Jump to content

【 Emistry © 2015 】E-Scripts Collection


Emistry

Recommended Posts


  • Group:  Forum Moderator
  • Topic Count:  93
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  10013
  • Reputation:   2348
  • Joined:  10/28/11
  • Last Seen:  

@Maynard

work fine..and tested in my test server ....revision 16806

EMG72.png

make sure you have provide the correct setting for the map you going to restrict the items..

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  44
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  159
  • Reputation:   1
  • Joined:  12/21/11
  • Last Seen:  

Sorry sir Emistry, its working fine and good, its in my part that gave problem, I forgot to put it in script_custom.conf , My bad sorry again and thank for the past reply and support. XD

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  47
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  323
  • Reputation:   9
  • Joined:  11/19/11
  • Last Seen:  

I want 30pcs item class disabled on my pvp but i found error on my server.

[Error]: run_script: infinity loop !

[Debug]: Source (NPC): Limited Items (invisible/not on a map)

function LimitItems {

switch( getarg(0) ){

// Case <zone>: CheckItems( <Item>,<Amount>,<Item>,<Amount>,.....,<Item>,<Amount> ); break;

Case 0: CheckItems( 1187,0,1281,0,1282,0,1310,0,1382,0,1426,0,1486,0,1546,0,1576,0,1577,0,1640,0,1641,0,1743,0,1826,0,1827,0,1927,0,1981,0,2002,0,13042,0,13110,0,13176,0,13177,0 ); break;

default:

debugmes "[NPC : "+strnpcinfo(0)+"] - Invalid Zone:"+getarg(0);

break;

}

return;

}

Edited by Khaii
Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Forum Moderator
  • Topic Count:  93
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  10013
  • Reputation:   2348
  • Joined:  10/28/11
  • Last Seen:  

@Khaii

thank for reporting...and i have fixed it in new version of it...


Updated Script :

Check inside each Files for updated contents.

https://rathena.org/board/index.php?/files/file/2505-%7B?%7D/

This script will block player if the player bring exceeded limitation items into the map.

In-Game Preview :

5OIXM.png

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  47
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  323
  • Reputation:   9
  • Joined:  11/19/11
  • Last Seen:  

Thanks for fixing im now testing.

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  43
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  815
  • Reputation:   86
  • Joined:  10/26/12
  • Last Seen:  

i did some experiment with your refiner i tryed this

  callfunc( "RefineFunc",100001,1,831,0,10,1,0,90 );
  callfunc( "RefineFunc",100002,1,831,0,10,1,0,90 );
  callfunc( "RefineFunc",100003,1,831,0,10,1,0,90 );
  callfunc( "RefineFunc",100004,1,831,0,10,1,0,90 );
  callfunc( "RefineFunc",100005,1,831,0,10,1,0,90 );
 }

its look like doesn't support 5 tickets it only support 1 tickets

[ Update ] : Updated Refine Function Script :

Description :

It is a Function Script for Refine Equipment without Failure Rate. The script are now able to use indenpendently in a NPC or an Item. Which mean, you can create multiple or numerous NPC Script + Items Script for Refining in your server. All of the Setting are independent..will not affect each others.

This Script will be able to answer / solve those below problems.

Please make me 1 100% Refiner +1 until +7.......

Please make me 1 100% Refiner +1 until + 10 .......

Please make me a Refine Ticket .....

and so on......


The BitMask Table :

//--- Bitmasks ----
// 1 - Top Headgear
// 2 - Armor
// 4 - Left Hand
// 8 - Right Hand
// 16 - Garment
// 32 - Shoes
// 64 - Left Accessory
// 128 - Right Accessory
// 256 - Middle Headgear
// 512 - Lower Headgear

If you want to allow the refine on those part....then just put in the Number ( for Single Part Refiner ) or Add in all the Number ( for Multiple Part Refiner )

For Example :

A Refiner that can refine Top Headgear Only ( BitMask = 1 )

A Refiner that can refine Both Left / Right Accessory Only ( BitMask = 126 + 64 = 190 )

A Refiner that can refine Armor / Garment / Shoes Only ( BitMask = 2 + 16 + 32 = 50 )

and etc.....


Function Script Calling :

callfunc( "RefineFunc",<itemID>,<BitMasks>,<MaxRefine>,<CheckEquip>,<RefineMode> );

Explaination on Each Argument :

// itemID -> Item that will be used.
// BitMask -> Refer to above bitmask table.
// MaxRefine -> What is the Max Refine. [ Can Bypass Default Server Max Refine ]
// CheckEquip -> Check Equipments is Refineable or not. [ 0 = Disable / 1 = Enable ]
// RefineMode -> +1 / Max Refine. [ 0 = +1 Refine / 1 = Max Refine ]


Sample Script :

Use as Item ( Refine Ticket ) :

501,Red_Potion,Red Potion,11,50,,70,,,,,0xFFFFFFFF,7,2,,,,,,{ callfunc( "RefineFunc",501,63,10,1,1 ); },{},{}

Caution : Change Item Type to 11

Use as NPC Script ( Custom 100% Refiner ) :

prontera,155,181,5 script Refiner 757,{
callfunc( "RefineFunc",501,63,10,1,1 );
}

You can create as many NPC / Items for refine as you want to...

just make sure youprovide the correct Settings.

With this script, you can create several NPC that can allow users to refine items 100% success using certain items and different max refine level.

So, that your server wont need to focus on using 1 NPC. You can make 1 NPC for refine +5 / +6 / +7 using Elunium without fail, then you can further the refine to +8 / +9 using another NPC with different Items, and lastly +10 another NPC. It is all up to you.

Refine Function [ Version 4 ]

Changelog :

  • [ Version 1 ] - Cleaner and Compact than previous version.
  • [ Version 2 ] - Enable simple Customization on script.
  • [ Version 3 ] - Fixed some mistake typo and bug.
  • [ Version 4 ] - More Customized and able to apply on Multi NPC / Items with Independent Settings.

Scripts : View Download

Please spend your time to read all the things i have write / mentioned in the post before you asking any questions.

if got bug / problems please do report to me. ani_heh.gif

i was trying to make 1 npc for all refiner i mean 1 npc to make it +6 to +10 ready my fucntion

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Forum Moderator
  • Topic Count:  93
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  10013
  • Reputation:   2348
  • Joined:  10/28/11
  • Last Seen:  

@Mootie..

the question is...why you need to call the function for 5 times ?

you want it refine multiple time ? then just edit in the function...there is no need to call multiple time for this functions....

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  43
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  815
  • Reputation:   86
  • Joined:  10/26/12
  • Last Seen:  

@Mootie..

the question is...why you need to call the function for 5 times ?

you want it refine multiple time ? then just edit in the function...there is no need to call multiple time for this functions....

doing some experiment i thought it could be fine if i do that lol but there is no error when i did that oh and what you mean by " just edit the function"

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Forum Moderator
  • Topic Count:  93
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  10013
  • Reputation:   2348
  • Joined:  10/28/11
  • Last Seen:  

@Mootie

are you trying to make a multi refine NPC ? /hmm

my script have a setting that enable the NPC to refine multiple time or just 1 times..

//  7. RefineMode -> +1 / Max Refine. [ 0 = +1 Refine / 1 = Max Refine ]

the Max Refine will still refer to the Max Refine Value you set in the functions...

so there is no need to add multiple function so that it refine multiple time..

beside, the script will terminate after it load the function for 1 times... there is no way to continue the function or following scripts..at least not for now..

  • Upvote 1
Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  43
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  815
  • Reputation:   86
  • Joined:  10/26/12
  • Last Seen:  

hi emistry is your chain quest can be possible a random rewards? like 2 times each quest that you've done?

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Forum Moderator
  • Topic Count:  93
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  10013
  • Reputation:   2348
  • Joined:  10/28/11
  • Last Seen:  

currently it doesnt support for random item reward..

like 2 times each quest that you've done?

you mean only give reward after the second time they do the same quest ? /hmm

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  43
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  815
  • Reputation:   86
  • Joined:  10/26/12
  • Last Seen:  

currently it doesnt support for random item reward..

like 2 times each quest that you've done?

you mean only give reward after the second time they do the same quest ? /hmm

uhh little similar into that but what i really mean is example after you done all the quest on your next quest the items will be diff. in the 1st quest that you've done you got 60 poring coins cause its 10 each quest that you've clear and then for the nxt quest will be silver coin something like that

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Forum Moderator
  • Topic Count:  93
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  10013
  • Reputation:   2348
  • Joined:  10/28/11
  • Last Seen:  

haha..nope...my chain quest is just a simple quest that keep repeating the same quest again and again after you done all...

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  43
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  815
  • Reputation:   86
  • Joined:  10/26/12
  • Last Seen:  

haha..nope...my chain quest is just a simple quest that keep repeating the same quest again and again after you done all...

fix about this issue i put alternate ways for that o.o

and i was wondering in your refine function look at this

post-9398-0-29219900-1353141314_thumb.png

as what you said he/she can add multi npc for the refiner example 1 npc for 1-5 = 100% 6-8 25% 9-10 10% after doing that and do @reloadscript that wat it said overwriting lol

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Forum Moderator
  • Topic Count:  93
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  10013
  • Reputation:   2348
  • Joined:  10/28/11
  • Last Seen:  

@Mootie

this is because you load the Main Function ( RefineFunc ) multiple time...

it's a Global Function....you only need to load it 1 times...

in the npc...you just need to call for the function..not declare the function again..and call it...

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  43
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  815
  • Reputation:   86
  • Joined:  10/26/12
  • Last Seen:  

@emistry

in other words i just need to add another

501,Red_Potion,Red Potion,11,50,,70,,,,,0xFFFFFFFF,7,2,,,,,,{ callfunc( "RefineFunc",501,63,10,1,1 ); },{},{}

for multiply items? isnt it? the reason why i tryed to run multiply callfunc is to use 1 - 5 refiner like old times lol

Edited by Mootie
Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Forum Moderator
  • Topic Count:  93
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  10013
  • Reputation:   2348
  • Joined:  10/28/11
  • Last Seen:  

read the configuration parts...

// .....callfunc( "RefineFunc",<itemID>,<Amount>,<BitMasks>,<MinRefine>,<MaxRefine>,<CheckEquip>,<RefineMode>,<Percent> );

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  43
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  815
  • Reputation:   86
  • Joined:  10/26/12
  • Last Seen:  

read the configuration parts...

// .....callfunc( "RefineFunc",<itemID>,<Amount>,<BitMasks>,<MinRefine>,<MaxRefine>,<CheckEquip>,<RefineMode>,<Percent> );

//--- Bitmasks ----
//    1    -    Top Headgear
//    2    -    Armor
//    4    -    Left Hand
//    8    -    Right Hand
//    16    -    Garment
//    32    -    Shoes
//    64    -    Left Accessory
//    128    -    Right Accessory
//    256    -    Middle Headgear
//    512    -    Lower Headgear

// .....callfunc( "RefineFunc",<itemID>,<Amount>,<BitMasks>,<MinRefine>,<MaxRefine>,<CheckEquip>,<RefineMode>,<Percent> );
//        1.    itemID        ->    Item that will be used during Refine.
//        2.    Amount        ->    Amount of Required Items.
//        3.    BitMask        ->    Refer to above bitmask table.
//        4.    MinRefine    ->    Required Min Refine to use.
//        5.    MaxRefine    ->    What is the Max Refine. [ Can Bypass Default Server Max Refine ]
//        6.    CheckEquip    ->    Check Equipments is Refineable or not. [ 0 = Disable / 1 = Enable ]
//        7.    RefineMode    ->    +1 / Max Refine. [ 0 = +1 Refine / 1 = Max Refine ]
//        8.    Percent        ->    Rate of Success to refine current Equipment.

// Notes : You can Customize it according to whatever way you want.
//    Different NPCs / Items with Different Settings.
//    It will consume the items that you defined to Refine  the Equipments according to your Settings.

//----------- If used this as Item Script -----------

// Example : Red Potion with 100% Refine Rate
       31115,Refine_Ticket_6Up,Refine Ticket 1-5,11,0,,0,,,,,0xFFFFFFFF,7,2,,,,,,{ callfunc( "RefineFunc",31115,1,1023,0,10,1,0,100 ); },{},{}
       31116,Refine_Ticket_7Up,Refine Ticket 6-8,11,50,,70,,,,,0xFFFFFFFF,7,2,,,,,,{ callfunc( "RefineFunc",31116,1,1023,0,10,1,0,25 ); },{},{}
       31117,Refine_Ticket_8Up,Refine Ticket 9-10,11,50,,70,,,,,0xFFFFFFFF,7,2,,,,,,{ callfunc( "RefineFunc",31117,1,1023,0,10,1,0,10 ); },{},{}
// Change Item Type to 11  and Amount Required to 1 ( Advised )

//----------- If used this as NPC Script ------------

// Example : 90% Success Rate Refiner.
//        zhakastia,62,61,5    script    Refiner 6-8 759,{
//            callfunc( "RefineFunc",31116,1,831,0,8,1,0,25 );
//        }

function    script    RefineFunc    {

for( set .@i,1; .@i <= 10; set .@i,.@i + 1 )
   set .@Menu$,.@Menu$ + (( getarg(2) & pow( 2,(.@i-1 ) ) && getequiprefinerycnt( .@i ) >= getarg(3) && getequiprefinerycnt( .@i ) < getarg(4) && getequipisequiped( .@i) )?"^FF0000+"+getequiprefinerycnt( .@i )+" ^0000FF"+getequipname( .@i )+" "+( getitemslots( getequipid( .@i ) )?"["+getitemslots( getequipid( .@i ) )+"]":"" )+"^000000":"" )+":";
set .@Refine,select( .@Menu$ );
mes "Required ^FF0000"+getarg(1)+" x "+getitemname( getarg(0) )+"^000000";
if( getarg(5) == 1 && !getequipisenableref( .@Refine ) )
   mes "I cant refine this items. Because it is ^FF0000Un-Refineable^000000.";
else{
   if( select( "^FF0000Refine^000000:Cancel" ) == 2 ) close;    
       if( countitem( getarg(0) ) < getarg(1) ) close;
           delitem getarg(0),getarg(1);
       if( rand(100) < getarg(7) ){
           if( getarg(6) )
               while( getequiprefinerycnt( .@Refine ) < getarg(4) )
                   successrefitem ( .@Refine );
           else
               successrefitem ( .@Refine );
       mes "You have refined : ";
       mes "^FF0000+"+getequiprefinerycnt( .@Refine )+" ^0000FF"+getequipname( .@Refine )+"^000000";
       }else{
           failedrefitem ( .@Refine );
           mes "Sorry, Failed in Refine and Equipment...Destroyed.";
       }
}
close;
}

Edited by Mootie
Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  1
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  4
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  11/15/12
  • Last Seen:  

man Emistry, you are awesome lol /gawi

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Forum Moderator
  • Topic Count:  93
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  10013
  • Reputation:   2348
  • Joined:  10/28/11
  • Last Seen:  

Script Big Updates :

https://rathena.org/board/index.php?/files/file/2499-%7B?%7D/

This Script provide players a place to Test How Fast can a Players break the Emperium or kill other Monsters that is available in the Room.

When player killed / breaked the Monster, there will be an option for Player to select whether to save their Record or not.

and due to this Room is based on Instances .... your server will have mostly ~500 Room that is available ... LOL ....

of course...you have to add your own Instances map ...

you can refer this on how to add a custom Instance map .....

It's the same like how you add other map....just the MAPNAME is slightly different ....

Note, Hypothesis, Check, Research and Experiment.

Decompression Password

3108C556

Create Instance Map

Configuration :

Install this SQL Table into your SQL Machine .....

/oh http://pastebin.com/raw.php?i=bRgdJgwt

// GM Level
.GMLevel = 90;
// Cost to Rent Room
.Cost = 1000000;
// Room Duration
.Minute = 30;
// Room Timeout
.Timeout = 5;
// Edit Monster Lists
setarray .MonsterList[0],3000,1899,1900,1905,1906,1907,1908,1909,1910,1911,1912,1913,1914,1915;

Note : change "1@room" to other new instances map that you have installed. ( Highly Recommend New Instances Map )


Well, since we are using a non-castle map, this error will spawn when you summon a Emperium( 1288 ) on a Non-Castle map.

So, we can create a custom Emperium ...

add these into respective folder...

trunk/db/re/mob_db.txt or trunk/db/mob_db2.txt

3000,EMPELIUM,Emperium,Emperium,90,700,1,0,0,1,60,73,64,50,1,17,80,50,26,20,10,12,0,8,26,0x160,300,1288,288,384,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0

trunk/db/mob_avail.txt

3000,1288

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 weeks later...

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  98
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  1302
  • Reputation:   77
  • Joined:  12/04/12
  • Last Seen:  

follow this topic. thx bro :)

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  37
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  177
  • Reputation:   9
  • Joined:  06/25/12
  • Last Seen:  

cool scripts @Emistry. I'm gonna try some of them. ^^

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  11
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  115
  • Reputation:   4
  • Joined:  10/25/12
  • Last Seen:  

Dear Emistry :D

I've used your misc script "Restrict same IP (certain map)"

and it doesnt work..

I've set :

// How many User with Same IP can logged in and stay at the specific map
set .Limit,2;
// What map will be restricted
set .Map$,"lighthalzen";

but, still I can dual login even third login on lighthalzen map..

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Forum Moderator
  • Topic Count:  93
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  10013
  • Reputation:   2348
  • Joined:  10/28/11
  • Last Seen:  

show your edited script...and check for any error or etc...

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  45
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  172
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  07/07/12
  • Last Seen:  

About Stage Game

Can you add each stage is monster and one boss ?

Mean

1001,10,100x,1x / Stage 1 + Amount, Boss + Amount

And fix max, maybe 100 rounds, 100 item or 1000 rounds, 1000 item!

Edited by zhaosin
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...