 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 190 Reputation: 3 Joined: 04/11/12 Last Seen: March 24 Author Share Posted February 18, 2020 I can't make it work Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Gladius Posted February 18, 2020 Group: Members Topic Count: 12 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 235 Reputation: 64 Joined: 04/29/19 Last Seen: Thursday at 10:08 PM Share Posted February 18, 2020 the script is working perfectly. I believe you may have created many variables in acc_reg_str. You may have created several variables while editing or testing the npc, it happened to me too. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Giant Whisper Posted February 19, 2020 Group: Members Topic Count: 55 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 190 Reputation: 3 Joined: 04/11/12 Last Seen: March 24 Author Share Posted February 19, 2020 and how do I solve it Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Gladius Posted February 19, 2020 Group: Members Topic Count: 12 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 235 Reputation: 64 Joined: 04/29/19 Last Seen: Thursday at 10:08 PM Share Posted February 19, 2020 9 hours ago, Giant Whisper said: and how do I solve it Access your sql database. Go to table acc_reg_str, and delete the autoload regs. The records appear according to the command name. Example: #autoloot. You can delete the line. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Giant Whisper Posted February 19, 2020 Group: Members Topic Count: 55 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 190 Reputation: 3 Joined: 04/11/12 Last Seen: March 24 Author Share Posted February 19, 2020 already enter and delete the table lines acc_reg_str but the same thing happens even with a new acc Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Gladius Posted February 23, 2020 Group: Members Topic Count: 12 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 235 Reputation: 64 Joined: 04/29/19 Last Seen: Thursday at 10:08 PM Share Posted February 23, 2020 On 2/19/2020 at 1:29 PM, Giant Whisper said: already enter and delete the table lines acc_reg_str but the same thing happens even with a new acc man, teste the original script please. autoload_atcommand.txt I belive that this work's fine. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Giant Whisper Posted February 23, 2020 Group: Members Topic Count: 55 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 190 Reputation: 3 Joined: 04/11/12 Last Seen: March 24 Author Share Posted February 23, 2020 problem solved my mistake when duplicating //geffen,125,70,4 duplicate(Kafra Settings#saveyouratcmd) Kafra Settings#saveyouratcmd#1 4_F_KAFRA4 //izlude,139,138,4 duplicate(Kafra Settings#saveyouratcmd) Kafra Settings#saveyouratcmd#2 4_F_KAFRA4 //prontera,148,201,5 duplicate(Kafra Settings#saveyouratcmd) Kafra Settings#saveyouratcmd#3 4_F_KAFRA4 //moscovia,216,190,4 duplicate(Kafra Settings#saveyouratcmd) Kafra Settings#saveyouratcmd#4 4_F_KAFRA4 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
Giant Whisper
Hello can someone help me with this
autoload_atcommand.txt
Link to comment
Share on other sites
13 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.