Jump to content
  • 0

Force to Reborn


Kakaroto

Question


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  99
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  623
  • Reputation:   94
  • Joined:  05/11/12
  • Last Seen:  

Hello, can anyone give me a little help? I want to force the player to be reborn before turning 3rd class, can anyone help me with the official npc emulator?

 

https://raw.githubusercontent.com/rathena/rathena/master/npc/custom/jobmaster.txt

 

Thx in advance.

 

Edited by Kakaroto
Link to comment
Share on other sites

10 answers to this question

Recommended Posts

  • 0

  • Group:  Content Moderator
  • Topic Count:  55
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  1678
  • Reputation:   703
  • Joined:  12/21/14
  • Last Seen:  

@Kakaroto

change the line to be like this (add "&& !Is_Baby()")

if( !(eaclass()&EAJL_UPPER) && !Is_Baby() )
		return false;

 

  • Upvote 1
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Content Moderator
  • Topic Count:  55
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  1678
  • Reputation:   703
  • Joined:  12/21/14
  • Last Seen:  

change this

setarray .Req_Third[0],99,50;

to

setarray .Req_Third[0],99,51;

or more then 51

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  99
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  623
  • Reputation:   94
  • Joined:  05/11/12
  • Last Seen:  

Just now, sader1992 said:

change this


setarray .Req_Third[0],99,50;

to


setarray .Req_Third[0],99,51;

or more then 51

did not work, I just want to force the players to be reborn, if I change that line there the player can not pass to 3rd in any way.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Content Moderator
  • Topic Count:  55
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  1678
  • Reputation:   703
  • Joined:  12/21/14
  • Last Seen:  

under this

	if( Is_Baby() && (!.BabyClass || !.BabyThird) )
		return false; // No Baby (Third) change allowed

add this

	if( !(eaclass()&EAJL_UPPER) )
		return false;

 

  • Upvote 1
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  99
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  623
  • Reputation:   94
  • Joined:  05/11/12
  • Last Seen:  

12 hours ago, sader1992 said:

under this


	if( Is_Baby() && (!.BabyClass || !.BabyThird) )
		return false; // No Baby (Third) change allowed

add this


	if( !(eaclass()&EAJL_UPPER) )
		return false;

 

apparently it worked, I'm going to do some tests, thank you very much!

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  99
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  623
  • Reputation:   94
  • Joined:  05/11/12
  • Last Seen:  

@sader1992 It worked partially, so the normal classes worked, however the baby classes now have no further evolution to 3rd.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Content Moderator
  • Topic Count:  55
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  1678
  • Reputation:   703
  • Joined:  12/21/14
  • Last Seen:  

is ".BabyThird = true;    " ?

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Developer
  • Topic Count:  36
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  587
  • Reputation:   431
  • Joined:  01/26/16
  • Last Seen:  

1 hour ago, sader1992 said:

@Kakaroto

change the line to be like this (add "&& !Is_Baby()")


if( !(eaclass()&EAJL_UPPER) && !Is_Baby() )
		return false;

 

Just if(!Upper) is enough for this.

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  99
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  623
  • Reputation:   94
  • Joined:  05/11/12
  • Last Seen:  

Just now, Secrets said:

Just if(!Upper) is enough for this.

 

https://img.buzzfeed.com/buzzfeed-static/static/2016-01/4/12/enhanced/webdr11/enhanced-18771-1451928633-6.jpg?downsize=715:*&output-format=auto&output-quality=auto

Where?

 

like this?

&EAJL_UPPER

to:

!&EAJL_UPPER

 

Edited by Kakaroto
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Content Moderator
  • Topic Count:  55
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  1678
  • Reputation:   703
  • Joined:  12/21/14
  • Last Seen:  

7 hours ago, Kakaroto said:

https://img.buzzfeed.com/buzzfeed-static/static/2016-01/4/12/enhanced/webdr11/enhanced-18771-1451928633-6.jpg?downsize=715:*&output-format=auto&output-quality=auto

Where?

 

like this?


&EAJL_UPPER

to:


!&EAJL_UPPER

 

no you can't !&

he mean just replace 

if( !(eaclass()&EAJL_UPPER) && !Is_Baby() )

with

if(!Upper)

it would be the same result but more optimized

 

 

Edited by sader1992
  • Upvote 1
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Answer this question...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...