jharick Posted January 15, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 21 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 77 Reputation: 3 Joined: 03/25/12 Last Seen: May 8, 2015 Share Posted January 15, 2013 (edited) When drop item i cant get it.. and @bounditem not working in the latest svn? @bounditem work in latest svn using the v1.3.0 diff. Edited January 25, 2013 by jharick Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jhedzkie Posted January 23, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 43 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 298 Reputation: 15 Joined: 11/17/11 Last Seen: February 18 Share Posted January 23, 2013 (edited) Requesting for updated version of .diff/.patch file to prevent conflicts with latest revision of rA. Thanks for the update. Edited January 26, 2013 by Jhedzkie Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
serakh00 Posted February 27, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 10 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 53 Reputation: 4 Joined: 02/08/12 Last Seen: December 10, 2018 Share Posted February 27, 2013 it doesnt work on rathena 17163 i got errors on atcommand.c Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Xantara Posted March 7, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 20 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 243 Reputation: 206 Joined: 11/28/11 Last Seen: February 13, 2023 Author Share Posted March 7, 2013 Thanks to @Snow for PMing me that this needed updating again, I have uploaded v1.4.0 to work with rAthena SVN revision 17178. 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Snow Posted March 7, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 10 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 141 Reputation: 34 Joined: 05/30/12 Last Seen: August 2, 2020 Share Posted March 7, 2013 thank you xantara Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elqpal Posted March 29, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 16 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 66 Reputation: 2 Joined: 09/01/12 Last Seen: October 1, 2018 Share Posted March 29, 2013 Working on eA? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elysium Posted April 2, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 41 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 164 Reputation: 17 Joined: 03/15/12 Last Seen: October 24, 2020 Share Posted April 2, 2013 Hello, there! i have concern regarding this what if the player want to sell his/her items etc, is there any possible to unbind those items? if yes, my suggestion would use scroll item e.g Unbinding of Scroll. only on a selected items would be unbind Thank you, and for this wonder useful system prevent hack equipments. i would be please to hear ur feedback also. Thank you. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jhedzkie Posted April 9, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 43 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 298 Reputation: 15 Joined: 11/17/11 Last Seen: February 18 Share Posted April 9, 2013 Hello, there! i have concern regarding this what if the player want to sell his/her items etc, is there any possible to unbind those items? if yes, my suggestion would use scroll item e.g Unbinding of Scroll. only on a selected items would be unbind Thank you, and for this wonder useful system prevent hack equipments. i would be please to hear ur feedback also. Thank you. create a scroll, that calls a script function with a delitem, and getitem2. details: - function should list all account-bound items inside the inventory. (using @inventorylist_bound) - the user of the scroll should now be able to select which equip to remove binding. - delete the bound item (delitem) and create an identical item (getitem2) w/ the same params as the deleted item. (for refs, cards, etc.) that should probably do the trick. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Luciar Posted April 11, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 5 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 177 Reputation: 21 Joined: 01/31/12 Last Seen: March 8, 2020 Share Posted April 11, 2013 The mod needs to be updated again. There's a conflict in pc_groups.h PC_PERM_TRADE_BOUNDED = 0x200000, conflicts with PC_PERM_CHANNEL_ADMIN = 0x200000, Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MoGuri Posted April 12, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 0 Topics Per Day: 0 Content Count: 2 Reputation: 0 Joined: 03/23/12 Last Seen: December 18, 2023 Share Posted April 12, 2013 (edited) Change it to (And put it the last) PC_PERM_TRADE_BOUNDED = 0x400000, Edited April 12, 2013 by MoGuri Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jhedzkie Posted April 17, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 43 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 298 Reputation: 15 Joined: 11/17/11 Last Seen: February 18 Share Posted April 17, 2013 (edited) for the benefit of all our comrades that would like to have an unbinding script to go together with this wonderful mod, i would like to share to you my script for unbinding bound items. function script unbind { set .id, 22007; // or any item id that would correspond to your item/scroll that you wish to use. setarray .itemid[0],0; setarray .name$[0],""; setarray .identify[0],0; setarray .attrib[0],0; setarray .refine[0],0; setarray .card1[0],0; setarray .card2[0],0; setarray .card3[0],0; setarray .card4[0],0; getinventorylist; set @count,0; for(set @i, 0; @i <@inventorylist_count; set @i, @i + 1) { if(@inventorylist_bound[@i] && @inventorylist_equip[@i]==0) { set .itemid[@count], @inventorylist_id[@i]; set .name$[@count], getitemname(@inventorylist_id[@i]); set .identify[@count], @inventorylist_identify[@i]; set .attrib[@count], @inventorylist_attribute[@i]; set .refine[@count], @inventorylist_refine[@i]; set .card1[@count], @inventorylist_card1[@i]; set .card2[@count], @inventorylist_card2[@i]; set .card3[@count], @inventorylist_card3[@i]; set .card4[@count], @inventorylist_card4[@i]; set @count,@count+1; } } if(getarraysize(.itemid)==0) { message strcharinfo(0), "No unbindable item found in the inventory."; end; } else { set @id, select(implode(.name$,":")); delitem2 .itemid[@id-1],1,.identify[@id-1],.refine[@id-1],.attrib[@id-1],.card1[@id-1],.card2[@id-1],.card3[@id-1],.card4[@id-1]; getitem2 .itemid[@id-1],1,.identify[@id-1],.refine[@id-1],.attrib[@id-1],.card1[@id-1],.card2[@id-1],.card3[@id-1],.card4[@id-1]; delitem .id,1; message strcharinfo(0), "Item has been unbinded."; close; } } and for the item, 25001,Scroll_of_Unbinding,Scroll of Unbinding,11,2,,10,,,,,0xFFFFFFFF,7,2,,,,,,{ callfunc("unbind"); },{},{} Notice that the item type should be 11, and not 2 because the script is the one that handles the actual consumption of the item.known issues:- if multiple account-bind items are identical, like, multiple pcs of +10 Knife[3] (one or more binded and one not binded), the script will fail because it would be confused which item would be deleted because it has the same typical parameters. other than this issue, everything works fine.. we may be needing a 'getitemuniqueid' script command to fix this issue. If you find some parts of the script wrong, please let me know, and please do share your thoughts about it. am not really a pro scripter so pardon me if I have some bugs on it.Thanks. Edited April 17, 2013 by Jhedzkie Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Xantara Posted April 20, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 20 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 243 Reputation: 206 Joined: 11/28/11 Last Seen: February 13, 2023 Author Share Posted April 20, 2013 (edited) I've updated the diff to work on the latest SVN revision (r17276). Download will be up as soon as a mod approves it. That was fast - the download is now up! Edited April 20, 2013 by Xantara 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Luciar Posted April 21, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 5 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 177 Reputation: 21 Joined: 01/31/12 Last Seen: March 8, 2020 Share Posted April 21, 2013 (edited) This mod needs to be updated again to include the first of the two arguments msg_txt now requires: msg_txt(sd,#) Also, getting error: can_trade_bounded doesn't exist Edited April 21, 2013 by luciar Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Xantara Posted April 25, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 20 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 243 Reputation: 206 Joined: 11/28/11 Last Seen: February 13, 2023 Author Share Posted April 25, 2013 This mod needs to be updated again to include the first of the two arguments msg_txt now requires: msg_txt(sd,#) Also, getting error: can_trade_bounded doesn't exist Sorry about that! I cleaned and updated my computer a few days before the update so I didn't have Visual Studio installed yet. I have now updated the download so that it can patch and compile successfully. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mr BrycE Posted May 10, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 125 Topics Per Day: 0.03 Content Count: 595 Reputation: 24 Joined: 02/23/12 Last Seen: April 1, 2018 Share Posted May 10, 2013 (edited) i got an sql db error unknown column 'bound' using the latest svn* Edited May 10, 2013 by Mr BrycE Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Rebel Posted May 10, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 68 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 436 Reputation: 32 Joined: 02/19/12 Last Seen: May 22, 2024 Share Posted May 10, 2013 Dude.. make sure you have bound in your sql.. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mr BrycE Posted May 10, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 125 Topics Per Day: 0.03 Content Count: 595 Reputation: 24 Joined: 02/23/12 Last Seen: April 1, 2018 Share Posted May 10, 2013 (edited) i fixed it now my problem is...the color doesn't show * i looked up in clif.c some of the patch is not there Edited May 10, 2013 by Mr BrycE Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jharick Posted May 10, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 21 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 77 Reputation: 3 Joined: 03/25/12 Last Seen: May 8, 2015 Share Posted May 10, 2013 try this patch Its work for me. xantara_item_bound.patch 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mr BrycE Posted May 10, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 125 Topics Per Day: 0.03 Content Count: 595 Reputation: 24 Joined: 02/23/12 Last Seen: April 1, 2018 Share Posted May 10, 2013 @jharick, thanks man! i can now see its color Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
darking123 Posted May 10, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 318 Topics Per Day: 0.07 Content Count: 931 Reputation: 13 Joined: 12/20/11 Last Seen: November 21, 2020 Share Posted May 10, 2013 is this also compatible to 3ceam svn? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Chopper xD Posted June 4, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 3 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 8 Reputation: 0 Joined: 06/15/12 Last Seen: July 24, 2017 Share Posted June 4, 2013 error @ rathena r17341 trunk Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ivanyan Posted September 29, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 1 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 14 Reputation: 2 Joined: 09/25/12 Last Seen: December 5, 2013 Share Posted September 29, 2013 Hi all, I have a question about bounding items. I have script for changing colour of items, the part of the script is if(countitem2(@inventorylist_id[getarg(0)],@inventorylist_identify[getarg(0)],@inventorylist_refine[getarg(0)],@inventorylist_attribute[getarg(0)],@inventorylist_card1[getarg(0)],@inventorylist_card2[getarg(0)],@inventorylist_card3[getarg(0)],@inventorylist_card4[getarg(0)]) > 0 ) { pcblockmove getcharid(3),1; Zeny -= 1000000; if( getarg(2) > 0 ) delitem getarg(2),3; delitem2 @inventorylist_id[getarg(0)],1,@inventorylist_identify[getarg(0)],@inventorylist_refine[getarg(0)],@inventorylist_attribute[getarg(0)],@inventorylist_card1[getarg(0)],@inventorylist_card2[getarg(0)],@inventorylist_card3[getarg(0)],@inventorylist_card4[getarg(0)]; getitem2 getarg(3),1,@inventorylist_identify[getarg(0)],@inventorylist_refine[getarg(0)],@inventorylist_attribute[getarg(0)],@inventorylist_card1[getarg(0)],@inventorylist_card2[getarg(0)],@inventorylist_card3[getarg(0)],@inventorylist_card4[getarg(0)]; pcblockmove getcharid(3),0; } else goto FLExit2; what will happen with bounded item after using this script? it will be unbounded? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ivanyan Posted October 4, 2013 Group: Members Topic Count: 1 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 14 Reputation: 2 Joined: 09/25/12 Last Seen: December 5, 2013 Share Posted October 4, 2013 (edited) The solution is to change countitem2, delitem2 to check for bound = 0 And add commands countbound2 delitembound2 Edited October 4, 2013 by ivanyan Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts