lakasmonk Posted January 18, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 33 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 231 Reputation: 24 Joined: 12/18/11 Last Seen: Yesterday at 04:12 PM Share Posted January 18, 2012 (edited) guys can you make this a +15 script because it enables +10 only and i do not understand the mechanics of the script i think its complicated please guys Here is the script of Refine ++ NPC this is goddameit script //Update 2011-11-7 //Author Goddameit prontera,150,180,4 script Refine++ 100,{ set .@Scroll,7199; set .@back,1; //-1,-2,-3... -->back to level 1,2,3...(MAX:10) if refine fail //1,2,3... --> reduce level 1,2,3.... if refine fail set @use2,0; set @rate,0; set @typr,0; function nZeny { switch(getequipweaponlv(getarg(0))) { case 1: return 500; case 2: return 2000; case 0: case 3: case 4: return 5000; } } function nItem { if(getarg(1)==1){ switch(getequipweaponlv(getarg(0))) { case 0: return 985; case 1: return 1010; case 2: return 1011; case 3: case 4: return 984; } }else{ switch(getequipweaponlv(getarg(0))) { case 0: return 6241; case 1: case 2: case 3: case 4: return 6240; } } } function nRate { function aRate { return getarg(getarg(0)+1); } switch(getequipweaponlv(getarg(0))) { case 0: return aRate(getarg(1), 100,100,100,100,60, 40,40,20,20,10, 50,30,20,10,10, 10,10,10,10,10); case 1: return aRate(getarg(1), 100,100,100,100,100, 100,100,60,40,20, 70,70,50,50,30, 30,20,20,10,10); case 2: return aRate(getarg(1), 100,100,100,100,100, 100,60,40,20,20, 70,50,50,30,30, 20,20,10,10,10); case 3: return aRate(getarg(1), 100,100,100,100,100, 60,50,20,20,20, 50,50,30,30,20, 20,10,10,10,10); case 4: return aRate(getarg(1), 100,100,100,100,60, 40,40,20,20,10, 50,30,30,20,20, 10,10,10,10,10); } } if(select("Refine","Close")==2) close; set @typr,select(getequipname(1),getequipname(2),getequipname(3),getequipname(4),getequipname(5),getequipname(6)); if(!getequipisenableref(@typr)) { mes "I can't refine this !..."; close; } if(getequiprefinerycnt(@typr)>=20) { mes "it's not possible to refine this better than +20."; close; } if(Zeny<nZeny(@typr)) { mes "your Zeny is lower than "+nZeny(@typr)+"."; close; } if(!countitem(set(@use2,nItem(@typr,select("Don't use Purified.","Use it."))))) { mes "your don't have any "+getitemname(@use2)+"."; close; } mes "[successful rate]["+set(@rate,(nRate(@typr,getequiprefinerycnt(@typr))+(@use2>6000?10:0)))+"%]"; if(select("Refine now","Don't refine")==2) close; if(.@Scroll) { if(select("Don't use Protection Scroll.","Use it.")==2) { if(!countitem(.@Scroll)) { mes "your don't have Protection Scroll."; close; } } } set Zeny,Zeny-nZeny(@typr); if(.@Scroll) { if(@menu==2) delitem .@Scroll,1; } delitem @use2,1; if(.@Scroll) { if(@menu==2) { if(@rate<rand(1,100)) { if(.@back<0) { getitem2 getequipid(@typr),1,1,-(.@back<-10?-10:.@back),0,getequipcardid(@typr,0),getequipcardid(@typr,1),getequipcardid(@typr,2),getequipcardid(@typr,3); failedrefitem @typr; }else{ set .@D,set(.@D,getequiprefinerycnt(@typr)-.@back)<0?0:.@D; if(getequiprefinerycnt(@typr)<=10) { getitem2 getequipid(@typr),1,1,.@D,0,getequipcardid(@typr,0),getequipcardid(@typr,1),getequipcardid(@typr,2),getequipcardid(@typr,3); failedrefitem @typr; }else while(getequiprefinerycnt(@typr)!=.@D)successrefitem @typr; } }else successrefitem @typr; close; } } if(@rate<rand(1,100)) failedrefitem @typr; else successrefitem @typr; close; } and can you test it because i have a bug when i go to the menu when slecting an item to refine ive keep getting -1 on the none equip slot bump please (( Edited January 17, 2012 by Arcenciel Codebox'ed Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Emistry Posted January 20, 2012 Group: Forum Moderator Topic Count: 93 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 10018 Reputation: 2370 Joined: 10/28/11 Last Seen: Sunday at 05:32 PM Share Posted January 20, 2012 guys can you make this a +15 script because it enables +10 recompile your server with higher Refine.... by default....the scriipt enable refine up to 20 if(getequiprefinerycnt(@typr)>=20) to reduce to 15...change the value of 20 into 15 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
lakasmonk Posted January 21, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 33 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 231 Reputation: 24 Joined: 12/18/11 Last Seen: Yesterday at 04:12 PM Author Share Posted January 21, 2012 i do that +15 in src since first place but the script give the server console an error of -1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Emistry Posted January 21, 2012 Group: Forum Moderator Topic Count: 93 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 10018 Reputation: 2370 Joined: 10/28/11 Last Seen: Sunday at 05:32 PM Share Posted January 21, 2012 you should take a screenshot of the error and show it here....we dont know what kind of error that show you -1 in the console... /dum as well as your edited script here....showing original script doesnt help you coz you are using the edited 1.... Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
lakasmonk Posted January 23, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 33 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 231 Reputation: 24 Joined: 12/18/11 Last Seen: Yesterday at 04:12 PM Author Share Posted January 23, 2012 i did not edit it all i edit is the location Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
lakasmonk
guys can you make this a +15 script because it enables +10 only and i do not understand the mechanics of the script i think its complicated
please guys
Here is the script of Refine ++ NPC this is goddameit script
and can you test it because i have a bug when i go to the menu when slecting an item to refine ive keep getting -1 on the none equip slot
bump please
((
Edited by ArcencielCodebox'ed
Link to comment
Share on other sites
4 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.