Yuka Posted May 24, 2014 Group: Members Topic Count: 100 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 333 Reputation: 7 Joined: 03/01/14 Last Seen: May 6, 2020 Share Posted May 24, 2014 Is there a way to log those commands? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Emistry Posted May 24, 2014 Group: Forum Moderator Topic Count: 93 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 10018 Reputation: 2372 Joined: 10/28/11 Last Seen: 23 hours ago Share Posted May 24, 2014 you mean this?? *bindatcmd "command","<NPC object name>::<event label>"{,<group level>,<group level char>,<log>}; the last parameter <log>, set it to 1. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Yuka Posted May 24, 2014 Group: Members Topic Count: 100 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 333 Reputation: 7 Joined: 03/01/14 Last Seen: May 6, 2020 Author Share Posted May 24, 2014 (edited) you mean this?? *bindatcmd "command","<NPC object name>::<event label>"{,<group level>,<group level char>,<log>}; the last parameter <log>, set it to 1. Ohhh.. thank you. Sorry but how do I fill <group level> and <group level char>? Group level should be 0 I guess so that everyone can use it. But what's group level char? I've tried 0 but then my script breaks. Edited May 24, 2014 by Yuka Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Emistry Posted May 24, 2014 Group: Forum Moderator Topic Count: 93 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 10018 Reputation: 2372 Joined: 10/28/11 Last Seen: 23 hours ago Share Posted May 24, 2014 group level = @command group char level = #command Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Yuka Posted May 24, 2014 Group: Members Topic Count: 100 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 333 Reputation: 7 Joined: 03/01/14 Last Seen: May 6, 2020 Author Share Posted May 24, 2014 (edited) group level = @command group char level = #command *bindatcmd "command","<NPC object name>::<event label>"{,<group level>,<group level char>,<log>}; So this should work right? : - script testffkk -1,{ OnTestThis: dispbottom "hello"; end; OnInit: bindatcmd("testkk",strnpcinfo(0)+"::OnTestThis",0,0,1); end; } It only works when I remove the last arguement. Guess my version is too old? Edited May 24, 2014 by Yuka Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Pneuma Posted May 24, 2014 Group: Members Topic Count: 82 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 846 Reputation: 138 Joined: 02/26/14 Last Seen: March 7, 2018 Share Posted May 24, 2014 group level = @command group char level = #command *bindatcmd "command","<NPC object name>::<event label>"{,<group level>,<group level char>,<log>};So this should work right? : - script testffkk -1,{ OnTestThis: dispbottom "hello"; end; OnInit: bindatcmd("testkk",strnpcinfo(0)+"::OnTestThis",0,0,1); end; } It only works when I remove the last arguement. Guess my version is too old?You may wanna set Group Char Level to 40+ that way players can't use it on others.Also, your script should be: - script testffkk -1,{ OnTestThis: dispbottom "hello"; end; OnInit: bindatcmd "testkk",strnpcinfo(0)+"::OnTestThis",0,40,1; end; } Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Yuka Posted May 24, 2014 Group: Members Topic Count: 100 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 333 Reputation: 7 Joined: 03/01/14 Last Seen: May 6, 2020 Author Share Posted May 24, 2014 group level = @command group char level = #command *bindatcmd "command","<NPC object name>::<event label>"{,<group level>,<group level char>,<log>};So this should work right? : - script testffkk -1,{ OnTestThis: dispbottom "hello"; end; OnInit: bindatcmd("testkk",strnpcinfo(0)+"::OnTestThis",0,0,1); end; } It only works when I remove the last arguement. Guess my version is too old? You may wanna set Group Char Level to 40+ that way players can't use it on others.Also, your script should be: - script testffkk -1,{ OnTestThis: dispbottom "hello"; end; OnInit: bindatcmd "testkk",strnpcinfo(0)+"::OnTestThis",0,40,1; end; } Yes, I've thought about that as well. So, I still have the problem that it does only work when I leave out the last argument for log on/off. This is because my rAthena version is too old, right? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
Yuka
Is there a way to log those commands?
Link to comment
Share on other sites
6 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.