CybeR Posted July 14, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 24 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 177 Reputation: 8 Joined: 11/14/11 Last Seen: January 2, 2017 Share Posted July 14, 2012 i followed this src http://rathena.org/wiki/@go when i type @go mall it warped me to prontera.... when i type @go 26 map not found please help me once again >.< Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
PewN Posted July 14, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 209 Topics Per Day: 0.04 Content Count: 892 Reputation: 27 Joined: 12/09/11 Last Seen: April 16, 2016 Share Posted July 14, 2012 (edited) src/common/mapindex.h add this #define MAP_MALL "(mapname)" Edited July 14, 2012 by bVersatile Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
CybeR Posted July 14, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 24 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 177 Reputation: 8 Joined: 11/14/11 Last Seen: January 2, 2017 Author Share Posted July 14, 2012 atcommand.c { MAP_VEINS, 216, 123 }, // 24=Veins { MAP_MOSCOVIA, 223, 184 }, // 25=Moscovia { MAP_TURBO_ROOM, 100, 155}, // 26=Mall --------------------------------------------------------------- clif_displaymessage(fd, " 24=Veins 25=Moscovia 26=Mall"); return -1; } ----------------------------------------------------------------- } else if (strncmp(map_name, "turbo_room", 3) == 0) { town = 26; } mapindex.h #define MAP_MOSCOVIA "moscovia" #define MAP_MALL "turbo_room" #define MAP_ERISCASTLE "dicastes01" c:\users\desktop\eathena\src\map\atcommand.c(2319): error C2065: 'MAP_TURBO_ROOM' : undeclared identifier Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Millenium Posted July 14, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 50 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 131 Reputation: 0 Joined: 07/10/12 Last Seen: July 16, 2012 Share Posted July 14, 2012 I have same problem, my map's not being found.. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Emistry Posted July 14, 2012 Group: Forum Moderator Topic Count: 93 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 10018 Reputation: 2369 Joined: 10/28/11 Last Seen: Sunday at 05:32 PM Share Posted July 14, 2012 @Cyber you have to declare this also MAP_TURBO_ROOM in your mapindex.h Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Brynner Posted July 14, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 120 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 1962 Reputation: 202 Joined: 01/08/12 Last Seen: 7 minutes ago Share Posted July 14, 2012 why the others automatically warp at prontera if they type @go mall. but for me. it brings me to malangdo map? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Emistry Posted July 14, 2012 Group: Forum Moderator Topic Count: 93 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 10018 Reputation: 2369 Joined: 10/28/11 Last Seen: Sunday at 05:32 PM Share Posted July 14, 2012 u compared your string with turbo_room not mall the correct one should be } else if (strncmp(map_name, "mall", 3) == 0) { Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
CybeR Posted July 14, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 24 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 177 Reputation: 8 Joined: 11/14/11 Last Seen: January 2, 2017 Author Share Posted July 14, 2012 Thank you very much Emistry <3 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Millenium Posted July 14, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 50 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 131 Reputation: 0 Joined: 07/10/12 Last Seen: July 16, 2012 Share Posted July 14, 2012 Thank you very much Emistry <3 How'd you get to work? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
CybeR Posted July 14, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 24 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 177 Reputation: 8 Joined: 11/14/11 Last Seen: January 2, 2017 Author Share Posted July 14, 2012 just copy paste the code then follow emistry's code xD Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Millenium Posted July 14, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 50 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 131 Reputation: 0 Joined: 07/10/12 Last Seen: July 16, 2012 Share Posted July 14, 2012 just copy paste the code then follow emistry's code xD Can you show me your code or help me with mine? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
CybeR Posted July 14, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 24 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 177 Reputation: 8 Joined: 11/14/11 Last Seen: January 2, 2017 Author Share Posted July 14, 2012 atcommand.c { MAP_VEINS, 216, 123 }, // 24=Veins { MAP_MOSCOVIA, 223, 184 }, // 25=Moscovia { MAP_TURBO_ROOM, 100, 155}, // 26=Mall --------------------------------------------------------------- clif_displaymessage(fd, " 24=Veins 25=Moscovia 26=Mall"); return -1; } ----------------------------------------------------------------- } else if (strncmp(map_name, "mall", 3) == 0) { mapindex.h#define MAP_MOSCOVIA "moscovia" #define MAP_TURBO_ROOM "turbo_room" #define MAP_ERISCASTLE "dicastes01" Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Millenium Posted July 14, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 50 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 131 Reputation: 0 Joined: 07/10/12 Last Seen: July 16, 2012 Share Posted July 14, 2012 atcommand.c { MAP_VEINS, 216, 123 }, // 24=Veins { MAP_MOSCOVIA, 223, 184 }, // 25=Moscovia { MAP_TURBO_ROOM, 100, 155}, // 26=Mall --------------------------------------------------------------- clif_displaymessage(fd, " 24=Veins 25=Moscovia 26=Mall"); return -1; } ----------------------------------------------------------------- } else if (strncmp(map_name, "mall", 3) == 0) { mapindex.h#define MAP_MOSCOVIA "moscovia" #define MAP_TURBO_ROOM "turbo_room" #define MAP_ERISCASTLE "dicastes01" I have all that, but it says Map not found? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
CybeR Posted July 14, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 24 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 177 Reputation: 8 Joined: 11/14/11 Last Seen: January 2, 2017 Author Share Posted July 14, 2012 hmmm maybe your svn is to latest or old Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Millenium Posted July 14, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 50 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 131 Reputation: 0 Joined: 07/10/12 Last Seen: July 16, 2012 Share Posted July 14, 2012 Works now, but how to make show @go? I get error when compiling scripts if I do your way? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Brynner Posted July 14, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 120 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 1962 Reputation: 202 Joined: 01/08/12 Last Seen: 7 minutes ago Share Posted July 14, 2012 conf\help.txt Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
CybeR
i followed this src http://rathena.org/wiki/@go
when i type @go mall
it warped me to prontera....
when i type @go 26
map not found
please help me once again >.<
Link to comment
Share on other sites
15 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.