dodge28 Posted June 14, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 1 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 2 Reputation: 0 Joined: 10/18/15 Last Seen: July 19, 2020 Share Posted June 14, 2016 Hello, Good Day to all! Can someone kindly help us scripting the Single Strip + Link bypass. we are running latest Rathena and we tried several scripts but it's not working. Thank you in advance. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 hikashin-rae Posted June 14, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 18 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 213 Reputation: 24 Joined: 01/14/13 Last Seen: Yesterday at 11:46 AM Share Posted June 14, 2016 Hello, Good Day to all! Can someone kindly help us scripting the Single Strip + Link bypass. we are running latest Rathena and we tried several scripts but it's not working. Thank you in advance. do you have the script? so we can see what is the problem with the script . Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Stolao Posted June 15, 2016 Group: Developer Topic Count: 48 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 1443 Reputation: 344 Joined: 10/17/12 Last Seen: Sunday at 01:58 PM Share Posted June 15, 2016 This would require a source mod, not a script. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 dodge28 Posted June 20, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 1 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 2 Reputation: 0 Joined: 10/18/15 Last Seen: July 19, 2020 Author Share Posted June 20, 2016 This would require a source mod, not a script. Can you help me on what to change on Source Mod. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Yonko Posted June 30, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 166 Topics Per Day: 0.03 Content Count: 789 Reputation: 50 Joined: 04/16/12 Last Seen: July 8, 2022 Share Posted June 30, 2016 This would require a source mod, not a script. Can you help me on what to change on Source Mod. there are multiple topics regarding that topic you can use the search function =) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 mauiboy Posted September 2, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 15 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 63 Reputation: 1 Joined: 07/06/16 Last Seen: February 1 Share Posted September 2, 2016 (edited) #1 : I got this code from here and updated some of it's parts to reduce the errors. But I still got an error. //This one consumes glist even failed. https://rathena.org/board/topic/97707-soul-link-strip/ if( !i && ( skill_id == RG_STRIPWEAPON || skill_id == RG_STRIPSHIELD || skill_id == RG_STRIPARMOR || skill_id == RG_STRIPHELM ) ) + { + int idx = sd?pc_search_inventory (sd, 7321):-1; + if( idx >= 0 ) + { + struct status_change *sc_ = status_get_sc(src); + if( sc_->data[SC_SPIRIT] ) + { + if( sc_->data[SC_SPIRIT]->val2 == SL_ROGUE ) + { + if (rnd()%100 >= ii) + { + enum sc_type sc_atk; + if( skill_id == RG_STRIPWEAPON ) + sc_atk = SC_STRIPWEAPON; + else if( skill_id == RG_STRIPSHIELD ) + sc_atk = SC_STRIPSHIELD; + else if( skill_id == RG_STRIPARMOR ) + sc_atk = SC_STRIPARMOR; + else if( skill_id == RG_STRIPHELM ) + sc_atk = SC_STRIPHELM; + else + sc_atk = SC_NONE; + if( sc_atk != SC_NONE ) + { + sc_start(NULL, bl, sc_atk, 100, skill_lv, d); + clif_skill_nodamage(src,bl,skill_id,skill_lv,i); + i = 1; + } + } + pc_delitem(sd, idx, 1, 0, 1, LOG_TYPE_NONE); + } + } + } + } + 2nd : I also got this code by searching (ctto). Im also getting error. //This one only consumes glist when successful. if ( (sd) && (tsc) && (sd->sc.data[SC_SPIRIT]) && (sd->sc.data[SC_SPIRIT]->val2) == (SL_ROGUE) && (rand()%100 < 15) && ( skill_id == (RG_STRIPWEAPON) && (tsc->data[SC_CP_WEAPON]) || skill_id == (RG_STRIPSHIELD) && (tsc->data[SC_CP_SHIELD]) || skill_id == (RG_STRIPARMOR) && (tsc->data[SC_CP_ARMOR]) || skill_id == (RG_STRIPHELM) && (tsc->data[SC_CP_HELM]) ) ) { int item_id = 7139; // Glistening Coat int ii; ARR_FIND( 0, MAX_INVENTORY, ii, sd->status.inventory[ii].nameid == item_id ); if ( ii < MAX_INVENTORY ) { pc_delitem( sd, ii, 1, 0, 0, LOG_TYPE_CONSUME); switch ( skill_id ) { case RG_STRIPWEAPON: status_change_end( bl, SC_CP_WEAPON, INVALID_TIMER ); sc_start(NULL, bl, SC_STRIPWEAPON, 100, skill_lv, d); break; case RG_STRIPSHIELD: status_change_end( bl, SC_CP_SHIELD, INVALID_TIMER ); sc_start(NULL, bl, SC_STRIPSHIELD, 100, skill_lv, d); break; case RG_STRIPARMOR: status_change_end( bl, SC_CP_ARMOR, INVALID_TIMER ); sc_start(NULL, bl, SC_STRIPARMOR, 100, skill_lv, d); break; case RG_STRIPHELM: status_change_end( bl, SC_CP_HELM, INVALID_TIMER ); sc_start(NULL, bl, SC_STRIPHELM, 100, skill_lv, d); break; } clif_skill_nodamage( src, bl, skill_id, skill_lv, i ); break; } } Any help? Edited September 2, 2016 by mauiboy Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
dodge28
Hello,
Good Day to all!
Can someone kindly help us scripting the Single Strip + Link bypass. we are running latest Rathena and we tried several scripts but it's not working.
Thank you in advance.
Link to comment
Share on other sites
5 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.