Jump to content

[Skill] Wind Run (dota)


madalilng

Recommended Posts


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  2
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  3
  • Reputation:   4
  • Joined:  04/20/12
  • Last Seen:  

hello :) im new here in rAthena i started a server this September 13, 2013

and here's my first Ported Skill Wind Run (From DotA)

 

1382160_680580755287758_852516658_n.jpg

 

Skill.c

case SM_ENDURE: //find
	clif_skill_nodamage(src,bl,skill_id,skill_lv, //find
		sc_start(src,bl,type,100,skill_lv,skill_get_time(skill_id,skill_lv))); //find
	if (sd) //find
		skill_blockpc_start (sd, skill_id, skill_get_time2(skill_id,skill_lv)); //find
	break; //find

case WIND_RUN: //add
		clif_skill_nodamage(src,bl,skill_id,skill_lv, //add
		sc_start(src,bl,type,100,skill_lv,skill_get_time(skill_id,skill_lv))); //add
		clif_specialeffect(src,120,AREA); //add
		clif_specialeffect(src,389,AREA); //add
	break; //add

Skill.h

WIND_RUN = 997, //add
NV_BASIC = 1, //find

 

Status.c

	set_sc( SM_ENDURE            , SC_ENDURE          , SI_ENDURE          , SCB_MDEF|SCB_DSPD ); //find
	set_sc( WIND_RUN            , SC_WINDRUN          , SI_WINDRUN          , SCB_SPEED|SCB_FLEE2 ); //add

	if(sc->data[SC__UNLUCKY])//find
		flee2 -= flee2 * sc->data[SC__UNLUCKY]->val2 / 100;//find
		
	if(sc->data[SC_WINDRUN]) //add
		flee2 += 1000; //add (+100 Perfect dodge)
		
		
	if( sc->data[SC_SPEEDUP1] ) //find 
		val = max( val, 50 ); //find
	if(sc->data[SC_WINDRUN]) //add
		val = max( val, 50 ); //add (+50% movement speed)

Status.h

SI_WINDRUN = 116, //add
SI_BLANK = -1, //find

db\pre-re\skill_db,txt

 

997,0,6,4,0,0x1,0,10,1,no,0,0,0,weapon,0,0x0,    WIND_RUN,Wind Run

db\pre-re\skill_require_db.txt

 

997,0,0,10,0,0,0,99,0,0,none,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0 //WIND_RUN
 


db\pre-re\skill_cast_db.txt

997,0,0,0,4500,0,14000

 

data\lua files\skillinfoz\skillid.lua

 

WIND_RUN = 997,

 

data\lua files\skillinfoz\skillinfolist.lua


 

    [SKID.WIND_RUN] = {
        "WIND_RUN";
        SkillName = "Wind Run",
        MaxLv = 1,
        SpAmount = { 10 },
    },
 

 

 

data.rar

  • Upvote 3
  • Like 1
Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  125
  • Topics Per Day:  0.03
  • Content Count:  595
  • Reputation:   23
  • Joined:  02/23/12
  • Last Seen:  

nice juan :))

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  166
  • Topics Per Day:  0.04
  • Content Count:  789
  • Reputation:   50
  • Joined:  04/16/12
  • Last Seen:  

thanks for this can you port your blink skill here? I see on your skill bars lol

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  2
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  3
  • Reputation:   4
  • Joined:  04/20/12
  • Last Seen:  

oh. lol . :) sure i will if i have time to make new thread ahahah

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  166
  • Topics Per Day:  0.04
  • Content Count:  789
  • Reputation:   50
  • Joined:  04/16/12
  • Last Seen:  

oh. lol . :) sure i will if i have time to make new thread ahahah

Ahaha nice i'm waiting for it XD

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 3 weeks later...

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  141
  • Topics Per Day:  0.03
  • Content Count:  444
  • Reputation:   22
  • Joined:  06/18/12
  • Last Seen:  

Got this error after compiling. Help please..

 

status.c: In function \u2018initChangeTables\u2019:
status.c:199: error: \u2018SC_WINDRUN\u2019 undeclared (first use in this function)
status.c:199: error: (Each undeclared identifier is reported only once
status.c:199: error: for each function it appears in.)
status.c: In function \u2018status_calc_flee2\u2019:
status.c:4979: error: \u2018SC_WINDRUN\u2019 undeclared (first use in this function)
status.c: In function \u2018status_calc_speed\u2019:
status.c:5316: error: \u2018SC_WINDRUN\u2019 undeclared (first use in this function)
Edited by Lord Ganja
Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  1
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  4
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  10/22/13
  • Last Seen:  

Its for all classes? or how I can enable it in the class that i want??????

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 4 weeks later...

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  209
  • Topics Per Day:  0.05
  • Content Count:  892
  • Reputation:   27
  • Joined:  12/09/11
  • Last Seen:  

@Akbal.

just add it on your lua and skill tree

Edited by TrojanWorm
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 weeks later...

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  84
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  550
  • Reputation:   9
  • Joined:  11/06/12
  • Last Seen:  

same error with ganja..

 

not working

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 3 months later...

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  18
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  49
  • Reputation:   4
  • Joined:  02/04/12
  • Last Seen:  

i finally made it appear in my skill tree, though i cannot use the skill

Edited by paolokupal
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...