Kakaroto Posted January 20, 2018 Group: Members Topic Count: 99 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 638 Reputation: 95 Joined: 05/11/12 Last Seen: 1 hour ago Share Posted January 20, 2018 (edited) Hello, can anyone give me a little help? I want to force the player to be reborn before turning 3rd class, can anyone help me with the official npc emulator? https://raw.githubusercontent.com/rathena/rathena/master/npc/custom/jobmaster.txt Thx in advance. Edited January 20, 2018 by Kakaroto Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 sader1992 Posted January 20, 2018 Group: Content Moderator Topic Count: 55 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 1691 Reputation: 716 Joined: 12/21/14 Last Seen: 11 hours ago Share Posted January 20, 2018 @Kakaroto change the line to be like this (add "&& !Is_Baby()") if( !(eaclass()&EAJL_UPPER) && !Is_Baby() ) return false; 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 sader1992 Posted January 20, 2018 Group: Content Moderator Topic Count: 55 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 1691 Reputation: 716 Joined: 12/21/14 Last Seen: 11 hours ago Share Posted January 20, 2018 change this setarray .Req_Third[0],99,50; to setarray .Req_Third[0],99,51; or more then 51 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Kakaroto Posted January 20, 2018 Group: Members Topic Count: 99 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 638 Reputation: 95 Joined: 05/11/12 Last Seen: 1 hour ago Author Share Posted January 20, 2018 Just now, sader1992 said: change this setarray .Req_Third[0],99,50; to setarray .Req_Third[0],99,51; or more then 51 did not work, I just want to force the players to be reborn, if I change that line there the player can not pass to 3rd in any way. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 sader1992 Posted January 20, 2018 Group: Content Moderator Topic Count: 55 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 1691 Reputation: 716 Joined: 12/21/14 Last Seen: 11 hours ago Share Posted January 20, 2018 under this if( Is_Baby() && (!.BabyClass || !.BabyThird) ) return false; // No Baby (Third) change allowed add this if( !(eaclass()&EAJL_UPPER) ) return false; 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Kakaroto Posted January 20, 2018 Group: Members Topic Count: 99 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 638 Reputation: 95 Joined: 05/11/12 Last Seen: 1 hour ago Author Share Posted January 20, 2018 12 hours ago, sader1992 said: under this if( Is_Baby() && (!.BabyClass || !.BabyThird) ) return false; // No Baby (Third) change allowed add this if( !(eaclass()&EAJL_UPPER) ) return false; apparently it worked, I'm going to do some tests, thank you very much! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Kakaroto Posted January 20, 2018 Group: Members Topic Count: 99 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 638 Reputation: 95 Joined: 05/11/12 Last Seen: 1 hour ago Author Share Posted January 20, 2018 @sader1992 It worked partially, so the normal classes worked, however the baby classes now have no further evolution to 3rd. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 sader1992 Posted January 20, 2018 Group: Content Moderator Topic Count: 55 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 1691 Reputation: 716 Joined: 12/21/14 Last Seen: 11 hours ago Share Posted January 20, 2018 is ".BabyThird = true; " ? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Secrets Posted January 20, 2018 Group: Developer Topic Count: 36 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 588 Reputation: 438 Joined: 01/26/16 Last Seen: May 2 Share Posted January 20, 2018 1 hour ago, sader1992 said: @Kakaroto change the line to be like this (add "&& !Is_Baby()") if( !(eaclass()&EAJL_UPPER) && !Is_Baby() ) return false; Just if(!Upper) is enough for this. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Kakaroto Posted January 20, 2018 Group: Members Topic Count: 99 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 638 Reputation: 95 Joined: 05/11/12 Last Seen: 1 hour ago Author Share Posted January 20, 2018 (edited) Just now, Secrets said: Just if(!Upper) is enough for this. Where? like this? &EAJL_UPPER to: !&EAJL_UPPER Edited January 20, 2018 by Kakaroto Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 sader1992 Posted January 21, 2018 Group: Content Moderator Topic Count: 55 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 1691 Reputation: 716 Joined: 12/21/14 Last Seen: 11 hours ago Share Posted January 21, 2018 (edited) 7 hours ago, Kakaroto said: Where? like this? &EAJL_UPPER to: !&EAJL_UPPER no you can't !& he mean just replace if( !(eaclass()&EAJL_UPPER) && !Is_Baby() ) with if(!Upper) it would be the same result but more optimized Edited January 21, 2018 by sader1992 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
Kakaroto
Hello, can anyone give me a little help? I want to force the player to be reborn before turning 3rd class, can anyone help me with the official npc emulator?
https://raw.githubusercontent.com/rathena/rathena/master/npc/custom/jobmaster.txt
Thx in advance.
Link to comment
Share on other sites
10 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.