Deviszh Posted September 15, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 51 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 173 Reputation: 3 Joined: 09/04/16 Last Seen: November 6, 2016 Share Posted September 15, 2016 (edited) Can anyone fix my shop3,4,5,6 because its not opening. This is the script. //===== rAthena Script ======================================= //= A double shop that pays with item id 7828 and 7829 //===== By: ================================================== //= Winz //===== Current Version: ===================================== //= 1.0 //===== Compatible With: ===================================== //= rAthena SVN //===== Description: ========================================= //= But items for using item id 7828 and 7829 //============================================================ - shop CustShop1 -1,909:-1 - shop CustShop2 -1,909:-1 prontera,149,178,5 script KipRO Donate Item Shop 95,{ mes "[KipRO Donate Item Shop]"; mes "Hi, "+strcharinfo(0)+"!"; mes "What are you lookin' for?"; next; set .select, select("^000FFF"+getitemname(.itid1)+" ^000000Weapon Shop:^000FFF"+getitemname(.itid2)+" ^000000Headgear Shop:^000FFF"+getitemname(.itid3)+" ^000000Armor Shop:^000FFF"+getitemname(.itid4)+" ^000000Shoes Shop:^000FFF"+getitemname(.itid5)+" ^000000Garment Shop:^000FFF"+getitemname(.itid6)+" ^000000Accessory Shop:Leave"); if( .select == 3) close; callshop "CustShop"+.select,1; npcshopattach "CustShop"+.select; end; OnBuyItem: set .@money, countitem(getd(".itid"+.select)); for(set .@i,0; .@i<getarraysize(@bought_nameid); set .@i,.@i+1) for(set .@j,0; .@j<getarraysize(getd(".Shop"+.select)); set .@j,.@j+2) if (@bought_nameid[.@i] == getd(".Shop"+.select+"["+.@j+"]")) { set .@cost, .@cost+(getd(".Shop"+.select+"["+(.@j+1)+"]")*@bought_quantity[.@i]); break; } if (.@cost > .@money) { mes "[KipRO Donate Item Shop]"; mes "You don't have enough ^000FFF"+getitemname(getd(".itid"+.select))+"^000000."; emotion e_omg; dispbottom "The message below is a lie. You don't have enough "+getitemname(getd(".itid"+.select))+"."; close; } else { mes "KipRO Donate Item Shop"; for(set .@i,0; .@i<getarraysize(@bought_nameid); set .@i,.@i+1) { getitem @bought_nameid[.@i], @bought_quantity[.@i]; mes " ^777777"+@bought_quantity[.@i]+"x "+getitemname(@bought_nameid[.@i])+"^000000"; } delitem getd(".itid"+.select), .@cost; mes " "; mes "---- Total: ^0055FF"+.@cost+" "+getitemname(getd(".itid"+.select))+".^000000 ----"; next; mes "[KipRO Donate Item Shop]"; mes "Thank you for your purchase!"; emotion e_cash; } set .select, 0; deletearray @bought_nameid[0], getarraysize(@bought_nameid); deletearray @bought_quantity[0], getarraysize(@bought_quantity); close; OnInit: // set the item id for it here set .itid1, 7179; set .itid2, 7179; set .itid3, 7179; set .itid4, 7179; set .itid5, 7179; set .itid6, 7179; setarray .Shop1[0], // Shop items: <ID>,<cost> 1530,10; setarray .Shop2[0], // Shop items: <ID>,<cost> 32002,20,5495,15,5013,10; setarray .Shop3[0], // Shop items: <ID>,<cost> 32002,20,5495,15,5013,10; setarray .Shop4[0], // Shop items: <ID>,<cost> 32002,20,5495,15,5013,10; setarray .Shop5[0], // Shop items: <ID>,<cost> 32002,20,5495,15,5013,10; setarray .Shop6[0], // Shop items: <ID>,<cost> 32002,20,5495,15,5013,10; for (set .@j, 1; .@j<3; set .@j, .@j+1){ npcshopdelitem "CustShop"+.@j,909; for(set .@i,0; .@i<getarraysize(getd(".Shop"+.@j)); set .@i,.@i+2) npcshopadditem "CustShop"+.@j,getd(".Shop"+.@j+"["+.@i+"]"),getd(".Shop"+.@j+"["+(.@i+1)+"]"); } end; } Also how to fix the item prize? I want only the original Price. Also I want to remove the Cash Shop here. Edited September 15, 2016 by Kinkkynipps Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Brynner Posted September 15, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 120 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 1962 Reputation: 202 Joined: 01/08/12 Last Seen: 15 hours ago Share Posted September 15, 2016 if you want to remove the cash shop on your client just switch a client from Ragexe to RagexeRE. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Azeroth Posted September 15, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 36 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 383 Reputation: 121 Joined: 03/31/12 Last Seen: January 29, 2023 Share Posted September 15, 2016 if you want to remove the cash shop on your client just switch a client from Ragexe to RagexeRE. Its not a good idea. just re-diff your client through NEMO. and check the [ ] Hide Cash Shop Button. instead of switching another client. RagexeRE its not good for production its for test purposes. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Deviszh Posted September 15, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 51 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 173 Reputation: 3 Joined: 09/04/16 Last Seen: November 6, 2016 Author Share Posted September 15, 2016 (edited) if you want to remove the cash shop on your client just switch a client from Ragexe to RagexeRE. Its not a good idea. just re-diff your client through NEMO. and check the [ ] Hide Cash Shop Button. instead of switching another client. RagexeRE its not good for production its for test purposes. got errors using nemo patcher. UPDATE: ALREADY FIX THE SHOP CATEGORY AT THE SCRIPT, i just need only the FIX PRICE not discounted price. UPDATE: FIXED THE CASH SHOP ICON. JUST DIFF YOUR CLIENT AND REMOVE CASH SHOP ICON THEN APPLY. maybe im in GM suit thats why im getting the original price and the discounted price??? I dont think so. Edited September 15, 2016 by Kinkkynipps Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Brynner Posted September 15, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 120 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 1962 Reputation: 202 Joined: 01/08/12 Last Seen: 15 hours ago Share Posted September 15, 2016 if you want to remove the cash shop on your client just switch a client from Ragexe to RagexeRE. Its not a good idea. just re-diff your client through NEMO. and check the [ ] Hide Cash Shop Button. instead of switching another client. RagexeRE its not good for production its for test purposes. you are wrong. way back before we use Ragexe. we just use RagexeRE the ragexe is recently introduce. that's why the most stable one is ragexere if he is using an on version of client he can use ragexere but if he using the latest features for his server he can just use the ragexe. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Azeroth Posted September 15, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 36 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 383 Reputation: 121 Joined: 03/31/12 Last Seen: January 29, 2023 Share Posted September 15, 2016 if you want to remove the cash shop on your client just switch a client from Ragexe to RagexeRE. Its not a good idea. just re-diff your client through NEMO. and check the [ ] Hide Cash Shop Button. instead of switching another client. RagexeRE its not good for production its for test purposes. you are wrong. way back before we use Ragexe. we just use RagexeRE the ragexe is recently introduce. that's why the most stable one is ragexere if he is using an on version of client he can use ragexere but if he using the latest features for his server he can just use the ragexe. just DIFF. that's it. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Deviszh Posted September 15, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 51 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 173 Reputation: 3 Joined: 09/04/16 Last Seen: November 6, 2016 Author Share Posted September 15, 2016 if you want to remove the cash shop on your client just switch a client from Ragexe to RagexeRE. Its not a good idea. just re-diff your client through NEMO. and check the [ ] Hide Cash Shop Button. instead of switching another client. RagexeRE its not good for production its for test purposes. you are wrong. way back before we use Ragexe. we just use RagexeRE the ragexe is recently introduce. that's why the most stable one is ragexere if he is using an on version of client he can use ragexere but if he using the latest features for his server he can just use the ragexe. if you want to remove the cash shop on your client just switch a client from Ragexe to RagexeRE. Its not a good idea. just re-diff your client through NEMO. and check the [ ] Hide Cash Shop Button. instead of switching another client. RagexeRE its not good for production its for test purposes. you are wrong. way back before we use Ragexe. we just use RagexeRE the ragexe is recently introduce. that's why the most stable one is ragexere if he is using an on version of client he can use ragexere but if he using the latest features for his server he can just use the ragexe. just DIFF. that's it. Hey guys how to combine the ALT+Q and ALT+A? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Brynner Posted September 15, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 120 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 1962 Reputation: 202 Joined: 01/08/12 Last Seen: 15 hours ago Share Posted September 15, 2016 (edited) if you want to remove the cash shop on your client just switch a client from Ragexe to RagexeRE. Its not a good idea. just re-diff your client through NEMO. and check the [ ] Hide Cash Shop Button. instead of switching another client. RagexeRE its not good for production its for test purposes. you are wrong. way back before we use Ragexe. we just use RagexeRE the ragexe is recently introduce. that's why the most stable one is ragexere if he is using an on version of client he can use ragexere but if he using the latest features for his server he can just use the ragexe. just DIFF. that's it. and also kid if he did that cash shop can still be access via shortcut keys. it depends on your client version. Edited September 15, 2016 by Brynner Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Deviszh Posted September 15, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 51 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 173 Reputation: 3 Joined: 09/04/16 Last Seen: November 6, 2016 Author Share Posted September 15, 2016 2015-10-29a Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Brynner Posted September 15, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 120 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 1962 Reputation: 202 Joined: 01/08/12 Last Seen: 15 hours ago Share Posted September 15, 2016 2015-10-29a try to use lower version of client. on the latest client version the alt+q and alt+a was already separated. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Deviszh Posted September 15, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 51 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 173 Reputation: 3 Joined: 09/04/16 Last Seen: November 6, 2016 Author Share Posted September 15, 2016 (edited) 2015-10-29a try to use lower version of client. on the latest client version the alt+q and alt+a was already separated. any sugguestions? Edited September 15, 2016 by Kinkkynipps Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Brynner Posted September 15, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 120 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 1962 Reputation: 202 Joined: 01/08/12 Last Seen: 15 hours ago Share Posted September 15, 2016 2015-10-29a try to use lower version of client. on the latest client version the alt+q and alt+a was already separated. any sugguestions? try to use 2013 clients below Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Deviszh Posted September 15, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 51 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 173 Reputation: 3 Joined: 09/04/16 Last Seen: November 6, 2016 Author Share Posted September 15, 2016 (edited) 2015-10-29a try to use lower version of client. on the latest client version the alt+q and alt+a was already separated. any sugguestions? try to use 2013 clients below got character size error and some palettes error fixed, i recompiled. but my problem is when i enter my character gets rejected from the server. packet version 45 Edited September 15, 2016 by Kinkkynipps Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Brynner Posted September 15, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 120 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 1962 Reputation: 202 Joined: 01/08/12 Last Seen: 15 hours ago Share Posted September 15, 2016 2015-10-29a try to use lower version of client. on the latest client version the alt+q and alt+a was already separated. any sugguestions? try to use 2013 clients below got character size error and some palettes error fixed, i recompiled. but my problem is when i enter my character gets rejected from the server. packet version 45 does the PACKET_OBFUSCATION is enable on your server? and also make sure that you use the correct packet_db_ver and packet_keys_use. and also make sure that your client was diff without Skip PACKET_OBFUSCATION Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Deviszh Posted September 15, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 51 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 173 Reputation: 3 Joined: 09/04/16 Last Seen: November 6, 2016 Author Share Posted September 15, 2016 done, but its still rejected. we can teamviewer if u want. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Brynner Posted September 15, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 120 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 1962 Reputation: 202 Joined: 01/08/12 Last Seen: 15 hours ago Share Posted September 15, 2016 done, but its still rejected. we can teamviewer if u want. what client version are you using right now? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Deviszh Posted September 15, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 51 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 173 Reputation: 3 Joined: 09/04/16 Last Seen: November 6, 2016 Author Share Posted September 15, 2016 got it worked, but it crashes when i enter my character. the game freezes at loading. done, but its still rejected. we can teamviewer if u want. what client version are you using right now? im using 2013-08-07a Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Brynner Posted September 15, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 120 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 1962 Reputation: 202 Joined: 01/08/12 Last Seen: 15 hours ago Share Posted September 15, 2016 Does your character located at the prontera? If yes you must find the old prontera map so you wont having an issue with it Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Deviszh Posted September 15, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 51 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 173 Reputation: 3 Joined: 09/04/16 Last Seen: November 6, 2016 Author Share Posted September 15, 2016 (edited) FIXED. Revert back the old prontera. Does your character located at the prontera?If yes you must find the old prontera map so you wont having an issue with it Thank you! @sir brynner some questions po. Some questions lang po. How to enable all quest of trans? Where to get complete item database based from RateMyServer? Edited September 15, 2016 by Kinkkynipps Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Brynner Posted September 16, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 120 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 1962 Reputation: 202 Joined: 01/08/12 Last Seen: 15 hours ago Share Posted September 16, 2016 Why do you mean by that? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Deviszh Posted September 16, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 51 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 173 Reputation: 3 Joined: 09/04/16 Last Seen: November 6, 2016 Author Share Posted September 16, 2016 Enabling all quest in my server? Im new making RO Server. Hm, where can to get complete item database based from RateMyServer. (I want all items in RateMyServer is based on my item database without editing the itemdb just copy?) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Stolao Posted September 16, 2016 Group: Developer Topic Count: 48 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 1443 Reputation: 344 Joined: 10/17/12 Last Seen: Sunday at 01:58 PM Share Posted September 16, 2016 Rate my server is not an accurate source by an means. Also this one has almost all items already https://github.com/Stolao/rathena/blob/master/db/re/item_db.txt, for client side look at Zack's project release. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 Deviszh Posted September 19, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 51 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 173 Reputation: 3 Joined: 09/04/16 Last Seen: November 6, 2016 Author Share Posted September 19, 2016 Rate my server is not an accurate source by an means. Also this one has almost all items already https://github.com/Stolao/rathena/blob/master/db/re/item_db.txt, for client side look at Zack's project release. thanks for this sir! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
Deviszh
Can anyone fix my shop3,4,5,6 because its not opening. This is the script.
Also how to fix the item prize? I want only the original Price.
Also I want to remove the Cash Shop here.

Edited by KinkkynippsLink to comment
Share on other sites
22 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.