Cookie Posted October 7, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 20 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 213 Reputation: 109 Joined: 05/21/12 Last Seen: December 27, 2014 Share Posted October 7, 2012 That is a screenshot from my server @Babylonian: It's not possible to save hotkeys, and saving equipment with my script would be inefficient (it'd require an SQL table and the 'equip' command, not too difficult to implement). Emistry has a script that saves skills as well: http://rathena.org/b...0-doppelganger/ For a delete option, add another menu option/case: set .@Build, Get_Menu(.@BuildCount); if (getd("Build_"+.@Build+"$")=="") { message strcharinfo(0),"No build info found."; close; } setd "Build_"+.@Build+"$",""; setd "Build_"+.@Build+"n$",""; message strcharinfo(0),"Build "+.@Build+" deleted."; close; I thought Emistry's version was only rAthena compatible. Keep in mind I am testing on a trunk version of the latest eAthena emu. (I prefer pre-renewal) By the way, after playing around with the script, I came up with one exploitable bug: 1. If the player saves his build, afterward rebirths as level 1/1, uses the NPC's services and is granted extra status points instantly. (There is no check basically.) The new status points of a player should be calculated. It would perhaps be nice if you can throw together a SQL version that includes the following features: • Status Saving based on specific level/point calculations. (To prevent mentioned bug: # 1.) • Skills Saving. (Merely due to players wanting to also save skills for pvm/mvp/pvp/woe switching porpuses.) • Hotkeys Saving (Optional.) I am certain it would be appreciated by loads of other veterans out there. Edit: I've come to the conclusion that rAthena is actually packed with way more bug-fixes than eAthena, and the fact that I can turn off 'Renewal Features' is awesome. By all means, in this case forget the fact that I am testing on eAthena, I will be switching sources tonight. If by any chance you do put together this SQL version of the Build Manager, you ought to make sure it is rA compatible rather than eA. Cheers. That is a screenshot from my server, actually. The menus are completely the same. I created the Build Manager (shown in the screenshot) and it's on DivinityRO. I had to source code script commands to deal with the hotkeys part of it. It is also stored in SQL (the builds) themselves. I haven't decided if I'll release it or not yet. The next release will incorporate equipment saving that will take from storage and equip automatically. P.S. - There is no exploits with my script. That whole blurb about the Novice on 1/1 is impossible because we require the characters to be maxed and also when a job change occurs all builds are deleted from the table instantly. 2 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Santino Posted October 8, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 25 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 198 Reputation: 47 Joined: 08/01/12 Last Seen: July 1, 2015 Share Posted October 8, 2012 Ahm, bout the rewards sql part in your woe controller script, how to change it so that only the guildmaster of the castle owner will receive the reward?...( so noob in sql parts ) =x Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Euphy Posted October 8, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 72 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 2997 Reputation: 1132 Joined: 05/27/12 Last Seen: June 1, 2017 Author Share Posted October 8, 2012 @Santino: This isn't the most efficient way, but you can easily add the following check to this line: Edit: see post #355 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Santino Posted October 8, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 25 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 198 Reputation: 47 Joined: 08/01/12 Last Seen: July 1, 2015 Share Posted October 8, 2012 (edited) mkay. will try it! thx =) #edit Ahm. tried that now. got no rewards, and found this error on mapserver. //if (isloggedin(.@acc[.@j],.@char[.@j])) { if (isloggedin(.@acc[.@j],.@char[.@j]) && strcharinfo(0) == getguildmaster(.@guild)) { Edited October 8, 2012 by Santino Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Euphy Posted October 9, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 72 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 2997 Reputation: 1132 Joined: 05/27/12 Last Seen: June 1, 2017 Author Share Posted October 9, 2012 @Santino: Oh, my bad. x.x if (isloggedin(.@acc[.@j],.@char[.@j]) && rid2name(.@acc[.@j]) == getguildmaster(.@guild)) { Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Santino Posted October 9, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 25 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 198 Reputation: 47 Joined: 08/01/12 Last Seen: July 1, 2015 Share Posted October 9, 2012 I will try that too. Eventhough i've got this working now, but i'm not really sure what i did to the script lololol. query_sql("SELECT account_id,char_id,name FROM `guild_member` WHERE guild_id = '"+.@guild+"'", .@acc, .@char, .@master); if (isloggedin(.@acc,.@char)) { getitem .Reward[0], .Reward[1], .@acc; message rid2name(.@acc),"You have been rewarded for conquering "+getcastlename(.Castles$[.@i])+"."; } } } Thx! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Euphy Posted October 9, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 72 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 2997 Reputation: 1132 Joined: 05/27/12 Last Seen: June 1, 2017 Author Share Posted October 9, 2012 @Santino: What you did shouldn't work (you didn't even use the new variable). My second post will work - I forgot that I didn't attach RIDs (/headdesk). Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Santino Posted October 9, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 25 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 198 Reputation: 47 Joined: 08/01/12 Last Seen: July 1, 2015 Share Posted October 9, 2012 (edited) Yours was great. =) Thx! I'll use that one! XD ahh. the one i used awhile ago, worked. but yes, you're right bout the variables. I'll use yours instead. to avoid future errors Thx again. Edited October 9, 2012 by Santino Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Rebel Posted October 9, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 68 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 436 Reputation: 32 Joined: 02/19/12 Last Seen: May 22, 2024 Share Posted October 9, 2012 the quest shop supports custom variable points right? i have a premium account system.. and ive been using your quest shop as donation shop.. in which the requirements in each item is a zeny and custom variable point.. i would like to suggest if you can add a feature to support discount if a player is not gm lvl 0.. or if the player is gm lvl 1.. discount means if player is gm lvl 1..he will have an 20% discount in any points required.. not the zeny.. ) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Euphy Posted October 9, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 72 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 2997 Reputation: 1132 Joined: 05/27/12 Last Seen: June 1, 2017 Author Share Posted October 9, 2012 @Razor X: Find & replace .@q[3] with ((getgmlevel())?(.@q[3]*8/10):.@q[3]). Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Rebel Posted October 10, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 68 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 436 Reputation: 32 Joined: 02/19/12 Last Seen: May 22, 2024 Share Posted October 10, 2012 @Razor X: Find & replace .@q[3] with ((getgmlevel())?(.@q[3]*8/10):.@q[3]). I'd change it but nothing happens.. as in nothing. XD Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Euphy Posted October 10, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 72 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 2997 Reputation: 1132 Joined: 05/27/12 Last Seen: June 1, 2017 Author Share Posted October 10, 2012 @Razor X: Well, it works for me. o.o Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Rebel Posted October 11, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 68 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 436 Reputation: 32 Joined: 02/19/12 Last Seen: May 22, 2024 Share Posted October 11, 2012 (edited) can you post what exactly did you change?? o.o replace all or just replace the .@q[3] in what part? bump!!!! EDIT : Thank you Euphy its working now.. But i change the getgmlevel() to getgroupid() == 1 so only gm lvl 1 can have the discount.. Edited October 13, 2012 by Razor X Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
uDe Posted October 13, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 43 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 400 Reputation: 5 Joined: 12/05/11 Last Seen: September 27, 2015 Share Posted October 13, 2012 (edited) Euphy, Here's some questions about All-in-One NPC. 1. How to set for only GM Level 1 and above can use the script? 2. How to disable "Refiner and Exchange Coins" from the script? P/S : I've just change to rAthena SVN and this tread I find first!! This happen after I ./compile some src for disable some renewal things ( http://rathena.org/wiki/SRC/config/ ), this happen. Is there something wrong? These what I've disabled : // Copyright (c) rAthena Dev Teams - Licensed under GNU GPL // For more information, see LICENCE in the main folder #ifndef _CONFIG_RENEWAL_H_ #define _CONFIG_RENEWAL_H_ /** * rAthena configuration file (http://rathena.org) * For detailed guidance on these check http://rathena.org/wiki/SRC/config/ **/ /** * @INFO: This file holds general-purpose renewal settings, for class-specific ones check /src/config/classes folder **/ /// game renewal server mode /// (disable by commenting the line) /// /// leave this line to enable renewal specific support such as renewal formulas #define RENEWAL /// renewal cast time /// (disable by commenting the line) /// /// leave this line to enable renewal casting time algorithms /// cast time is decreased by DEX * 2 + INT while 20% of the cast time is not reduced by stats. /// example: /// on a skill whos cast time is 10s, only 8s may be reduced. the other 2s are part of a /// "fixed cast time" which can only be reduced by specialist items and skills //#define RENEWAL_CAST /// renewal drop rate algorithms /// (disable by commenting the line) /// /// leave this line to enable renewal item drop rate algorithms /// while enabled a special modified based on the difference between the player and monster level is applied /// based on the http://irowiki.org/wiki/Drop_System#Level_Factor table //#define RENEWAL_DROP /// renewal exp rate algorithms /// (disable by commenting the line) /// /// leave this line to enable renewal item exp rate algorithms /// while enabled a special modified based on the difference between the player and monster level is applied //#define RENEWAL_EXP /// renewal level modifier on damage /// (disable by commenting the line) /// // leave this line to enable renewal base level modifier on skill damage (selected skills only) //#define RENEWAL_LVDMG /// renewal enchant deadly poison algorithm /// /// leave this line to enable the renewed EDP algorithm /// under renewal mode: /// - damage is NOT increased by 400% /// - it does NOT affect grimtooth /// - weapon and status ATK are increased //#define RENEWAL_EDP /// renewal ASPD [malufett] /// (disable by commenting the line) /// /// leave this line to enable renewal ASPD /// - shield penalty is applied /// - AGI has a greater factor in ASPD increase /// - there is a change in how skills/items give ASPD /// - some skill/item ASPD bonuses won't stack //#define RENEWAL_ASPD #endif // _CONFIG_RENEWAL_H_ Edited October 13, 2012 by uDe Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Euphy Posted October 13, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 72 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 2997 Reputation: 1132 Joined: 05/27/12 Last Seen: June 1, 2017 Author Share Posted October 13, 2012 @uDe: To disable the script for normal players, add at the beginning of the script: function Get_Platinum; function Equip_Menu; if (!getgmlevel()) { message strcharinfo(0),"Only GMs can access this NPC."; end; } // Add To disable anything, edit the .MenuOption array at the bottom. As for the WOE Controller error, you are probably using an old revision of rAthena with my updated script (or a new rAthena with my old script). Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
uDe Posted October 13, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 43 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 400 Reputation: 5 Joined: 12/05/11 Last Seen: September 27, 2015 Share Posted October 13, 2012 (edited) @uDe: To disable the script for normal players, add at the beginning of the script: function Get_Platinum; function Equip_Menu; if (!getgmlevel()) { message strcharinfo(0),"Only GMs can access this NPC."; end; } // Add To disable anything, edit the .MenuOption array at the bottom. As for the WOE Controller error, you are probably using an old revision of rAthena with my updated script (or a new rAthena with my old script). Thanks for the reply. I'm using : //===== rAthena Script ======================================= //= Euphy's WOE Controller //===== By: ================================================== //= Euphy //===== Current Version: ===================================== //= 1.3b //===== Compatible With: ===================================== //= rAthena SVN r16571+ //===== Description: ========================================= //= A controller for War of Emperium designed for //= simplicity and ease of use. //= Many concepts taken from ToastOfDoom's script, //= and "rewards" function originally by Goddameit. //===== Additional Comments: ================================= //= Be sure to disable the default agit controllers! //== npc\guild\agit_controller.txt //== npc\guild2\agit_start_se.txt //============================================================ And my revision is : r16816 That kind of debug doesn't appear when I use @agitstart / @agitend. It's appear when automated WoE time triggered by the NPC and the castle is not active for WOE. Edited October 15, 2012 by uDe Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jazz Posted October 14, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 17 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 90 Reputation: 0 Joined: 09/29/12 Last Seen: July 10, 2020 Share Posted October 14, 2012 (edited) is there any chance that the refine armor ticket can be also used in Shield /Armor/Garment ? i don't know how to make it. by the way thanks, Very Nice Scripts Edited October 14, 2012 by unplugged Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Euphy Posted October 14, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 72 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 2997 Reputation: 1132 Joined: 05/27/12 Last Seen: June 1, 2017 Author Share Posted October 14, 2012 @unplugged: It already refines all armor. o.o Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jazz Posted October 15, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 17 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 90 Reputation: 0 Joined: 09/29/12 Last Seen: July 10, 2020 Share Posted October 15, 2012 it won't refine Shields or Shoes or Garment. Only Armor, Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Euphy Posted October 15, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 72 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 2997 Reputation: 1132 Joined: 05/27/12 Last Seen: June 1, 2017 Author Share Posted October 15, 2012 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Cephaler Posted October 15, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 17 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 132 Reputation: 2 Joined: 02/02/12 Last Seen: May 25, 2019 Share Posted October 15, 2012 (edited) I think he's asking how to set up 4 different npc's instead of using the categories. Oh, okay. There's really no point in using my script if you duplicate entire NPCs, though, since other scripts (ex. Lunar's) would be more efficient for that. I know you mentioned that but, I'd really like to use yours due to multi currency possibility and also labels. So, for me to ' duplicate' the entire shop but with different items, I'd have to change .Shops$, to .Shops1$, in all the file right? Elaborating the idea better: I'd like to use your script for LIKE 2 diff npcs: 1: STR items ( weapons, headgears ) 2: DEX items ( weapons, headgears ) In order to duplicate correctly, i'd have to change the shops$ as I mentioned above right? Edited October 15, 2012 by Cephaler Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Euphy Posted October 15, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 72 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 2997 Reputation: 1132 Joined: 05/27/12 Last Seen: June 1, 2017 Author Share Posted October 15, 2012 @Cephaler: No, that's not how you do it. Find and replace "qshop" with a different shop name for all duplicated scripts (I've lost count how many times I've posted this... x_X). Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Cephaler Posted October 15, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 17 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 132 Reputation: 2 Joined: 02/02/12 Last Seen: May 25, 2019 Share Posted October 15, 2012 @Cephaler: No, that's not how you do it. Find and replace "qshop" with a different shop name for all duplicated scripts (I've lost count how many times I've posted this... x_X). Sorry, but I did read all of the comments since page 1, I found your posts I just couldn't understand it proper. So All I have to do is basically replace ALL of "qshop" in the script with whatever name like dexshop strshop etc etc? Also: Thanks for your amazing scripts! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jazz Posted October 16, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 17 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 90 Reputation: 0 Joined: 09/29/12 Last Seen: July 10, 2020 Share Posted October 16, 2012 (edited) doesn't work with me euphy i did copy the script in first page of this topic. can you post here the script? i really don't know whats wrong it only refines the armor Edited October 16, 2012 by unplugged Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
tjiuz Posted October 16, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 2 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 10 Reputation: 0 Joined: 09/07/12 Last Seen: May 30, 2016 Share Posted October 16, 2012 @euphy's Help my error for quest_shop npc.. [Error]: Loading NPC file: npc/virtual/quest_mission.txt script error on npc/virtual/quest_mission.txt line 103 parse_line: expect command, missing function name or calling undeclared func tion 98 : OnEnd: 99 : if (@qe6) { atcommand "@changelook 3 "+@qe3; atcommand "@changel ook 1 "+@qe4; atcommand "@changelook 2 "+@qe5; } 100 : for(set .@i,0; .@i<7; set .@i,.@i+1) setd "@qe"+.@i,0; 101 : end; 102 : OnInit: * 103 : 'f'reeloop(1); 104 : // --------------------- Config --------------------- 105 : // Custom points, if needed: "<variable>","<name to display>" 106 : setarray .Points$[0],"#CASHPOINTS","Cash Points"; 107 : 108 : set .Announce,1; // Announce quest completion? (1: yes / 0: no) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.