Kariton Revolution Posted June 9, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 161 Topics Per Day: 0.03 Content Count: 429 Reputation: 5 Joined: 11/21/11 Last Seen: January 14, 2017 Share Posted June 9, 2013 Can someone help me to do this script? Gambler stats item needed 607 1 607 = to random Bonus allstats Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Capuche Posted June 9, 2013 Group: Developer Topic Count: 10 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 2407 Reputation: 616 Joined: 07/05/12 Last Seen: March 20 Share Posted June 9, 2013 1 607 = to random Bonus allstats Permanent ? how many stats ? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kariton Revolution Posted June 10, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 161 Topics Per Day: 0.03 Content Count: 429 Reputation: 5 Joined: 11/21/11 Last Seen: January 14, 2017 Author Share Posted June 10, 2013 yes permanent ) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Capuche Posted June 10, 2013 Group: Developer Topic Count: 10 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 2407 Reputation: 616 Joined: 07/05/12 Last Seen: March 20 Share Posted June 10, 2013 prontera,155,169,5 script sdfgddhj 56,{ if ( countitem( 607 ) < .num_req ) { dispbottom "I need "+ .num_req +" "+ getitemname( 607 ) +" to gamble."; end; } else if ( select( "Gamble", "Leave" ) -1 ) end; .@r = rand( .min_stat,.max_stat ); for ( .@i = 13; .@i < 19; .@i++ ) statusup2 .@i, .@r; dispbottom "You got +"+ .@r +" allstats"; end; OnInit: .num_req = 1; // number item 607 required to gamble .min_stat = 1; // min allstats .max_stat = 200; // max end; } Like this ? Nb. : It's permanent, not a bonus +allstats You can't bypass your maxstat defined in battle conf Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kariton Revolution Posted June 12, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 161 Topics Per Day: 0.03 Content Count: 429 Reputation: 5 Joined: 11/21/11 Last Seen: January 14, 2017 Author Share Posted June 12, 2013 its not working im using 3ceam svn sorry for late reply Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Capuche Posted June 12, 2013 Group: Developer Topic Count: 10 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 2407 Reputation: 616 Joined: 07/05/12 Last Seen: March 20 Share Posted June 12, 2013 Try this one prontera,155,169,5 script sdfgddhj 56,{ if ( countitem( 607 ) < .num_req ) { dispbottom "I need "+ .num_req +" "+ getitemname( 607 ) +" to gamble."; end; } else if ( select( "Gamble", "Leave" ) -1 ) end; set .@r, rand( .min_stat,.max_stat ); for ( set .@i, 13; .@i < 19; set .@i, .@i +1 ) statusup2 .@i, .@r; dispbottom "You got +"+ .@r +" allstats"; end; OnInit: set .num_req, 1; // number item 607 required to gamble set .min_stat, 1; // min allstats set .max_stat, 200; // max end; } Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
mrlongshen Posted August 13, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 98 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 1302 Reputation: 79 Joined: 12/04/12 Last Seen: September 26, 2019 Share Posted August 13, 2013 prontera,155,169,5 script sdfgddhj 56,{ if ( countitem( 607 ) < .num_req ) { dispbottom "I need "+ .num_req +" "+ getitemname( 607 ) +" to gamble."; end; } else if ( select( "Gamble", "Leave" ) -1 ) end; .@r = rand( .min_stat,.max_stat ); for ( .@i = 13; .@i < 19; .@i++ ) statusup2 .@i, .@r; dispbottom "You got +"+ .@r +" allstats"; end; OnInit: .num_req = 1; // number item 607 required to gamble .min_stat = 1; // min allstats .max_stat = 200; // max end; } Like this ? Nb. : It's permanent, not a bonus +allstats You can't bypass your maxstat defined in battle conf can u make its not permanent ? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kariton Revolution Posted July 21, 2014 Group: Members Topic Count: 161 Topics Per Day: 0.03 Content Count: 429 Reputation: 5 Joined: 11/21/11 Last Seen: January 14, 2017 Author Share Posted July 21, 2014 prontera,155,169,5 script sdfgddhj 56,{ if ( countitem( 607 ) < .num_req ) { dispbottom "I need "+ .num_req +" "+ getitemname( 607 ) +" to gamble."; end; } else if ( select( "Gamble", "Leave" ) -1 ) end; .@r = rand( .min_stat,.max_stat ); for ( .@i = 13; .@i < 19; .@i++ ) statusup2 .@i, .@r; dispbottom "You got +"+ .@r +" allstats"; end; OnInit: .num_req = 1; // number item 607 required to gamble .min_stat = 1; // min allstats .max_stat = 200; // max end; } Like this ? Nb. : It's permanent, not a bonus +allstats You can't bypass your maxstat defined in battle conf sir is that possible to make the statspoint given to bonus statspoint? here look the red rectangle Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Normynator Posted July 21, 2014 Group: Developer Topic Count: 7 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 292 Reputation: 199 Joined: 05/03/13 Last Seen: May 26, 2023 Share Posted July 21, 2014 (edited) prontera,155,169,5 script rstat 56,{ if ( countitem( 607 ) < .num_req ) { dispbottom "I need "+ .num_req +" "+ getitemname( 607 ) +" to gamble."; end; } else if ( select( "Gamble", "Leave" ) -1 ) end; .@r = rand( .min_stat,.max_stat ); for ( .@i = 203; .@i < 209; .@i++ ) sc_start .@i,1200000,.@r; end; OnInit: .num_req = 1; // number item 607 required to gamble .min_stat = 1; // min allstats .max_stat = 200; // max end; } Maybe you can do it this way Edited July 21, 2014 by Normynator Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kariton Revolution Posted July 22, 2014 Group: Members Topic Count: 161 Topics Per Day: 0.03 Content Count: 429 Reputation: 5 Joined: 11/21/11 Last Seen: January 14, 2017 Author Share Posted July 22, 2014 prontera,155,169,5 script rstat 56,{ if ( countitem( 607 ) < .num_req ) { dispbottom "I need "+ .num_req +" "+ getitemname( 607 ) +" to gamble."; end; } else if ( select( "Gamble", "Leave" ) -1 ) end; .@r = rand( .min_stat,.max_stat ); for ( .@i = 203; .@i < 209; .@i++ ) sc_start .@i,1200000,.@r; end; OnInit: .num_req = 1; // number item 607 required to gamble .min_stat = 1; // min allstats .max_stat = 200; // max end; } Maybe you can do it this way prontera,155,169,5 script rstat 56,{ if ( countitem( 607 ) < .num_req ) { dispbottom "I need "+ .num_req +" "+ getitemname( 607 ) +" to gamble."; end; } else if ( select( "Gamble", "Leave" ) -1 ) end; .@r = rand( .min_stat,.max_stat ); for ( .@i = 203; .@i < 209; .@i++ ) sc_start .@i,1200000,.@r; end; OnInit: .num_req = 1; // number item 607 required to gamble .min_stat = 1; // min allstats .max_stat = 200; // max end; } Maybe you can do it this way how to make this for example my 1st gamble i get all stats + 50 i try it to gamble again and my csecond gamble i get allstats + 100 my stats point will be 150 i want to make it if the 1st gamble i received 50 statspoint and if i gamble again the 1st and the 2nd gamble will not add i want only 100 allstats will affect and the 50 will not be affect Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Normynator Posted July 22, 2014 Group: Developer Topic Count: 7 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 292 Reputation: 199 Joined: 05/03/13 Last Seen: May 26, 2023 Share Posted July 22, 2014 So everytime you gamble should set new stats and throw the old stats? 1st Gamble = 50 2nd Gamble = 70 == keep 2nd, throw 1st Right ? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kariton Revolution Posted July 22, 2014 Group: Members Topic Count: 161 Topics Per Day: 0.03 Content Count: 429 Reputation: 5 Joined: 11/21/11 Last Seen: January 14, 2017 Author Share Posted July 22, 2014 yes So everytime you gamble should set new stats and throw the old stats?1st Gamble = 502nd Gamble = 70== keep 2nd, throw 1stRight ? yes thats it ! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Normynator Posted July 22, 2014 Group: Developer Topic Count: 7 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 292 Reputation: 199 Joined: 05/03/13 Last Seen: May 26, 2023 Share Posted July 22, 2014 Ok I'll change it, update in around an hour Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kariton Revolution Posted July 22, 2014 Group: Members Topic Count: 161 Topics Per Day: 0.03 Content Count: 429 Reputation: 5 Joined: 11/21/11 Last Seen: January 14, 2017 Author Share Posted July 22, 2014 Ok I'll change it, update in around an hour Thankyou so much ! ! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Normynator Posted July 22, 2014 Group: Developer Topic Count: 7 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 292 Reputation: 199 Joined: 05/03/13 Last Seen: May 26, 2023 Share Posted July 22, 2014 Update: prontera,155,169,5 script rstat 56,{ if ( countitem( 607 ) < .num_req ) { dispbottom "I need "+ .num_req +" "+ getitemname( 607 ) +" to gamble."; end; } else if ( select( "Gamble", "Leave" ) -1 ) end; .@r = rand( .min_stat,.max_stat ); for ( .@i = 203; .@i < 209; .@i++ ) sc_end .@i; for ( .@i = 203; .@i < 209; .@i++ ) sc_start .@i,1200000, .@r; end; OnInit: .num_req = 1; // number item 607 required to gamble .min_stat = 1; // min allstats .max_stat = 200; // max end; } i hope its fine now Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kariton Revolution Posted July 22, 2014 Group: Members Topic Count: 161 Topics Per Day: 0.03 Content Count: 429 Reputation: 5 Joined: 11/21/11 Last Seen: January 14, 2017 Author Share Posted July 22, 2014 Update: prontera,155,169,5 script rstat 56,{ if ( countitem( 607 ) < .num_req ) { dispbottom "I need "+ .num_req +" "+ getitemname( 607 ) +" to gamble."; end; } else if ( select( "Gamble", "Leave" ) -1 ) end; .@r = rand( .min_stat,.max_stat ); for ( .@i = 203; .@i < 209; .@i++ ) sc_end .@i; for ( .@i = 203; .@i < 209; .@i++ ) sc_start .@i,1200000, .@r; end; OnInit: .num_req = 1; // number item 607 required to gamble .min_stat = 1; // min allstats .max_stat = 200; // max end; } i hope its fine now THANKYOU so much SIR ! sir for the last LUK is not working and how i can make a percent like 300 allstats = 10% chance 200 Allstats = 15% chance 100 Allstats - 20% Chance 30 allstats = 50% 20 Allstats = 70% 3 Allstats = 90% is this possible sir ? thankyou very much Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Normynator Posted July 22, 2014 Group: Developer Topic Count: 7 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 292 Reputation: 199 Joined: 05/03/13 Last Seen: May 26, 2023 Share Posted July 22, 2014 Luk works for me... prontera,155,169,5 script rstat 56,{ .@r = rand(0,100); if ( countitem( 607 ) < .num_req ) { dispbottom "I need "+ .num_req +" "+ getitemname( 607 ) +" to gamble."; end; } else if ( select( "Gamble", "Leave" ) -1 ) end; for ( .@i = 203; .@i < 209; .@i++ ) sc_end .@i; if ( .@r >= 90 ) { .@s = 300; }else if (.@r >= 85){ .@s = 200; }else if (.@r >= 80){ .@s = 100; }else if (.@r >= 50){ .@s = 30; }else if (.@r >= 30){ .@s = 20; }else if (.@r >= 10){ .@s = 3; }else{ mes "Statbonus Failed"; close; } mes "Stats changed: " + .@s; //mes .@r + " " + .@s; //.@r = rand( .min_stat,.max_stat ); for ( .@i = 203; .@i < 209; .@i++ ) sc_start .@i,1200000, .@s; end; OnInit: .num_req = 1; // number item 607 required to gamble end; } I hope new script works Sry for changing the original soo much Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Capuche Posted July 22, 2014 Group: Developer Topic Count: 10 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 2407 Reputation: 616 Joined: 07/05/12 Last Seen: March 20 Share Posted July 22, 2014 I made it yesterday, untested. Just to give my version prontera,155,169,5 script rstat 56,{ if ( countitem( 607 ) < .num_req ) { dispbottom "I need "+ .num_req +" "+ getitemname( 607 ) +" to gamble."; end; } else if ( select( "Gamble", "Leave" ) -1 ) end; delitem 607,1; .@r = rand( .min_stat,.max_stat ); if ( .@r < stat_bonus ) { dispbottom "you only get "+ .@r +", your previous bonus were "+ stat_bonus; end; } dispbottom "your new bonus stat are "+ .@r +". Equip something to see your news stats"; stat_bonus = .@r; end; OnPCStatCalcEvent: bonus bAllStats, stat_bonus; end; OnInit: .num_req = 1; // number item 607 required to gamble .min_stat = 1; // min allstats .max_stat = 200; // max end; } Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Normynator Posted July 22, 2014 Group: Developer Topic Count: 7 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 292 Reputation: 199 Joined: 05/03/13 Last Seen: May 26, 2023 Share Posted July 22, 2014 I made it yesterday, untested. Just to give my version prontera,155,169,5 script rstat 56,{ if ( countitem( 607 ) < .num_req ) { dispbottom "I need "+ .num_req +" "+ getitemname( 607 ) +" to gamble."; end; } else if ( select( "Gamble", "Leave" ) -1 ) end; delitem 607,1; .@r = rand( .min_stat,.max_stat ); if ( .@r < stat_bonus ) { dispbottom "you only get "+ .@r +", your previous bonus were "+ stat_bonus; end; } dispbottom "your new bonus stat are "+ .@r +". Equip something to see your news stats"; stat_bonus = .@r; end; OnPCStatCalcEvent: bonus bAllStats, stat_bonus; end; OnInit: .num_req = 1; // number item 607 required to gamble .min_stat = 1; // min allstats .max_stat = 200; // max end; } I tried the bonus bType, delta too, but it is only for itemscripts and it wont work unfortunetly Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Capuche Posted July 22, 2014 Group: Developer Topic Count: 10 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 2407 Reputation: 616 Joined: 07/05/12 Last Seen: March 20 Share Posted July 22, 2014 OnPCStatCalcEvent: This special label triggers when a player's stats are recalculated, such as when changing stats, equipment, or maps, as well as when logging in, leveling up, and mounting a job mount. This can be used to grant additional item bonuses to certain player groups, for instance. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kariton Revolution Posted July 23, 2014 Group: Members Topic Count: 161 Topics Per Day: 0.03 Content Count: 429 Reputation: 5 Joined: 11/21/11 Last Seen: January 14, 2017 Author Share Posted July 23, 2014 I made it yesterday, untested. Just to give my version prontera,155,169,5 script rstat 56,{ if ( countitem( 607 ) < .num_req ) { dispbottom "I need "+ .num_req +" "+ getitemname( 607 ) +" to gamble."; end; } else if ( select( "Gamble", "Leave" ) -1 ) end; delitem 607,1; .@r = rand( .min_stat,.max_stat ); if ( .@r < stat_bonus ) { dispbottom "you only get "+ .@r +", your previous bonus were "+ stat_bonus; end; } dispbottom "your new bonus stat are "+ .@r +". Equip something to see your news stats"; stat_bonus = .@r; end; OnPCStatCalcEvent: bonus bAllStats, stat_bonus; end; OnInit: .num_req = 1; // number item 607 required to gamble .min_stat = 1; // min allstats .max_stat = 200; // max end; } sir capuche its not adding the statspoint i get on gambler Luk works for me... prontera,155,169,5 script rstat 56,{ .@r = rand(0,100); if ( countitem( 607 ) < .num_req ) { dispbottom "I need "+ .num_req +" "+ getitemname( 607 ) +" to gamble."; end; } else if ( select( "Gamble", "Leave" ) -1 ) end; for ( .@i = 203; .@i < 209; .@i++ ) sc_end .@i; if ( .@r >= 90 ) { .@s = 300; }else if (.@r >= 85){ .@s = 200; }else if (.@r >= 80){ .@s = 100; }else if (.@r >= 50){ .@s = 30; }else if (.@r >= 30){ .@s = 20; }else if (.@r >= 10){ .@s = 3; }else{ mes "Statbonus Failed"; close; } mes "Stats changed: " + .@s; //mes .@r + " " + .@s; //.@r = rand( .min_stat,.max_stat ); for ( .@i = 203; .@i < 209; .@i++ ) sc_start .@i,1200000, .@s; end; OnInit: .num_req = 1; // number item 607 required to gamble end; } I hope new script works Sry for changing the original soo much Luk works for me... prontera,155,169,5 script rstat 56,{ .@r = rand(0,100); if ( countitem( 607 ) < .num_req ) { dispbottom "I need "+ .num_req +" "+ getitemname( 607 ) +" to gamble."; end; } else if ( select( "Gamble", "Leave" ) -1 ) end; for ( .@i = 203; .@i < 209; .@i++ ) sc_end .@i; if ( .@r >= 90 ) { .@s = 300; }else if (.@r >= 85){ .@s = 200; }else if (.@r >= 80){ .@s = 100; }else if (.@r >= 50){ .@s = 30; }else if (.@r >= 30){ .@s = 20; }else if (.@r >= 10){ .@s = 3; }else{ mes "Statbonus Failed"; close; } mes "Stats changed: " + .@s; //mes .@r + " " + .@s; //.@r = rand( .min_stat,.max_stat ); for ( .@i = 203; .@i < 209; .@i++ ) sc_start .@i,1200000, .@s; end; OnInit: .num_req = 1; // number item 607 required to gamble end; } I hope new script works Sry for changing the original soo much thankyou sir normynator ! luk is not working on me but its ok thankyou so much sir i will both of your script on my server thankyou so much sir normynator and sir capuche! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Normynator Posted July 23, 2014 Group: Developer Topic Count: 7 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 292 Reputation: 199 Joined: 05/03/13 Last Seen: May 26, 2023 Share Posted July 23, 2014 (edited) Oh ok I'll try to fix it soon ^^ @capuche: I tried your script as well and I don't understand why it's not working I'll test this: http://rathena.org/board/topic/75332-addting-stats/ Edited July 23, 2014 by Normynator Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Capuche Posted July 23, 2014 Group: Developer Topic Count: 10 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 2407 Reputation: 616 Joined: 07/05/12 Last Seen: March 20 Share Posted July 23, 2014 It's working, you just need to relog or equip something to update yours stats bonus Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Normynator Posted July 23, 2014 Group: Developer Topic Count: 7 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 292 Reputation: 199 Joined: 05/03/13 Last Seen: May 26, 2023 Share Posted July 23, 2014 (edited) ah ok, well i see... sry @Kariton Revolution: - go to db/const.txt - search "SC_LUKFOOD" then tell me the number. it should be: SC_LUKFOOD 208 Edited July 23, 2014 by Normynator Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
cahadeyelo Posted November 24, 2014 Group: Members Topic Count: 69 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 171 Reputation: 1 Joined: 11/13/14 Last Seen: 3 minutes ago Share Posted November 24, 2014 how can this be permanent .. even i log out , Reset stats , Or dead thanks Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
Kariton Revolution
Can someone help me to do this script?
Gambler stats
item needed 607
1 607 = to random Bonus allstats
Link to comment
Share on other sites
24 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.