Eterno Posted March 2, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 18 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 50 Reputation: 0 Joined: 11/14/12 Last Seen: December 14, 2017 Share Posted March 2, 2013 (edited) In my sv, @refresh cancels the animation delay on some skills. Example: Sonic Blow (with @refresh, I can SB 2 times in 1 second) -> players are using it to spam skill Is there any way to fix it? Or a solution to deal with it? Edited March 2, 2013 by Eterno Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 maken06 Posted February 21, 2018 Group: Members Topic Count: 28 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 234 Reputation: 115 Joined: 02/24/15 Last Seen: March 20, 2024 Share Posted February 21, 2018 It is possible to cool down the @refresh command? something like 1 minute for reuse? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Patotron Posted March 2, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 4 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 27 Reputation: 7 Joined: 08/01/12 Last Seen: April 28, 2023 Share Posted March 2, 2013 Try replacing your @refresh command to this: ACMD_FUNC(refresh) { if (map[sd->bl.m].flag.pvp) { clif_displaymessage(sd->fd,"@refresh disabled on PvP maps."); return -1; } nullpo_retr(-1, sd); clif_refresh(sd); return 0; } With that, @refresh wont work on PvP maps. If you need this out of PvP maps we can modify it. I hope it help you Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Eterno Posted March 3, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 18 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 50 Reputation: 0 Joined: 11/14/12 Last Seen: December 14, 2017 Author Share Posted March 3, 2013 Try replacing your @refresh command to this: ACMD_FUNC(refresh) { if (map[sd->bl.m].flag.pvp) { clif_displaymessage(sd->fd,"@refresh disabled on PvP maps."); return -1; } nullpo_retr(-1, sd); clif_refresh(sd); return 0; } With that, @refresh wont work on PvP maps. If you need this out of PvP maps we can modify it. I hope it help you Thx but I tried to disable @refresh in pvp map, then some players disagreed with it because of the position lag. I hope you have an other way Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Patotron Posted March 3, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 4 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 27 Reputation: 7 Joined: 08/01/12 Last Seen: April 28, 2023 Share Posted March 3, 2013 (edited) ACMD_FUNC(refresh) { nullpo_retr(-1, sd); clif_refresh(sd); status_change_start(bl, SC_INVINCIBLE, 10000, 1, 0, 0, 0, u_, 2); status_change_start(bl, SC_BLADESTOP_WAIT, 10000, 1, 0, 0, 0, u_, 2); return 0; } Try it, dont know if it works, dont tested. Edited March 3, 2013 by TxusToni Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lighta Posted March 6, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 16 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 737 Reputation: 216 Joined: 11/29/11 Last Seen: December 20, 2020 Share Posted March 6, 2013 if that on rA it's more a medium profile bug, so you could do a report and will get fixed right away. if not it obviously some custom and will be hard to help without seing the cause. (well at least fix it really). TxusToni patch could work. (well beside the u_ typo, wtf is that ?) Otherwise you could try to do something like this : sd->canskill_tick += 300; wich will add 300ms to the limit tick where you could reskill. ACMD_FUNC(refresh) { nullpo_retr(-1, sd); clif_refresh(sd); sd->ud.canact_tick += 300; sd->ud.canmove_tick += 300; return 0; } but that just a patch on the same vein as TxusToni one Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Eterno Posted March 8, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 18 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 50 Reputation: 0 Joined: 11/14/12 Last Seen: December 14, 2017 Author Share Posted March 8, 2013 okay, thx 4 all your help Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Vincent Posted March 11, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 130 Topics Per Day: 0.03 Content Count: 528 Reputation: 18 Joined: 09/11/12 Last Seen: March 5, 2020 Share Posted March 11, 2013 How can i disable @refresh at the WoE castels? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Capuche Posted March 11, 2013 Group: Developer Topic Count: 10 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 2407 Reputation: 616 Joined: 07/05/12 Last Seen: March 20 Share Posted March 11, 2013 (edited) Replace in atcommand.c ACMD_FUNC(refresh) { nullpo_retr(-1, sd); clif_refresh(sd); return 0; } by ACMD_FUNC(refresh) { nullpo_retr(-1, sd); if (map[sd->bl.m].flag.gvg_castle) { clif_displaymessage(sd->fd,"@refresh disabled on GvG castle."); return -1; } clif_refresh(sd); return 0; } Or You also can restrict @refresh with NPC script command, *just load this script like another script NPC and reloadscript - script hjklm -1,{ OnInit: bindatcmd "refresh",strnpcinfo(0) +"::OnRefresh"; end; OnRefresh: if( getmapflag( strcharinfo(3),mf_gvg_castle ) ) message strcharinfo(0),"@refresh is disabled on gvg castle."; end; } Edited March 11, 2013 by Capuche Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Vincent Posted March 11, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 130 Topics Per Day: 0.03 Content Count: 528 Reputation: 18 Joined: 09/11/12 Last Seen: March 5, 2020 Share Posted March 11, 2013 an where to add this script? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Capuche Posted March 11, 2013 Group: Developer Topic Count: 10 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 2407 Reputation: 616 Joined: 07/05/12 Last Seen: March 20 Share Posted March 11, 2013 EDIT previous post Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
cadz Posted July 1, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 83 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 243 Reputation: 1 Joined: 08/29/12 Last Seen: August 1, 2021 Share Posted July 1, 2013 hi capuche how to make npc that @refresh works only in gvg and pvp. or you can @refresh only every 30mins. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
Eterno
In my sv, @refresh cancels the animation delay on some skills.
Example: Sonic Blow (with @refresh, I can SB 2 times in 1 second)
-> players are using it to spam skill
Is there any way to fix it? Or a solution to deal with it?
Edited by EternoLink to comment
Share on other sites
11 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.