iFoxkun Posted December 6, 2011 Group: Members Topic Count: 24 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 189 Reputation: 16 Joined: 11/20/11 Last Seen: January 4, 2014 Share Posted December 6, 2011 (edited) Not sure why it doesn't work. When I PM the npc "none" it works, but when I PM "Angel Wings" it doesn't work. Heres the script D; - script Wing -1,{ OnWhisperGlobal: // == No Sprite if(isequipped(24990)) { if(@whispervar0$ == "none") { atcommand "@changelook 2 0"; end; } else { end; } } // == Angel Wings if(isequipped(24990)) { if(@whispervar0$ == "Angel Wings") { atcommand "@changelook 2 1500"; end; } else { end; } } } Edited December 6, 2011 by iFoxkun Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
iFoxkun Posted December 6, 2011 Group: Members Topic Count: 24 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 189 Reputation: 16 Joined: 11/20/11 Last Seen: January 4, 2014 Author Share Posted December 6, 2011 (edited) Ahah xD thanks now i have to figure out how im gonna put every headgear xD until i learn how to use setarray! XD my signatre for mobile is <3 D:< im on mobile Edited December 6, 2011 by iFoxkun Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Pneuma Posted December 6, 2011 Group: Members Topic Count: 82 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 846 Reputation: 138 Joined: 02/26/14 Last Seen: March 7, 2018 Share Posted December 6, 2011 I believe its because you are using the same whispervar? I'm not sure; Its been almost 2 years since i've used the script Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
iFoxkun Posted December 6, 2011 Group: Members Topic Count: 24 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 189 Reputation: 16 Joined: 11/20/11 Last Seen: January 4, 2014 Author Share Posted December 6, 2011 (edited) I believe its because you are using the same whispervar? I'm not sure; Its been almost 2 years since i've used the script Oh really, i thought it would be okay due to the "if" command. but if i change the "@whispervar0$" to "@whispervar1$". It's like this Var0 # Var1 meaning that something has to be infront of it correct D:? Edited December 6, 2011 by iFoxkun Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
CalciumKid Posted December 6, 2011 Group: Members Topic Count: 25 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 257 Reputation: 253 Joined: 11/29/11 Last Seen: February 21, 2014 Share Posted December 6, 2011 - script Wing -1,{ OnWhisperGlobal: // == No Sprite if(isequipped(24990)) { if(@whispervar0$ == "none") { atcommand "@changelook 2 0"; end; } else { end; } } // == Angel Wings if(isequipped(24990)) { if(@whispervar0$ == "AngelWings") { atcommand "@changelook 2 1500"; end; } else { end; } } } Try it without the space. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Pneuma Posted December 6, 2011 Group: Members Topic Count: 82 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 846 Reputation: 138 Joined: 02/26/14 Last Seen: March 7, 2018 Share Posted December 6, 2011 I believe its because you are using the same whispervar? I'm not sure; Its been almost 2 years since i've used the script Oh really, i thought it would be okay due to the "if" command. but if i change the "@whispervar0$" to "@whispervar1$". It's like this Var0 # Var1 meaning that something has to be infront of it correct D:? Like I said man, I havent used the script in 2 years so I'm not 100% sure, try combining the 2 Ifs like so: - script Wing -1,{ OnWhisperGlobal: // == No Sprite if(isequipped(24990)) { if(@whispervar0$ == "none") { atcommand "@changelook 2 0"; end; } else { if(@whispervar0$ == "Angel Wings") { atcommand "@changelook 2 1500"; end; } } } } Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
iFoxkun Posted December 6, 2011 Group: Members Topic Count: 24 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 189 Reputation: 16 Joined: 11/20/11 Last Seen: January 4, 2014 Author Share Posted December 6, 2011 (edited) - script Wing -1,{ OnWhisperGlobal: // == No Sprite if(isequipped(24990)) { if(@whispervar0$ == "none") { atcommand "@changelook 2 0"; end; } else { end; } } // == Angel Wings if(isequipped(24990)) { if(@whispervar0$ == "AngelWings") { atcommand "@changelook 2 1500"; end; } else { end; } } } Try it without the space. Nope It didn't work, I even tried changing Angel Wings to Angel_Wings but it didn't work ;_; I believe its because you are using the same whispervar? I'm not sure; Its been almost 2 years since i've used the script Oh really, i thought it would be okay due to the "if" command. but if i change the "@whispervar0$" to "@whispervar1$". It's like this Var0 # Var1 meaning that something has to be infront of it correct D:? Like I said man, I havent used the script in 2 years so I'm not 100% sure, try combining the 2 Ifs like so: - script Wing -1,{ OnWhisperGlobal: // == No Sprite if(isequipped(24990)) { if(@whispervar0$ == "none") { atcommand "@changelook 2 0"; end; } else { if(@whispervar0$ == "Angel Wings") { atcommand "@changelook 2 1500"; end; } } } } It works for Angel Wings but instead of changing the middle headgear it changes the upper and the "none" doesn't work anymore D: EDIT: "none works, but for upper D; EDIT AGAIN!: I was wearing 2 dyna's -.- It works! Thanks~ Edited December 6, 2011 by iFoxkun Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Pneuma Posted December 6, 2011 Group: Members Topic Count: 82 Topics Per Day: 0.02 Content Count: 846 Reputation: 138 Joined: 02/26/14 Last Seen: March 7, 2018 Share Posted December 6, 2011 Haha, you're welcome dude, I'm honestly surprised that worked Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
iFoxkun
Not sure why it doesn't work. When I PM the npc "none" it works, but when I PM "Angel Wings" it doesn't work. Heres the script D;
Edited by iFoxkunLink to comment
Share on other sites
7 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.