Jump to content
  • 0

Custom Items not Showing Sprites on Equip.


IndieD

Question


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  11
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  50
  • Reputation:   1
  • Joined:  06/13/12
  • Last Seen:  

zo7wuv.png

Whenever I add a custom headgear, it never shows up.

I've followed Judas's guide and re-read over it a couple times.

This is the 2nd item I've tried to add.

Here are my LUA codes.

--738

ACCESSORY_ANCIENT_GOLD_ADORNMENT = 739,

ACCESSORY_LUCKY_HAT = 740,

ACCESSORY_WHITEVALK = 1000,

[ACCESSORY_IDs.ACCESSORY_ANCIENT_GOLD_ADORNMENT] = "_°í´ëÀDZÝÀå½Ä",

[ACCESSORY_IDs.ACCESSORY_LUCKY_HAT] = "_Çà¿îÀǸðÀÚ",

[ACCESSORY_IDs.ACCESSORY_WHITEVALK] = "_WHITEVALK",

}

Edited by IndieD
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Recommended Posts


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  84
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  550
  • Reputation:   9
  • Joined:  11/06/12
  • Last Seen:  

On 7/1/2012 at 2:00 PM, IndieD said:

Please mark this as done, thanks everyone for the help!

hello! can you share me what have you done to fix it? im having same problem with you

 

On 6/30/2012 at 12:58 PM, IndieD said:

zo7wuv.png

Quote
--738

ACCESSORY_ANCIENT_GOLD_ADORNMENT = 739,

ACCESSORY_LUCKY_HAT = 740,

ACCESSORY_WHITEVALK = 1000,

Quote
[ACCESSORY_IDs.ACCESSORY_ANCIENT_GOLD_ADORNMENT] = "_°í´ëÀDZÝÀå½Ä",

[ACCESSORY_IDs.ACCESSORY_LUCKY_HAT] = "_Çà¿îÀǸðÀÚ",

[ACCESSORY_IDs.ACCESSORY_WHITEVALK] = "_WHITEVALK",

}

i know whats the problem here...

remove the comma "," in the last of your data in accessoryid.lua and accname.lua..

it should look like this

[ACCESSORY_IDs.ACCESSORY_ANCIENT_GOLD_ADORNMENT] = "_°í´ëÀDZÝÀå½Ä",
[ACCESSORY_IDs.ACCESSORY_LUCKY_HAT] = "_Çà¿îÀǸðÀÚ",
[ACCESSORY_IDs.ACCESSORY_WHITEVALK] = "_WHITEVALK"
}
 

same as through in youre accessoryid.lua..

ACCESSORY_ANCIENT_GOLD_ADORNMENT = 739,
ACCESSORY_LUCKY_HAT = 740,
ACCESSORY_WHITEVALK = 1000
}
 

OOOOps.. [mark done] i thought still a prob..^^

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  5
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  18
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  01/16/13
  • Last Seen:  

any idea on how to solve this sprite issue ?

Please reply and post the method if the problem is solved.

hi

Iam facing same problem. Iam getting error "Could not find the sprite." Please help me on this.

post-14168-0-09799500-1359040521_thumb.png

Edited by dragonashock
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  0
  • Topics Per Day:  0
  • Content Count:  17
  • Reputation:   1
  • Joined:  03/13/21
  • Last Seen:  

On 12/13/2012 at 6:53 PM, Erba said:

i know whats the problem here...

remove the comma "," in the last of your data in accessoryid.lua and accname.lua..

it should look like this

 


[ACCESSORY_IDs.ACCESSORY_ANCIENT_GOLD_ADORNMENT] = "_°í´ëÀDZÝÀå½Ä",
[ACCESSORY_IDs.ACCESSORY_LUCKY_HAT] = "_Çà¿îÀǸðÀÚ",
[ACCESSORY_IDs.ACCESSORY_WHITEVALK] = "_WHITEVALK"
}
 

 

same as through in youre accessoryid.lua..

 


ACCESSORY_ANCIENT_GOLD_ADORNMENT = 739,
ACCESSORY_LUCKY_HAT = 740,
ACCESSORY_WHITEVALK = 1000
}
 

 

OOOOps.. [mark done] i thought still a prob..^^

[ACCESSORY_IDs.ACCESSORY_C_Nut_Cracker] = "_C_Nut_Cracker"

ACCESSORY_C_Nut_Cracker = 2093

 

most of the item/equip i add is not showing when equipped

 

image.png.d58c9ee0c9a7d94eee215c8c68c86b49.pngimage.thumb.png.7cff82e73b2fd5f19b64e72ada6fad31.pngimage.thumb.png.e72978af55a28346f0faf5eb55501d63.png

this issue not showing not just 1 item

image.png.af579725257c3d19faad536d0f7a1a5b.pngimage.png.981d2577550d4d11b777bb1d374c090c.png 

image.png.af98016e7a36ec82bea403353b90bdbe.png

i think this is the lates ragexe patch

 

tried extract sprites from other ragnarok online client and even on KRO.IRO but no avail still the same, this nut cracker extracted from server that is still up and the sprites are working. 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  30
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  120
  • Reputation:   8
  • Joined:  09/16/18
  • Last Seen:  

@betlogboi try this

[ACCESSORY_IDs.ACCESSORY_C_NUT_CRACKER] = "_C_Nut_Cracker"

ACCESSORY_C_NUT_CRACKER = 2093

i think this should fix ur problem

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  0
  • Topics Per Day:  0
  • Content Count:  17
  • Reputation:   1
  • Joined:  03/13/21
  • Last Seen:  

11 hours ago, lelouchxv said:

@betlogboi try this

[ACCESSORY_IDs.ACCESSORY_C_NUT_CRACKER] = "_C_Nut_Cracker"

ACCESSORY_C_NUT_CRACKER = 2093

i think this should fix ur problem

thank you sir its fixed now thanks

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Answer this question...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...