7en Posted August 2, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 25 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 60 Reputation: 2 Joined: 07/24/12 Last Seen: August 12, 2016 Share Posted August 2, 2012 is there anyway to change? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
1 Mael Posted July 21, 2020 Group: Forum Moderator Topic Count: 25 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 837 Reputation: 321 Joined: 02/11/19 Last Seen: Friday at 09:57 PM Share Posted July 21, 2020 59 minutes ago, Zerefffff said: how to change guild cap to 20? #define MAX_GUILD 6+10*3 Change guild size go to mmo.hpp change #define MAX_GUILD 20 go to char/int_guild.cpp change // Set the max number of members, Guild Extention skill - currently adds 6 to max per skill lv. g->max_member = MAX_GUILD; // Initialize guild property g->max_member=20; Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Szack Posted July 21, 2020 Group: Members Topic Count: 1 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 3 Reputation: 0 Joined: 11/20/19 Last Seen: January 19, 2023 Share Posted July 21, 2020 how to change guild cap to 20? #define MAX_GUILD 6+10*3 is this correct? guild cap to 25 mmo.hpp #define MAX_GUILD 25 ///Increased max guild members +6 per 1 extension levels [Lupus] int_guild.cpp // Set the max number of members, Guild Extention skill - currently adds 6 to max per skill lv. g->max_member = MAX_GUILD; if(g->max_member > MAX_GUILD) // Initialize guild property g->max_member=25; g->average_lv=master->lv; g->connect_member=1; Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Mael Posted July 22, 2020 Group: Forum Moderator Topic Count: 25 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 837 Reputation: 321 Joined: 02/11/19 Last Seen: Friday at 09:57 PM Share Posted July 22, 2020 20 hours ago, Zerefffff said: is this correct? guild cap to 25 mmo.hpp #define MAX_GUILD 25 ///Increased max guild members +6 per 1 extension levels [Lupus] int_guild.cpp // Set the max number of members, Guild Extention skill - currently adds 6 to max per skill lv. g->max_member = MAX_GUILD; if(g->max_member > MAX_GUILD) // Initialize guild property g->max_member=25; g->average_lv=master->lv; g->connect_member=1; Yes, you just have to compile... Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Emistry Posted August 2, 2012 Group: Forum Moderator Topic Count: 93 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 10017 Reputation: 2369 Joined: 10/28/11 Last Seen: 5 hours ago Share Posted August 2, 2012 http://rathena.org/board/topic/61039-help-max-guild-member/#entry89640 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
7en Posted August 2, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 25 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 60 Reputation: 2 Joined: 07/24/12 Last Seen: August 12, 2016 Author Share Posted August 2, 2012 I'm getting the error, Guild 11:GMRO has capacity for too many guild members (76), max supported is 30, even after deleting all the guild's and guild castle and etc, does the error do any harm? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Emistry Posted August 2, 2012 Group: Forum Moderator Topic Count: 93 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 10017 Reputation: 2369 Joined: 10/28/11 Last Seen: 5 hours ago Share Posted August 2, 2012 http://rathena.org/b...ap/#entry110160 maybe is it also caused by the skill problem that extend the max users of guild Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
7en Posted August 2, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 25 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 60 Reputation: 2 Joined: 07/24/12 Last Seen: August 12, 2016 Author Share Posted August 2, 2012 tried that too, but does this error really affect anything? like if the player exceeds 30 will the server crash or anything? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Euphy Posted August 2, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 72 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 2997 Reputation: 1132 Joined: 05/27/12 Last Seen: June 1, 2017 Share Posted August 2, 2012 I always prefer to edit guild size through the guild extension skill rather than source, because mistakes in source will completely crash your server. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
7en Posted August 3, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 25 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 60 Reputation: 2 Joined: 07/24/12 Last Seen: August 12, 2016 Author Share Posted August 3, 2012 mind teaching on how to edit the guild extension skill? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Euphy Posted August 3, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 72 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 2997 Reputation: 1132 Joined: 05/27/12 Last Seen: June 1, 2017 Share Posted August 3, 2012 https://rathena.svn.sourceforge.net/svnroot/rathena/trunk/db/guild_skill_tree.txt Lower the max level of GD_EXTENSION, and if it's under lv5 you'll also have to edit the skill requirements for GD_EMERGENCYCALL. 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ninja Posted August 14, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 54 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 513 Reputation: 84 Joined: 08/11/12 Last Seen: July 4, 2024 Share Posted August 14, 2012 (edited) I'm getting the error,Guild11:GMRO has capacity for too many guild members (76), max supported is30, even after deleting all the guild's and guild castle and etc, does the error do any harm? I think this means that one of the guild in your database(SQLdb) has 76 members in it and it errors since it collides with the maximum defined guild members (#MAX_GUILD). So maybe a solution to this is to manually(or if you know SQL scripting then its better) split guilds into guildname_0, guildname_1, guildname_2, with automatic alliances with each other and only 30 members each will be able to join. this is just my idea though. //edit: http://rathena.org/board/topic/69509-read-customconf/#entry130320 *it doesnt solve the problem regarding the one you said though but its a release for your request Edited August 15, 2012 by jezznar Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
7en
is there anyway to change?
Link to comment
Share on other sites
11 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.