AllHailToTheKing Posted January 1, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 54 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 235 Reputation: 1 Joined: 11/22/11 Last Seen: May 26, 2014 Share Posted January 1, 2013 Hello, im having problem in my woe. they can use @storage Yggberry and Yggseeds inside the castle.. my question is how to disable command like @storage or no command available inside the castle or no command/berry/seeds in gvg maps. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Capuche Posted February 18, 2018 Group: Developer Topic Count: 10 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 2407 Reputation: 616 Joined: 07/05/12 Last Seen: March 20 Share Posted February 18, 2018 1 hour ago, skymia said: how to make only @storage command will disable? because @time is also disable they dont check the time when will the woe will end Try mapflag notrade Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
1 Seva Posted April 6, 2021 Group: Members Topic Count: 1 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 4 Reputation: 2 Joined: 03/19/17 Last Seen: April 26, 2021 Share Posted April 6, 2021 (edited) Hello, I solved this issue by creating my custom mapflag and here is manual, how to do it open: src/map/map.hpp find: enum e_mapflag : int16 { insert BEFORE "MF_MAX" MF_NOSTORAGE, MF_MAX }; open: src/map/script_constants.hpp find: /* mapflags */ export_constant(MF_NOMEMO); export_constant(MF_NOTELEPORT); add to end of this block: export_constant(MF_NOSTORAGE); open src/map/atcommand.cpp find: if (map_getmapflag(m_id, MF_NOCOSTUME)) strcat(atcmd_output, " NoCostume |"); add: if (map_getmapflag(m_id, MF_NOSTORAGE)) strcat(atcmd_output, " NoStorage |"); find: ACMD_FUNC(storage) { nullpo_retr(-1, sd); add: if (map_getmapflag(sd->bl.m, MF_NOSTORAGE)) { clif_displaymessage(fd, msg_txt(sd, 1516)); // Command is disabled on this map. return -1; } find: ACMD_FUNC(guildstorage) { nullpo_retr(-1, sd); add: if (map_getmapflag(sd->bl.m, MF_NOSTORAGE)) { clif_displaymessage(fd, msg_txt(sd, 1516)); // Command is disabled on this map. return -1; } open: conf/msg_conf/map_msg.conf to end of this document, add new line: 1516: Command is disabled on this map. Be careful, if this ID is already used, you must to change id, to latest available and change this id in "msg_txt(sd, yourid)" Recompile your project. Create file in npc/mapflag/nostorage.txt Insert into file: prontera mapflag nostorage Add line to npc/script_mapflags.conf npc: npc/mapflag/nostorage.txt Reload NPC scripts. At this time, @storage and @guildstorage commands are not allowed in prontera. ENJOY Edited April 6, 2021 by Seva 1 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 skymia Posted February 18, 2018 Group: Members Topic Count: 63 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 298 Reputation: 4 Joined: 02/19/17 Last Seen: May 26, 2024 Share Posted February 18, 2018 On 1/3/2013 at 2:49 AM, Capuche said: // Please VOTE UP my post if I helped. // Script By: Anubis - script WoE_NoCommand -1,{ OnInit: setarray .woe_cas$,"prtg_cas01","prtg_cas02","prtg_cas03","prtg_cas04","prtg_cas05"; // Add more maps here. for ( set .@x, 0; .@x < getarraysize(.woe_cas$); set .@x, .@x +1 ) setmapflag .woe_cas$[.@x], mf_nocommand; end; } how to make only @storage command will disable? because @time is also disable they dont check the time when will the woe will end Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ICEROCK Posted January 1, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 46 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 228 Reputation: 33 Joined: 11/15/12 Last Seen: July 22, 2016 Share Posted January 1, 2013 this might help you... http://rathena.org/board/topic/70001-guide-adding-mapflag-no-storage-command/ 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
AllHailToTheKing Posted January 1, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 54 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 235 Reputation: 1 Joined: 11/22/11 Last Seen: May 26, 2014 Author Share Posted January 1, 2013 seriously? do i have to do that just to disable the @storage command inside woe castle? and also Yggberries and yggseeds? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Emistry Posted January 1, 2013 Group: Forum Moderator Topic Count: 93 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 10018 Reputation: 2369 Joined: 10/28/11 Last Seen: Sunday at 05:32 PM Share Posted January 1, 2013 since you want a super easy way..... mapname mapflag nocommand 2 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
AllHailToTheKing Posted January 1, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 54 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 235 Reputation: 1 Joined: 11/22/11 Last Seen: May 26, 2014 Author Share Posted January 1, 2013 since you want a super easy way..... mapname mapflag nocommand where should i put that? and what about the berries and seeds Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ICEROCK Posted January 1, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 46 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 228 Reputation: 33 Joined: 11/15/12 Last Seen: July 22, 2016 Share Posted January 1, 2013 you can disable using @command inside woe maps by mapflags. disabling ygg? check item_noequip.txt inside your db folder. in my case its inside P-RE folder. https://rathena.svn.sourceforge.net/svnroot/rathena/trunk/db/pre-re/item_noequip.txt Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
AllHailToTheKing Posted January 1, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 54 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 235 Reputation: 1 Joined: 11/22/11 Last Seen: May 26, 2014 Author Share Posted January 1, 2013 you can disable using @command inside woe maps by mapflags. disabling ygg? check item_noequip.txt inside your db folder. in my case its inside P-RE folder. https://rathena.svn....tem_noequip.txt battleground gvg jail night nightmare nobranch noexp noicewall noloot nomemo nopenalty noreturn no save noskill noteleport novending nowarp nowarpto partylocl pvp pvp_noguild pvp_noparty reset restricted town here is my mapflag folder where should i put the no commands mapflag for guild castle? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ICEROCK Posted January 1, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 46 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 228 Reputation: 33 Joined: 11/15/12 Last Seen: July 22, 2016 Share Posted January 1, 2013 (edited) use this npc if you cant find nocommand mapflag inside mapflag folder. // Please VOTE UP my post if I helped. // Script By: Anubis - script WoE_NoCommand -1,{ OnInit: setarray .woe_cas$,"prtg_cas01","prtg_cas02","prtg_cas03","prtg_cas04","prtg_cas05"; // Add more maps here. for ( set .@x, 0; .@x < getarraysize(.woe_cas$); set .@x, .@x +1 ) setmapflag .woe_cas$, mf_nocommand; } Edited January 1, 2013 by Anubis 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Emistry Posted January 1, 2013 Group: Forum Moderator Topic Count: 93 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 10018 Reputation: 2369 Joined: 10/28/11 Last Seen: Sunday at 05:32 PM Share Posted January 1, 2013 just simply it everywhere you want....as long as it's loaded during the server loading the npcs or others.... adding a mapflag is just as simple as adding a npc.. 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
pandaplaygames Posted January 1, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 12 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 113 Reputation: 2 Joined: 10/29/12 Last Seen: September 21, 2017 Share Posted January 1, 2013 I used mapename<tab>nocommand<tab>1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
AllHailToTheKing Posted January 2, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 54 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 235 Reputation: 1 Joined: 11/22/11 Last Seen: May 26, 2014 Author Share Posted January 2, 2013 thank you all for helping. cant click the arrow because its saying i have reached my quota of positive votes for the day use this npc if you cant find nocommand mapflag inside mapflag folder. // Please VOTE UP my post if I helped. // Script By: Anubis - script WoE_NoCommand -1,{ OnInit: setarray .woe_cas$,"prtg_cas01","prtg_cas02","prtg_cas03","prtg_cas04","prtg_cas05"; // Add more maps here. for ( set .@x, 0; .@x < getarraysize(.woe_cas$); set .@x, .@x +1 ) setmapflag .woe_cas$, mf_nocommand; } i tried this. i put in script.custom.conf npc: npc/custom/woestorage.txt then add in npc/custom/woestorage.txt i tried to reload but still they can use @storage inside the castle Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Emistry Posted January 2, 2013 Group: Forum Moderator Topic Count: 93 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 10018 Reputation: 2369 Joined: 10/28/11 Last Seen: Sunday at 05:32 PM Share Posted January 2, 2013 it should be setmapflag .woe_cas$[.@x], mf_nocommand; Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ICEROCK Posted January 2, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 46 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 228 Reputation: 33 Joined: 11/15/12 Last Seen: July 22, 2016 Share Posted January 2, 2013 · Hidden by Emistry, January 2, 2013 - more like a spam post ~ Hidden by Emistry, January 2, 2013 - more like a spam post ~ it should be setmapflag .woe_cas$[.@x], mf_nocommand; Link to comment
AllHailToTheKing Posted January 2, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 54 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 235 Reputation: 1 Joined: 11/22/11 Last Seen: May 26, 2014 Author Share Posted January 2, 2013 it should be setmapflag .woe_cas$[.@x], mf_nocommand; also tried that one. still i can use @storage inside the castle. here http://postimage.org/image/5wkg2mnlf/ Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Capuche Posted January 2, 2013 Group: Developer Topic Count: 10 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 2407 Reputation: 616 Joined: 07/05/12 Last Seen: March 20 Share Posted January 2, 2013 Emistry means inside Anubis's script // Please VOTE UP my post if I helped. // Script By: Anubis - script WoE_NoCommand -1,{ OnInit: setarray .woe_cas$,"prtg_cas01","prtg_cas02","prtg_cas03","prtg_cas04","prtg_cas05"; // Add more maps here. for ( set .@x, 0; .@x < getarraysize(.woe_cas$); set .@x, .@x +1 ) setmapflag .woe_cas$[.@x], mf_nocommand; end; } still i can use @storage inside the castle. GM high level can bypass mapflag nocommand. Be sure you tested with player's account. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
AllHailToTheKing Posted January 3, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 54 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 235 Reputation: 1 Joined: 11/22/11 Last Seen: May 26, 2014 Author Share Posted January 3, 2013 fixed. thank you all for helping me. Happy new year omg im trapped inside my pvp room using this script no command. hahaha. how to enable bypass gm 99? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Emistry Posted January 3, 2013 Group: Forum Moderator Topic Count: 93 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 10018 Reputation: 2369 Joined: 10/28/11 Last Seen: Sunday at 05:32 PM Share Posted January 3, 2013 mapname mapflag nocommand 90 above gm level 90 can bypass 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
AllHailToTheKing Posted January 4, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 54 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 235 Reputation: 1 Joined: 11/22/11 Last Seen: May 26, 2014 Author Share Posted January 4, 2013 (edited) mapname mapflag nocommand 90 above gm level 90 can bypass i didnt use the mapflag i used the script. i used the script below // Please VOTE UP my post if I helped. // Script By: Anubis - script WoE_NoCommand -1,{ OnInit: setarray .woe_cas$,"prtg_cas01","prtg_cas02","prtg_cas03","prtg_cas04","prtg_cas05"; // Add more maps here. for ( set .@x, 0; .@x < getarraysize(.woe_cas$); set .@x, .@x +1 ) setmapflag .woe_cas$, mf_nocommand; } bump Edited January 3, 2013 by AllHailToTheKing Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ICEROCK Posted January 5, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 46 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 228 Reputation: 33 Joined: 11/15/12 Last Seen: July 22, 2016 Share Posted January 5, 2013 inside your pvp script your_pvp_map mapflag nocommand 90 change your_pvp_map to your pvp map. (obvious) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
AllHailToTheKing Posted January 5, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 54 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 235 Reputation: 1 Joined: 11/22/11 Last Seen: May 26, 2014 Author Share Posted January 5, 2013 (edited) i already put it on my pvp script but still i cant use command and whenever.. and when im inside the pvp, when i use recon it should warp me back to the save point. but in my pvp room when i use recon it stays inside the pvp room.. here is my pvp script. i already put the mapflag. malaya,285,362,4 script PvP Arena 1198,{ menu "PvP [" + getmapusers("prt_are01.gat") + " / 69]",L2, //"^999999Royal Rumble [" + getmapusers("pvp_y_2-5.gat") + " / 69 ]^000000",L4, //"PvP Baby ["+getmapusers("pvp_y_3-2")+ " / 100]",L3, "^999999Novice Grounds [" + getmapusers("pvp_y_2-2") + " / 69]^000000",L6; //"War of the Emperium",L5; L2: if ((getmapusers("prt_are01.gat") > 68)&&(getgmlevel() < 1)) goto Lsorry; if ((class==Job_Novice_High)&&(getgmlevel() < 1)) goto Lnoob; if (class==Super_Novice) goto Lnoob; warp "prt_are01.gat",0,0; close; L3: if (getmapusers("pvp_y_3-2") > 60) callsub S_full; if ((class < 4023) || (class > 4045) ) goto L_NotBaby; warp "pvp_y_3-2",0,0; close; L4: if ((getmapusers("pvp_y_8-2.gat") > 69)&&(getgmlevel() < 1)) goto Lsorry; if ((class==Job_Novice_High)&&(getgmlevel() < 1)) goto Lnoob; if (class==Super_Novice) goto Lnoob; warp "pvp_y_2-5.gat",0,0; close; //L5: //if (getmapusers("gefg_cast04.gat") > 69) goto Lsorry; //warp "gefg_cas04",178,63; //close; L6: if (getmapusers("pvp_y_2-2") > 99) callsub S_full; if ((class!=Job_Novice_High)&&(getgmlevel() < 1)) goto Lnoob; if (class==Super_Novice) goto Lsuno; if (class < 4023 || class > 4045) goto L_NotBaby; warp "pvp_y_2-2",0,0; end; L_NotBaby: mes "Only baby can enter this room"; close; Lsuno: warp "new_1-1",160,101; close; L_Not: mes "^FF000051~60 PvP Room^000000"; close; Lsorry: mes "[PvP Warper]"; mes "Sorry, The PvP Arena is Full."; close; Lnoob: mes "[PvP Warper]"; mes "This place is ^FF0000RESTRICTED^000000 for your class."; close; L_No: close; set .@GID, GetCastleData("gefg_cas04",1); OnRecvCastleG04: FlagEmblem GetCastleData("gefg_cas04",1); end; S_full: mes " "; mes "I'm sorry, this arena is full. Please try again later..."; close; // items not allowed in PVP NoPotion setarray .NoPotion_ids[0], 607, 608; // items not allowed in Non Donator PVP setarray .NoDonator_ids[0], 2410, 1530, 607, 608; end; } // -- Mapflags pvp_y_1-2 mapflag nobranch [b]prt_are01 mapflag nocommand 90[/b] Edited January 5, 2013 by AllHailToTheKing Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
AllHailToTheKing
Hello, im having problem in my woe. they can use @storage Yggberry and Yggseeds inside the castle.. my question is how to disable command like @storage or no command available inside the castle or no command/berry/seeds in gvg maps.
Link to comment
Share on other sites
22 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.