Reducto Posted January 16, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 75 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 231 Reputation: 9 Joined: 12/16/11 Last Seen: August 10, 2016 Share Posted January 16, 2012 (edited) try This =)) http://pastebin.com/bYSHEitL How to remove the input thing? ex. They have 20 Cashpoints it will automatically trade to 20 PODS? Edited January 21, 2012 by Cuspid Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Emistry Posted January 29, 2012 Group: Forum Moderator Topic Count: 93 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 10018 Reputation: 2369 Joined: 10/28/11 Last Seen: 19 hours ago Share Posted January 29, 2012 just edit the script abit... change what to be delete into what to gain.. change what to gain into what to delete prontera,155,181,5 script Sample 757,{ getitem 7227,#CASHPOINTS; dispbottom "You have gained "+#CASHPOINTS+" POD."; set #CASHPOINTS,0; end; } Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Wynn Posted January 16, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 1 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 4 Reputation: 0 Joined: 12/18/11 Last Seen: March 8, 2012 Share Posted January 16, 2012 Why not make a Cash Shop which sells PODS? Easiest way to do~ Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Eucharist96 Posted January 16, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 17 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 54 Reputation: 2 Joined: 12/09/11 Last Seen: February 28, 2013 Share Posted January 16, 2012 try This =)) http://pastebin.com/bYSHEitL Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Reducto Posted January 21, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 75 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 231 Reputation: 9 Joined: 12/16/11 Last Seen: August 10, 2016 Author Share Posted January 21, 2012 (edited) Why not make a Cash Shop which sells PODS? Easiest way to do~ I want it in a unique way. try This =)) http://pastebin.com/bYSHEitL Thanks for this dude. How to remove the input thing? ex. They have 20 Cashpoints it will automatically trade to 20 PODS? Edited January 21, 2012 by Cuspid Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Joseph Posted January 21, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 5 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 341 Reputation: 43 Joined: 01/10/12 Last Seen: June 29, 2020 Share Posted January 21, 2012 Well, try this. map,x,y,z script POD Trader SpriteID,{ set .@podid, 1234; // Item ID of POD set .@podamt, countitem(.@podid); if ( .@podamt == 0 ) end; delitem .@podid, .@podamt; set #CASHPOINTS, #CASHPOINTS + .@podamt; end; } Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Reducto Posted January 22, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 75 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 231 Reputation: 9 Joined: 12/16/11 Last Seen: August 10, 2016 Author Share Posted January 22, 2012 Well, try this. map,x,y,z script POD Trader SpriteID,{ set .@podid, 1234; // Item ID of POD set .@podamt, countitem(.@podid); if ( .@podamt == 0 ) end; delitem .@podid, .@podamt; set #CASHPOINTS, #CASHPOINTS + .@podamt; end; } Sorry dude, its not working. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Joseph Posted January 22, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 5 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 341 Reputation: 43 Joined: 01/10/12 Last Seen: June 29, 2020 Share Posted January 22, 2012 Its working. Have added a bottom message to see how many Cash Point you've gained and make sure you change the item id for POD. prontera,100,100,3 script POD Trader 100,{ set .@podid, 671; // Item ID of POD set .@podamt, countitem(.@podid); if ( .@podamt == 0 ) end; delitem .@podid, .@podamt; set #CASHPOINTS, #CASHPOINTS + .@podamt; dispbottom "You have gained " + .@podamt + " Cash Points."; end; } Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Emistry Posted January 24, 2012 Group: Forum Moderator Topic Count: 93 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 10018 Reputation: 2369 Joined: 10/28/11 Last Seen: 19 hours ago Share Posted January 24, 2012 prontera,155,181,5 script Sample 757,{ set #CASHPOINTS,#CASHPOINTS + countitem( 7227 ); dispbottom "You have gained "+countitem( 7227 )+" Cash Points."; delitem 7227,countitem( 7227 ); end; } Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Reducto Posted January 28, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 75 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 231 Reputation: 9 Joined: 12/16/11 Last Seen: August 10, 2016 Author Share Posted January 28, 2012 How about prontera,155,181,5 script Sample 757,{ set #CASHPOINTS,#CASHPOINTS + countitem( 7227 ); dispbottom "You have gained "+countitem( 7227 )+" Cash Points."; delitem 7227,countitem( 7227 ); end; } How about in a reverse way? like cashpoints to PODS, not PODS to cash. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Reducto Posted January 29, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 75 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 231 Reputation: 9 Joined: 12/16/11 Last Seen: August 10, 2016 Author Share Posted January 29, 2012 Thanks Emistry you are the best., its working now. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
WhatFT Posted February 26, 2012 Group: Members Topic Count: 142 Topics Per Day: 0.03 Content Count: 511 Reputation: 7 Joined: 02/15/12 Last Seen: April 11, 2014 Share Posted February 26, 2012 I copied your script Mr. Emistry but once I use @loadnpc, nothing appears in the exact coordinates =/ Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Emistry Posted February 26, 2012 Group: Forum Moderator Topic Count: 93 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 10018 Reputation: 2369 Joined: 10/28/11 Last Seen: 19 hours ago Share Posted February 26, 2012 I copied your script Mr. Emistry but once I use @loadnpc, nothing appears in the exact coordinates =/ obviously..there is ERROR... go check ur mapserver... Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
Reducto
How to remove the input thing?
ex. They have 20 Cashpoints it will automatically trade to 20 PODS?
Edited by CuspidLink to comment
Share on other sites
12 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.