Jump to content

Tool: 2018-03-07 Client with read questdisplay2.txt


hendra814

Recommended Posts


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  54
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  1176
  • Reputation:   159
  • Joined:  06/12/12
  • Last Seen:  

2018-03-07 Client with read questdisplay2.txt


- support read data folder first

- not auto close if input a wrong password

- removes the gravity ads and logo

- read license screen

- Read questdisplay2.txt (don't ask me how to make it work, because i'm already forget which NEMO i'm used to enable this option)

- Restore Cash Shop Icon

- Restore Roulette

- Show Replay Button

- Load Custom lua (iteminfo.lua)


 

  • Love 1
Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  20
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  64
  • Reputation:   3
  • Joined:  04/17/15
  • Last Seen:  

excuse me sir...Will it work with langtype 15 and up?

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  54
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  1176
  • Reputation:   159
  • Joined:  06/12/12
  • Last Seen:  

23 hours ago, tathanngudong said:

excuse me sir...Will it work with langtype 15 and up?

i'm not sure, but i will test it.

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  20
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  64
  • Reputation:   3
  • Joined:  04/17/15
  • Last Seen:  

8 minutes ago, hendra814 said:

i'm not sure, but i will test it.

Hope you can make it work with langtype 15... 

It would be very meaningful to me!!

http://2badcfe69d0db7da6fc68ee85168cd24.gif

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  54
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  1176
  • Reputation:   159
  • Joined:  06/12/12
  • Last Seen:  

5 hours ago, tathanngudong said:

Hope you can make it work with langtype 15... 

It would be very meaningful to me!!

http://2badcfe69d0db7da6fc68ee85168cd24.gif

Sorry, it's not working because i don't have external setting files for vietnam.

when i load the client i've got so many warning and then my client got crash.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 3 weeks later...

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  2
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  11
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  06/03/18
  • Last Seen:  

login message up : Your connection is currently delayed Please reconnect again later.30

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 weeks later...

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  2
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  13
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  11/20/11
  • Last Seen:  

On 7/10/2018 at 6:43 PM, ryuma1922 said:

login message up : Your connection is currently delayed Please reconnect again later.30

I think you need change your clientinfo.xml to sclientinfo.xml

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 3 weeks later...

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  55
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  216
  • Reputation:   9
  • Joined:  07/12/12
  • Last Seen:  

Hello mas @hendra814 with patch enable 64k hairstyle.

Do you get force close / crash in client if using hairstyle more than 29 ?

Example using @hairstyle 30 , @hairstyle 31, etc ??

because i'm still error when using that patch ?

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  4
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  9
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  03/18/13
  • Last Seen:  

How can I update my client it to this?

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  54
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  1176
  • Reputation:   159
  • Joined:  06/12/12
  • Last Seen:  

On 8/4/2018 at 4:31 PM, dikapramantya said:

Hello mas @hendra814 with patch enable 64k hairstyle.

Do you get force close / crash in client if using hairstyle more than 29 ?

Example using @hairstyle 30 , @hairstyle 31, etc ??

because i'm still error when using that patch ?

yes i already tried, same with you got crash when at hairstyle 30 and so on.

but nemo by @4144 already fix this option  https://gitlab.com/4144/Nemo/commit/0cebc71eef2f50478d6fcb8d7619ccbec851b510 and https://gitlab.com/4144/Nemo/commit/cd058bebee00e893a1d3ddee0b064f7a75cdf741

So i will try it later

1 hour ago, LazySano said:

How can I update my client it to this?

go to your src\custom\defines_pre.hpp

change into like this

// Copyright (c) rAthena Dev Teams - Licensed under GNU GPL
// For more information, see LICENCE in the main folder

#ifndef _CONFIG_CUSTOM_DEFINES_PRE_HPP_
#define _CONFIG_CUSTOM_DEFINES_PRE_HPP_

/**
 * rAthena configuration file (http://rathena.org)
 * For detailed guidance on these check http://rathena.org/wiki/SRC/config/
 **/

#define PACKETVER 20180307

#endif // _CONFIG_CUSTOM_DEFINES_PRE_HPP_

 

Edited by hendra814
Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  54
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  1176
  • Reputation:   159
  • Joined:  06/12/12
  • Last Seen:  

36 minutes ago, dikapramantya said:

Hi, i've try new patch nemo and its works !!

ok, thanks for the info, i will patch it too after this.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...