Bolby91 Posted May 3, 2020 Group: Members Topic Count: 19 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 60 Reputation: 0 Joined: 07/03/13 Last Seen: February 12 Share Posted May 3, 2020 (edited) Hi, I have a costume Job suit bot i wan't to put it in the costume armor slot. The problem is i don't know the code. 1024 = COSTUME HG 2048 = COSTUME MID HG 4096 = COSTUME LOW HG 8192 = COSTUME ROBE it skipped the armor so i don't know i a server that has a slot in their costume armor (photo attached). please I need help. Edited May 3, 2020 by Jholz27 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 iraciz Posted May 3, 2020 Group: Members Topic Count: 140 Topics Per Day: 0.03 Content Count: 562 Reputation: 111 Joined: 10/05/12 Last Seen: February 12, 2024 Share Posted May 3, 2020 (edited) Armor type is 12 Location form costume armor slot is 65536 You need to edit those structures in the item id in order to make them equip properly. Use this structure as example 31056,C_Furious_Wave,Costume Furious Wave,12,0,,0,,,,0,0xFFFFFFFF,63,2,65536,,1,1,,{ hateffect(HAT_EF_DOUBLEGUMGANG,true); },{},{ hateffect(HAT_EF_DOUBLEGUMGANG,false); } regards Edited May 3, 2020 by iraciz Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Chaos92 Posted May 3, 2020 Group: Members Topic Count: 49 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 1822 Reputation: 288 Joined: 08/03/12 Last Seen: 2 hours ago Share Posted May 3, 2020 20 minutes ago, Jholz27 said: Hi, I have a costume Job suit bot i wan't to put it in the costume armor slot. The problem is i don't know the code. 1024 = COSTUME HG 2048 = COSTUME MID HG 4096 = COSTUME LOW HG 8192 = COSTUME ROBE it skipped the armor so i don't know i a server that has a slot in their costume armor (photo attached). please I need help. Loc: Equipment location of armor and arrow-type items. Values below can be combined, i. e. 136 would indicate both accessory slots (typical value for accessories). (2^0) 1 = Lower headgear (2^1) 2 = Right hand (2^2) 4 = Garment/Robe (2^3) 8 = Accessory 1 (2^4) 16 = Armor (2^5) 32 = Left hand (2^6) 64 = Shoes (2^7) 128 = Accessory 2 (2^8) 256 = Upper headgear (2^9) 512 = Middle headgear (2^10) 1024 = Costume Upper headgear (2^11) 2048 = Costume Middle headgear (2^12) 4096 = Costume Lower headgear (2^13) 8192 = Costume Garment/Robe (2^15) 32768 = Arrow (arrow-type items only) (2^16) 65536 = Shadow Armor (2^17) 131072 = Shadow Weapon (2^18) 262144 = Shadow Shield (2^18) 524288 = Shadow Shoes (2^20) 1048576 = Shadow Accessory 2 (2^21) 2097152 = Shadow Accessory 1 https://github.com/rathena/rathena/wiki/Custom-Items Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Bolby91 Posted May 3, 2020 Group: Members Topic Count: 19 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 60 Reputation: 0 Joined: 07/03/13 Last Seen: February 12 Author Share Posted May 3, 2020 On 5/3/2020 at 10:19 AM, Chaos92 said: Loc: Equipment location of armor and arrow-type items. Values below can be combined, i. e. 136 would indicate both accessory slots (typical value for accessories). (2^0) 1 = Lower headgear (2^1) 2 = Right hand (2^2) 4 = Garment/Robe (2^3) 8 = Accessory 1 (2^4) 16 = Armor (2^5) 32 = Left hand (2^6) 64 = Shoes (2^7) 128 = Accessory 2 (2^8) 256 = Upper headgear (2^9) 512 = Middle headgear (2^10) 1024 = Costume Upper headgear (2^11) 2048 = Costume Middle headgear (2^12) 4096 = Costume Lower headgear (2^13) 8192 = Costume Garment/Robe (2^15) 32768 = Arrow (arrow-type items only) (2^16) 65536 = Shadow Armor (2^17) 131072 = Shadow Weapon (2^18) 262144 = Shadow Shield (2^18) 524288 = Shadow Shoes (2^20) 1048576 = Shadow Accessory 2 (2^21) 2097152 = Shadow Accessory 1 https://github.com/rathena/rathena/wiki/Custom-Items no costume armor bro i went to that site like 100x already. On 5/3/2020 at 8:40 PM, iraciz said: Armor type is 12 Location form costume armor slot is 65536 You need to edit those structures in the item id in order to make them equip properly. Use this structure as example 31056,C_Furious_Wave,Costume Furious Wave,12,0,,0,,,,0,0xFFFFFFFF,63,2,65536,,1,1,,{ hateffect(HAT_EF_DOUBLEGUMGANG,true); },{},{ hateffect(HAT_EF_DOUBLEGUMGANG,false); } regards thankyou Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 jayrick213 Posted June 21, 2020 Group: Members Topic Count: 10 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 25 Reputation: 0 Joined: 01/10/12 Last Seen: August 15, 2024 Share Posted June 21, 2020 On 5/3/2020 at 8:40 PM, iraciz said: Armor type is 12 Location form costume armor slot is 65536 You need to edit those structures in the item id in order to make them equip properly. Use this structure as example 31056,C_Furious_Wave,Costume Furious Wave,12,0,,0,,,,0,0xFFFFFFFF,63,2,65536,,1,1,,{ hateffect(HAT_EF_DOUBLEGUMGANG,true); },{},{ hateffect(HAT_EF_DOUBLEGUMGANG,false); } regards Thanks Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Sallycantdance Posted March 29, 2021 Group: Members Topic Count: 224 Topics Per Day: 0.14 Content Count: 796 Reputation: 12 Joined: 12/04/20 Last Seen: 9 hours ago Share Posted March 29, 2021 On 5/3/2020 at 8:40 PM, iraciz said: Armor type is 12 Location form costume armor slot is 65536 You need to edit those structures in the item id in order to make them equip properly. Use this structure as example 31056,C_Furious_Wave,Costume Furious Wave,12,0,,0,,,,0,0xFFFFFFFF,63,2,65536,,1,1,,{ hateffect(HAT_EF_DOUBLEGUMGANG,true); },{},{ hateffect(HAT_EF_DOUBLEGUMGANG,false); } regards how about if you are using itemdb.yml Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Chaos92 Posted March 29, 2021 Group: Members Topic Count: 49 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 1822 Reputation: 288 Joined: 08/03/12 Last Seen: 2 hours ago Share Posted March 29, 2021 9 hours ago, chadness said: how about if you are using itemdb.yml You can use converter csv2yaml.exe or files in tools. Or just edit it manually following the structure. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
Bolby91
Hi,
I have a costume Job suit bot i wan't to put it in the costume armor slot. The problem is i don't know the code.
1024 = COSTUME HG
2048 = COSTUME MID HG
4096 = COSTUME LOW HG
8192 = COSTUME ROBE
it skipped the armor so i don't know i a server that has a slot in their costume armor (photo attached).
please I need help.
Link to comment
Share on other sites
6 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.