Firdz Posted December 15, 2011 Group: Members Topic Count: 13 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 36 Reputation: 4 Joined: 12/12/11 Last Seen: December 6, 2013 Share Posted December 15, 2011 Need socket enchant NPC, for weapon & Armor and can choose :- ADD STR ENCHANT ADD AGI ENCHANT ADD VIT ENCHANT & ETC. not random Enchant NPC. thanks ^^ Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Emistry Posted January 3, 2012 Group: Forum Moderator Topic Count: 93 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 10018 Reputation: 2369 Joined: 10/28/11 Last Seen: Sunday at 05:32 PM Share Posted January 3, 2012 try this prontera,155,181,5 script Sample 757,{ mes "Which Armor you want to Enchant ?"; mes "Make sure there is no Card / Rune in it."; next; setarray .EquipID[0],2301,2302,2303,2304,2305,2306,2307,2308,2309,2310; for( set .@i,0; .@i < getarraysize( .EquipID ); set .@i,.@i + 1 ){ set .@EquipMenu$,.@EquipMenu$ + getitemname( .EquipID[.@i] )+( !getitemslots(.EquipID[.@i])?"":"["+getitemslots(.EquipID[.@i])+"]" )+":"; } set .@Equip,select( .@EquipMenu$ ) - 1; if( !countitem( .EquipID[.@Equip] ) ){ mes "You didnt have this Equipment with you."; close; } mes "Equipment : ^FF0000"+getitemname( .EquipID[.@Equip] )+"^000000"; switch( select( "Strength:Intelligent:Dexterity:Agility:Vitality:Luck" )){ Case 1: setarray .RuneID[0],4700,4701,4702,4703,4704,4705,4706,4707,4708,4709; break; Case 2: setarray .RuneID[0],4710,4711,4712,4713,4714,4715,4716,4717,4718,4719; break; Case 3: setarray .RuneID[0],4720,4721,4722,4723,4724,4725,4726,4727,4728,4729; break; Case 4: setarray .RuneID[0],4730,4731,4732,4733,4734,4735,4736,4737,4738,4739; break; Case 5: setarray .RuneID[0],4740,4741,4742,4743,4744,4745,4746,4747,4748,4749; break; Case 6: setarray .RuneID[0],4750,4751,4752,4753,4754,4755,4756,4757,4758,4759; break; } for( set .@i,0; .@i < getarraysize( .RuneID ); set .@i,.@i + 1 ){ set .@RuneMenu$,.@RuneMenu$ + getitemname( .RuneID[.@i] )+":"; } set .@Rune,select( .@RuneMenu$ ) - 1; mes "Rune : ^FF0000"+getitemname( .RuneID[.@Rune] )+"^000000"; next; if( select("Confirm:Cancel") == 1 ){ delitem .EquipID[.@Equip],1; getitem2 .EquipID[.@Equip],1,1,0,0,0,0,0,.RuneID[.@Rune]; mes "Done."; mes "^0000FF"+getitemname( .EquipID[.@Equip] )+"^000000"; mes "Enchanted with ^FF0000"+getitemname( .RuneID[.@Rune] )+"^000000"; } close; } Edit the Equipment ID here setarray .EquipID[0],2301,2302,2303,2304,2305,2306,2307,2308,2309,2310; 2 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Bhily Posted March 19, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 6 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 34 Reputation: 0 Joined: 02/07/12 Last Seen: January 16, 2024 Share Posted March 19, 2012 try this prontera,155,181,5 script Sample 757,{ mes "Which Armor you want to Enchant ?"; mes "Make sure there is no Card / Rune in it."; next; setarray .EquipID[0],2301,2302,2303,2304,2305,2306,2307,2308,2309,2310; for( set .@i,0; .@i < getarraysize( .EquipID ); set .@i,.@i + 1 ){ set .@EquipMenu$,.@EquipMenu$ + getitemname( .EquipID[.@i] )+( !getitemslots(.EquipID[.@i])?"":"["+getitemslots(.EquipID[.@i])+"]" )+":"; } set .@Equip,select( .@EquipMenu$ ) - 1; if( !countitem( .EquipID[.@Equip] ) ){ mes "You didnt have this Equipment with you."; close; } mes "Equipment : ^FF0000"+getitemname( .EquipID[.@Equip] )+"^000000"; switch( select( "Strength:Intelligent:Dexterity:Agility:Vitality:Luck" )){ Case 1: setarray .RuneID[0],4700,4701,4702,4703,4704,4705,4706,4707,4708,4709; break; Case 2: setarray .RuneID[0],4710,4711,4712,4713,4714,4715,4716,4717,4718,4719; break; Case 3: setarray .RuneID[0],4720,4721,4722,4723,4724,4725,4726,4727,4728,4729; break; Case 4: setarray .RuneID[0],4730,4731,4732,4733,4734,4735,4736,4737,4738,4739; break; Case 5: setarray .RuneID[0],4740,4741,4742,4743,4744,4745,4746,4747,4748,4749; break; Case 6: setarray .RuneID[0],4750,4751,4752,4753,4754,4755,4756,4757,4758,4759; break; } for( set .@i,0; .@i < getarraysize( .RuneID ); set .@i,.@i + 1 ){ set .@RuneMenu$,.@RuneMenu$ + getitemname( .RuneID[.@i] )+":"; } set .@Rune,select( .@RuneMenu$ ) - 1; mes "Rune : ^FF0000"+getitemname( .RuneID[.@Rune] )+"^000000"; next; if( select("Confirm:Cancel") == 1 ){ delitem .EquipID[.@Equip],1; getitem2 .EquipID[.@Equip],1,1,0,0,0,0,0,.RuneID[.@Rune]; mes "Done."; mes "^0000FF"+getitemname( .EquipID[.@Equip] )+"^000000"; mes "Enchanted with ^FF0000"+getitemname( .RuneID[.@Rune] )+"^000000"; } close; } Edit the Equipment ID here setarray .EquipID[0],2301,2302,2303,2304,2305,2306,2307,2308,2309,2310; thx for u'r script sir Emistry but i need u'r help, can i set this NPC if i want to enchant item it must pay 10 mithril coin to enchant it... thx for u'r attention Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Emistry Posted March 19, 2012 Group: Forum Moderator Topic Count: 93 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 10018 Reputation: 2369 Joined: 10/28/11 Last Seen: Sunday at 05:32 PM Share Posted March 19, 2012 find this if( !countitem( .EquipID[.@Equip] ) ){ mes "You didnt have this Equipment with you."; close; } change to this if( !countitem( .EquipID[.@Equip] ) || countitem( 674 ) < 10 ){ mes "You didnt have this Equipment with you or you didnt have enough of 10 "+getitemname( 674 ); close; } and then..find this delitem .EquipID[.@Equip],1; add below delitem 674,10; 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Bhily Posted March 19, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 6 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 34 Reputation: 0 Joined: 02/07/12 Last Seen: January 16, 2024 Share Posted March 19, 2012 thx so much bro Emistry work perfectly in my server nice NPC Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
maynard Posted March 20, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 44 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 159 Reputation: 1 Joined: 12/21/11 Last Seen: April 20, 2014 Share Posted March 20, 2012 Sir can you set the npc that they must have the runes to be able to enchant.if they want +10 they must have +10runes then it will be consumed.thanks. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Bhily Posted March 20, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 6 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 34 Reputation: 0 Joined: 02/07/12 Last Seen: January 16, 2024 Share Posted March 20, 2012 Sir can you set the npc that they must have the runes to be able to enchant.if they want +10 they must have +10runes then it will be consumed.thanks. the rune stone is card item, so if you have the rune stone, you just need double click on it to enchant your armor =_= Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Emistry Posted March 20, 2012 Group: Forum Moderator Topic Count: 93 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 10018 Reputation: 2369 Joined: 10/28/11 Last Seen: Sunday at 05:32 PM Share Posted March 20, 2012 Sir can you set the npc that they must have the runes to be able to enchant.if they want +10 they must have +10runes then it will be consumed.thanks. try this [ Pastebin ] Required Rune to Enchant Sir can you set the npc that they must have the runes to be able to enchant.if they want +10 they must have +10runes then it will be consumed.thanks. the rune stone is card item, so if you have the rune stone, you just need double click on it to enchant your armor =_= the rune are enchanted into the 4th slot of equipment...and this cant be archieved if your eq has only 3 slots or less... 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Bhily Posted March 21, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 6 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 34 Reputation: 0 Joined: 02/07/12 Last Seen: January 16, 2024 Share Posted March 21, 2012 Sir can you set the npc that they must have the runes to be able to enchant.if they want +10 they must have +10runes then it will be consumed.thanks. try this [ Pastebin ] Required Rune to Enchant Sir can you set the npc that they must have the runes to be able to enchant.if they want +10 they must have +10runes then it will be consumed.thanks. the rune stone is card item, so if you have the rune stone, you just need double click on it to enchant your armor =_= the rune are enchanted into the 4th slot of equipment...and this cant be archieved if your eq has only 3 slots or less... work perfectly in my server bro...thx so much now if i want to enchant armor need 10 mith coin n 1 stone rune Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Emistry Posted March 21, 2012 Group: Forum Moderator Topic Count: 93 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 10018 Reputation: 2369 Joined: 10/28/11 Last Seen: Sunday at 05:32 PM Share Posted March 21, 2012 LOL....it is the same as the method at post#4 =='' just add a new countitem() command and also a delitem command upon done enchant.... Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Meister Posted May 7, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 280 Topics Per Day: 0.06 Content Count: 841 Reputation: 17 Joined: 04/16/12 Last Seen: March 4, 2024 Share Posted May 7, 2012 Can I request for a follow-up script for these? Or should I create a new thread for the request that I will make? http://rathena.org/board/topic/54376-done-need-socket-enchant-npc-for-weapon-armor/page__p__67808#entry67808 This is the particular script that I want to use but with edits.. Can I request for it? The following information are listed down: 1. They will need to pay 20million zeny for each level Example. If they choose level 1 they have to pay 20 million. And if they choose level 2 they have to pay 40 million 2. There is 10% possibility that the armor that will be enchanted will break if rune socket enchantment will fail. 3. That's all sir.. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Emistry Posted May 7, 2012 Group: Forum Moderator Topic Count: 93 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 10018 Reputation: 2369 Joined: 10/28/11 Last Seen: Sunday at 05:32 PM Share Posted May 7, 2012 try this http://upaste.me/5c4a305aa3ec50e 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Meister Posted May 7, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 280 Topics Per Day: 0.06 Content Count: 841 Reputation: 17 Joined: 04/16/12 Last Seen: March 4, 2024 Share Posted May 7, 2012 (edited) Its working Thanks sir emistry.. But there is a problem.. The level 1 enchant cost 0 zeny.. How can I change it to 20m then level 2 for 40m Every level there is an increment of 20m.. Thanks! Edited May 7, 2012 by emong Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Emistry Posted May 7, 2012 Group: Forum Moderator Topic Count: 93 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 10018 Reputation: 2369 Joined: 10/28/11 Last Seen: Sunday at 05:32 PM Share Posted May 7, 2012 change mes "Cost : ^FF0000"+( 20000000 * .@Rune )+"^000000 Zeny"; next; if( select("Confirm:Cancel") == 1 ){ if( Zeny < ( 20000000 * .@Rune ) ){ mes "You required "+( 20000000 * .@Rune )+" Zeny."; }else{ set Zeny,Zeny - ( 20000000 * .@Rune ); delitem .EquipID[.@Equip],1; into this mes "Cost : ^FF0000"+( 20000000 * ( .@Rune + 1 ) )+"^000000 Zeny"; next; if( Zeny < ( 20000000 * ( .@Rune + 1 ) ) ){ mes "You required "+( 20000000 * ( .@Rune + 1 ) )+" Zeny."; }else{ set Zeny,Zeny - ( 20000000 * ( .@Rune + 1 ) ); delitem .EquipID[.@Equip],1; Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Meister Posted May 7, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 280 Topics Per Day: 0.06 Content Count: 841 Reputation: 17 Joined: 04/16/12 Last Seen: March 4, 2024 Share Posted May 7, 2012 Having an error sir Emistry.. The box won't close after the socket process.. Fixed! Thanks! The if( select("Confirm:Cancel") == 1 ){ was missing THANK YOU SO MUCH SIR EMISTRY! Last request sir Emistry.. Can you add the option in which.. If the armor is already enchanted and if they want to enchant it again. the NPC will decline their request.. because I tried it and yes it re-enchanted the armor but the old effect was removed and was changed with the new one.. Thank you again.. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
zmref Posted July 5, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 148 Topics Per Day: 0.03 Content Count: 299 Reputation: 6 Joined: 06/14/12 Last Seen: March 30, 2013 Share Posted July 5, 2012 (edited) try this http://upaste.me/5c4a305aa3ec50e Nice script, can you please, how to make it like... 1.) if I got this itemID chance will be 15% automatically if I got this itemID2 chance will be 20% automatically If I got this itemID3 chance will be 25% automatically and so on until 40% only 2.) and only 1 (itemID,ItemID2,itemID3.....) will be consume. Edited July 5, 2012 by zmref Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
Firdz
Need socket enchant NPC, for weapon & Armor
and can choose :-
ADD STR ENCHANT
ADD AGI ENCHANT
ADD VIT ENCHANT & ETC.
not random Enchant NPC. thanks ^^
Link to comment
Share on other sites
15 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.