Jump to content
  • 0

Refiner


guhx

Question


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  12
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  27
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  04/03/14
  • Last Seen:  

prontera,148,189,6    script    Insta-Refiner    907,{
setarray .@slots[0],1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10;
for( set .@a,0; .@a < getarraysize(.@slots); set .@a,.@a + 1 ) {
     if( getequipisequiped(.@slots[.@a]) ) {
                  if( .@slots[.@a] == 3 || .@slots[.@a] == 4) {
                       switch( getequipweaponlv(.@slots[.@a]) ) {
                            case 0:
                                 set .@r, 4;
                                 break;
                            default:
                                 set .@r, 8 - getequipweaponlv(.@slots[.@a]);
                                 break;
                            }
                       } else { set .@r, 4; }
          set .@refinefix,.@r-getequiprefinerycnt(.@slots[.@a]);
          if(getequiprefinerycnt(.@slots[.@a]) < .@r && getequipisenableref(.@slots[.@a]) ) {
               for( set .@i,0; .@i < .@refinefix; set .@i,.@i + 1)
                    successrefitem .@slots[.@a];
               }
      }
      sleep2 100;
}

}

I'm with an NPC refiner. It refines up to the maximum level of security with just 1 click.

The only problem I have with him is that he does not differentiate weapon levels.

For example, he refines a knife to +4, instead of refining to +7.

Can someone help me?

Link to comment
Share on other sites

13 answers to this question

Recommended Posts

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  55
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  1187
  • Reputation:   161
  • Joined:  06/12/12
  • Last Seen:  

2 hours ago, guhx said:

prontera,148,189,6    script    Insta-Refiner    907,{
setarray .@slots[0],1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10;
for( set .@a,0; .@a < getarraysize(.@slots); set .@a,.@a + 1 ) {
     if( getequipisequiped(.@slots[.@a]) ) {
                  if( .@slots[.@a] == 3 || .@slots[.@a] == 4) {
                       switch( getequipweaponlv(.@slots[.@a]) ) {
                            case 0:
                                 set .@r, 4;
                                 break;
                            default:
                                 set .@r, 8 - getequipweaponlv(.@slots[.@a]);
                                 break;
                            }
                       } else { set .@r, 4; }
          set .@refinefix,.@r-getequiprefinerycnt(.@slots[.@a]);
          if(getequiprefinerycnt(.@slots[.@a]) < .@r && getequipisenableref(.@slots[.@a]) ) {
               for( set .@i,0; .@i < .@refinefix; set .@i,.@i + 1)
                    successrefitem .@slots[.@a];
               }
      }
      sleep2 100;
}

}

I'm with an NPC refiner. It refines up to the maximum level of security with just 1 click.

The only problem I have with him is that he does not differentiate weapon levels.

For example, he refines a knife to +4, instead of refining to +7.

Can someone help me?

try this

Spoiler

prontera,148,189,6	script	Insta-Refiner	907,{
setarray .@slots[0],2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,15,16,17,18,19,20;
for( set .@a,0; .@a < getarraysize(.@slots); set .@a,.@a + 1 ) {
     if( getequipisequiped(.@slots[.@a]) ) {
                  if( .@slots[.@a] == 8 || .@slots[.@a] == 9) {
                       switch( getequipweaponlv(.@slots[.@a]) ) {
                            case 0:
                                 set .@r, 4;
                                 break;
                            default:
                                 set .@r, 8 - getequipweaponlv(.@slots[.@a]);
                                 break;
                            }
                       } else { set .@r, 4; }
		  set .@refinefix,.@r-getequiprefinerycnt(.@slots[.@a]);
          if(getequiprefinerycnt(.@slots[.@a]) < .@r && getequipisenableref(.@slots[.@a]) ) {
               for( set .@i,0; .@i < .@refinefix; set .@i,.@i + 1)
					successrefitem .@slots[.@a];
               }
      }
      sleep2 100;
}

}

 

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  12
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  27
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  04/03/14
  • Last Seen:  

18 hours ago, hendra814 said:

try this

  Hide contents


prontera,148,189,6	script	Insta-Refiner	907,{
setarray .@slots[0],2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,15,16,17,18,19,20;
for( set .@a,0; .@a < getarraysize(.@slots); set .@a,.@a + 1 ) {
     if( getequipisequiped(.@slots[.@a]) ) {
                  if( .@slots[.@a] == 8 || .@slots[.@a] == 9) {
                       switch( getequipweaponlv(.@slots[.@a]) ) {
                            case 0:
                                 set .@r, 4;
                                 break;
                            default:
                                 set .@r, 8 - getequipweaponlv(.@slots[.@a]);
                                 break;
                            }
                       } else { set .@r, 4; }
		  set .@refinefix,.@r-getequiprefinerycnt(.@slots[.@a]);
          if(getequiprefinerycnt(.@slots[.@a]) < .@r && getequipisenableref(.@slots[.@a]) ) {
               for( set .@i,0; .@i < .@refinefix; set .@i,.@i + 1)
					successrefitem .@slots[.@a];
               }
      }
      sleep2 100;
}

}

 

 

Thank you very much, it worked perfectly
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  145
  • Topics Per Day:  0.07
  • Content Count:  354
  • Reputation:   8
  • Joined:  04/16/18
  • Last Seen:  

 

Hello, I tested your script and it worked perfectly. There is only one problem, Hat (Helm / 256) is not being refined, would anyone with experience know how to solve this? Thanks in advance.

On 7/2/2018 at 10:26 PM, hendra814 said:

try this

  Reveal hidden contents


prontera,148,189,6	script	Insta-Refiner	907,{
setarray .@slots[0],2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,15,16,17,18,19,20;
for( set .@a,0; .@a < getarraysize(.@slots); set .@a,.@a + 1 ) {
     if( getequipisequiped(.@slots[.@a]) ) {
                  if( .@slots[.@a] == 8 || .@slots[.@a] == 9) {
                       switch( getequipweaponlv(.@slots[.@a]) ) {
                            case 0:
                                 set .@r, 4;
                                 break;
                            default:
                                 set .@r, 8 - getequipweaponlv(.@slots[.@a]);
                                 break;
                            }
                       } else { set .@r, 4; }
		  set .@refinefix,.@r-getequiprefinerycnt(.@slots[.@a]);
          if(getequiprefinerycnt(.@slots[.@a]) < .@r && getequipisenableref(.@slots[.@a]) ) {
               for( set .@i,0; .@i < .@refinefix; set .@i,.@i + 1)
					successrefitem .@slots[.@a];
               }
      }
      sleep2 100;
}

}

 

 

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  55
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  1187
  • Reputation:   161
  • Joined:  06/12/12
  • Last Seen:  

11 hours ago, testconta said:

 

Hello, I tested your script and it worked perfectly. There is only one problem, Hat (Helm / 256) is not being refined, would anyone with experience know how to solve this? Thanks in advance.

 

please tell me the item ID. i will check it.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  145
  • Topics Per Day:  0.07
  • Content Count:  354
  • Reputation:   8
  • Joined:  04/16/18
  • Last Seen:  

On 7/8/2018 at 9:54 PM, hendra814 said:

please tell me the item ID. i will check it.

 

There are several, not only 1. For example, 5518, 5374, 18600 and especially the customs items

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  55
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  1187
  • Reputation:   161
  • Joined:  06/12/12
  • Last Seen:  

8 hours ago, testconta said:

 

There are several, not only 1. For example, 5518, 5374, 18600 and especially the customs items

it's work on mine

Spoiler

screenrAthena069.thumb.jpg.7ec5565a41b0c8025e2e71eb3ebc2433.jpg

screenrAthena070.thumb.jpg.ad8f0108646e84ce9e994496ee1cc3ee.jpg

screenrAthena071.thumb.jpg.f5e351036b047045b6c20522018ef62e.jpg

screenrAthena072.thumb.jpg.c424d66aecd5d09958b67b8c96157fdc.jpg

screenrAthena073.thumb.jpg.98a7d3e6d45267666abbf8722297588e.jpg

screenrAthena074.thumb.jpg.bca66383a476b458cc0d4f5d0fd0bb66.jpg

 

  • Upvote 1
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  145
  • Topics Per Day:  0.07
  • Content Count:  354
  • Reputation:   8
  • Joined:  04/16/18
  • Last Seen:  

13 hours ago, hendra814 said:

it's work on mine

  Hide contents

screenrAthena069.thumb.jpg.7ec5565a41b0c8025e2e71eb3ebc2433.jpg

screenrAthena070.thumb.jpg.ad8f0108646e84ce9e994496ee1cc3ee.jpg

screenrAthena071.thumb.jpg.f5e351036b047045b6c20522018ef62e.jpg

screenrAthena072.thumb.jpg.c424d66aecd5d09958b67b8c96157fdc.jpg

screenrAthena073.thumb.jpg.98a7d3e6d45267666abbf8722297588e.jpg

screenrAthena074.thumb.jpg.bca66383a476b458cc0d4f5d0fd0bb66.jpg

 

 

Do you know what might be causing this failure? Here's how mine (set to refine to +20)

? 

prontera,147,188,6    script    Insta-Refiner    907,{
setarray .@slots[0],2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,15,16,17,18,19,20;
for( set .@a,0; .@a < getarraysize(.@slots); set .@a,.@a + 1 ) {
     if( getequipisequiped(.@slots[.@a]) ) {
                  if( .@slots[.@a] == 8 || .@slots[.@a] == 9) {
                       switch( getequipweaponlv(.@slots[.@a]) ) {
                            case 0:
                                 set .@r, 20;
                                 break;
                            default:
                                 set .@r, 8 - getequipweaponlv(.@slots[.@a]);
                                 break;
                            }
                       } else { set .@r, 20; }
          set .@refinefix,.@r-getequiprefinerycnt(.@slots[.@a]);
          if(getequiprefinerycnt(.@slots[.@a]) < .@r && getequipisenableref(.@slots[.@a]) ) {
               for( set .@i,0; .@i < .@refinefix; set .@i,.@i + 1)
                    successrefitem .@slots[.@a];
               }
      }
      sleep2 100;
}

}

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  55
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  1187
  • Reputation:   161
  • Joined:  06/12/12
  • Last Seen:  

8 hours ago, testconta said:

 

Do you know what might be causing this failure? Here's how mine (set to refine to +20)

? 

prontera,147,188,6    script    Insta-Refiner    907,{
setarray .@slots[0],2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,15,16,17,18,19,20;
for( set .@a,0; .@a < getarraysize(.@slots); set .@a,.@a + 1 ) {
     if( getequipisequiped(.@slots[.@a]) ) {
                  if( .@slots[.@a] == 8 || .@slots[.@a] == 9) {
                       switch( getequipweaponlv(.@slots[.@a]) ) {
                            case 0:
                                 set .@r, 20;
                                 break;
                            default:
                                 set .@r, 8 - getequipweaponlv(.@slots[.@a]);
                                 break;
                            }
                       } else { set .@r, 20; }
          set .@refinefix,.@r-getequiprefinerycnt(.@slots[.@a]);
          if(getequiprefinerycnt(.@slots[.@a]) < .@r && getequipisenableref(.@slots[.@a]) ) {
               for( set .@i,0; .@i < .@refinefix; set .@i,.@i + 1)
                    successrefitem .@slots[.@a];
               }
      }
      sleep2 100;
}

}

Don't know for sure what make giving error in you server.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  145
  • Topics Per Day:  0.07
  • Content Count:  354
  • Reputation:   8
  • Joined:  04/16/18
  • Last Seen:  

10 hours ago, hendra814 said:

Don't know for sure what make giving error in you server.

 

The NPC is also not refining the sets (custom) would you know why? Is it necessary to put the item ID somewhere so the NPC can read and refine it?

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Developer
  • Topic Count:  50
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  763
  • Reputation:   227
  • Joined:  02/11/17
  • Last Seen:  

19 minutes ago, testconta said:

 

The NPC is also not refining the sets (custom) would you know why? Is it necessary to put the item ID somewhere so the NPC can read and refine it?

Make sure your custom item is set to refinable in your item database. PS. Use smaller fonts please

Edited by crazyarashi
  • Upvote 1
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  145
  • Topics Per Day:  0.07
  • Content Count:  354
  • Reputation:   8
  • Joined:  04/16/18
  • Last Seen:  

41 minutes ago, crazyarashi said:

Make sure your custom item is set to refinable in your item database. PS. Use smaller fonts please

 

It really was that, the option was off. Many thanks and sorry for the large font

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  145
  • Topics Per Day:  0.07
  • Content Count:  354
  • Reputation:   8
  • Joined:  04/16/18
  • Last Seen:  

52 minutes ago, crazyarashi said:

Make sure your custom item is set to refinable in your item database. PS. Use smaller fonts please

 

the complete set is being refined, but still the Top is not refining even with the option enabled ...

image.png.f937f9e982233fead345459358a8439d.png

Edited by testconta
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Developer
  • Topic Count:  50
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  763
  • Reputation:   227
  • Joined:  02/11/17
  • Last Seen:  

13 minutes ago, testconta said:

 

the complete set is being refined, but still the Top is not refining even with the option enabled ...

image.png.f937f9e982233fead345459358a8439d.png

You are not using rathena.

  • Upvote 1
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Answer this question...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...