paolokupal Posted November 4, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 18 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 49 Reputation: 4 Joined: 02/04/12 Last Seen: October 18, 2018 Share Posted November 4, 2012 I am having problem in getting the value for the @sold_card1,@sold_card2,@sold_card3,@sold_card4, and @sold_refine. when i am selling my dagger full load with card in this order. 1 : Turtle_General_Card 2 : Doppelganger_Card 3 : Doppelganger_Card 4 : Phreeoni_Card I do get Phreeoni_Card in @sold_card1 and the rest with no result. Help me to solve this .. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Emistry Posted November 4, 2012 Group: Forum Moderator Topic Count: 93 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 10017 Reputation: 2369 Joined: 10/28/11 Last Seen: 4 hours ago Share Posted November 4, 2012 show your script...nobody is going to guess how you make your script .... i dont even think you could get much help with the current information you provided. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
paolokupal Posted November 4, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 18 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 49 Reputation: 4 Joined: 02/04/12 Last Seen: October 18, 2018 Author Share Posted November 4, 2012 (edited) callshop "EnTrade",2; npcshopattach "EnTrade"; end; OnSellItem: set @totalcost,0; for(set @i,0; @i < getarraysize(@sold_nameid); set @i,@i+1) { dispbottom @sold_nameid[@i] + ":" + @sold_refine[@i] + ":" + @sold_card1[@i] + ":" + @card2[@i] + ":" + @sold_card3[@i] + ":" + @sold_card4[@i]; } Sorry for that because the variables are special given for the callshop script .. Edited November 4, 2012 by paolokupal Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
AnnieRuru Posted November 4, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 18 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 2044 Reputation: 682 Joined: 10/09/12 Last Seen: December 20, 2020 Share Posted November 4, 2012 prontera,159,172,5 script market#2 100,{ getitem2 1201, 1,1,0,0, 4001,4002,4003,0; callshop "market2#hidden", 2; end; OnSellItem: .@size = getarraysize( @sold_nameid ); for ( .@i = 0; .@i < .@size; .@i++ ) dispbottom callfunc( "getitemname2", @sold_nameid[.@i], @sold_identify[.@i], @sold_refine[.@i], @sold_attribute[.@i], @sold_card1[.@i], @sold_card2[.@i], @sold_card3[.@i], @sold_card4[.@i]); end; OnInit: npcshopattach "market2#hidden"; end; } - shop market2#hidden -1,512:10,513:20,514:30,515:40,516:50 wow ... you're right, my getitemname2 function only able to show the @sold_card4, but not the card1~card3 area maybe I should file a bug report 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
paolokupal Posted November 4, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 18 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 49 Reputation: 4 Joined: 02/04/12 Last Seen: October 18, 2018 Author Share Posted November 4, 2012 alright i will wait for the fixed script .. thank you so much .. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
AnnieRuru Posted November 4, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 18 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 2044 Reputation: 682 Joined: 10/09/12 Last Seen: December 20, 2020 Share Posted November 4, 2012 ok , reported http://rathena.org/board/tracker/issue-6847-onsellitem-only-the-sold-card4-return-value/ Index: npc.c =================================================================== --- npc.c (revision 16857) +++ npc.c (working copy) @@ -1561,14 +1561,16 @@ static int npc_selllist_sub(struct map_session_data* sd, int n, unsigned short* item_list, struct npc_data* nd) { char npc_ev[EVENT_NAME_LENGTH]; - char card_slot[NAME_LENGTH]; - int i, j, idx; + int i, idx; int key_nameid = 0; int key_amount = 0; int key_refine = 0; int key_attribute = 0; int key_identify = 0; - int key_card = 0; + int key_card1 = 0; + int key_card2 = 0; + int key_card3 = 0; + int key_card4 = 0; // discard old contents script_cleararray_pc(sd, "@sold_nameid", (void*)0); @@ -1576,12 +1578,10 @@ script_cleararray_pc(sd, "@sold_refine", (void*)0); script_cleararray_pc(sd, "@sold_attribute", (void*)0); script_cleararray_pc(sd, "@sold_identify", (void*)0); - - for( j = 0; MAX_SLOTS > j; j++ ) - {// clear each of the card slot entries - snprintf(card_slot, sizeof(card_slot), "@sold_card%d", j + 1); - script_cleararray_pc(sd, card_slot, (void*)0); - } + script_cleararray_pc(sd, "@sold_card1", (void*)0); + script_cleararray_pc(sd, "@sold_card2", (void*)0); + script_cleararray_pc(sd, "@sold_card3", (void*)0); + script_cleararray_pc(sd, "@sold_card4", (void*)0); // save list of to be sold items for( i = 0; i < n; i++ ) @@ -1596,12 +1596,11 @@ script_setarray_pc(sd, "@sold_refine", i, (void*)(intptr_t)sd->status.inventory[idx].refine, &key_refine); script_setarray_pc(sd, "@sold_attribute", i, (void*)(intptr_t)sd->status.inventory[idx].attribute, &key_attribute); script_setarray_pc(sd, "@sold_identify", i, (void*)(intptr_t)sd->status.inventory[idx].identify, &key_identify); - - for( j = 0; MAX_SLOTS > j; j++ ) - {// store each of the cards from the equipment in the array - snprintf(card_slot, sizeof(card_slot), "@sold_card%d", j + 1); - script_setarray_pc(sd, card_slot, i, (void*)(intptr_t)sd->status.inventory[idx].card[j], &key_card); - } + script_setarray_pc(sd, "@sold_sold", i, (void*)(intptr_t)sd->status.inventory[idx].identify, &key_identify); + script_setarray_pc(sd, "@sold_card1", i, (void*)(intptr)sd->status.inventory[idx].card[0], &key_card1); + script_setarray_pc(sd, "@sold_card2", i, (void*)(intptr)sd->status.inventory[idx].card[1], &key_card2); + script_setarray_pc(sd, "@sold_card3", i, (void*)(intptr)sd->status.inventory[idx].card[2], &key_card3); + script_setarray_pc(sd, "@sold_card4", i, (void*)(intptr)sd->status.inventory[idx].card[3], &key_card4); } } you can try apply this noob source code to fix the bug if developer already fix it with proper code, apply official one and throw this custom one out 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
paolokupal Posted November 4, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 18 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 49 Reputation: 4 Joined: 02/04/12 Last Seen: October 18, 2018 Author Share Posted November 4, 2012 (edited) Thank you so much ! Thank you so much ! --- I think this code must be removed ? script_setarray_pc(sd, "@sold_sold", i, (void*)(intptr_t)sd->status.inventory[idx].identify, &key_identify); Edited November 4, 2012 by paolokupal Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
AnnieRuru Posted November 4, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 18 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 2044 Reputation: 682 Joined: 10/09/12 Last Seen: December 20, 2020 Share Posted November 4, 2012 (edited) I wonder do you know how to apply a patch ? http://rathena.org/wiki/Diff add a "-" and write the line that must be modifiedexample:[code.]-this line will be removed from the original code[/code.] add a "+" and write the line that need to be placed to replace or added to the original codeexample:[code.]+this line will be added in the new code[/code.] Edited November 4, 2012 by AnnieRuru Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
nanakiwurtz Posted November 4, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 81 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 1654 Reputation: 583 Joined: 08/09/12 Last Seen: January 14, 2020 Share Posted November 4, 2012 Okay, I think it's fixed now Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
paolokupal
I am having problem in getting the value for the @sold_card1,@sold_card2,@sold_card3,@sold_card4, and @sold_refine.
when i am selling my dagger full load with card in this order.
1 : Turtle_General_Card
2 : Doppelganger_Card
3 : Doppelganger_Card
4 : Phreeoni_Card
I do get Phreeoni_Card in @sold_card1 and the rest with no result.
Help me to solve this ..
Link to comment
Share on other sites
8 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.