iraciz Posted June 12, 2022 Group: Members Topic Count: 140 Topics Per Day: 0.03 Content Count: 562 Reputation: 111 Joined: 10/05/12 Last Seen: February 12, 2024 Share Posted June 12, 2022 Is this possible via SCR? Without editing skilldb.yml Chances Need to work together with tf_double skill level. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 _Terra Posted July 23, 2022 Group: Members Topic Count: 12 Topics Per Day: 0.00 Content Count: 170 Reputation: 55 Joined: 07/15/13 Last Seen: 11 hours ago Share Posted July 23, 2022 Tested and works fine, not sure if is the right condition but works. Go to src/map/skill.cpp and go to line: case ABC_FRENZY_SHOT: if (rnd()%100 < 4 * skill_lv)// Need official autocast chance. [Rytech] skill_addtimerskill(src, tick + dmg.amotion, bl->id, 0, 0, skill_id, skill_lv, BF_WEAPON, 2); break; and add below: case RG_BACKSTAP: case RG_RAID: if( pc_checkskill(sd,TF_DOUBLE) > 0 && rnd()%100 < ( skill_lv < 10 ? 5 + skill_lv * 5 : 55 ) ) skill_addtimerskill(src, tick + dmg.amotion, bl->id, 0, 0, skill_id, skill_lv, BF_WEAPON, flag|2); break; 2022-07-23 16-35-06.mp4 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
1 LadyNanuia Posted July 23, 2022 Group: Members Topic Count: 19 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 94 Reputation: 2 Joined: 02/25/19 Last Seen: 13 hours ago Share Posted July 23, 2022 well since there are skills that hits twice depending on what weapon type youre using (RK_WINDCUTTER) id suggest looking at that code for inspiration. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 iraciz Posted March 16, 2023 Group: Members Topic Count: 140 Topics Per Day: 0.03 Content Count: 562 Reputation: 111 Joined: 10/05/12 Last Seen: February 12, 2024 Author Share Posted March 16, 2023 (edited) Sorry for the necro posting! both skills hit twice, but not as I would like, showing the 2 hits with yellow numbers. I got this in scr/map/battle.c Line switch (skill_id) { case RK_WINDCUTTER: if (sd && sd->weapontype1 == W_2HSWORD) wd->div_ = 2; break; add: case RG_BACKSTAP: skill_lv = pc_checkskill(sd, TF_DOUBLE); if (skill_lv > 0) { if(rnd()%100 < (7 * skill_lv)) { wd->div_++; } } break; case RG_RAID: skill_lv = pc_checkskill(sd, TF_DOUBLE); if (skill_lv > 0) { if(rnd()%100 < (7 * skill_lv)) { wd->div_++; } } break; It work as I wish, both skills are taking tf_double chances to hit double, bad is that! It does it with any weapon or even barehanded.. I would like to make it work with daggerclass only! Edited March 16, 2023 by iraciz update Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
0 LadyNanuia Posted April 27, 2023 Group: Members Topic Count: 19 Topics Per Day: 0.01 Content Count: 94 Reputation: 2 Joined: 02/25/19 Last Seen: 13 hours ago Share Posted April 27, 2023 its litterally right there, check for weapon type as well on windcutter... Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Question
iraciz
Is this possible via SCR?
Without editing skilldb.yml
Chances Need to work together with tf_double skill level.
Link to comment
Share on other sites
4 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.