johnbond Posted September 15, 2014 Group: Members Topic Count: 113 Topics Per Day: 0.03 Content Count: 457 Reputation: 11 Joined: 02/17/13 Last Seen: January 23, 2018 Share Posted September 15, 2014 May I request a sql query that would reset all skill points and status points of all Lord Knights (#4008) in the server but still giving them back what should be the set skills points and stat points. Thank you guys! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Chaos92 Posted September 15, 2014 Group: Members Topic Count: 49 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 1826 Reputation: 288 Joined: 08/03/12 Last Seen: 1 hour ago Share Posted September 15, 2014 up, i want to reset all players, if anyone can help ? using sql is great ! *i want to reset all character to their original status point, not remove it Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
johnbond Posted September 21, 2014 Group: Members Topic Count: 113 Topics Per Day: 0.03 Content Count: 457 Reputation: 11 Joined: 02/17/13 Last Seen: January 23, 2018 Author Share Posted September 21, 2014 Well I just used a NPC for this. Thanks. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Emistry Posted September 21, 2014 Group: Forum Moderator Topic Count: 93 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 10018 Reputation: 2369 Joined: 10/28/11 Last Seen: 18 hours ago Share Posted September 21, 2014 TRUNCATE `skill`; UPDATE `char` SET `str` = 5,`agi` = 5,`vit` = 5,`int` = 5,`dex` = 5,`luk` = 5,`status_point` = 0,`skill_point` = 0; some basic way that you can try. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Chaos92 Posted September 22, 2014 Group: Members Topic Count: 49 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 1826 Reputation: 288 Joined: 08/03/12 Last Seen: 1 hour ago Share Posted September 22, 2014 TRUNCATE `skill`; UPDATE `char` SET `str` = 5,`agi` = 5,`vit` = 5,`int` = 5,`dex` = 5,`luk` = 5,`status_point` = 0,`skill_point` = 0; some basic way that you can try. i want to reset so they got status point which is 3330 for 3rd job if im not mistaken, that query seems reset to novice stats ? since status point is 0 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Capuche Posted September 22, 2014 Group: Developer Topic Count: 10 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 2407 Reputation: 616 Joined: 07/05/12 Last Seen: March 20 Share Posted September 22, 2014 If you use prere load [paste=cks0m5eejyj] and execute update `char` set status_point = ( ( select points from `status_points_prere` where `status_points_prere`.`base_level` = `char`.`base_level` ) + IF( `class` < 4001 or `class` > 4029 and `class` < 4109 , 48, 100 ) ), `str` = 1, `agi` = 1, `vit` = 1, `int` = 1, `dex` = 1, `luk` = 1 where online = 0 and account_id not in ( select account_id from login where group_id >= 60 ) If you use renewal stat, load [paste=79h03exenzoq] and execute EDIT : [paste=57mh2zxewaph] update `char` set status_point = ( ( select points from `status_points_re` where `status_points_re`.`base_level` = `char`.`base_level` ) + IF( `class` < 4001 or `class` > 4029 and `class` < 4109 , 48, 100 ) ), `str` = 1, `agi` = 1, `vit` = 1, `int` = 1, `dex` = 1, `luk` = 1 where online = 0 and account_id not in ( select account_id from login where group_id >= 60 ) 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Chaos92 Posted September 22, 2014 Group: Members Topic Count: 49 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 1826 Reputation: 288 Joined: 08/03/12 Last Seen: 1 hour ago Share Posted September 22, 2014 (edited) If you use prere load [paste=cks0m5eejyj] and execute update `char` set status_point = ( ( select points from `status_points_prere` where `status_points_prere`.`base_level` = `char`.`base_level` ) + IF( `class` < 4001 or `class` > 4029 and `class` < 4109 , 48, 100 ) ), `str` = 1, `agi` = 1, `vit` = 1, `int` = 1, `dex` = 1, `luk` = 1 where online = 0 and account_id not in ( select account_id from login where group_id >= 60 ) If you use renewal stat, load [paste=79h03exenzoq] and execute update `char` set status_point = ( ( select points from `status_points_re` where `status_points_re`.`base_level` = `char`.`base_level` ) + IF( `class` < 4001 or `class` > 4029 and `class` < 4109 , 48, 100 ) ), `str` = 1, `agi` = 1, `vit` = 1, `int` = 1, `dex` = 1, `luk` = 1 where online = 0 and account_id not in ( select account_id from login where group_id >= 60 ) this gonna work for all character sir ? btw, when i @reset , 3rd job status point will be 3330 for level 175.. and as i see at that paste u given for renewal, (175,3265); theres a bit different, why sir Edited September 22, 2014 by Chaos92 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Capuche Posted September 22, 2014 Group: Developer Topic Count: 10 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 2407 Reputation: 616 Joined: 07/05/12 Last Seen: March 20 Share Posted September 22, 2014 Yes this gonna work for all characters. I don't know why there is a decimal in db stat however char.status_point will convert the entrie to integrer. EDIT I think it's because I used an old stat db Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Chaos92 Posted September 22, 2014 Group: Members Topic Count: 49 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 1826 Reputation: 288 Joined: 08/03/12 Last Seen: 1 hour ago Share Posted September 22, 2014 Yes this gonna work for all characters. I don't know why there is a decimal in db stat however char.status_point will convert the entrie to integrer. EDIT I think it's because I used an old stat db can i have the latest sir Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Capuche Posted September 22, 2014 Group: Developer Topic Count: 10 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 2407 Reputation: 616 Joined: 07/05/12 Last Seen: March 20 Share Posted September 22, 2014 [paste=57mh2zxewaph] Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Chaos92 Posted September 28, 2014 Group: Members Topic Count: 49 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 1826 Reputation: 288 Joined: 08/03/12 Last Seen: 1 hour ago Share Posted September 28, 2014 [paste=57mh2zxewaph] work like charm Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
johnbond
May I request a sql query that would reset all skill points and status points of all Lord Knights (#4008) in the server but still giving them back what should be the set skills points and stat points.
Thank you guys!
Link to comment
Share on other sites
10 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.