Einjerin Posted January 16, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 2 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 8 Reputation: 6 Joined: 01/16/16 Last Seen: February 6, 2017 Share Posted January 16, 2016 (edited) Hi Everyone, This is an updated and detailed guide on how to setup a Ragnarok Offline 2015 client. Thanks to Scylla for assisting me step by step on how to setup! Let me know if I should clarify/change some information in the tutorial Required Software/Files Server-Side rAthena Xampp (for the mysql database and sql script execution) Visual Studio Community Edition (for compiling rAthena solution. Couldn't find any earlier version of VS express)Client-Side Latest KrO client (Update the client using the patchers before proceeding with the client side setup) Lastest Client (Executable file)NEMO RO Translation I suggest you download all the files first so you dont need to go back in configuring other things Setup Server Side Configuring rAthena Change packet_db_ver 1. Open rAthena/db/packet_db.txt 2. Modify packet_db_ver: default to packet_db_ver: XX where XX is the version of the packet_db_ver of your KrO client 3. Save Change #define PACKETVER 1. Open rAthena/src/common/mmo.h 2. Modify #define PACKETVER YYYYMMDD where YYYYMMDD is the date of the client. Example, #define PACKETVER 20150916 3. Save Comment #define PACKET_OBFUSCATION 1. Open rAthena/config/core.h 2. Modify #define PACKET_OBFUSCATION to //#define PACKET_OBFUSCATION <-- if error occurs in the end of the guide such as server disconnects you after character select, as per user iantoom, do not modify. Do not check Disable Packet Encryption in the Diff Ragexe using nemo, refer to the Setup Client-Side below) Note: You have to recompile rathena if you have changed this setting 3. Save Compile rAthena using a compiler(I used Visual Studio) I wont go into further details in compiling rAthena for it is already explained specifically at the wiki . Setup rAthena config I wont go into further details in configuring IP in rAthena for it is already explained specifically at the wiki . IP address should be 127.0.0.1 Setup Database You may refer at the wiki regarding how to setup the database. In my case, I use a different approach by using Xampp. Xampp Setup 1. Install Xampp 2. Launch Xampp Control Panel3. Start Apache If Apache doesnt start, do the following configurations: Modify ports 80,443 -Click Config button for apache -Select httpd.conf -Modify Listen 80 to Listen 81 -Save -Click Config for apache -Select httpd-ssl.conf -Modify Listen 443 to Listen 444 -Save You should be able to start apache now 4. Start MySql Create account and database setup 1. On your web browser go to http://localhost:81/phpmyadmin/ (or http://localhost/phpmyadmin/ if you did not modify the ports 80 and 443) 2. Click User Accounts 3. Click Add User Accounts 4. Set username and password to ragnarok 5. Select hostname as local 6. Check Create database with same name and grant all privileges. 7. Check All in Global Priveleges (just to be sure) 8. Click Go Execute all SQL scripts in rathena 1. In phpmyadmin, click the ragnarok database 2. Click SQL 3. Open rathena\sql-files folder 4. Open .sql files(one by one, including ,sql files in subfolders) and copy paste it in the SQL phpmyadmin textarea 5. Click Go 6. Repeat step 4 until all .sql files are executed. Create Account in Database 1. In phpmyadmin, expand the ragnarok database 2. Click Login table 3. Click Insert 4. Fill in username, password and gender 5. Set group id to 99 6. Click Go Run rAthena Server 1. Open rAthena folder. 2. Run runserver.bat The 3 servers should be running properly My screenshot of the 3 running servers I configured Setup Client Side Diff Ragexe 1. Open NEMO 2. Browse for Input Exe File. Locate the Client Exe file you have downloaded 3. Click Load Client. 4. Click Select Recommended. 5. Just click OK to the Window that pops up 6. Check Disable Packet Encryption <-- if error occurs such as server disconnects you after character select, as per user iantoom, do not check. Enable Packet Obfuscation instead, refer to the configuring rathena above. 7. Check Use Ragnarok Icon 8. Check Read data folder first 9. Click Apply Selected You should now have a patched exe file in the same folder location(of the exe you downloaded) Placing all processed files in one folder 1. Create New Folder 2. Copy Data and System Folder from your downloaded RO Translation folder to your New Folder 3. Copy BGM and SaveData folder from your downloaded/installed kRo Folder to your New Folder 4. Copy data.grf from your downloaded/installed kRo Folder to your New Folder 5. Copy All dll files from your downloaded/installed kRo Folder to your New Folder 6. Copy Setup.exe from your downloaded/installed kRo Folder to your New Folder 7. Copy patched exe file to your New Folder Modify ClientInfo.xml 1. Open data/clientinfo.xml in your New Folder 2. Modify Address to 127.0.0.1 3. Modify Version to XX where XX is the packet_db_ver Launch patched exe file Login using the account created earlier. Enjoy Playing! Sample Screens of my server NOTE: - Make sure you set the group id of your account in the database to 99. This will make the account a Game Master - On the first login, characters are spawned in the bugged izlude map (black screen and unable to move). Use the @go 0 command to teleport to prontera - Also I apologize that I can't help you guys with the other concerns (Weird server errors etc.) . I made this guide based on how Scylla helped me step by step. I am also not that knowledgeable to determine your issues. It is preferable you go at discord and ask our awesome veteran members for concerns like this Edited June 13, 2016 by Einjerin 6 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dolphin86 Posted January 17, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 279 Topics Per Day: 0.06 Content Count: 754 Reputation: 16 Joined: 01/07/12 Last Seen: 20 hours ago Share Posted January 17, 2016 thanks for the guide 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
AngelaKiss Posted January 19, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 66 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 223 Reputation: 4 Joined: 02/23/12 Last Seen: April 26 Share Posted January 19, 2016 Modify ClientInfo.xml 1. Open data/clientinfo.xml in your New Folder 2. Modify Address to 127.0.0.1 3. Modify Version to XX where XX is the packet_db_ver is this true? cos it doesnt work for me with the client 2015 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
djcoke Posted January 19, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 0 Topics Per Day: 0 Content Count: 2 Reputation: 0 Joined: 01/17/16 Last Seen: February 15, 2016 Share Posted January 19, 2016 am I supposed to get errors when loading sql files? I followed your guide but when setting up database, Im getting errors loading the sql. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
tomasito28 Posted January 19, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 0 Topics Per Day: 0 Content Count: 1 Reputation: 0 Joined: 01/19/16 Last Seen: January 30, 2016 Share Posted January 19, 2016 after following this guide... 1) I get a Black Screen as if (iz_int) map is not there (but when replaced with data.grf from other game like myro it worked) but i know that this is only temporary, from this point I can play the game) 2) packet_db_ver of 46 gives warning so changed it to 53 which is what the console is saying. 3) cannot chat any type of chat doesn't work, and I am getting this "malformed packet error" no chat logs as well 4) gm commands doesn't work maybe because the chat isn't working... I think there is something wrong with the latest client... because it can't load the map sprites... Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
EzioYaoditore Posted January 22, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 4 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 25 Reputation: 1 Joined: 04/10/13 Last Seen: May 26, 2020 Share Posted January 22, 2016 encountering client character_info size error 144 after following your tutorial on client side then after that message Failed to Connect to Server Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
kironedu Posted January 22, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 1 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 2 Reputation: 1 Joined: 07/25/15 Last Seen: July 24, 2017 Share Posted January 22, 2016 How to make online server, pls give me guide 2015-2016 y.! Help me( 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
queen delevingne Posted January 23, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 5 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 7 Reputation: 0 Joined: 01/22/16 Last Seen: January 30, 2016 Share Posted January 23, 2016 i was gona try to download xampp but there is no available download for 64bit...is it just for 32bit systems? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Einjerin Posted January 31, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 2 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 8 Reputation: 6 Joined: 01/16/16 Last Seen: February 6, 2017 Author Share Posted January 31, 2016 Hi Eveyone sorry for the late reply. Been busy lately Modify ClientInfo.xml 1. Open data/clientinfo.xml in your New Folder 2. Modify Address to 127.0.0.1 3. Modify Version to XX where XX is the packet_db_ver is this true? cos it doesnt work for me with the client 2015 It should are you sure you have set the ragexe diff to read data folder first? This tutorial is having both servers and the client in one pc am I supposed to get errors when loading sql files? I followed your guide but when setting up database, Im getting errors loading the sql. I have encountered some sql scripts that have errors. I just let go one with the next file if that occurs after following this guide... 1) I get a Black Screen as if (iz_int) map is not there (but when replaced with data.grf from other game like myro it worked) but i know that this is only temporary, from this point I can play the game) 2) packet_db_ver of 46 gives warning so changed it to 53 which is what the console is saying. 3) cannot chat any type of chat doesn't work, and I am getting this "malformed packet error" no chat logs as well 4) gm commands doesn't work maybe because the chat isn't working... I think there is something wrong with the latest client... because it can't load the map sprites... 1. use @go 0 I forgot to mention that starting map is bugged(I believe it is because it is a renewal map as per scylla) 2. Obviously you did not set the packet version to 53. You are using a different client 3-4 related to the packet issue encountering client character_info size error 144 after following your tutorial on client side then after that message Failed to Connect to Server up to where you are able to log in? server selection? How to make online server, pls give me guide 2015-2016 y.! Help me( I think you can modify the ip address in the config files i was gona try to download xampp but there is no available download for 64bit...is it just for 32bit systems? I am using a 64bit atm I think you werent just able to see the 64bit download so you can make it online. But I'm not sure how to exactly set that. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Tiraga Posted February 2, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 8 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 21 Reputation: 0 Joined: 04/14/13 Last Seen: October 9, 2021 Share Posted February 2, 2016 Hi i got the following Errors after the Serverselection and right before the Charselection. After those two Messages the Exe Crashs everytime, anyone got an Idea what to do? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
noxtress Posted February 3, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 0 Topics Per Day: 0 Content Count: 1 Reputation: 1 Joined: 02/01/16 Last Seen: February 6, 2016 Share Posted February 3, 2016 Got it to work, thanks a lot! Even after my SQL scripts failed, my server is running until now at least those \' are the problem, even inside the # A minor bug, my novice is wearing non-novice clothes (idk which class it is, prob. 3rd). Thanks again! 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Einjerin Posted February 3, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 2 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 8 Reputation: 6 Joined: 01/16/16 Last Seen: February 6, 2017 Author Share Posted February 3, 2016 Hi i got the following Errors after the Serverselection and right before the Charselection. After those two Messages the Exe Crashs everytime, anyone got an Idea what to do? Did you download the client from a different link? I think you are missing a file try to patch the fiels first. Got it to work, thanks a lot! Even after my SQL scripts failed, my server is running until now at least those \' are the problem, even inside the # A minor bug, my novice is wearing non-novice clothes (idk which class it is, prob. 3rd). Thanks again! Welcome Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Bhily Posted February 3, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 6 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 34 Reputation: 0 Joined: 02/07/12 Last Seen: January 16 Share Posted February 3, 2016 any idea how to translate this UI? I already using this https://github.com/ROClientSide/Translation Thanks before Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
soniku Posted February 13, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 1 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 25 Reputation: 1 Joined: 10/02/12 Last Seen: Thursday at 09:10 PM Share Posted February 13, 2016 (edited) for Black screen issue go here Got it to work, thanks a lot! Even after my SQL scripts failed, my server is running until now at least those \' are the problem, even inside the # A minor bug, my novice is wearing non-novice clothes (idk which class it is, prob. 3rd). Thanks again! GM Cloth - none GMs/normal players usally after 4th player or to be more accurate account ID=2000003 Modify ClientInfo.xml 1. Open data/clientinfo.xml in your New Folder 2. Modify Address to 127.0.0.1 3. Modify Version to XX where XX is the packet_db_ver is this true? cos it doesnt work for me with the client 2015 XX=53 Hi i got the following Errors after the Serverselection and right before the Charselection. After those two Messages the Exe Crashs everytime, anyone got an Idea what to do? 2. Copy Data and System Folder from your downloaded RO Translation folder to your New Folder Edited February 13, 2016 by soniku Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
soniku Posted February 15, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 1 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 25 Reputation: 1 Joined: 10/02/12 Last Seen: Thursday at 09:10 PM Share Posted February 15, 2016 (edited) anyone had there server freeze up just before killing a monster, not sure what it is.?? server does not report any errors. client does not freeze up. but just before you kill a monster nothing opens up NPCs do not respond or any menu's and you cannot move. your just stuck in attack stance. Solved - Client was too new for server Edited February 16, 2016 by soniku 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ryuji296 Posted February 20, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 0 Topics Per Day: 0 Content Count: 3 Reputation: 0 Joined: 02/20/16 Last Seen: July 26, 2016 Share Posted February 20, 2016 (edited) @Einjerin can you post some pictures on how the 3 running server looks like. Just want to make sure the results are the same as yours. cause i'm woried bout 2 of mine saying "Connecting to loginserver" and the mapserver stops after it display read 23 message etc etc. Client side: And about the client side setup whenever i open the patched exe no windows pops up but i can still see it on task managers' processes. also i haven't patched it yet but should i get the setup.exe after i patched the KrO client?? edit: just now i test it again after i patched it. there is no setup.exe and the same result. now screen display still inside task manager. edit: i downloaded this and I managed to see ragnarok login screen https://rathena.org/board/topic/63177-ro-open-setup-v2116397-last-updated-20151205/ the client here: https://rathena.org/board/topic/104707-2015-10-29aragexe/ i'll try to connect to the server tomorrow. Edited February 20, 2016 by ryuji296 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Loaft Posted February 28, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 0 Topics Per Day: 0 Content Count: 2 Reputation: 0 Joined: 02/28/16 Last Seen: March 7, 2016 Share Posted February 28, 2016 @Einjerin can you post some pictures on how the 3 running server looks like. Just want to make sure the results are the same as yours. cause i'm woried bout 2 of mine saying "Connecting to loginserver" and the mapserver stops after it display read 23 message etc etc. Client side: And about the client side setup whenever i open the patched exe no windows pops up but i can still see it on task managers' processes. also i haven't patched it yet but should i get the setup.exe after i patched the KrO client?? edit: just now i test it again after i patched it. there is no setup.exe and the same result. now screen display still inside task manager. edit: i downloaded this and I managed to see ragnarok login screen https://rathena.org/board/topic/63177-ro-open-setup-v2116397-last-updated-20151205/ the client here: https://rathena.org/board/topic/104707-2015-10-29aragexe/ i'll try to connect to the server tomorrow. I'm getting the same problem as this gentleman. Although im running the server on a linux box and the client on my windows,the client just lingers in task manager with around 40mb loaded in ram. I'm using the latest kRo files (01/13/2016) with 'recommended setting' diff 2015-09-16aRagexe. The server seems to be up, but i have yet to connect to it successfully. I managed to get a Ragnarok server running when i was around 15.. and i cant do it now when im in my twenties. I will probably try an older client tomorrow after i get sleep. Meanwhile any help is appreciated. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
AnnaMay89 Posted March 4, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 2 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 6 Reputation: 0 Joined: 03/01/16 Last Seen: October 16, 2016 Share Posted March 4, 2016 (edited) @Einjerin can you post some pictures on how the 3 running server looks like. Just want to make sure the results are the same as yours. cause i'm woried bout 2 of mine saying "Connecting to loginserver" and the mapserver stops after it display read 23 message etc etc. Client side: And about the client side setup whenever i open the patched exe no windows pops up but i can still see it on task managers' processes. also i haven't patched it yet but should i get the setup.exe after i patched the KrO client?? edit: just now i test it again after i patched it. there is no setup.exe and the same result. now screen display still inside task manager. edit: i downloaded this and I managed to see ragnarok login screen https://rathena.org/board/topic/63177-ro-open-setup-v2116397-last-updated-20151205/ the client here: https://rathena.org/board/topic/104707-2015-10-29aragexe/ i'll try to connect to the server tomorrow. I'm getting the same problem as this gentleman. Although im running the server on a linux box and the client on my windows,the client just lingers in task manager with around 40mb loaded in ram. I'm using the latest kRo files (01/13/2016) with 'recommended setting' diff 2015-09-16aRagexe. The server seems to be up, but i have yet to connect to it successfully. I managed to get a Ragnarok server running when i was around 15.. and i cant do it now when im in my twenties. I will probably try an older client tomorrow after i get sleep. Meanwhile any help is appreciated. Why cant they just release an offline version of Ragnarok? not everybody is a wizard. Edit: I mean share, the tutorial is very difficult to follow not to mention if it's 100% working, judging from the comments. Edited March 4, 2016 by AnnaMay89 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ZaiHuo Posted March 12, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 0 Topics Per Day: 0 Content Count: 1 Reputation: 1 Joined: 03/01/16 Last Seen: June 20, 2017 Share Posted March 12, 2016 I made it work using your tutorial as a base, thank you very much. The only real problem I found is that the data folder you're linking doesn't have all the sprites and images for some of the recent gears and items. I had to get some from external sources. Having your own offline ragnarok is really, really nice! Now all I wish is that I could make Openkore work in my own offline server, I tried EVERYTHING I could possibly do and couldn't extract recvpackets.txt from the 2015 client I used no matter which tool or guide I tried. Anyway, thank you once again for the awesome tutorial! 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Einjerin Posted March 16, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 2 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 8 Reputation: 6 Joined: 01/16/16 Last Seen: February 6, 2017 Author Share Posted March 16, 2016 (edited) @Einjerin can you post some pictures on how the 3 running server looks like. Just want to make sure the results are the same as yours. cause i'm woried bout 2 of mine saying "Connecting to loginserver" and the mapserver stops after it display read 23 message etc etc. Client side: And about the client side setup whenever i open the patched exe no windows pops up but i can still see it on task managers' processes. also i haven't patched it yet but should i get the setup.exe after i patched the KrO client?? edit: just now i test it again after i patched it. there is no setup.exe and the same result. now screen display still inside task manager. edit: i downloaded this and I managed to see ragnarok login screen https://rathena.org/board/topic/63177-ro-open-setup-v2116397-last-updated-20151205/ the client here: https://rathena.org/board/topic/104707-2015-10-29aragexe/ i'll try to connect to the server tomorrow. Probably same issue with soniku, your client is much new for the server. you need to change the packet_db_ver regarding the login server, you might need to configure your ip address? @Einjerin can you post some pictures on how the 3 running server looks like. Just want to make sure the results are the same as yours. cause i'm woried bout 2 of mine saying "Connecting to loginserver" and the mapserver stops after it display read 23 message etc etc. Client side: And about the client side setup whenever i open the patched exe no windows pops up but i can still see it on task managers' processes. also i haven't patched it yet but should i get the setup.exe after i patched the KrO client?? edit: just now i test it again after i patched it. there is no setup.exe and the same result. now screen display still inside task manager. edit: i downloaded this and I managed to see ragnarok login screen https://rathena.org/board/topic/63177-ro-open-setup-v2116397-last-updated-20151205/ the client here: https://rathena.org/board/topic/104707-2015-10-29aragexe/ i'll try to connect to the server tomorrow. I'm getting the same problem as this gentleman. Although im running the server on a linux box and the client on my windows,the client just lingers in task manager with around 40mb loaded in ram. I'm using the latest kRo files (01/13/2016) with 'recommended setting' diff 2015-09-16aRagexe. The server seems to be up, but i have yet to connect to it successfully. I managed to get a Ragnarok server running when i was around 15.. and i cant do it now when im in my twenties. I will probably try an older client tomorrow after i get sleep. Meanwhile any help is appreciated. Probably due to the linux/windows issue. you need to port forward and change the IP address properly. The guide I made is intended for the single unit server. I havent configured myself my server trying other units/clients connect to mine. @Einjerin can you post some pictures on how the 3 running server looks like. Just want to make sure the results are the same as yours. cause i'm woried bout 2 of mine saying "Connecting to loginserver" and the mapserver stops after it display read 23 message etc etc. Client side: And about the client side setup whenever i open the patched exe no windows pops up but i can still see it on task managers' processes. also i haven't patched it yet but should i get the setup.exe after i patched the KrO client?? edit: just now i test it again after i patched it. there is no setup.exe and the same result. now screen display still inside task manager. edit: i downloaded this and I managed to see ragnarok login screen https://rathena.org/board/topic/63177-ro-open-setup-v2116397-last-updated-20151205/ the client here: https://rathena.org/board/topic/104707-2015-10-29aragexe/ i'll try to connect to the server tomorrow. I'm getting the same problem as this gentleman. Although im running the server on a linux box and the client on my windows,the client just lingers in task manager with around 40mb loaded in ram. I'm using the latest kRo files (01/13/2016) with 'recommended setting' diff 2015-09-16aRagexe. The server seems to be up, but i have yet to connect to it successfully. I managed to get a Ragnarok server running when i was around 15.. and i cant do it now when im in my twenties. I will probably try an older client tomorrow after i get sleep. Meanwhile any help is appreciated. Why cant they just release an offline version of Ragnarok? not everybody is a wizard. Edit: I mean share, the tutorial is very difficult to follow not to mention if it's 100% working, judging from the comments. It is indeed working. I created the tutorial so others can have it as well. Thanks to others who helped me step by step(I just posted like what Scylla guided me, even more detailed). If I have time I can upload my server and send it to you. Just message me here at the forums and remind me. I made it work using your tutorial as a base, thank you very much. The only real problem I found is that the data folder you're linking doesn't have all the sprites and images for some of the recent gears and items. I had to get some from external sources. Having your own offline ragnarok is really, really nice! Now all I wish is that I could make Openkore work in my own offline server, I tried EVERYTHING I could possibly do and couldn't extract recvpackets.txt from the 2015 client I used no matter which tool or guide I tried. Anyway, thank you once again for the awesome tutorial! Thank you for the feedback. Glad I could help. Also sorry all for my late response. I have been busy lately and just remembered about rathena. Edited March 16, 2016 by Einjerin Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
iantoom Posted March 18, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 1 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 4 Reputation: 0 Joined: 03/06/16 Last Seen: March 20, 2016 Share Posted March 18, 2016 [info]: clif_parse: Disconnecting session #3 with unknown packet version (p:0x6b65,l:19). map server disconnected me when I choose my char, anything I can do to fix this?Help me guys.. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
iantoom Posted March 20, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 1 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 4 Reputation: 0 Joined: 03/06/16 Last Seen: March 20, 2016 Share Posted March 20, 2016 [info]: clif_parse: Disconnecting session #3 with unknown packet version (p:0x6b 65,l:19). map server disconnected me when I choose my char, anything I can do to fix this? Help me guys.. Solved, Dont check Disable packet encryption when you patch client with NEMO, then enable packet obfuscation.. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Einjerin Posted March 27, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 2 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 8 Reputation: 6 Joined: 01/16/16 Last Seen: February 6, 2017 Author Share Posted March 27, 2016 [info]: clif_parse: Disconnecting session #3 with unknown packet version (p:0x6b 65,l:19). map server disconnected me when I choose my char, anything I can do to fix this? Help me guys.. Solved, Dont check Disable packet encryption when you patch client with NEMO, then enable packet obfuscation.. I assume you enabled it by removing the comment in the #define PACKET_OBFUSCATION in core.h? and recompiling? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
xhetmao07 Posted April 1, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 0 Topics Per Day: 0 Content Count: 1 Reputation: 0 Joined: 04/01/16 Last Seen: April 1, 2016 Share Posted April 1, 2016 Closed Connection from 127.0.0.1? Can you help me please. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
aklo Posted April 4, 2016 Group: Members Topic Count: 1 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 4 Reputation: 0 Joined: 04/04/16 Last Seen: April 7, 2016 Share Posted April 4, 2016 This should be obvious but how do i know which is my kRO packet_db_ver xx? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.