LearningRO Posted March 23, 2021 Group: Members Topic Count: 107 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 778 Reputation: 73 Joined: 02/10/12 Last Seen: Yesterday at 12:30 AM Share Posted March 23, 2021 (edited) Quote antgm,32,186,0 script #Trap HIDDEN_WARP_NPC,8,8,{ end; OnTouch: switch(rand(15)) { case 0: unitkill getcharid(3); skilleffect "NPC_SELFDESTRUCTION",1; emotion ET_HUK; break; case 1: break; case 2: unitkill getcharid(3); skilleffect "NPC_SELFDESTRUCTION",1; break; case 3: sc_start SC_Freeze,10000,0; break; case 4: unitkill getcharid(3); skilleffect "NPC_SELFDESTRUCTION",1; emotion ET_HUK; break; case 5: sc_start SC_Sleep,10000,0; break; case 6: sc_start SC_Stone,10000,0; emotion ET_KIK; break; case 7: unitkill getcharid(3); skilleffect "NPC_SELFDESTRUCTION",1; emotion ET_HUK; break; case 8: unitkill getcharid(3); skilleffect "NPC_SELFDESTRUCTION",1; emotion ET_HUK; break; case 9: sc_start SC_Stun,10000,0; break; case 10: sc_start SC_Sleep,10000,0; emotion ET_KIK; break; case 11: break; case 12: sc_start SC_Stun,10000,0; break; case 13: unitkill getcharid(3); skilleffect "NPC_SELFDESTRUCTION",1; break; default: unitkill getcharid(3); skilleffect "NPC_SELFDESTRUCTION",1; break; } end; } //Top antgm,43,223,0 duplicate(#Trap) #Traptop1 HIDDEN_WARP_NPC,8,8 antgm,32,250,0 duplicate(#Trap) #Traptop2 HIDDEN_WARP_NPC,8,8 antgm,30,284,0 duplicate(#Trap) #Traptop3 HIDDEN_WARP_NPC,8,8 antgm,36,314,0 duplicate(#Trap) #Traptop4 HIDDEN_WARP_NPC,8,8 antgm,50,354,0 duplicate(#Trap) #Traptop5 HIDDEN_WARP_NPC,8,8 antgm,84,358,0 duplicate(#Trap) #Traptop6 HIDDEN_WARP_NPC,8,8 antgm,128,365,0 duplicate(#Trap) #Traptop7 HIDDEN_WARP_NPC,8,8 antgm,167,362,0 duplicate(#Trap) #Traptop8 HIDDEN_WARP_NPC,8,8 antgm,208,353,0 duplicate(#Trap) #Traptop9 HIDDEN_WARP_NPC,8,8 antgm,254,373,0 duplicate(#Trap) #Traptop10 HIDDEN_WARP_NPC,8,8 HI, its there quikway to disabled npc included the duplicate ? then use this way?? disablenpc instance_npcname("#Traptop1"); disablenpc instance_npcname("#Traptop2"); disablenpc instance_npcname("#Traptop3"); Edited March 23, 2021 by LearningRO Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 mrfizi Posted March 23, 2021 Group: Members Topic Count: 20 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 383 Reputation: 78 Joined: 10/30/12 Last Seen: March 17 Share Posted March 23, 2021 (edited) Just put // on your npc conf file. before: // -------------------------------------------------------------- // - Custom Scripts - // -------------------------------------------------------------- // All the custom scripts, remove the '//' to enable... // Place your scripts here! npc: npc/location/to/script.txt after: // -------------------------------------------------------------- // - Custom Scripts - // -------------------------------------------------------------- // All the custom scripts, remove the '//' to enable... // Place your scripts here! //npc: npc/location/to/script.txt OR you can just use @unloadnpc npc/location/to/script.txt Edited March 23, 2021 by mrfizi Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 LearningRO Posted March 23, 2021 Group: Members Topic Count: 107 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 778 Reputation: 73 Joined: 02/10/12 Last Seen: Yesterday at 12:30 AM Author Share Posted March 23, 2021 25 minutes ago, mrfizi said: Just put // on your npc conf file. before: // -------------------------------------------------------------- // - Custom Scripts - // -------------------------------------------------------------- // All the custom scripts, remove the '//' to enable... // Place your scripts here! npc: npc/location/to/script.txt after: // -------------------------------------------------------------- // - Custom Scripts - // -------------------------------------------------------------- // All the custom scripts, remove the '//' to enable... // Place your scripts here! //npc: npc/location/to/script.txt OR you can just use @unloadnpc npc/location/to/script.txt you missunderstand what i want broo this for temp hide npc Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 mrfizi Posted March 23, 2021 Group: Members Topic Count: 20 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 383 Reputation: 78 Joined: 10/30/12 Last Seen: March 17 Share Posted March 23, 2021 My second option on my reply is the best answer. @unloadnpc npc/location/to/script.txt Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 LearningRO Posted March 23, 2021 Group: Members Topic Count: 107 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 778 Reputation: 73 Joined: 02/10/12 Last Seen: Yesterday at 12:30 AM Author Share Posted March 23, 2021 (edited) 2 minutes ago, mrfizi said: My second option on my reply is the best answer. @unloadnpc npc/location/to/script.txt so i want to disable that npc for the moment ex: when i kill monster that NPC trap will be removed for 1 minute after that will be enable again i just want to know is there quick way then use disablenpc each line LOL so i think you miss understand Edited March 23, 2021 by LearningRO Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 mrfizi Posted March 23, 2021 Group: Members Topic Count: 20 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 383 Reputation: 78 Joined: 10/30/12 Last Seen: March 17 Share Posted March 23, 2021 Oh, sorry then. try using: hideonnpc hideoffnpc Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Elijah23 Posted March 23, 2021 Group: Members Topic Count: 46 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 292 Reputation: 17 Joined: 12/12/11 Last Seen: Thursday at 02:33 PM Share Posted March 23, 2021 Hideonnpc npc name Hideoffnpc npc name Use it inside a for loop to make it easier Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Capuche Posted March 23, 2021 Group: Developer Topic Count: 10 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 2407 Reputation: 616 Joined: 07/05/12 Last Seen: March 20 Share Posted March 23, 2021 How about https://github.com/rathena/rathena/blob/c5cf2f6e42b1cb88d501e0b3e7c56e870b928209/doc/script_commands.txt#L6567 *unloadnpc "<NPC object name>"; This command will fully unload a NPC object and all of it's duplicates. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
LearningRO
HI, its there quikway to disabled npc included the duplicate ?
then use this way??
disablenpc instance_npcname("#Traptop1");
disablenpc instance_npcname("#Traptop2");
disablenpc instance_npcname("#Traptop3");
Link to comment
Share on other sites
7 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.