Nickelodeon Posted May 27, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 8 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 22 Reputation: 0 Joined: 01/14/12 Last Seen: November 17, 2017 Share Posted May 27, 2012 (edited) how do i fix this if some of skill i cannot up. if i use all skill, the skill can be used. it client problem or what? Edited May 27, 2012 by Nickelodeon Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
F0xxy Posted May 27, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 3 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 224 Reputation: 22 Joined: 03/23/12 Last Seen: April 21, 2020 Share Posted May 27, 2012 In your lua files folder go to skillinfoz then skillinfo_f.lua...replace Function #8 with this one: -- Function #8 IsLevelUseSkill = function(SkillID) local obj = SKILL_INFO_LIST[skillID] if obj ~= nil then obj = SKILL_INFO_LIST[skillID].SpAmount end if obj ~= nil then return 1 end return 0 end Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Nickelodeon Posted May 27, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 8 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 22 Reputation: 0 Joined: 01/14/12 Last Seen: November 17, 2017 Author Share Posted May 27, 2012 need compile?? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Judas Posted May 27, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 26 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 2244 Reputation: 182 Joined: 11/19/11 Last Seen: September 15, 2024 Share Posted May 27, 2012 no, you don't Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Nickelodeon Posted May 27, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 8 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 22 Reputation: 0 Joined: 01/14/12 Last Seen: November 17, 2017 Author Share Posted May 27, 2012 k thankz . . Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
F0xxy Posted May 27, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 3 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 224 Reputation: 22 Joined: 03/23/12 Last Seen: April 21, 2020 Share Posted May 27, 2012 need compile?? No, simply edit it in your client files. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Nickelodeon Posted May 28, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 8 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 22 Reputation: 0 Joined: 01/14/12 Last Seen: November 17, 2017 Author Share Posted May 28, 2012 but im using lub files. it wrote like this. LuaP ¶ “hçõ}A& @lua files\skillinfoz\skillinfo_f.lua * * Q Q d d x x ™ ™ ¥ ¥ ¶ ¶ Å Å ë ë þ þ GetInheritJob All_NeedSkillList CheckNeedSkillList SetNeedSkillList GetSkillInfo AddNeedSkillList InitSkillTreeView GetSkillIdName GetSkillName IsLevelUseSkill GetLevelUseSpAmount GetSkillDescript TestFile GetSkillAttackRange job i JobInheritTable ð? JOB_INHERIT_LIST € Õ> T € € € L¿ € Õ> þ € 0 ! ! # $ $ $ $ & ) ) * skillInfo / skillDepth / depth - idx ) All_NeedSkillList ð? t_skillInfo @ 0 Õ>T € Õ> Ô € T€ Á † Æ Ô€ F?F? U T€ V T € Æ?Æ? V ” € † €€ L¿ † Æ X ù L? †€X€Tö € - F . . / / / 0 1 2 2 3 3 3 3 4 4 5 5 5 5 6 8 8 8 9 : ; 3 < ? ? ? @ B B C C C C D D D D D D D E F F F F G G G G I I I I I K K K K L L L L C M Q SKID E depth E skillInfo E bIsNeedSkillList E needSkillList E (for generator) (for state) j k jobID (for generator) & E (for state) & E idx & E skill & E listSize . C SKILL_INFO_LIST nill NeedSkillList pairs JobInheritTable JOB_INHERIT_LIST2 ð? ð¿ _NeedSkillList CheckNeedSkillList All_NeedSkillList getTableSize SetNeedSkillList F E Õ Ô€ ?U?”€ E Y€… ‚ •À” € U¿ € € U?” € € T € ] ü U € Æ@U?”€ Y€… € ™€ •‚ T€ Á F U? Ô € É‚ € E F€™ F LÀ ‚ … F@LÀ Y€ ] ø € T # U U V V W W X X X Y Z [ \ ] ] ] ] ] ] ^ ` ` ` ` a a a a a c c c c c d SKID " skillInfo " strSkillID strSkillName MaxLv UserUpgradable All_NeedSkillList SKILL_INFO_LIST nill ð? SkillName MaxLv Type Quest Soul SetNeedSkillList ð¿ # € E € … •€ Ô€ F¿ †¿ Æ¿ Á À U@” € À •@ € A … A Y€ € € €Á Á €€ g & h h h i j k l l l l m n n n n o o q q q q q q q r s s s s m m m u j j j j x SKID % depth % idx ! All_NeedSkillList ð? skillInfo @ c_AddNeedSkillList & Õ¾ T€ Ô€ Á F€†€ T€ ƿվ T € ¿… F¿ Æ?Y L? F€†€ X€”ú L¿ F X Ô÷ € { # | | } } ~ € ‚ ‚ ƒ ƒ ƒ „ „ „ „ … … … … … … … … † † † ˆ Š € € jobID " arrayNum " skillList " skillPos " listSize " skillID strSkillID strSkillName MaxLv UserUpgradable SKILL_TREEVIEW_FOR_JOB getTableSize GetSkillInfo c_AddSkillList AddNeedSkillList ð? # Õ>T€ Å ™ ”€ Æ Õ¾”€ €YÕ>€ Õ?”€ … € € € €Y€ Å €Y @ŒÀ~”ù € ‘ ‘ ’ ’ “ “ “ • • – ˜ ˜ ™ SkillID obj SKILL_INFO_LIST ð? € Õ¾ ” € ?Õ¾ € Á € œ ž ž Ÿ Ÿ Ÿ ¡ ¡ ¢ ¤ ¤ ¥ SkillID obj SKILL_INFO_LIST SkillName € Õ¾ ” € ?Õ¾ € Á € ¨ © © ª « « ¬ ® ° ± ± ² ² µ µ ¶ SkillID skillInfo rst spAmount SKILL_INFO_LIST bSeperateLv SpAmount € Õ¾ € ¿ Õ> € F¿ Õ¾T € € € ¹ º º » » ¼ ¼ ¼ ¾ ¾ ¿ ¿ ¿ ¿ Á Á Â Ä Ä Å SkillID idx obj SKILL_INFO_LIST SpAmount Õ>” € €¿Õ>Ô € €¿F€Õ> € Á € È _ É Ê Ê Ë Ë Ì Ì Ì Ì Í Í Í Í Í Í Í Í Î Î Ï Ï Ï Ð Ð Ð Ñ Ñ Ñ Ñ Ñ Ñ Ñ Ñ Ò Ò Ó Ó Ó Ó Ó Ó Ó Ó Ó Ó Ô Ö Ö Ö × × × × Ø Ø Ø Ø Ø Ø Ø Ø Ù Ù Ù Ù Ù Ù Ù Ù Ú Ú Ú Û × Ü Ý ß ß à â â ä ä ä ä å å å æ æ æ Ì ç ê ë JobID ^ SKID ^ bChangeColor ^ descript ^ obj ^ (for generator) ] (for state) ] i ] v ] temp - . (for generator) 5 K (for state) 5 K j 5 K k 5 K SKILL_DESCRIPT pairs s_pos f_pos string find MsgStrID MSI_SKILL_REQUIREMENTS bCopyText ð? subStr sub ^FF1493 @ ð¿ JobInheritTable format %d _ E F ?Ô€ Å Y^€… FÀ ÆÀÙ€ G ‡ ¿€ MÁ … ÆÁ Á MA™ UA ”€ … ÆÁ L ™ Ó‚ € V‚‚ ”€ Å E Y Þ€ … CÁ ™€•ƒ Ô€ € … ÆA ™ “ƒ € “ƒÔ€ ] Tú € € ‡ T € € ‡ … € •‚ T€ € “‚ € “‚] Ôê € î 1 ï ï ï ï ï ï ð ð ð ð ð ð ñ ò ó ô ô ô ô õ ö ö ö ö ö ö ö ö ö ö ö ÷ ø ø ø ø õ õ õ ú ò ò ò ò ý ý ý ý þ saveFileName 0 depth , idx ( saveFile io open w All_NeedSkillList ð? skillInfo write string format [%d,%d] @ close 1 E ¿ Á ™€ •¿ ”€ E •¿ Ô€ T€ Á E F€†€ Ô€ ËÀ… FÁ FÀ ÆA Y L@E F€†€ X€û LÀ E F X Tø E  Y € % in_SKID $ in_Level $ attackRange $ attackRangeOfMaxLv $ maxLv $ obj $ ð? SKILL_INFO_LIST AttackRange MaxLv % A A … €U¿T€ … †?… Æ?U¿Ô € … †?F U?Ô € … †?U¿ € A U?” € €€ €€€ " G b ‡ ¢ Ç â " G b ‡ ¢ Ç â " G b ‡ ¢ Ç â " G € bump Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
v00m3r Posted May 29, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 53 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 291 Reputation: 4 Joined: 04/24/12 Last Seen: January 30, 2014 Share Posted May 29, 2012 (edited) convert it into lua try the video here by mr malufett http://rathena.org/board/topic/64011-how-to-convert-the-lub-to-lua/. or you can simply download the lua with your client version edit it and convert it back to lub.. Edited May 29, 2012 by v00m3r Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
Nickelodeon
how do i fix this if some of skill i cannot up. if i use all skill, the skill can be used. it client problem or what?
Edited by NickelodeonLink to comment
Share on other sites
7 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.