Hatake Kakashi Posted November 28, 2011 Group: Members Topic Count: 254 Topics Per Day: 0.05 Content Count: 825 Reputation: 3 Joined: 11/14/11 Last Seen: June 25, 2021 Share Posted November 28, 2011 hello guys, i have a problem how to change this when i type @go mall i warp at prontera. how to change it from turbo_room? thanks Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Orc Lord Posted November 28, 2011 Group: Members Topic Count: 12 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 56 Reputation: 8 Joined: 11/10/11 Last Seen: September 3, 2013 Share Posted November 28, 2011 wiki page: @go 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Diconfrost VaNz Posted November 28, 2011 Group: Members Topic Count: 51 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 996 Reputation: 47 Joined: 11/13/11 Last Seen: March 27 Share Posted November 28, 2011 just edit the coordinates of that custom command... Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Teny Posted November 29, 2011 Group: Members Topic Count: 1 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 9 Reputation: 9 Joined: 11/24/11 Last Seen: December 22, 2011 Share Posted November 29, 2011 If you need further help just post back, you would need to add an @go 2x or 3x depending on how many @go locations you have. You need to edit each of the parts and add something in for "mall" 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Diconfrost VaNz Posted November 29, 2011 Group: Members Topic Count: 51 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 996 Reputation: 47 Joined: 11/13/11 Last Seen: March 27 Share Posted November 29, 2011 if you want, just make a @mall command Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Cookies Posted December 24, 2011 Group: Members Topic Count: 1 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 9 Reputation: 1 Joined: 12/09/11 Last Seen: June 29, 2012 Share Posted December 24, 2011 Follow these steps to add an @go command. 1. In src/common/mapindex.h Find: #define MAP_JAIL "sec_pri" #define MAP_NOVICE "new_1-1" #define MAP_MOSCOVIA "moscovia" #define MAP_BRASILIS "brasilis" #define MAP_MANUK "manuk" #define MAP_SPLENDIDE "splendide" And add under #define MAP_SPLENDID "splendide" #define MAP_MALL "map_name" where "map_name" is the map where they will warp. For example: que_moc_16 So it will look like this: #define MAP_JAIL "sec_pri" #define MAP_NOVICE "new_1-1" #define MAP_MOSCOVIA "moscovia" #define MAP_BRASILIS "brasilis" #define MAP_MANUK "manuk" #define MAP_SPLENDIDE "splendide" #define MAP_MALL "que_moc_16" 2. In src/map/atcommand.c Press clt + f and find @go (press enter 2 times) Find: { MAP_BRASILIS, 182, 239 }, // 26=Brasilis { MAP_MANUK, 282, 138 }, // 27=Manuk { MAP_SPLENDIDE, 197, 176 }, // 28=Splendide and add : { MAP_MALL 110, 110 }, // 29=Mall So it will look like this: { MAP_BRASILIS, 182, 239 }, // 26=Brasilis { MAP_MANUK, 282, 138 }, // 27=Manuk { MAP_SPLENDIDE, 197, 176 }, // 28=Splendide { MAP_MALL 110, 110 }, // 29=Mall Where 110,110 are the coordinates where the player will spawn. 3. Still in atcommand.c find: clif_displaymessage(fd, " 24=Veins 25=Moscovia 26=Brasilis"); clif_displaymessage(fd, " 27=Manuk 28=Splendide"); and change it to this: clif_displaymessage(fd, " 24=Veins 25=Moscovia 26=Brasilis"); clif_displaymessage(fd, " 27=Manuk 28=Splendide 29=Mall"); 4. Also in atcommand.c find: (Just scroll down a little) } else if (strncmp(map_name, "brasilis", 3) == 0) { town = 26; } else if (strncmp(map_name, "manuk", 3) == 0) { town = 27; } else if (strncmp(map_name, "splendide", 3) == 0) { town = 28; } and input: } else if (strncmp(map_name, "brasilis", 3) == 0) { town = 26; } else if (strncmp(map_name, "manuk", 3) == 0) { town = 27; } else if (strncmp(map_name, "splendide", 3) == 0) { town = 28; } else if (strncmp(map_name, "que_moc_16", 3) == 0) { town = 29; } Then all you need to do is recompile. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Brynner Posted May 29, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 120 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 1954 Reputation: 202 Joined: 01/08/12 Last Seen: 3 hours ago Share Posted May 29, 2012 this is not working on the latest revision. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
Hatake Kakashi
hello guys, i have a problem how to change this when i type @go mall i warp at prontera. how to change it from turbo_room? thanks
Link to comment
Share on other sites
6 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.