Yhaj Posted May 14, 2018 Group: Members Topic Count: 18 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 41 Reputation: 0 Joined: 05/04/18 Last Seen: October 10, 2020 Share Posted May 14, 2018 if ( sd && tsc && sd->sc.data[SC_SPIRIT] && sd->sc.data[SC_SPIRIT]->val2 == SL_ROGUE && rand()%100 < 15 && ( skill_id == RG_STRIPWEAPON && tsc->data[SC_CP_WEAPON] || skill_id == RG_STRIPSHIELD && tsc->data[SC_CP_SHIELD] || skill_id == RG_STRIPARMOR && tsc->data[SC_CP_ARMOR] || skill_id == RG_STRIPHELM && tsc->data[SC_CP_HELM] ) ) { int item_id = 7139; // Glistening Coat int ii; ARR_FIND( 0, MAX_INVENTORY, ii, sd->status.inventory[ii].nameid == item_id ); if ( ii < MAX_INVENTORY ) { pc_delitem( sd, ii, 1, 0, 0, LOG_TYPE_CONSUME); switch ( skill_id ) { case RG_STRIPWEAPON: status_change_end( bl, SC_CP_WEAPON, INVALID_TIMER ); sc_start( bl, SC_STRIPWEAPON, 100, skill_lv, d ); break; case RG_STRIPSHIELD: status_change_end( bl, SC_CP_SHIELD, INVALID_TIMER ); sc_start( bl, SC_STRIPSHIELD, 100, skill_lv, d ); break; case RG_STRIPARMOR: status_change_end( bl, SC_CP_ARMOR, INVALID_TIMER ); sc_start( bl, SC_STRIPARMOR, 100, skill_lv, d ); break; case RG_STRIPHELM: status_change_end( bl, SC_CP_HELM, INVALID_TIMER ); sc_start( bl, SC_STRIPHELM, 100, skill_lv, d ); break; } clif_skill_nodamage( src, bl, skill_id, skill_lv, i ); break; } } This is the script I have, and it is not working on the latest git version of rAthena please help me... Picture Attached for the error I have Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 sader1992 Posted May 14, 2018 Group: Content Moderator Topic Count: 55 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 1691 Reputation: 716 Joined: 12/21/14 Last Seen: Tuesday at 07:50 PM Share Posted May 14, 2018 sc_start(src, bl, type, rate, val1, tick) the last is time or tick i think -1 for infinite (not sure) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
-1 joecalis Posted May 20, 2018 Group: Members Topic Count: 8 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 64 Reputation: 41 Joined: 03/26/12 Last Seen: March 29 Share Posted May 20, 2018 (edited) Try this: Edit: IDK why I got a down vote but ok... this patch still works you just have to apply it manually, and it's very easy to do. Just open the patch file with notepad, find the similar lines(without the "+") in the file(written in the "Index:") and copy paste the lines with the "+" sign. Then just replace this line: sc_start(bl, sc_atk, 100, skill_lv, d); clif_skill_nodamage(src,bl,skill_id,skill_lv,i); to this: clif_skill_nodamage(src,bl,skill_id,skill_lv, sc_start(src,bl,sc_atk,100,skill_lv,d)); Edited June 3, 2018 by joecalis Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Emistry Posted June 2, 2018 Group: Forum Moderator Topic Count: 93 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 10018 Reputation: 2369 Joined: 10/28/11 Last Seen: Sunday at 05:32 PM Share Posted June 2, 2018 Wrong section. Moved to "Source Support". Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
Yhaj
This is the script I have, and it is not working on the latest git version of rAthena please help me...
Picture Attached for the error I have
Link to comment
Share on other sites
3 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.